Preece Family History
& One Name Study
The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide
GRO Marriage Index Entries 1909 - 1911
Where details are held for a marriage, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, the entry will be in red.
Click on appropriate link to view other years
1837-1840
1841-1845
1846-1850
1851-1855
1856-1860
1861-1865
1866-1870
1871-1875
1876-1880
1881-1884
1885-1888
1889-1891
1892-1895
1896-1898
1899-1901
1902-1905
1906-1908
1909-1911
1912-1914
1915-1917
1918-1920
1921-1922
Close this window
GRO Marriage Index entry
Matching Parish Register entry
Name
District
GRO Ref
Date
Place
County
Spouse
Mar 1909
Charles William A
Hereford
6A 670
20/02/1909
Hereford Cathedral
HEF
Agnes L Howard
Clifford Joseph
Kings Norton
6C 473
14/02/1909
Smethwick Holy Trinity
STS
Beatrice Caldow
Fanney
Newport
11A 253
03/03/1909
Newport All Saints
MON
John Archibald Forbes
Florence Alice
Neath
11A 1118
No details yet held
Florence Amelia
Solihull
6D 695
14/03/1909
Sparkhill St John
WAR
George Heath
Frank
Newcastle
10B 26
No details yet held
James
Weobley
6A 697
08/02/1909
Eardisland
HEF
Nellie Roberts
John Henry
Cheadle
6B 398
00/00/1909
? Not Known
STS
Lilly M Platt
John Thomas
Oldham
8D 734
00/00/1909
Oldham St James
LAN
Mary Bowman
Joseph Lewis
Birmingham
6D 144
No details yet held
Lavinia
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 914
No details yet held
Lionel George
Westbury On Severn
6A 385
00/00/1909
Westbury On Severn[Register Office/Non-Conformist]
GLS
Annie Florence Evans
Loammi
Westbury On Severn
6A 381
No details yet held
Mary Elizabeth
Sunderland
10A 878
00/00/1909
Not Yet Held
DUR
John Ryan
Rebecca
Hereford
6A 667
23/02/1909
Hereford St James
HEF
Albert V Lewis
Walter Charles
Southwark
1D 155
02/01/1909
Southwark
LND
Catherine Annie Wells Garrett
William James
Cardiff
11A 566
No details yet held
Jun 1909
Arthur
Ross
6A 1043
13/06/1909
Ross
HEF
Emily Meek
Arthur Albert
Kingston
2A 844
03/05/1909
? Not Known
???
Ellen Bibbings
Charles Frederick
Watford
3A 1419
12/04/1909
Watford St Mary
HRT
Amy Wilson
Charlotte Annie
Bridgnorth
6A 1355
00/00/1909
Worfield
SAL
George Radnor
Edward
South Stoneham
2C 196
30/06/1909
South Stoneham
HAM
Lavinia Mary Powell
Eleanor Elizabeth
Liverpool
8B 78
12/04/1909
Liverpool Our Lady & St Nicholas & St Anne
LAN
William Edward Barnett
Eleanor Mabel J
Liverpool
8B 109
07/04/1909
Liverpool St Silas
LAN
Horace Thomas Reed
Emily
Crickhowell
11B 180
No details yet held
Francis Charles
Bridgnorth
6A 1335
00/00/1909
Astley Abbotts
SAL
Harriet Humphries
George Reginald
Wandsworth
1D 821
10/04/1909
London
LND
Laura Emma Kidman
Henry
Abergavenny
11A 148
No details yet held
Henry Thomas
Hereford
6A 1095
12/04/1909
Holmer
HEF
Martha E A Lynes
Jessie
Aston
6D 405
28/05/1909
Bordesley Holy Trinity
WAR
James Morris
John
Hereford
6A 1135
05/05/1909
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Mary Ann Reece
Kate
Southwark
1D 183
14/06/1909
Newington St John
LND
Cherles Edward Frederick Bundy
Lilian Lloyd
St Asaph
11B 573
12/04/1909
Cefn St Mary
DEN
William Williams
Louisa
Sunderland
10A 1153
00/00/1909
Not Yet Held
DUR
Dobson H Hall
Mary Annie
Bedwellty
11A 166
01/06/1909
Bedwellty
MON
Isaac Harrise
May Constance
Llanfyllin
11B 349
20/04/1909
Llanwddyn
MGY
Joseph David Morris
Minnie Rose
Bridlington
9D 686
No details yet held
Samuel
Pontypridd
11A 1044A
No details yet held
Sarah Louise
Cardiff
11A 738
No details yet held
Thomas
Atcham
6A 1477
00/00/1909
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Sarah E Corfield
William
Lambeth
1D 630
06/06/1909
West Norwood St Luke
LND
Ellen Louisa Page
William
Droitwich
6C 577
30/05/1909
Hanbury
WOR
Margaret Small
William Frederick
Monmouth
11A 89
00/00/1909
Monmouth [Register Office/Non-Conformist]
MON
Elizabeth Wilkes
William Gordon
Bucklow
8A 424
No details yet held
William Leonard
Newton Abbott
5B 355
No details yet held
William Thomas
Chepstow
11A 27
12/04/1909
Tidenham
GLS
Rose Tyler
Sep 1909
Albert
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 355
00/00/1909
Northwood Holy Trinity
STS
Florence Bagnall
Amy Mary A
Paddington
1A 113
12/07/1909
Paddington St Michael & All Angels
LND
Hubert Thomas Hook
Annie
Birmingham
6D 180
18/09/1909
Birmingham St Paul
WAR
John Charles Robotham
Annie Rachel
Newport
11A 429
27/09/1909
Newport
MON
Cornelius Henry Jones
Annie Rose
Holywell
11B 337
No details yet held
Charles Samuel
Burton Upon Trent
6B 733
00/00/1909
Burton Upon Trent
STS
Emily Woodman
Charlotte
Wem
6A 1454
00/00/1909
Wem Register Office
SAL
Charles P Sutton
Eliza Emily
Aberystwith
11B 79
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Aston
6D 645
No details yet held
Elizabeth Milborough
Chepstow
11A 1
06/09/1909
St Briavels
GLS
Jesse Charles Jenkins
Ellen
Whitchurch
6A 1467
00/00/1909
Whitchurch
SAL
John Lunt
Ethel Mary
Bristol
6A 299
No details yet held
George
Chorlton
8C 1804
00/00/1909
Chorlton-On-Medlock Register Office
LAN
Margaret Norton
George
Bridgnorth
6A 1241
00/00/1909
Bridgnorth St Leonard
SAL
Agnes Sherry
George Henry [Preace]
Warwick
6D 1154
No details yet held
George Oliver
Kings Norton
6C 679
26/09/1909
Balsall Heath St Paul
WAR
Lillian Pestridge
Gertrude Matilda S
Hackney
1B 1011
01/09/1909
Homerton St Barnabas
LND
John Coburn
Harriet Maude
Leominster
6A 1148
28/08/1909
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Percy H True
Henry James
Elham
2A 2359
No details yet held
Jane
Bridgnorth
6A 1244
00/00/1909
Bridgnorth St Mary
SAL
Edward Richards
John
Leominster
6A 1147
07/08/1909
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Fan Ny Smith
Lilly May
Carmarthen
11A 2027
No details yet held
Lucy Ann
Aston
6D 681
No details yet held
Margaret
Nantwich
8A 681
00/00/1909
Crewe St Barnabas
CHS
William T Raven
Mary
Bradford
9B 176
14/08/1909
Laisterdyke St Mary
YKS
Ernest Dover
Mary Annie
Bridgend
11A 1437
No details yet held
Mary Elizabeth
Pontardawe
11A 1573
No details yet held
Sarah Ann
Oldham
8D 1226
29/09/1909
Werneth
LAN
Charles Edward Tweedale
Thomas William H
Bromyard
6A 1113
03/08/1909
Cradley
HEF
Jessie Harriet Wilson
Thomas William S
Hackney
1B 1131
No details yet held
Trevor Thomas
Croydon
2A 697
No details yet held
William
Leominster
6A 1147
10/08/1909
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Sarah Parker
William Walter
Kingston
2A 969
17/07/1909
Kingston
SRY
Alice Elizabeth Cooley
Dec 1909
Albert
Warwick
6D 1188
00/00/1909
Not Yet Held
WAR
Katie Venina Swain
Alfred Thomas
Church Stretton
6A 1230
00/00/1909
Church Stretton Register Office
SAL
Amy E Williams
Alice
Stockport
8A 76
00/00/1909
Stockport St Mary
CHS
Robert Langley
Alice Edith
Hereford
6A 1061
25/11/1909
Lugwardine
HEF
Henry Langford
Annie Elizabeth
Alcester
6D 1305
No details yet held
Charles Ernest
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 351
00/00/1909
Hartshill Holy Trinity
STS
Lillian Bowers
Edith
Wolverhampton
6B 1163
No details yet held
Ethel Grace
Swansea
11A 1842
No details yet held
Fannie
Ledbury
6A 979
27/12/1909
Ledbury
HEF
George Daniels
Frank
Bristol
6A 142
25/12/1909
Bristol St Philip & St Jacob
GLS
Emily Buss
Frederick George
Kidderminster
6C 330
25/12/1909
Kidderminster St George
WOR
Beatrice Yarranton
Gertrude Louisa
Bristol
6A 162
25/12/1909
Bristol Holy Trinity St Philip
GLS
Frederick Haynes
Henry James D
Islington
1B 696
No details yet held
James
Gloucester
6A 682
00/00/1909
Gloucester Registry Office
GLS
Clara Frances Perkins
James
Leominster
6A 1147
23/12/1909
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Esther Towns
Kathrean Florrance
Pontypool
11A 283
27/11/1909
Griffithstown
MON
George Thomas Senior
Mary
Lichfield
6B 842
00/00/1909
Fradley St Stephen
STS
Richard W Dutson
Michael
Monmouth
11A 81
06/10/1909
Whitchurch
HEF
Elfrida A Clarke
Percy Clarence N
Madeley
6A 1299
No details yet held
Roland
Weobley
6A 1107
25/10/1909
Weobley Register Office
HEF
Kate Wall
Sarah Martha
Wolverhampton
6B 1091
No details yet held
William
Foleshill
6D 863
25/12/1909
Longford
WAR
Lilian Jones
Mar 1910
Ada Mary
Abergavenny
11A 91
No details yet held
Albert
East Stonehouse
5B 572
12/12/1910
Plymouth Register Office
DEV
Stella Rossitter
Albert
Solihull
6D 871
15/01/1910
Acocks Green St Mary
WAR
Esther Agnes Warrington
Albert Edward
Teesdale
10A 419
00/00/1910
Durham
DUR
Edith Metcalfe
Alfred James W
Newton Abbott
5B 232
14/03/1910
Highweek All Saints
DEV
Elizabeth Edwards Carter
Alfred Jones W
Newton Abbott
5B 232
14/03/1910
Highweek All Saints
DEV
Elizabeth Edwards Carter
Annie Mary E
Newport
11A 312
06/02/1910
Newport St Woolos
MON
William James Perrott
Charles
Bridgnorth
6A 1015
00/00/1910
Long Stanton
SAL
Elizabeth Hughson
Edith
Prescot
8B 939
00/00/1910
Prescot Register Office
LAN
Edward Bretherton
Florence
Oldham
8D 814
05/02/1910
Oldham
LAN
Thomas Chadwick
Frank Cornelius
Upton On Severn
6C 412
28/03/1910
Kempsey
WOR
Amy Elizabeth Lovey
Frederick William
Bramley
9B 441
00/00/1910
Bramley And Holbeck District
YKS
Josephine S Rosser
Frederick William
Pontypridd
11A 883
25/03/1910
Eglwysilan Glandwr Chapel
MON
Violet Amy Ayers
Gertrude
Dewsbury
9B 980
28/03/1910
Dewsbury St John The Baptist
YKS
Leonard Goodall
Gladys Emily
Liverpool
8B 177
00/00/1910
Liverpool Register Office
LAN
Benjamin Thomas
Harry George
Kingston
2A 599
15/01/1910
Kingston
SRY
Emma Elizabeth Martin
Jane [Preese]
Burton Upon Trent
6B 591
No details yet held
Jessie Harriett
Kings Norton
6C 678
16/02/1910
Smethwick St Mary
STS
Frederick Sankey
John George
Burnley
8E 515
00/00/1910
Nelson Wesleyan Methodist Chapel (Railway Rd)
LAN
Lucy Louisa Townsend
Mabel
Bridgnorth
6A 1006
00/00/1910
Bridgnorth St Mary
SAL
Sidney J Butter
Mabel
Warwick
6D 982
00/00/1910
Not Yet Held
WAR
James Webb
Mabel Elizabeth
Bedwellty
11A 177
No details yet held
Millicent
Newport
11A 362
No details yet held
Minnie
Chesterfield
7B 1262
26/03/1910
Newbold With Dunston
DBY
Tom Cooper
Richard
Bolton
8C 545
00/00/1910
Bolton Saviours Church
LAN
Maud Miller
Thomas Gwatkin
Ross
6A 777
07/02/1910
Llanwarne
HEF
Emily Cox
Thomas William
Hereford
6A 839
27/01/1910
Holme Lacy
HEF
Emily E Amos
William
West Bromwich
6B 1228
00/00/1910
West Bromwich Register Office
STS
Amy P Atkins
Jun 1910
Ada
Bradford
9B 381
No details yet held
Alice
Bridgnorth
6A 1183
No details yet held
Annie
Dudley
6C 78
16/05/1910
Tipton St Mark
STS
Thomas Davies
Annie
Ludlow
6A 1096
21/06/1910
Ludlow
SAL
William Humphreys
Arthur
Knighton
11B 195
No details yet held
Catherine Annie
Stockport
8A 105
00/00/1910
Stockport St Thomas
CHS
Frank Brooks
Charles
Birmingham
6D 252
No details yet held
Cornelius
Knighton
11B 176
00/00/1910
Bucknell St Mary
SAL
Ellen E Bound
Ernest
Upton On Severn
6C 419
11/05/1910
Cowleigh
WOR
Florence May Mitchell
Ernest Edwin
Cardiff
11A 588
No details yet held
Ethel
Kidderminster
6C 313
No details yet held
Florence Eveline
Brecknock
11B 117
17/05/1910
Llanfihangel Talyllyn
BRE
William Ivor Powell
George
Islington
1B 287
20/04/1910
Islington St Stephen Canonbury
MDX
Dorothy Mary Lord
George
Rochford
4A 955
16/06/1910
Southend On Sea All Saints
ESS
Mary Ann Doolan
Henry
Madley
6A 1222
No details yet held
James
Neath
11A 1300
No details yet held
James
Ludlow
6A 1094
16/05/1910
Ludlow
SAL
Mary Ann Bursnell
John
Ludlow
6A 1094
08/05/1910
Ludlow
SAL
Alice Morgan
Lilian Annie
Aston
6D 387
23/05/1910
Erdington St Barnabas
WAR
Francis Cart
Mabel
Atcham
6A 1245
00/00/1910
Cressage
SAL
Percy T P Hole
Mary Ann
Pontypridd
11A 244
No details yet held
Walter
Salford
8D 127
15/05/1910
Salford St Simon
LAN
Annie Smith
Wilfred B [Preese]
Wolverhampton
6B 892
No details yet held
William
Runcorn
8A 439
00/00/1910
Thelwall All Saints
CHS
Florence M Quennell
William Edgar
Hereford
6A 940
09/05/1910
Hereford St Peter
HEF
Mary Ann Dalby
Sep 1910
Adeline
Crickhowell
11B 185
No details yet held
Alfred J
Dorking
2A 373
29/09/1910
Mickleham
SRY
Mabel Warren
Charles E
Bedwellty
11A 173
31/07/1910
Ebbw Vale
MON
Florence Mabel Nicholls
Clara E
Wolverhampton
6B 1036
No details yet held
Dinah
Wolverhampton
6B 1047
No details yet held
Edith E
Bristol
6A 204
10/08/1910
Eastville St Thomas
GLS
William George Temple Vale
Elizabeth M
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1251
No details yet held
Emily E
Brentford
3A 313
28/08/1910
Isleworth St John
MDX
Charles Albert Tidball
Ethel B
Sheffield
9C 833
26/09/1910
Sheffield Emmanuel
YKS
William Henry Holmes
Florence
Bedwellty
11A 232
No details yet held
Florence E
Fulham
1A 855
No details yet held
Florence L
Walsall
6B 1347
No details yet held
George
Loughborough
7A 300
26/09/1910
Loughborough All Saints
LEI
Sarah Elizabeth Barson
George
Coventry
6D 1063
No details yet held
George P
Steyning
2B 622
17/09/1910
Preston
SSX
Florence Lydia Fenemore
George R
Bromyard
6A 1175
19/07/1910
Bishops Frome
HEF
Annie Ellen Davies
Gertrude A
Hereford
6A 1160
05/08/1910
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Henry Hargest
Henry
St Olave
1D 451
No details yet held
Henry R
Wirral
8A 974
00/00/1910
Higher Bebington Christ Church
CHS
Harriette Adeline Bishop
John
Bedwellty
11A 198
No details yet held
John
Aston
6D 432
06/08/1910
Bordesley St Andrew
WAR
Louisa Mary Hunt
Lilian
Kensington
1A 323
22/08/1910
Kensington St Jude
LND
Richard Burbidge
Mary A
Bedwellty
11A 143
No details yet held
Mary E
Warwick
6D 1237
No details yet held
Matthew
Newport
11A 536
No details yet held
Sarah A
Ledbury
6A 1038
30/07/1910
Ledbury
HEF
Henry Harold Baynham
Thomas
Cardiff
11A 615
23/07/1910
Grangetown
GLA
Rosina Stevens
Walter H
Stourbridge
6C 302
00/00/1910
Stourbridge Register Office
WOR
Annie S Harris
Wilfred
Chesterfield
7B 1476
18/09/1910
Dronfield St John The Baptist
DBY
Martha Walker
William C
Cardiff
11A 664
12/09/1910
Roath
GLA
Anne Edwards
William H G
St George Hanover Square
1A 1111
03/09/1910
Pimlico St Saviour
LND
Elizabeth Emily Pendry
Dec 1910
Arthur J
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 443
26/12/1910
Stoke St Peter
STS
Hannah Miller
Clara G
Leominster
6A 1189
10/12/1910
Kingsland
HEF
Edgar William Mann
Eliza M
Aberystwith
11B 109
No details yet held
Emily
Bristol
6A 133
21/11/1910
Bristol St Philip & St Jacob
GLS
William Arnold
Emma
Atcham
6A 1439
00/00/1910
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Edward Parry
Evan E
Knighton
11B 248
No details yet held
Fanny
Leominster
6A 1183
12/11/1910
Hatfield
HEF
Thomas Powell
George
Worcester
6C 486
No details yet held
Hannah
Durham
10A 746
00/00/1910
Durham
DUR
Thomas Curtis
Hannah E
Chesterfield
7B 1583
00/00/1910
Chesterfield Register Office
DBY
Edgar Bramley
Harriet M
Hereford
6A 1121
21/11/1910
Thruxton
HEF
William Carless
James H
Birmingham
6D 253
No details yet held
James H
Hereford
6A 1139
13/12/1910
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Catherine Jones
John W
Atcham
6A 1447
00/00/1910
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Winifred M Mumford
Joseph
Cannock
6B 926
30/11/1910
Cannock St Luke
STS
Elizabeth Barratt
Joseph
Upton On Severn
6C 553
30/11/1910
Upton On Severn
WOR
Anna Maria Stokes
Mary A
Leominster
6A 1189
23/11/1910
Kingsland
HEF
Jabez Chamberlain
Ruth
Madeley
6A 1366
00/00/1910
Madeley Register Office
SAL
Harry Fellows
Sarah G
Fylde
8E 1214
23/11/1910
Blackpool Holy Trinity South Shore
LAN
George Crane
Thomas
Hereford
6A 1077
03/10/1910
Clehonger
HEF
Clara L Cooke
Thomas
Monmouth
11A 39
15/11/1910
Coleford
GLS
Rose Edith Ashby
Thomas H
St George Hanover Square
1A 968
06/11/1910
St Gabriel
LND
Frances Emily Davis
Thomas H
West Derby
8B 950
25/12/1910
Liverpool Fairfield Chapel Laurel Road
LAN
Annie Jackson
Thomas J
Crickhowell
11B 217
No details yet held
William H
Chorlton
8C 1475
00/00/1910
Whalley Range St Margaret
LAN
Alice Hargreaves
William J
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1227
25/10/1910
Vaynor
BRE
Elizabeth Gertrude May Morris
Mar 1911
Amos
Pontefract
9C 118
25/03/1911
Castleford
YKS
Florence Rooke
Archibald A
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 887
28/02/1911
Vaynor
BRE
Mary Millward
Elizabeth A
Bridgend
11A 1005
No details yet held
Elsie
Burnley
8E 362
00/00/1911
Burnley Register Office Or Registrar Attended
LAN
George Henry Clarke
Emmie
Bolton
8C 411
00/00/1911
Bolton St Mark
LAN
Thomas Lomax
Florence M
Alcester
6D 833
No details yet held
Frances
St George Hanover Square
1A 702
21/01/1911
St Andrew Ashley Place
MDX
Augustus Robert Davis
Frederick
Liverpool
9B 107
15/01/1911
Liverpool St Silas
LAN
Eliza Lilian Webster
Frederick
Wellington
6A 1015
05/02/1911
Wellington
SAL
Elizabeth Ann Corbett
George
Pontypridd
11A 710
No details yet held
George
Bridgend
11A 1027
No details yet held
Gertrude
Kings Norton
6C 536
No details yet held
John
Hereford
6A 687
01/02/1911
Stretton Sugwas
HEF
Eliza Synnock
Lily E
West Derby
8B 643
No details yet held
Lucy
West Bromwich
6B 1008
00/00/1911
Wednesbury St Paul
STS
Richard H Ingram
Mary M
Monmouth
11A 41
00/00/1911
Monmouth [Register Office/Non-Conformist]
MON
William Stephens
Maude W
Edmonton
3A 671
11/01/1911
Edmonton
MDX
Hiugh Ferns Wildy
Maurice
North Bierley
9B 49
21/01/1911
Birstal
YKS
Annie Eliza Carr
Richard W [Prees]
Birmingham
6D 156
No details yet held
Thomas
Bridgend
11A 1079
No details yet held
Jun 1911
Alfred P
South Stoneham
2C 152
No details yet held
Alice E
Chorlton
8C 1540
00/00/1911
Moss Side Christ Church
LAN
Arthur Stanley Dewhurst
Alice M
Knighton
11B 225
No details yet held
Annie E
Hull
9D 583
00/00/1911
Hull Register Offices
YKS
William Hastings
Clara
Stourbridge
6C 339
00/00/1911
Stourbridge Wesleyan Methodist Chapel
WOR
Edwin J Priestland
Clifford J
Axbridge
5C 1061
No details yet held
Edith J
Nantwich
8A 761
00/00/1911
Wybunbury St Chad
CHS
John Cooper
Edward J
Hereford
6A 1125
01/06/1911
Withington
HEF
Ann Hayward
Elizabeth H
Hereford
6A 1113
07/06/1911
Newton
HEF
Alfred Bowen
Emily M
Solihull
6D 1162
17/04/1911
Hay Mills St Cyprians
WAR
James Harry Wallace
Emma
Forden
11B 326
No details yet held
Florence
Hereford
6A 1095
12/06/1911
Hereford St Martin
HEF
John James Walker
George E
Cannock
6B 929
16/04/1911
Hednesford St Peter
STS
Nellie Marklew
Henry
Droitwich
6C 631
18/04/1911
Hanbury
WOR
Louisa Pratt
Henry J
Hereford
6A 1137
20/06/1911
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Annie Beatrice Smith
Kate
Kings Norton
6C 932
No details yet held
Margaret
Forden
11B 321
00/00/1911
Worthen All Saints
SAL
William Williams
Maria
Church Stretton
6A 1287
No details yet held
Mary A
Atcham
6A 1456
00/00/1911
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Arthur W Lewis
Richard
Portsmouth
2B 1157
No details yet held
Samuel
Dudley
6C 135
04/06/1911
Tipton St Martin Pepper Box
STS
Phyllis Davies
Sarah
Bridgnorth
6A 1317
00/00/1911
Bridgnorth St Mary
SAL
Robert E Lowe
Sydney G
Lambeth
1D 785
No details yet held
Thomas
Neath
11A 1641
No details yet held
William
Bridgnorth
6A 1331
00/00/1911
Worfield
SAL
Emily A L Robinson
William J
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1274
No details yet held
William J
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1237
17/04/1911
Bargoed St Gwladys
GLA
Mary Alice Edwards
William M
Fulham
1A 759
00/00/1911
London
LND
Helena Richardson
Willie
North Bierley
9B 76
03/06/1911
Birstal
YKS
Lavinia Fryer
Sep 1911
Annie C
North Bierley
9B 85
04/09/1911
Birstal
YKS
Thomas Blakey
Annie M
Ludlow
6A 1216
00/00/1911
Ludlow Register Office
SAL
Henry F Morgan
Beatrice M
Paddington
1A 135
12/08/1911
Paddington St Peter
LND
Robert Dudley Maunsell Oliver
Ebenezer J
Haverfordwest
11A 2334
No details yet held
Edith J
Nottingham
7B 730
No details yet held
Edith S
Hampstead
1A 1607
09/08/1911
South Hampstead St Saviours
LND
Francis Jordan Mylne Holman
Emily
Paddington
1A 210
No details yet held
Esther
Dudley
6C 119
06/08/1911
Tipton St Martin Pepper Box
STS
William Ayres Duffield
Frederick E
Wolverhampton
6B 1078
24/09/1911
Wolverhampton St Mark
STS
Cordelia James
James
Swansea
11A 1920
No details yet held
John
Wolverhampton
6B 1152
No details yet held
Martha
Atcham
6A 1353
00/00/1911
Bicton
SAL
John R Allen
Mary J
Salford
8D 175
00/00/1911
Salford St Matthias
LAN
John Fitzgerald
Nellie
Chipping Norton
3A 2537
No details yet held
Richard J
Swansea
11A 1920
No details yet held
Sarah
Ludlow
6A 1212
00/00/1911
Ludlow Register Office
SAL
Allan Gough
Sarah E
Nantwich
8A 756
00/00/1911
Nantwich
CHS
Clarence R Warner
Thomas
Wolverhampton
6B 1028
08/08/1911
Willenhall St Stephen
STS
Edith Batson
Thomas H
Newport
11A 387
02/09/1911
Maindee St Matthew
MON
Olive Ravenhill
Vera
Runcorn
8A 513
00/00/1911
Runcorn All Saints
CHS
Albert Rotherham
Walter C W
Worcester
6C 455
28/09/1911
Worcester Holy Trinity
WOR
Ada Emily Davis
William
Edmonton
3A 1028
23/07/1911
Harringay St Paul
MDX
Jessie Maria Pelling
Dec 1911
Annie
Hereford
6A 1129
03/10/1911
Hereford St James
HEF
George Patterson
Annie E
Gloucester
6A 703
00/00/1911
Gloucester Register Office
GLS
Joe Bartlett
Bertha
Pontypool
11A 276
31/12/1911
Griffithstown
MON
George Richard Briscoe
Charles
Hereford
6A 1165
07/12/1911
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Ethel D Rees
Dorothy M [Prees]
Downham
4B 1029
No details yet held
Edwin J
Chepstow
11A 17
20/11/1911
Lydney
GLS
Mary Alice Miles
Ellen E
Bristol
6A 337
No details yet held
Elsie M
Burton Upon Trent
6B 716
00/00/1911
Burton-Upon-Trent St Paul
STS
David Upton
Ethel
Middlesbrough
9D 1268
No details yet held
Flora
Mansfield
7B 161
No details yet held
Florence M
Willesden
3A 497
No details yet held
George
Bedwellty
11A 250
No details yet held
Gertrude
Stockport
8A 174
00/00/1911
Stockport Civil Marriage
CHS
John Spencer
Harriet J
Hereford
6A 1159
26/10/1911
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Henry William Clarke
Henry C
Bedwellty
11A 141
24/12/1911
Abertillery St Michael
MON
Elizabeth Robbins
John R
Ashton Under Lyne
8D 829
06/12/1911
Hey
LAN
Ada Broadbent
Leonard H
Ludlow
6A 1277
18/10/1911
Munslow
SAL
Harriet Elizabeth Downes
Lizzie
Cannock
6B 935
00/00/1911
Bishops Wood St John
STS
Ernest T Hartland
Martha
Leominster
6A 1227
21/10/1911
Shobdon
HEF
John Richard Jones
Mary A
Cardiff
11A 821
No details yet held
Mary A
Newport
11A 529
No details yet held
Mary E
Ludlow
6A 1287
00/00/1911
Ludlow Register Office
SAL
Frank Marston
Mary O
Oldham
8D 1111
00/00/1911
Waterhead
LAN
Joseph Taylor
May R
St George Hanover Square
1A 957
24/12/1911
Pimlico St Barnabas
LND
Charles Edward Ware
Rose
Southwark
1D 54
31/12/1911
Newington St Mary
SRY
John Thomas Heath
Thomas
Southwark
1D 84
25/12/1911
Newington
SRY
Mabel Herbert
William
Brecknock
11B 177
No details yet held
William
Crickhowell
11B 228
No details yet held
William
West Bromwich
6B 1668
00/00/1911
West Bromwich St Paul
STS
Sarah M Evans
William G
Cannock
6B 957
26/12/1911
Cannock St Luke
STS
Martha Davies
Winifred
Hereford
6A 1129
15/10/1911
Hereford St James
HEF
John F W Price