Preece Family History
& One Name Study
The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide
GRO Marriage Index Entries 1902 - 1905
Where details are held for a marriage, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, the entry will be in red.
Click on appropriate link to view other years
1837-1840
1841-1845
1846-1850
1851-1855
1856-1860
1861-1865
1866-1870
1871-1875
1876-1880
1881-1884
1885-1888
1889-1891
1892-1895
1896-1898
1899-1901
1902-1905
1906-1908
1909-1911
1912-1914
1915-1917
1918-1920
1921-1922
Close this window
GRO Marriage Index entry
Matching Parish Register entry
Name
District
GRO Ref
Date
Place
County
Spouse
Mar 1902
Ada Bond
Atcham
6A 1090
00/00/1902
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Isaiah Peake
Agnes Fanny
Bridgnorth
6A 994
00/00/1902
Worfield
SAL
Samuel Yapp
Albert Edward
Dudley
6C 52
17/03/1902
Dudley St John The Evangelist Kates Hill
WOR
Clara Gladice Moss
Alice Rebecca
Bridgwater
5C 534
31/03/1902
Bridgwater St John Baptist
SOM
Samuel John King
Annie
Bedwellty
11A 118
10/03/1902
Bedwellty
MON
Rees James Davies
Bertha
Cardiff
11A 599
No details yet held
Clara Martha
Wells
5C 769
No details yet held
Edgar Frederick
Worcester
6C 373
27/02/1902
Worcester St Nicholas
WOR
Mary Ann Weaver
Elizabeth
Martley
6C 337
30/03/1902
Holt
WOR
Alfred James Tyler
Elizabeth Jane
Hereford
6A 856
22/03/1902
Hereford St Peter
HEF
William Watkins
Emily Ellen
Birmingham
6D 81
02/02/1902
Birmingham
WAR
Frederick George Collett
Emma Beatrice
Wharfedale
9A 236
00/00/1902
Wharfe District
YKS
George Parker
Enos Sidney
Barnsley
9C 353
No details yet held
George Iltyd
Hereford
6A 876
29/01/1902
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Annie Knight
Henry George
Southwark
1D 3
13/01/1902
Newington St Mary
SRY
Rose Griggs
James
Tenbury
6C 327
10/02/1902
Lindridge
HEF
Elizabeth Painter
Lottie Isabel
Bucklow
8A 288
06/03/1902
Sale St Anne
CHS
Robert George ...Panton
Louisa
Sunderland
10A 906
00/00/1902
Not Yet Held
DUR
Robert Rea
Louisa
Worcester
6C 357
09/02/1902
Claines St George
WOR
Henry Lewis
Mary
St. Asaph
11B 429
18/03/1902
Denbigh
DEN
John Edward Hughes
Reuben
St. Geo. H. Sq.
1A 801
09/02/1902
St Andrew Ashley Place
MDX
Edith Lucy Waters
Samuel
Weobley
6A 891
23/01/1902
Norton Canon
HEF
Eliza Williams
Thirza
Leominster
6A 915
10/02/1902
Eye
HEF
Alfred Taylor
William
Bromyard
6A 911
28/01/1902
Stoke Lacy
HEF
Jane Tipton
William
W. Bromwich
6B 1138
00/00/1902
West Bromwich Christ Church
STS
Gertrude Pye
Jun 1902
Agnes
Leominster
6A 1093
03/06/1902
Kingsland
HEF
William Bennett
Albert
West Bromwich
6B 1251
00/00/1902
Wednesbury St John
STS
Joycena Tisdell
Alfred
Weobley
6A 1055
22/04/1902
Moccas
HEF
Mary Pugh
Alfred
Ledbury
6A 925
16/04/1902
Ledbury Register Office
HEF
Elizabeth Badham
Alfred James
Bristol
6A 27
06/04/1902
Bristol St Matthias
GLS
Minnie Agnes Creese
Alice Ann
Cardiff
11A 613
No details yet held
Alice Mary
Hereford
6A 998
02/06/1902
Hereford St Owen
HEF
John William James
Amelia
Bedwellty
11A 180
No details yet held
Amy
Cannock
6B 766
No details yet held
Amy
Abergavenny
11A 123
No details yet held
Annie Eliza
Dudley
6C 156
00/00/1902
Dudley Register Office
WOR
Francis T Lashford
Charles
Stourbridge
6C 212
26/05/1902
Wordsley Holy Trinity
WOR
Alice Hazledine
Edwin Harry
Kingston
2A 668
15/06/1902
Norbiton
SRY
Florence May Walker
Elizabeth Maud
Pontypridd
11A 892
No details yet held
Emma Jane
Cardiff
11A 731
No details yet held
Ernest William
Watford
3A 1082
21/06/1902
Rickmansworth St Mary
HRT
Maria Douglas
Ethel
Bucklow
8A 298
00/00/1902
Altrincham St John
CHS
William A Forrester
Fred
Bradford
9B 229
No details yet held
Frederick Richard
West Ham
4A 467
No details yet held
Gertrude Mary
Ross
6A 947
19/05/1902
Llangrove
HEF
George Thomas Morgan
Henry
Pontypridd
11A 791
No details yet held
John
Worcester
6C 385
28/06/1902
Worcester St John Bedwardine
WOR
Emily Hancock
John Ernest
Cannock
6B 767
No details yet held
John Henry N
Aston
6D 357
09/06/1902
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
Ellen Elizabeth Spurrier
Mary
Aston
6D 534
No details yet held
Myra
Marylebone
1A 1183
No details yet held
Richard
Kidderminster
6C 287
14/06/1902
Kidderminster St Mary
WOR
Annie Louisa Motteram
Rose
Kings Norton
6C 704
13/05/1902
Harborne St John
STS
Frederick William Judd
Sarah Ann
Newport M
11A 401
No details yet held
Thomas
Bedwellty
11A 181
No details yet held
Walter
Stoke On Trent
6B 359
00/00/1902
Wellington St Luke
STS
Mary Barnes
Sep 1902
Abraham
Oswestry
6A 1546
03/09/1902
Pentre
RAD
Ellen Elizabeth Pritchard
Ada Winifred M
Fulham
1A 755
03/07/1902
Hammersmith St Mary
LND
William Charles Pedlar
Albert Edward [Prees]
Aston
6D 719
No details yet held
Alice
Lambeth
1D 678
06/07/1902
Lambeth St Mary
LND
James John Bowen
Arthur William
Bridgnorth
6A 1345
00/00/1902
Chetton
SAL
Rose Dunn
Caroline
Wolverhampton
6B 1067
No details yet held
Edith Sophia
Dudley
6C 59
10/08/1902
Dudley St John The Evangelist Kates Hill
WOR
Alfred Chater
Elizabeth
Stourbridge
6C 207
24/07/1902
Amblecote Holy Trinity
WOR
Joseph Wharton
Elizabeth
Stourbridge
6C 212
No details yet held
Emily
Basford
7B 373
No details yet held
Emily
Edmonton
3A 861
06/07/1902
Tottenham St Ann
MDX
Alfred George Barrett
Florence Elizabeth R
Holborn
1B 1508
03/08/1902
Pentonville St James
LND
Charles James Storey
Florence May
Bridgnorth
6A 1342
00/00/1902
Bridgnorth St Mary
SAL
Charles Bill
George Edward
Cannock
6B 836
22/09/1902
Hednesford St Peter
STS
Hannah Evans
Hannah Elizabeth
Settle
9A 26
17/09/1902
Long Preston
WRY
Charles Walter Crayston
Harriet
Bedwellty
11A 141
16/07/1902
Nantyglo
MON
Joseph Evans
John Robert
Lambeth
1D 743
04/08/1902
Lambeth St Thomas
LND
Catherine Shean
Lucille Irene R
Devonport
5B 721
No details yet held
Reginald
Bedwellty
11A 165
No details yet held
Rhoda
Bridgend
11A 1289
No details yet held
Sarah Jane
Chorlton
8C 1327
29/06/1902
Prestwich St Mary
LAN
William Bunce
Thomas
Wellington
6A 1631
30/07/1902
High Ercall
SAL
Elizabeth Annie Beeston
William
Aston
6D 664
21/09/1902
Sparkbrook
WAR
Agnes Gough
William
Monmouth
11A 57
00/00/1902
Monmouth [Register Office/Non-Conformist]
MON
Frances Rosa Rees
Dec 1902
Albert
Bedale
9D 1291
19/11/1902
Bedale St Gregory
YKS
Ada Boddy
Alexander
Walsall
6B 1205
No details yet held
Amy
Chepstow
11A 3
01/10/1902
St Briavels
GLS
Charles William A'Court
Charles
Cannock
6B 951
00/00/1902
Cannock
STS
Amelia Davies
Charles Arthur
Oldham
8D 1033
11/10/1902
Oldham Lower Moor St. Stephen & All Martyrs
LAN
Sarah Mary Hill
Edith Mary
Atcham
6A 1475
00/00/1902
Shrewsbury Holy Cross(Abbey)
SAL
Richard Heakin
Edward James
Merthyr T.
11A 1156
No details yet held
Eliza
Bristol
6A 265
20/10/1902
Bristol St Jude
GLS
William George Smart
Eliza Alice
Hereford
6A 1183
06/12/1902
Hereford Register Office
HEF
William James Farley
Ellen
Abergavenny
11A 102
No details yet held
Ernest Causer
Ecclesall B.
9C 655
No details yet held
Fanny Amelia
Kingston
2A 845
No details yet held
George
Birmingham
6D 129
25/12/1902
Birmingham
WAR
Sarah Harris
George
Tenbury
6C 437
15/10/1902
Burford St Mary
WOR
Rosalie May Penwarne
Harry Henry
Fulham
1A 660
01/11/1902
Hammersmith St Peter
MDX
Lilly Elizabeth Dale
Henry
Newcastle T.
10B 277
No details yet held
Henry
Poplar
1C 1005
25/12/1902
Poplar
MDX
Bertha Elizabeth Winter
James Ernest
Burton
6B 699
04/11/1902
Rolleston St Mary
STS
Millicent Woolley
Laura
Wakefield
9C 82
25/03/1902
Wakefield Cathedral
YKS
John William Hartley
Mary
Hereford
6A 1134
26/12/1902
Grosmont
MON
James Gwilliam
Mary Anne
Burnley
8E 321
25/10/1902
Burnley St James
LAN
Arthur Nuttall
Sarah Ann
Leominster
6A 1225
24/11/1902
Eye
HEF
Arthur James Hoggins
Sarah Jane
Forden
11B 368
06/12/1902
Welshpool
MGY
Harry Grewer Foulkes
Sarah Jane
Leominster
6A 1245
08/12/1902
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Robert Fletcher
Sydney William
Hereford
6A 1144
25/12/1902
Hereford St James
HEF
Eva Price
Thomas
Bethnal Green
1C 409
09/11/1902
Bethnal Green St Jude
LND
Eleanor Dora Wingwood
William
W. Derby
8B 925
00/00/1902
West Derby Register Office
LAN
Mary Hawkin
William
Martley
6C 450
25/12/1902
Alfrick
WOR
Rose May Banner
William Henry
Hereford
6A 1178
15/10/1902
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Matilda Jones
Mar 1903
Agnes Gwen
Kingston
2A 538
11/02/1903
Wimbledon
SRY
David Moseley
Annie Louisa
Kings Norton
6C 503
17/01/1903
Kings Heath All Saints
WOR
Charles Keasey
Augusta Amelia C
Pontypridd
11A 739
No details yet held
Bertha
Aston
6D 425
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Tadcaster
9C 992
28/02/1903
St Mary And St Nicholas Kippax
YKS
Leonard Bickerdike
Elizabeth
Dudley
6C 102
22/03/1903
Tividale St Michael
STS
William Foster
Emma
West Derby
8B 835
00/00/1903
Tuebrook Christ Church Buckingham Road
LAN
Frank Graham
Fanny
Hereford
6A 715
22/01/1903
Lugwardine
HEF
Alfred Parker
Fanny
Bridgnorth
6A 889
No details yet held
Francis
Tisbury
5A 325
21/02/1903
Hindon St John
WIL
Flora Hacker
George Henry
Pontypridd
11A 608
14/03/1903
Ystradyfodwg St John
GLA
Mary Hannah Price
James
Hereford
6A 699
17/02/1903
Dewsall
HEF
Elizabeth Miles
John
Warrington
8C 265
00/00/1903
Warrington St Paul
CHS
Lily E W Gandy
John
Hereford
6A 719
24/02/1903
Marden
HEF
Selina Jenkins
John
Ludlow
6A 813
11/09/1903
Leintwardine
HEF
Decima Davies
Laura May
Neath
11A 1052
No details yet held
Nellie
Bromsgrove
6C 448
No details yet held
Richard
Forden
11B 257
18/02/1903
Buttington
MGY
Ellen Morris
Thomas
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 319
00/00/1903
Civil Marriage (Stoke)
STS
Christina A Hollins
William
Aston
6D 414
03/01/1903
Birmingham St Anne
WAR
Lucy Veronica Walters
William
Walsall
6B 903
No details yet held
Jun 1903
Ada Alice
Nantwich
8A 631
00/00/1903
Audlem St James
CHS
Alfred Whiston
Charles Watkins
Llandovery
11A 1729
14/04/1903
Llangadock
CMN
Rebecca Wilding
Eliza Harriet
Worcester
6C 503
No details yet held
Ellen
Leominster
6A 1238
20/04/1903
Yarpole
HEF
Thomas Berry
Emily
Forden
11B 317
No details yet held
Francis
Martley
6C 417
13/04/1903
Kings Areley
WOR
May Anne Powell
Francis Thomas S
Plymouth
5B 629
No details yet held
Fred
Newport
11A 392
No details yet held
Frederick Charles
Portsmouth
2B 1198
27/05/1903
Portsmouth Register Office
HAM
Ada Mabel Maude Pratt
Harry George
Worcester
6C 459
01/06/1903
Worcester St Barnabas Rainbow Hill
WOR
Louisa Letitia Small
Henry Roger
Ross
6A 1097
08/06/1903
Ross Register Office
HEF
Elizabeth J Wilks
Henry Stephen
Pontypool
11A 315
No details yet held
James
Bradford
9B 58
26/04/1903
Bradford St Peter
YKS
Frances Stevenson
Jessie
Conway
11B 892
No details yet held
John
Hereford
6A 1119
01/05/1903
Grosmont
MON
Annie Powell
John William
Saddleworth
9A 523
00/00/1903
Greenfield St. Mary
LAN
Eliza French
Joseph
Poplar
1C 891
12/04/1903
Bromley
MDX
Rose Tring
Lewis
Hereford
6A 1115
14/04/1903
Dewsall
HEF
Annie Maria Lawrence
Rosina Louisa
Hereford
6A 1157
16/04/1903
Mordiford
HEF
John Parry
Thomas Albert
Walsall
6B 1261
No details yet held
Thomas James
Kidderminster
6C 353
01/06/1903
Kidderminster St John
WOR
Margaret Eliza Gare
Thomas Percy
Ross
6A 1079
00/00/1903
? Not Known
HEF
Alice Mary Evans
William
Weobley
6A 1189
26/04/1903
Almeley
HEF
Ellen Prosser
William Henry
Stratford
6A 1269
13/04/1903
Preston Baggott
WAR
Jane Price
Sep 1903
Adelaide Lucy
Dudley
6C 158
00/00/1903
Dudley Register Office
WOR
William G Lloyd
Albert
Prescot
8B 1258
00/00/1903
Holy Trinity Parr Mount
LAN
Annie Owens
Albert Henry
Swansea
11A 1541
No details yet held
Alfred
Weobley
6A 1163
07/09/1903
Eardisland
HEF
Louisa Elizabeth Gregg
Amy Clara
Hereford
6A 1146
28/07/1903
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Thomas Hughes
Annie Elizabeth
Bridgend
11A 1259
14/09/1903
Llanharan
GLA
Daniel Parry
Betty
Oldham
8D 1330
00/00/1903
Registrar Attended
LAN
Samuel Baron
Charles
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1161
No details yet held
Charles Ernest
Kings Norton
6C 708
15/09/1903
Balsall Heath St Thomas
WOR
Rosina Cottrell
Elizabeth
Newport
11A 404
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Lambeth
1D 572
27/08/1903
Brixton St Saviour
SRY
Joseph William Wicks
Florence May
Kings Norton
6C 891
No details yet held
Frederick Oakley
Wolverhampton
6B 927
No details yet held
George
Ludlow
6A 1257
31/08/1903
Leintwardine
HEF
Elizabeth E Brunt
Hannah
West Bromwich
6B 1478
00/00/1903
West Bromwich St Paul
STS
Robert Sinar
Hannah Elizabeth
Kings Norton
6C 743
05/07/1903
Edgbaston St Mary & St Ambrose
WAR
Albert Edward Dugmore
Henry
Kidderminster
6C 334
24/08/1903
Kidderminster St Mary
WOR
Elizabeth Rowley
James
Kidderminster
6C 355
05/09/1903
Ribbesford
WOR
Jane Moule
John
Hereford
6A 1111
19/07/1903
Hereford All Saints
HEF
Florence Mary Fenn
John Henry
Chelsea
1A 903
26/09/1903
Worlds End St John
LND
Ada Maggie Tompkins
John William [Prees]
Aston
6D 439
04/07/1903
Bordesley St Andrew
WAR
Elizabeth Jane Robinson
Joseph
Stockport
8A 27
00/00/1903
Gee Cross (Hyde) Holy Trinity
CHS
Minnie Cartwright
Lily
Paddington
1A 231
No details yet held
Percy Harold
East Preston
2B 761
15/08/1903
Worthing Christ Church
SSX
Annie Harriet Riddles
Samuel
West Bromwich
6B 1423
00/00/1903
Wednesbury St John
STS
Sarah Fletcher
Samuel
Birmingham
6D 33
15/08/1903
Birmingham St Asaph
WAR
Alice Aldridge
Suzanne Catheriine
Westminster
1A 1232
No details yet held
William James
Burton Upon Trent
6B 732
00/00/1903
Burton Upon Trent
STS
Marianne Colborn
Zillah
Ecclesall Bierlow
9C 567
No details yet held
Dec 1903
Albert Edward
Pershore
6C 629
No details yet held
Alfred James
Hendon
3A 465
09/11/1903
Willesden St Matthew
MDX
Ada Louise West
Alice
Brentford
3A 98
25/12/1903
Acton St Mary
MDX
Thomas Lobb Blewett
Alice
Leominster
6A 1184
26/10/1903
Leominster Priory
HEF
Sam Fletcher
Arther John
Hereford
6A 1081
21/10/1903
Hereford Holy Trinity
HEF
Ada Ruck
Charles George
Madeley
6A 1363
00/00/1903
Madeley Register Office
SAL
Louisa Langford
Dora
Crickhowell
11B 217
No details yet held
Edith
Cheltenham
6A 977
00/00/1903
Register Office
GLS
Charles Harris
Elizabeth
Bedwellty
11A 148
28/12/1903
Bedwellty
MON
Charles Denner
Ernest Edward
Solihull
6D 1118
19/12/1903
Sparkhill St John
WAR
Florence Beatrice Everett
Esther Selina
Birmingham
6D 251
04/10/1903
Birmingham St Thomas
WAR
John Jones
Eva
Ludlow
6A 1227
23/12/1903
Leintwardine
SAL
George William Douthwaite
Florence
Kings Norton
6C 887
00/00/1903
Not Yet Held
???
Harold Bertram Hartill
Frances Emma
Monmouth
11A 58
00/00/1903
Monmouth [Register Office Or Non-Conformist]
MON
Francis John Macey
George
Dudley
6C 154
05/11/1903
Tipton St Matthew
STS
Elizabeth Tandby
George Henry
Walsall
6B 1217
26/12/1903
Bloxwich
STS
Mary Athersmith
Harriet
Cleobury Mortimer
6A 1281
00/00/1903
Stottesdon
SAL
Alexander Finlay
Helen
Martley
6C 423
No details yet held
John Reynolds
Weobley
6A 1137
22/10/1903
Canon Pyon
HEF
Rose Hannah Goode
Mancil
Aston
6D 508
26/12/1903
Bordesley St Oswald
WAR
Eliza Martin
Mary
Newark
7B 908
No details yet held
Mary Elizabeth
Forden
11B 331
00/00/1903
Worthen All Saints
SAL
William T Griffiths
Mary Harriet
Poole
5A 645
30/12/1903
Parkstone All Saints
DOR
George Tucker
May
Bedwellty
11A 202
No details yet held
Sarah Olive
Aston
6D 713
No details yet held
Walter James
Northampton
3B 129
25/12/1903
Northampton St Andrews
NTH
Sarah Jane Trusler
William
Birmingham
6D 48
21/12/1903
Birmingham
WAR
Eliza Maud Blaney
William
Bridgend
11A 1290
No details yet held
Mar 1904
Abel
West Bromwich
6B 975
00/00/1904
West Bromwich St Paul
STS
Flora Tittley
Alfred
Hereford
6A 670
09/02/1904
Hereford All Saints
HEF
Louisa Parry
Elizabeth
Hereford
6A 712
16/01/1904
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Henry Creed
Elizabeth
Middlesbrough
9D 829
00/00/1904
Middlesbrough
YKS
Bertie Beckett
Frances Margaret
Wharfedale
9A 179
No details yet held
James
Pewsey
5A 219
13/01/1904
Wilsford
WIL
Edith Grace Oram
James
Bridgnorth
6A 849
23/01/1904
Astley Abbotts
SAL
Sarah Ann Bryan
James [Prece]
Pewsey
5A 218
No details yet held
Jenny [Prees]
Neath
11A 993
22/03/1904
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
GLA
David Oliver Bowen
Mary Florence
Sculcoates
9D 279
00/00/1904
Sculcoates Register Offices
YKS
August J Newland
Milson Edwin
Monmouth
11A 50
00/00/1904
Monmouth [Register Office/Non-Conformist]
MON
Rose Harris
Rosie Elizabeth
Steyning
2B 408
22/03/1904
Preston
SSX
William Aitken Murdock
Walter
Fulham
1A 534
No details yet held
William Arther
Aston
6D 245
27/03/1904
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
Janet Kate Weston
Jun 1904
Ada May
Bedwellty
11A 213
No details yet held
Agnes
Chorlton
8C 1297
28/04/1904
Gorton All Saints
LAN
John Alfred Boothroyd
Albert
Abergavenny
11A 127
No details yet held
Albert George
Bedwellty
11A 195
No details yet held
Arthur James
Bedwellty
11A 175
16/05/1904
New Tredegar
MON
Annie Maria Davies
Beatrice Annie
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 363
00/00/1904
Longton St John The Baptist
STS
William J Leese
Charles Henry
Pontypridd
11A 946
No details yet held
Clifford Alexander
Salisbury
5A 427
04/04/1904
Salisbury St Martin
WIL
Ethel Emma Carter
Edward John
Bridgnorth
6A 1371
No details yet held
Eleanor Annie
Oswestry
6A 1574
00/00/1904
Oswestry Register Office
SAL
Thomas H Vaughan
Elsie
Kings Norton
6C 786
17/04/1904
Kings Heath All Saints
WOR
Bertie Charles Harvey Whitehead
Frances
Stockport
8A 38
28/05/1904
Heaton Norris Christ Church
LAN
Charles James Fildes
Frank Hugh
Kingston
2A 842
05/05/1904
Wimbledon St Mary
SRY
Bertha Caroline Johnston
George
Fulham
1A 754
No details yet held
George
Hereford
6A 1133
04/04/1904
Hereford Tupsley
HEF
Emily Clarke
George Francis C
Bristol
6A 264
04/04/1904
Bristol St Jude
GLS
Caroline Harvey
George Griffiths
Ross
6A 1063
30/04/1904
Sellack
HEF
Ada M Hicks
Harry
Aston
6D 398
26/05/1904
Boldmere St Michael
WAR
Drusilla Dunn
Harvey Charles
Wolverhampton
6B 1160
No details yet held
Herbert Stanmore
Fulham
1A 755
07/05/1904
Fulham Register Office
LND
Marguerite Richardson
James
Kidderminster
6C 340
04/04/1904
Kidderminster St George
WOR
Eliza Jane Porteous
James Dainty
Dudley
6C 64
05/06/1904
Dudley St Luke
WOR
Elizabeth Caroline Dainty
John
Marylebone
1A 1228
21/05/1904
St Johns Wood St Mark
LND
Hannah Eliza Hammond
Lucy
Hereford
6A 1142
05/05/1904
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Ernest Thomas
Lucy Emily
Epsom
2A 52
21/06/1904
Ranmer
SRY
Frank William Spencer
Margaret
Hereford
6A 1111
24/05/1904
Hereford St Owen
HEF
Henry Thomas Wilkes
Posey Elizabeth
West Derby
8B 966
00/00/1904
West Derby Register Office
LAN
Joseph R Hurst
Sarah Elizabeth
Chesterfield
7B 1469
02/04/1904
Chesterfield Holy Trinity
DBY
William James Lockwood
Sussanah
Wolverhampton
6B 1143
No details yet held
Sydney
Lewisham
1D 1913
04/06/1904
Lewisham
LND
Edith Emily Weller
Thomas Joseph
Gloucester
6A 681
23/05/1904
Gloucester St John The Baptist
GLS
Bessie Harriett Mitchell
William
Hereford
6A 1099
04/04/1904
Hereford St James
HEF
Fanny E Jones
Sep 1904
Adelaide Charlotte
St Olave
1D 375
00/00/1904
? Not Known
LND
James William Skinner
Alice
Aston
6D 454
13/08/1904
Bordesley St Oswald
WAR
Arthur Henry John Jennings
Ann
Pontypridd
11A 822
No details yet held
Annie
Ludlow
6A 1221
01/08/1904
Halford
SAL
Edward William Watkins
Caroline
Cannock
6B 881
00/00/1904
Cannock
STS
James Kendrick
Charles William
Sunderland
10A 1124
00/00/1904
Not Yet Held
DUR
Nellie Smith
Drucilla
Stourbridge
6C 262
No details yet held
Eleanor Annie
Chorlton
8C 1252
00/00/1904
Barlow Moor Emmanuel
LAN
Albert Owen
Elizabeth Susan
Bridgnorth
6A 1306
00/00/1904
Bridgnorth Register Office
SAL
William E Templer
Ethelreda Matilda
Islington
1B 467
03/07/1904
West Holloway St Luke
LND
Samuel Edmund Fordham
Florence Eliza
Burnley
8E 363
23/07/1904
Burnley St James
LAN
Herbert Slater
Frances
Hereford
6A 1132
18/08/1904
Hereford Register Office
HEF
George Gwilliam
George Gardner
Kings Norton
6C 863
No details yet held
Herbert
Ledbury
6A 1015
01/08/1904
Colwall
HEF
Annie Elvina Hitchings
Jessie Urania
West Bromwich
6B 1455
06/07/1904
Birmingham
WAR
Charles Thomas Barlow
John
Hereford
6A 1087
09/07/1904
Hereford St James
HEF
Margaret J Sellers
John
Bethnal Green
1C 295
10/07/1904
Bethnal Green St Bartholomew
MDX
Rose Stanford
John James
Martley
6C 407
24/08/1904
Kings Areley
WOR
Sarah Ann Moore
Joseph
Bridgend
11A 1247
30/08/1904
Cowbridge
GLA
Gwen Frederick
Katherine Emma
Stourbridge
6C 252
25/09/1904
Quarry Bank Christ Church
STS
William Winwood
Leonard William
Bridgwater
5C 602
No details yet held
Lilian Mary
Aston
6D 695
No details yet held
Maria
Bridgnorth
6A 1301
No details yet held
Mary Elizabeth
Cardiff
11A 569
31/08/1904
Roath
GLA
George Roger Steward
Minnie Jane [Prees]
Woolwich
1D 2379
No details yet held
Nellie
Bedwellty
11A 201
No details yet held
Nora
Stratford
6D 1209
No details yet held
Norah
Atcham
6A 1419
00/00/1904
Shrewsbury St Mary
SAL
Joseph P Smith
Oliver
Swansea
11A 1538
No details yet held
Oliver John A
Aston
6D 582
No details yet held
Phoebe Ann
Bridgend
11A 1269
24/09/1904
Llangynwyd
GLA
Archie Jackson
Richard
Bromsgrove
6C 619
03/09/1904
Alvechurch
WOR
Mary Ann Bradley
Susannah
Birmingham
6D 80
31/07/1904
Birmingham
WAR
Sidney Ernest Willanby Hathaway
Thomas
Weobley
6A 1149
21/09/1904
Weobley Register Office
HEF
Alice M Symonds
Thomas
Bridgnorth
6A 1303
00/00/1904
Worfield
SAL
Elizabeth Rowley
William
Birmingham
6D 66
17/08/1904
Birmingham St Chrysoston
WAR
Margaret Edmunds
Dec 1904
Ada
Oldham
8D 1094
00/00/1904
Registrar Attended
LAN
Wright Holdgate
Ada Florence
Hereford
6A 1103
27/10/1904
Hereford St James
HEF
Waeley Bowen
Albert Charles
Taunton
5C 653
19/10/1904
Rowbarton St Andrew
SOM
Elizabeth Elia Manley
Albert Leonard
Hereford
6A 1105
26/12/1904
Hereford St James
HEF
Lily Lawrence
Alice
Stockport
8A 18
00/00/1904
Gee Cross (Hyde) Holy Trinity
CHS
Henry Shaw
Alice
Monmouth
11A 52
12/11/1904
Coleford
GLS
Thomas William Hale
Amy Gertrude
Aston
6D 446
30/12/1904
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
Joseph Thornhill
Annie Elizabeth
Hereford
6A 1121
26/12/1904
Madley
HEF
James Rossiter
Annie Priscilla
Worcester
6C 433
25/12/1904
Worcester St Mary The Tything
WOR
Algernon Webb
Arthur Cecil
Fulham
1A 677
24/12/1904
Fulham St John
LND
Mabel Kate Traill
Caroline
Hereford
6A 1088
24/10/1904
Much Dewchurch
HEF
Eli Stanfield
Caroline Ellen
Hereford
6A 1098
11/12/1904
Hereford All Saints
HEF
Walter James Williams
Catherine Eliza
Nottingham
7B 752
No details yet held
Charles
Bury
8C 797
00/00/1904
Heywood All Souls
LAN
Ethel Schofield
Edith
Brentford
3A 254
No details yet held
Edith
Monmouth
11A 59
No details yet held
Edith
Birmingham
6D 193
04/12/1904
Birmingham St Matthias
WAR
James Ashford
Edwin Herbert
West Derby
8B 627
15/12/1904
Kirkby St Chad
LAN
Margaret Allen Howard
Eliza Snowden
Selby
9C 1446
29/10/1904
Selby
WRY
Tom Watson
Elizabeth
Cleobury Mortimer
6A 1283
00/00/1904
Stottesdon
SAL
William H Fleet
Elizabeth
Cardiff
11A 768
No details yet held
Ellen
Hereford
6A 1142
26/12/1904
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Arthur James Wills
Ethel Victoria
Sunderland
10A 971
00/00/1904
Not Yet Held
DUR
Matthew Hixon
George
Hereford
6A 1140
17/12/1904
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Emily Postings
Janet Millicent
Burton Upon Trent
6B 711
00/00/1904
Burton Upon Trent
STS
John W Mason
John
Hay
11B 225
No details yet held
Mary Ann
Wolverhampton
6B 1118
No details yet held
Mary Jane
West Bromwich
6B 1478
00/00/1904
West Bromwich St Paul
STS
George H Hall
Mary Jane
Abergavenny
11A 121
No details yet held
Richard
Solihull
6D 1090
26/11/1904
Sparkhill St John
WAR
Emily Stevens
Samuel
Doncaster
9C 1244
14/11/1904
Bolton upon Dearne
WRY
Maud Lillian Mosby
Samuel Lewis
Swansea
11A 1604
No details yet held
Sarah Ann
Newport
11A 452
No details yet held
Sidney Mason
Worcester
6C 451
24/12/1904
Worcester Holy Trinity
WOR
Nellie Elizabeth Monkland
Susan
Kingston
2A 753
No details yet held
Thomas
Walsall
6B 1180
No details yet held
Thomas Edmund [Prees]
Neath
11A 1379
08/10/1904
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath St Illtyd
GLA
Rachel Jones
William Albert
Orsett
4A 885
No details yet held
Mar 1905
Charles George
Leominster
6A 759
01/03/1905
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Priscilla Hancox
Edith Clevely
Westbury On Severn
6A 372
04/02/1905
Drybrook
GLS
William John Gosling
Elizabeth Ellen
Neath
11A 1044
No details yet held
Elizabeth Rachel
Bedwellty
11A 117
No details yet held
Emily
Bradford
9B 160
No details yet held
George
Shifnal
6A 879
23/02/1905
Albrighton St Mary
SAL
Ellen Wedge
James
Rhayader
11B 185
24/03/1905
Llanbadarn Fawr
RAD
Gertrude Elizabeth Turner
John Arther
Chorlton
8C 895
04/02/1905
Manchester Ardwick St Matthew
LAN
Rosetta Lewthwaite
Lillian Maude
Hendon
3A 295
29/01/1905
Kilburn Square St Paul
LND
Osbourne Putterill Abbey
Minnie
Ledbury
6A 633
11/01/1905
Ledbury
HEF
Harry Barnett
Thomas
Crediton
5B 655
01/03/1905
Eggesford
DEV
Hester Annie Cockram
Thomas
Bridgnorth
6A 873
No details yet held
Thomas Arther
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 213
00/00/1905
Normacot Holy Evangelist
STS
Eliza A Birks
Jun 1905
Albert
Oldham
8D 1036
00/00/1905
Heyside St. Mark
LAN
Alice Green
Albert Ambrose
Cardiff
11A 499
27/06/1905
Barry
GLA
Norah Ellen Huxley
Alfred
Solihull
6D 1059
10/06/1905
Sparkhill St John
WAR
Hannah Baker
Alfred Robert W
Birmingham
6D 40
17/04/1905
Birmingham
WAR
Frances Matilda Adcock
Amelia
Aston
6D 592
16/04/1905
Sparkbrook
WAR
Sidney Francis Doughty
Charlotte Harriet
Hereford
6A 1096
12/06/1905
Holmer
HEF
George Williams
Clement
Atcham
6A 1445
No details yet held
Edgar Withycombe
Chipping Sodbury
6A 497
24/04/1905
Filton St Peter
GLS
Evelyn Blanche Yerbury
Edwin
Burton Upon Trent
6B 608
00/00/1905
Burton-Upon-Trent St Paul
STS
Hannah Poxon
Eliza
Ledbury
6A 1013
26/04/1905
Woolhope
HEF
Thomas C Watts
Emily
Leominster
6A 1206
30/04/1905
Leominster Register Office
HEF
William Evans
Emma
Hereford
6A 1129
08/04/1905
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Joseph Hicks
Ernest
Easington
10A 749
00/00/1905
Durham
DUR
Mary Spooner
Frank
Cardiff
11A 765
No details yet held
Frederick William
Bromsgrove
6C 647
08/04/1905
Bromsgrove
WOR
Laura Annie Shaw
Harold George
Monmouth
11A 77
12/06/1905
Trelleck
MON
Margaret Davies
Henry
Rochdale
8E 54
20/05/1905
Rochdale St Albans
LAN
Lily Arnett
Henry
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1095
24/04/1905
Cyfarthfa
GLA
Emily Eliza Powell
John
Hereford
6A 1123
15/06/1905
Wellington
HEF
Julia Morris
Kathleen
Christchurch
2B 1482
No details yet held
Mary
Cardiff
11A 758
No details yet held
Richard
Atcham
6A 1428
00/00/1905
Pontesbury
SAL
Mary J Marston
Thomas Alfred
Ross
6A 1030
12/06/1905
Kings Caple
HEF
Emily Addis
Thomas John
Neath
11A 1441
No details yet held
Thomas John
Crickhowell
11B 184
No details yet held
Thomas William
Birmingham
6D 88
07/05/1905
Birmingham
WAR
Amy Nott
William Benjamin
Aston
6D 318
16/04/1905
Ashted St James The Less
WAR
Ada Elizabeth Large
William James
Bedwellty
11A 238
No details yet held
Sep 1905
Agnes Jane
Pontypridd
11A 789
No details yet held
Alice May
Greenwich
1D 1972
No details yet held
Annie
Kidderminster
6C 371
No details yet held
Annie Sarah
Hereford
6A 1091
01/07/1905
Hereford All Saints
HEF
Joseph William Thompson
Annie Sophia
Westbury On Severn
6A 585
24/08/1905
Drybrook
GLS
William Greenhaff Hall
Catherine
Cardiff
11A 622
No details yet held
Charles
Ross
6A 1065
07/08/1905
Tretire
HEF
Melvina Jones
Edith Mary
St George Hanover Square
1A 958
12/07/1905
St George Hanover Square
MDX
Arthur Charles Dickens Lewis
Edward
Atcham
6A 1405
00/00/1905
Leaton
SAL
Eleanor A Fotherby
Edward Robert
Pontypridd
11A 990
No details yet held
Eliza
Church Stretton
6A 1287
No details yet held
Eliza
Hereford
6A 1133
06/07/1905
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Frederick John J Church
Elizabeth
Leominster
6A 1207
13/08/1905
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Harry Hunt
Emma
Hay
11B 197
No details yet held
Francis Thomas
West Ham
4A 432
29/07/1905
Walthamstow St Luke
ESS
Annie Marie Nicholls
James
Leeds
9B 867
09/09/1905
Leeds Headingley St Michael
YKS
Mary Child
John
Newcastle Upon Tyne
10B 26
No details yet held
John Frederick
Newport
11A 384
No details yet held
Lizzie
Atcham
6A 1393
No details yet held
Margaret Ethel
St Albans
3A 1422
26/09/1905
St Albans Abbey
HRT
Charles Francis Walkley
Mary Ann M
Lewisham
1D 2083
No details yet held
Samuel
Kidderminster
6C 364
No details yet held
Sara
Rotherham
9C 1032
13/08/1905
Wath upon Dearne
WRY
Charles Christopher Burton
Thomas Henry
Forden
11B 285
No details yet held
William
Crickhowell
11B 164
No details yet held
William John
Hendon
3A 446
26/09/1905
Brondesbury Christ Church
MDX
Georgina Robins
Dec 1905
Alice
Stratford
6D 1289
No details yet held
Alice
Hereford
6A 1028
12/10/1905
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Ernest Henry Hales
Alice Ann
Leeds
9B 995
00/00/1905
Leeds
YKS
Arthur Leake
Arthur
Hay
11B 225
26/12/1905
Bredwardine
HEF
Hannah Parton
Arthur Harold
Burton Upon Trent
6B 686
00/00/1905
Horninglow St John
STS
Winifred M Hunt
Arthur Thomas
Worcester
6C 485
12/10/1905
Worcester St Martin
WOR
Ada Farmer
Catherine
Aston
6D 422
15/10/1905
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
George Cox
Charles William
Hackney
1B 958
No details yet held
Chrissey
Ludlow
6A 1155
20/12/1905
Leintwardine
SAL
William Jones
Edward
Dudley
6C 197
00/00/1905
Dudley Register Office
WOR
Eleanor Riley
Elizabeth
Weobley
6A 1060
09/12/1905
Weobley Register Office
HEF
Richard Jones
Ellen Annie
Salford
8D 8
00/00/1905
Higher Broughton St James
LAN
Herbert Goodliffe
Emily
Bromyard
6A 1065
25/12/1905
Bromyard
HEF
John Wood Walker
Emily Louisa
Ross
6A 958
16/10/1905
Peterstow
HEF
William G Matthews
Evan
Neath
11A 1413
No details yet held
Florence
Hereford
6A 971
28/11/1905
Clehonger
HEF
Albert Corbett
Henry
Ludlow
6A 1168
00/00/1905
Ludlow Register Office
SAL
Sarah Davies
Isaac Arthur
Birmingham
6D 160
23/12/1905
Birmingham St Jude
WAR
Isabella Wright
James Harry
Dorking
2A 365
02/10/1905
Dorking St Paul
SRY
Alice Girling
Katherine Rose
Cardiff
11A 583
No details yet held
Lillie
Birkenhead
8A 865
00/00/1905
Birkenhead St Mary
CHS
George Hale
Mary Annie
Upton On Severn
6C 541
16/10/1905
North Malvern Holy Trinity
WOR
George Phillips
Mary Beatrice
Newport
11A 449
No details yet held
Mary Elizabeth
Leominster
6A 1106
31/10/1905
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Arthur Evans
Noah
Dudley
6C 93
05/12/1905
Tipton St Mark
STS
Mary Gould
Rachel
Stourbridge
6C 226
No details yet held
Richard Hodnett
Brighton
2B 507
No details yet held
Sarah Georgina
Birmingham
6D 161
No details yet held
Thomas David
Salford
8D 74
07/10/1905
Pendleton St Thomas
LAN
Isabella Mcmillian
Walter Collings
Lewisham
1D 1991
No details yet held
Walter Henry
Solihull
6D 1136
11/12/1905
Sparkhill St John
WAR
Daisy May Woodward
William
Bridgnorth
6A 1229
00/00/1905
Alveley
SAL
Ellen Booton