Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1900 - 1901

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1900
Ada West Derby Rowley 8B 573   CHR 26/03/1900 Toxteth St Clement LAN Elizabeth Samuel
Adeline Fay Lewisham xx 1D 1248       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Albert James Wycombe Goddard 3A 836       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Great Marlow      
Alice Aston Watson 6D 471   CHR 08/02/1900 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Minnie Alfred Charles
Alice Maud Worcester Oliver 6C 317   CHR 09/03/1900 Worcester St Paul WOR Florence Gilbert
Annie Blackburn Marsden 8E 337       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Rishton      
Arthur William Mile End Charles 1C 534   CHR 01/04/1900 Mile End Old Town St Peter MDX Mary Ann Arthur
Brazel Gordon Aylesbury Webster 3A 859       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aylesbury      
Charles Warren Easthampstead Hodder 2C 433   BIR 21/02/1900 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Charlotte Newport Ashman 11A 257       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Risca      
David Chorley Johnson 8E 535   CHR 28/01/1900 Wrightington St James The Great LAN Ann James
Doris May Ross Hall 6A 503       No details yet held      
Dorothy Annie Kensington Jones 1A 143   CHR 12/08/1900 Notting Hill All Saints MDX Florence Elizabeth James
Edith Hereford Jarvis 6A 527   BIR 15/01/1900 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Edith Mary Wolverhampton Taylor 6B 583   CHR 13/01/1900 Codsall St Nicholas STS Maria Thomas
Elizabeth Dudley Ellis 6C 44   CHR 24/12/1899 Tipton St Mark STS Elizabeth Thomas
Elizabeth Sarah Leominster Meredith 6A 565       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leominster      
Elsie Mabel Hereford Sissons 6A 522       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Emily Maud Swansea xx 11A 1007       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Swansea      
Eric Charles South Stoneham Wignell 2C 53       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bursledon      
Florence May Bedwellty xx 11A 63       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Nantyglo      
George William Chester Le Street Lee 10A 584       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chester Le Street      
Harold Edward Nantwich Hulme 8A 331   BIR 19/02/1900 Monks Coppenhall CHS Eliza Hulme Richard Edward
          CHR 28/03/1900 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Hector Macdonald Westbury On Severn Day 6A 316       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cinderford      
Henry Westbury On Severn Wheeler 6A 298   CHR 01/02/1900 Newnham GLS Lilian Maud Frederick Charles
Henry Cannock Jones 6B 568       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Norton Canes      
Henry John Leominster Pearce 6A 561   BIR 14/01/1900 Leominster HEF Alice [Pearce] Henry
Hilda May Pontypridd xx 11A 485       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Tenghenydd      
Hubert Alexander Pontypool Williams 11A 162   BIR 05/01/1900 Llanhilleth MON Sarah Ann [Williams] Thomas
John Pontypridd Edwards 11A 531       No details yet held      
John Neath Hill 11A 915       No details yet held      
Joseph Stourbridge Weaver 6C 209       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Quarry Bank      
Leonard Horace Hereford Davies 6A 531   BIR 29/01/1900 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Lois Wolverhampton xx 6B 684       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Willenhall      
Lucy Edith Hereford xx 6A 526       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Lucy Mary Church Stretton xx 6A 612   CHR 14/01/1900 Hope Bowdler SAL Lucy Mary George
Male Aston Arkinstall 6D 435       No details yet held      
Male Hereford Cleland 6A 536       Died in 1Q 1900, Hereford district      
Margaret Nancy Kingston xx 2A 350   CHR 18/03/1900 Wimbledon St Mary SRY Annie Fairclough Arthur Henry
Marjorie Aimee Wolverhampton xx 6B 603       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Mary Ann Ludlow xx 6A 585       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leintwardine      
Maud Pontypridd xx 11A 511       No details yet held      
Nellie Birmingham xx 6D 21       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Norman Edward Bucklow Sowerbutts 8A 173   CHR 04/03/1900 Dunham Massey St Margaret CHS Ada Elizabeth Herbert Edward
Richard Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 514       No details yet held      
Richard Henry Aston Slim 6D 266       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Roland Hector M Blean Sinclair 2A 900       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Canterbury      
Samuel Northwich Wilkinson 8A 233   CHR 23/02/1900 Castle Northwich Holy Trinity CHS Jane [Wilkinson] Nathan
Thomas Eric Wolverhampton Davies 6B 695   CHR 18/02/1900 Wednesfield STS Annie Thomas
Walter James Hereford Seaborne 6A 515       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Breinton      
William Bedwellty Jones 11A 79       No details yet held      
William Carveth Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 626   CHR 19/01/1900 Bridgnorth St Mary Magdalene SAL Emma Frederick
William Henry Paddington - 1A 37       Died in 1Q 1900, Paddington district      
Jun 1900
Ada Florence Alcester Perry 6D 723       No details yet held      
Ada May Gloucester Brooks 6A 339   BIR 21/04/1900 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
          CHR 21/04/1900 Gloucester St Mark GLS Emily Henry James
Albert Stourbridge Grainger 6C 212       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sedgley      
Alice Mary Knighton Corfield 11B 120       No details yet held      
Annie Winifred Birmingham Stanford 6D 10       Died in 2Q 1900, Birmingham district      
Arthur Abergavenny Line 11A 59       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Blaenavon      
Blodwen Merthyr Tydfil Thomas 11A 719       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Merthyr      
Clara Annie Madeley Blocksidge 6A 632   CHR 22/04/1900 Stirchley SAL Clara Annie William
Clement Howell Islington Newbury 1B 194   CHR 16/05/1900 Tufnell Park All Saints MDX Alice Henry Charles
Doris Eleanor Burton Upon Trent Smith 6B 470       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton Upon Trent      
Dorothy Abigail Nottingham Redfern 7B 337       No details yet held      
Edith May Leominster Winney 6A 558   BIR 19/04/1900 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Elizabeth E [Winney] Arthur
Ella Oldham Middleton 8D 681       No details yet held      
Elsie Leominster Holland 6A 555   BIR 28/04/1900 Hatfield HEF Emma [Holland] Robert
Elsie Victoria F Poplar Ansell 1C 573   BIR 21/03/1900 Bromley MDX Alice [Ansell] Joseph (thomas John)
Emily Charlotte Christchurch xx 2B 653       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bournemouth      
Eric Blackburn Mcnamara 8E 345       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Blackburn      
Eva Bridgnorth xx 6A 610   CHR 14/05/1900 Billingsley SAL Susan Peter
Florence Leominster Reynolds 6A 553   BIR 05/03/1900 Leominster HEF Elizabeth [Reynolds] William
Frank Thomas Pontypridd Gallant 11A 569       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pontypridd      
George William Martley Kennett 6C 257       No details yet held      
Gladys Oldham xx 8D 665       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldham      
Gladys Annie Newport xx 11A 229       No details yet held      
Harriet Elizabeth Monmouth xx 11A 15   BIR 04/03/1900 Bream GLS Mary Elizabeth Rowland
          CHR 08/04/1900 Bream GLS Mary Elizabeth Rowland
Harry Camberwell Cass 1D 880       Died in 2Q 1900, Camberwell district      
Henry George Kings Norton Halford 6C 467       No details yet held      
Hosea William Henry [Preest] Monmouth xx 11A 18   CHR 01/04/1900 Lydney Primitive Methodist GLS Rose Hosea
James Henry Dudley Lewis 6C 38   CHR 26/04/1900 Tipton St Mark STS Emma Matthew John
John Macclesfield Heath 8A 137   CHR 14/05/1900 Macclesfield CHS Maria John
John Charlie Bridgnorth Price 6A 621   CHR 27/06/1900 Worfield SAL Ellen James
John Henry Atcham Cox 6A 656   CHR 19/05/1900 Condover SAL Elizabeth Henry
Jonathan Chipping Sodbury Swain 6A 259   CHR 17/06/1900 Pucklechurch St Thomas a Becket GLS Mary Jonathan
Kate Eleanor Upton On Severn xx 6C 317       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Upton On Severn      
Mabel Maud Kingston xx 2A 379       Died in 2Q 1900, Kingston district      
Margaret Pembroke xx 11A 1216       Died in 2Q 1900, Pembroke district      
Margaret Durham xx 10A 424       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Durham      
Mary Agnes L Wolstanton Smith 6B 114   BIR 29/03/1900 Kidsgrove STS Helena Louise [Smith] Joseph
          CHR 01/04/1900 Kidsgrove St John STS Louise [Smith] Joseph
Maud Hereford Williams 6A 523   BIR 28/04/1900 Hereford HEF Ada [Williams] Thomas
Norah Annie M Leominster xx 6A 553       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leominster      
Reginald Ivor Newport Cousins 11A 245       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newport      
Richard Natal St Saviour Southwark Hunting 1D 74   CHR 30/05/1900 St Paul, Westminster Bridge Road MDX Emma Kate John
Robert Charles Corwen Jones 11B 354       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llangollen      
Sidney Thomas Hereford Edwards 6A 524A   BIR 22/02/1900 Hereford HEF Sarah A [Edwards] Samuel
Susannah Ann Merthyr Tydfil xx 11A 726       No details yet held      
Theresa Cooper Hereford xx 6A 511       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Thomas Baden P Dudley Birch 6C 142       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Dudley      
Thomas George Weobley Meredith 6A 539   BIR 08/03/1900 Mansell Gamage HEF Jane [Meredith] Thomas
Thomas John Atcham Davies 6A 688   CHR 27/05/1900 Bayston Hill SAL Martha Thomas
William Charles Bristol Rennolds 6A 36       No details yet held      
William Henry Aston Evans 6D 429       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston      
William Robert St George Hanover Square Evans 1A 444       Died in 2Q 1900, St George Hanover Square district      
Winifred Irene West Ham xx 4A 369       No details yet held      
Winifred Mabel Aston xx 6D 255       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Sep 1900
Albert Hereford Lucas 6A 518   BIR 22/08/1900 Walterstone HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
Alice Baden Ludlow Drew 6A 558   CHR 05/08/1900 Ludford SAL Margaret Annie William
Alice Florence Pontypool Evans 11A 172       No details yet held      
Arthur Henry Ludlow Edwards 6A 553   BIR 06/08/1900 Leintwardine HEF Alice [Edwards] John
Avis Isabel Monmouth Addis 11A 20   CHR 30/08/1900 Coleford GLS Sarah Ann Thomas
Blanche Ledbury Dean 6A 476   BIR 20/06/1900 Yarkhill HEF Blanche [Dean] Joseph
          CHR 22/07/1900 Yarkhill HEF Blanche Joseph
Caroline Merthyr Tydfil Smith 11A 699       No details yet held      
Charles William Hereford Bisacre 6A 491       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Much Dewchurch      
Clara Ivy Dudley Court 6C 29   BIR 07/08/1900 Cradley Heath STS Elizabeth [Court] William Edward Robert
Constance Annie Ludlow Bridgwaters 6A 567   CHR 19/08/1900 Halford SAL Emma Henry
Donald Bakewell Scott 7B 821       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Darley Dale      
Doris Christabel Dudley Garner 6C 130   BIR 29/08/1900 Dudley WOR Eliza Alice Albert
          CHR 12/09/1900 Dudley St Edmund WOR Eliza Alice Albert
Doris Eveline Pontefract Adams 9C 154       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Glass Houghton      
Dorothy Knighton Morris 11B 124       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Knighton      
Dorothy May Shifnal Haynes 6A 606       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Weston Under Lizard      
Edith Florence Forden Groves 11B 170   CHR 19/08/1900 Hope SAL Laura George Thomas
Edith Mary Hereford Bayliss 6A 506   BIR 15/01/1900 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Edith Mary Ross Christoper 6A 478   BIR 07/08/1900 Foy HEF Annie [Christoper] Daniel
Edwin George Hereford Green 6A 507       No details yet held      
Enid Grace Monmouth xx 11A 36   CHR 08/07/1900 Trelleck MON Eliza Ann Tom Lewis
Erle Armstrong Hollingbourn Longerain 2A 837       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Mid Valens      
Ernest Chorlton Broughall 8C 797       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Manchester      
Fred Wolverhampton Locklin 6B 664   CHR 08/08/1900 Wednesfield STS Rosina John
George Baden Westbury On Severn Goode 6A 300       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
George Edwin L Droitwich Turner 6C 336       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Crowle      
George Herbert Ludlow Millichap 6A 559   CHR 31/07/1900 Ludlow SAL Elizabeth John
George Stanley Pontypridd Thomas 11A 557       No details yet held      
Gladys Pontypridd xx 11A 536       No details yet held      
Gladys Henrietta Forden xx 11B 177       No details yet held      
Henry James Hereford Prosser 6A 491   CHR 08/07/1900 Allensmore HEF Sarah Anne Charles James
Hilda Jane Monmouth xx 11A 32   CHR 29/08/1900 Monmouth St Mary MON Annie Charles
Hilda Winifred Plymouth xx 5B 185       Died in 3Q 1900, Plymouth district      
Horace Mansell Birmingham Bashford 6D 46   CHR 23/09/1900 Birmingham St Philip WAR Emily Thomas Joseph
Isaac Tanner Wolverhampton Cattell 6B 583       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Jessie Beatrice Ledbury Ashwin 6A 473   BIR 16/06/1900 Ledbury HEF Ellen B [Ashwin] John
Joseph Coutts South Shields Coutts 10A 813       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - South Shields      
Lizzie Aston xx 6D 404       No details yet held      
Lizzie Amy Wolverhampton xx 6B 641       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Mansell Charles Cardiff Hollwey 11A 297   CHR 02/09/1900 Chilcompton St John the Baptist SOM Emily Alice Albert John
Marrietta Constance M Gloucester xx 6A 331   CHR 18/01/1902 Gloucester St John the Baptist GLS Georgina Constance Allen
Mary Ann Merthyr Tydfil xx 11A 680       No details yet held      
Matthew Pearson Middlesbrough Thwaites 9D 661   CHR 05/07/1900 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
May Hereford Williams 6A 511   BIR 24/08/1900 Hereford HEF Mary [Williams] Henry J
Patience Knighton xx 11B 124       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Knighton      
Queenie Pretoria Rochford xx 4A 687       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shoeburyness      
Samuel Guildford Hayward 2A 72       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Woking      
Samuel John Cardiff Tilley 11A 401       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
Stanley Cleobury Mortimer - 6A 579       Died in 3Q 1900, Cleobury Mortimer district      
Theresa Lilian Marylebone xx 1A 552   CHR 25/07/1900 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Thomas C Dudley Hughes 6C 48A   CHR 25/07/1900 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Thomas James Pontypool Pritchard 11A 162       No details yet held      
Walter Charles Monmouth Grazier 11A 26   CHR 02/11/1900 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
William Edward Worcester - 6C 277       No details yet held      
William Thomas Newcastle Under Lyme Tompkin 6B 56       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newcastle      
Dec 1900
Ada Margaret Monmouth Lewis 11A 32   CHR 04/11/1900 Raglan MON Emily Kate James
Albert Ernest Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1165       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pembroke      
Alfred John Cannock Pegg 6B 507   CHR 30/09/1900 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Alice Atcham Fewtrell 6A 605       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Habberley      
Alice Aston Norwood 6D 391   CHR 30/09/1900 Ashted St James the Less WAR Emma John
Alice Maud Crickhowell Powell 11B 94       No details yet held      
Alice Maud Pontypool Knock 11A 147       No details yet held      
Allen Chesterfield Hanbury 7B 682   BIR 20/10/1900 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
          CHR 28/11/1900 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Amy Knighton Jones 11B 117       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Walford      
Archer Bromyard Price 6A 510   BIR 06/11/1900 Bringsty Common, Linton HEF Lucy [Price] George
Arthur Edward Wharfedale Wheatley 9A 151       Died in 4Q 1900, Wharfedale district      
Arthur Lawrence Ross Hall 6A 470   BIR 15/10/1900 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Beatrice Annie Hereford Jones 6A 477   BIR 17/10/1900 Burghill HEF Eleanaor J [Jones] William
Charles Kelso Durham Kelso 10A 424       Died in 2Q 1901, Durham district      
Collin Francon Cardiff Rees 11A 354       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
Daisy Audrey Bromyard Coldrick 6A 504   BIR 13/09/1900 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Coldrick] Richard
          CHR 02/12/1900 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Doris Gwendoline Tenbury Morris 6C 251   CHR 28/10/1900 Burford - 3rd Portion (St Mary) SAL Rebecca Edward
Edna May Bedwellty Lewis 11A 93       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wainhuyd?      
Edward Wolverhampton Skitt 6B 648   CHR 25/11/1900 Willenhall St Stephen STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
Edward Thomas Pontypridd Llewellyn 11A 490       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wattstown      
Elizabeth Llandilofawr Evans 11A 1106       No details yet held      
Ellen Rose Kingston Simes 2A 360       No details yet held      
Emily Newcastle Upon Tyne Sayburn 10B 78       No details yet held      
Emily Bradford xx Y.       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Ernest Dudley Smith 6C 55   CHR 09/12/1900 Tipton St Mark STS Rose Hannah James Henry
Florence Rose Kidderminster xx 6C 221   BIR 02/09/1900 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
          CHR 04/11/1900 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
George West Ham Earp 4A 448       Died in 4Q 1900, West Ham district      
Gerald Tenbury Jones 6C 252       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Nash      
Gladys Kidderminster xx 6C 241   CHR 28/10/1900 Lower Mitton WOR Myra James
Gladys Mary Tenbury xx 6C 251   CHR 04/11/1900 Shropshire South Methodist Circuit (Ludlow) SAL Rosanna Thomas
Hannah Llandilofawr xx 11A 1106       Died in 4Q 1900, Llandilofawr district      
Harry Dudley Pope 6C 114       Died in 4Q 1900, Dudley district      
Henry Wandsworth Millard 1D 532       Died in 4Q 1900, Wandsworth district      
Herbert Percy Bridgnorth Ruff 6A 563   CHR 30/09/1900 Quatford SAL Mary Anne Charles
Isabel Olive Weobley Atkins 6A 501   BIR 05/09/1900 Canon Pyon HEF Olive Elizabeth [Atkins] Thomas
James Cyril Chepstow Harris 11A 5       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shirenewton      
James Henry Wortley Lees 9C 308       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Langsett      
Leonard Vernon Shipston Hinitt 6D 670   CHR 20/01/1901 Moreton in Marsh GLS Beatrice Marian Leonard Glvald
Mabel Elizabeth Dudley xx 6C 52   CHR 18/11/1900 Tipton St Martin STS Mary Jane Samuel
Male West Bromwich Stone 6B 861       Died in 1Q 1901, West Bromwich district      
Mary Gwen Pontardawe xx 11A 933       No details yet held      
Millicent May Dudley xx 6C 66       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sedgley      
Samuel Luke Birmingham Farnsworth 6D 116   CHR 14/10/1900 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Mary Anna George Henry
Sarah Lilian Crickhowell xx 11B 85       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llangattock      
Stanley Harold Manchester Lees 8D 288       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Manchester      
Sylvia Winifred Newport xx M.   CHR 02/04/1902 Newport St Paul MON Alice James
Thomas John Pontypridd Bramhall 11A 502       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llanwornne?      
William West Ham Earp 4A 448       Died in 4Q 1900, West Ham district      
Worthy Bedwellty Briggs 11A 95       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Abertillery      
Mar 1901
Albert Kidderminster Harvatt 6C 243       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wribbenhall      
Annie Eliza Atcham Bowen 6A 630       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Westbury      
Arthur George Martley Hodgkins 6C 275   CHR 06/01/1901 Leigh WOR Emily Jane Robert George
Bessie Lily Kingston Buzzing 2A 389   CHR 20/02/1901 Norbiton St Peter SRY Anne Elizabeth Herbert Edwin
Cecil William Bridgend Williams 11A 883       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cowbridge      
Cecilia Mary Hereford Price 6A 479   BIR 03/12/1900 Bullingham HEF Eliza [Preece] George
Charles Bristol House 6A 122       No details yet held      
Clara Chesterfield Sturgess 7B 754       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newbold Moor      
Edward Frank Monmouth Philips 11A 17       No details yet held      
Eleanor Louisa Aston Moore 6D 354   CHR 17/03/1901 Nechells St Clement WAR Eleanor Joseph Henry
Elsie Mary Aston Harber 6D 458       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Boldmere      
Eric John Ledbury Patterson 6A 466   BIR 10/01/1901 Castle Frome HEF Elizabeth [Patterson] Joseph
Ethel Mary Kings Norton - 6C 505       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Smethwick      
Ethel Maud Pontypridd Rees 11A 547       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Abercynon      
Ethel Victoria Chipping Sodbury Gowen 6A 238       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chipping Sodbury      
Ethel Victoria Nantwich Long 8A 333   CHR 20/02/1901 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Florence May Brecknock Prosser 11B 80       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brecon      
Florence Priscilla Kington Powles 6A 537       No details yet held      
Francis Cecil Stourbridge Hall 6C 184       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldswinford      
Frederick William Ross Stephens 6A 471   BIR 04/12/1900 Ross On Wye HEF Annie [Stephens] Joseph
          CHR 06/01/1901 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Harold Birmingham Mills 6D 49   CHR 25/08/1901 Birmingham St Paul WAR Mary Ann Samuel
Harry Monmouth Baldwin 11A 16       No details yet held      
Howard Charles Ludlow Evans 6A 544   BIR 10/02/1901 Leintwardine HEF Lizzie [Evans] Charles
Ivy May Aston - 6D 372       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Walsall Wood      
James Toxteth Park Graham 8B 230   CHR 10/03/1901 Toxteth St Silas LAN Teresa Benjamin
Jane Hannah Newport Jones 11A 282       No details yet held      
John Stanley St George Hanover Square Parris 1A 443       No details yet held      
Joseph Reginald Ross Vaughan 6A 477       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pencoyd      
Lilian May Kings Norton Molesworth 6C 419       No details yet held      
Louisa Eleanor St Giles Pollard 1B 615       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Mary Jane Newcastle Upon Tyne Conboy 10B 145       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Byker      
Maud Annie South Stoneham Winter 2C 97       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Southampton      
Maurice Victor Forden Jones 11B 169       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - ? Not Known      
May Birmingham Hines 6D 54       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sparkbrook Kings Norton      
Minnie Victoria Runcorn Lucking 8A 220       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Runcorn      
Nellie Kidderminster Oakes 6C 244   BIR 07/12/1900 Kidderminster WOR Elizabeth [Oakes] Edmund
Norah Kate Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 470       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brownhills      
Robert Edwin Pontypridd Cannings 11A 564       No details yet held      
Robert John Coventry Thomas 6D 577       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Coventry      
Rose Aston - 6D 286       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston      
Sarah Ellen Sunderland Smith 10A 677       No details yet held      
Sydney Valentine Wharfedale - 9A 121   CHR 14/03/1901 Horsforth, St Margaret YKS Alice Not Named
Vincent Albert Atcham Rogers 6A 650       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shrewsbury St Julian      
Violet May Pontypridd Parry 11A 582   CHR 22/12/1904 Llanfabon GLA Elizabeth Robert William
Violet Priscilla Monmouth Chamberlain 11A 29   CHR 21/12/1900 Monmouth MON Mary Ann John
Wallace Archer Cardiff Williams 11A 432       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
William Alcester Chamberlain 6D 699       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Studley      
William Ewart Oldham Ayres 8D 625       No details yet held      
William Herbert H Kington Harper 6A 538       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Titley      
William Richard Bedwellty Hobbs 11A 143       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - New Tredegar      
Winifred Beatrice Atcham Stephens 6A 638   BIR 00/00/1900 Pontesbury SAL Sarah [Stephens] William
Jun 1901
Albert Edgar Aston Stanford 6D 315   CHR 03/04/1901 Ashted St James the Less WAR Rose Alice Alfred
Albert Edward Hereford Clarke 6A 511       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Beatrice Emily Newent Farley 6A 316   CHR 17/07/1901 Redmarley WOR Elizabeth John
Catherine Emily Aston Slim 6D 257       No details yet held      
Cissie May Stoke Upon Trent Williamson 6B 304       No details yet held      
Daisy Cannock Jones 6B 537       No details yet held      
Doris Chesterfield Graham 7B 781       No details yet held      
Doris May Ross Tyler 6A 498   BIR 01/05/1901 St Weonards HEF Esther E [Tyler] Albert
Dorothy Sunderland French 10A 644   BIR 23/02/1901 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Dorothy Eleanor Aston Hopkins 6D 285       No details yet held      
Edgar James Chepstow Prosser 11A 3       No details yet held      
Edith Ellen Ross Taylor 6A 487   BIR 17/02/1901 Sellack HEF Elizabeth [Taylor] George
Elizabeth Chesterfield Bower 7B 793       No details yet held      
Elizabeth May Wolverhampton Woolley 6B 567       No details yet held      
Ellen May V Aston Bartlam 6D 303       No details yet held      
Elsie Margaret R Islington Edgington 1B 220       No details yet held      
Emily Crickhowell Preece 11B 95       No details yet held      
Florence Kings Norton Stringer 6C 415       No details yet held      
Francis William Bridgnorth Todd 6A 618       No details yet held      
George William Hereford Jenkins 6A 500   BIR 18/05/1901 ? Not Known ??? Ellen [Jenkins] Charles
Gertrude Nantwich Hulme 8A 328   CHR 05/06/1901 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Gertrude May Prescot Grundy 8B 793       No details yet held      
Gladys Hereford Preece 6A 505   BIR 28/02/1901 Burghill HEF Elizabeth [Preece] Henry
Gladys Bridgend Davies 11A 840   CHR 07/05/1901 Llangynwyd GLA Jane Taliesin
Harold Reginald Hereford Allen 6A 510   BIR 21/03/1901 Hereford HEF Amy A [Allen] Alfred
Hector Henry [Prees] Aston James 6D 245       No details yet held      
Herbert Edmund Bridgnorth Thomas 6A 619       No details yet held      
Herbert Harry Cannock Heathcote 6B 550       No details yet held      
Ivy Elizabeth Walsall Langford 6B 801       Died in 1Q 1919, Pontypridd district aged 18      
Jane Priscilla Droitwich Bennett 6C 352   BIR 18/03/1901 Droitwich WOR Agnes [Bennett] William
John Prescot Waterhouse 8B 665       No details yet held      
John Ambrose A Hendon Ulay 3A 203   CHR 05/05/1901 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Edith Ambrose Duncan
John Edward Aston Morgan 6D 238       No details yet held      
John Henry Stoke Upon Trent Snow 6B 250       No details yet held      
Joseph Durham Brannan 10A 474       No details yet held      
Leonard Harold Aston Hobbs 6D 261   CHR 08/05/1901 Sparkbrook Christ Church WAR Ann Russell Frederick Albert
Lizzie Ellen Newcastle Emlyn Davies 11B 15       No details yet held      
Mark Chester Le Street Lee 10A 608       No details yet held      
Nellie Elizabeth Wolverhampton Wright 6B 669       No details yet held      
Nora Winifred Bristol Mills 6A 20   CHR 25/04/1901 Bedminster St Francis SOM Emily William Pritchard
Percival Charles B Hereford Pritchard 6A 506   CHR 19/05/1901 Credenhill HEF Ada Charles
Robert Withycombe Barton Regis Withycombe 6A 249   CHR 01/10/1903 Filton St Peter GLS Rebecca Edward
Rupert Nicoll Ticehurst Hack 2B 107       No details yet held      
Sydney Ludlow Deakin 6A 586       No details yet held      
Sydney Solihull Baldwin 6D 621       No details yet held      
Thomas Hay Muffling 11B 107   CHR 04/04/1901 Clyro RAD Emma William
Thomas Wolverhampton Dance 6B 563       No details yet held      
Thomas Sunderland Fowler 10A 782   CHR 02/04/1901 Monkwearmouth DUR Mary Ann John
Thomas Edward Martley Kennett 6C 265   CHR 21/07/1901 Stanford On Teme WOR Roseanne William
Violet Aston Arkinstall 6D 397   CHR 03/03/1901 Ashted St James the Less WAR Alice James Arthur
Violet Mary Chipping Sodbury Swain 6A 251   CHR 07/03/1901 Pucklechurch St Thomas a Becket GLS Mary Jonathan
William Solihull Baldwin 6D 621       No details yet held      
William Neath Hill 11A 943   CHR 22/05/1901 Llangynwyd GLA Mary Elizabeth Charles Howell
William Alfred Nantwich Price 8A 350   CHR 09/06/1901 Wistaston CHS Eliza Frederick James
William Alfred Madeley Lloyd 6A 657       No details yet held      
William Lewis Newport Price 11A 250       No details yet held      
Winifred Grace A Wandsworth - 1D 797       No details yet held      
Sep 1901
Anson Pryce G Westbury On Severn Price 6A 308       No details yet held      
Bessie Joyce Hertford Smith 3A 690   CHR 18/08/1901 Bayford HRT Edwin Henry Elizabeth Joyce
Charles Hereford - 6A 525   BIR 07/08/1901 Hereford HEF Ellen [Preece ] Not Named
Constance Middlesbrough - 9D 654       No details yet held      
Cyril Henry Wandsworth Gallant 1D 608       No details yet held      
Dorothy Elizabeth G Nottingham Eley 7B 363       No details yet held      
Dorothy Lily Woolwich Hendon 1D 1336       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Margaret Hereford Jones 6A 515       No details yet held      
Ellen Leominster Reynolds 6A 556   BIR 28/08/1901 Leominster HEF Elizabeth [Reynolds] William
Ellen Doris [Preese] Neath Workman 11A 928       No details yet held      
Elsie May Marylebone Evans 1A 558   CHR 08/03/1903 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Emily Wolverhampton Locklin 6B 660   CHR 28/08/1901 Wednesfield STS Rosinah John
Florence May Hereford Stockton 6A 508       No details yet held      
George William Weobley Ward 6A 542   BIR 05/08/1901 Eardisland HEF Emily [Ward] James
Georgina Mary Upton On Severn Lamb 6C 315       No details yet held      
Gladys Ida Ross Lewis 6A 497   BIR 03/06/1901 Ross On Wye HEF Agnes Annie [Lewis] Henry Albert
          CHR 06/07/1901 Ross On Wye HEF Agnes Annie Henry Albert
Gladys May Monmouth Brayington 11A 28       No details yet held      
Gladys Muriel L Kingston xx 2A 392   CHR 09/10/1901 Norbiton St Peter SRY Lilian Beatrice John William
Henry Thomas Gloucester Gardner 6A 362   CHR 28/08/1901 Gloucester St James GLS Fanny William
Hilda Mary Durham Thompson 10A 468       No details yet held      
Hilda Nellie Martley Cook 6C 272   CHR 29/09/1901 Hallow WOR Ellen Harvey
Irene Ledbury Shipton 6A 488   BIR 25/07/1901 Ledbury HEF Edith [Shipton] Robert
Isabella Stackhouse Martley Stackhouse 6C 267   CHR 12/08/1901 Shrawley WOR Agnes Ann [Stackhouse] Arthur George
James Kidderminster Rowley 6C 251       No details yet held      
James Nottingham Harris 7B 454       No details yet held      
Jessie Linda Hereford Lucas 6A 536   BIR 11/08/1901 Walterstone HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
John Alexander Mile End Charles 1C 473   CHR 21/08/1901 Mile End Old Town St Peter MDX Mary Arthur
Kenneth Bucklow Sowerbutts 8A 178       No details yet held      
Laura Dewsbury Joy 9B 665       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd Williams 11A 670       No details yet held      
Margaret Bridgend Donoghan 11A 854       No details yet held      
Margaret Ellen Hereford - 6A 519   CHR 13/09/1901 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Mary Elizabeth Not Stated
Marjorie Kathleen Paddington Hatton 1A 10       No details yet held      
Mary Chesterfield Cooper 7B 770   CHR 05/01/1902 Chesterfield St Mary & All Saints DBY Maria James
Minnie Aston Watson 6D 395       No details yet held      
Nellie Irene Kidderminster Britain 6C 245       No details yet held      
Neville Arthur Aston Davis 6D 377   CHR 04/08/1901 Erdington St Barnabas WAR Sarah Ann Albert Edward
Redvers Morgan Pembroke Lewis 11A 1255       No details yet held      
Richard Charles J Hereford Jervis 6A 532   BIR 01/08/1901 Bristow HEF Eleanor [Jervis] Richard Charles
          CHR 23/08/1901 Madley HEF Ellinor Richard Charles
Robert Morgan J Pembroke Thomas 11A 1247       No details yet held      
Rose Gwendoline Kingston Williams 2A 367   BIR 21/07/1901 South Wimbledon Holy Trinity and St Peter SRY Elizabeth William James
          CHR 12/10/1904 South Wimbledon Holy Trinity and St Peter SRY Elizabeth William James
Sarah Margaret Barton On Irwell Holloway 8C 717   CHR 17/09/1901 Stretford St Matthew LAN Helena William
Thomas Dudley Ellis 6C 36       No details yet held      
Thomas John Pontypool Jayne 11A 157       No details yet held      
Victoria Minnie L Westbury On Severn Welch 6A 299   CHR 03/07/1901 Drybrook GLS Amelia Anne John
Walter William Neath Jones 11A 958       No details yet held      
Wilfred Charles Kings Norton Wilson 6C 418       No details yet held      
William Alfred Alcester Mills 6D 712       No details yet held      
William Charles West Bromwich Hiddins 6B 843       No details yet held      
Winifred Alice Wolverhampton Carter 6B 598       No details yet held      
Dec 1901
Ada Mary Cannock Garbett 6B 509       No details yet held      
Albert Ernest Swansea Bruce 11A 1025       No details yet held      
Alfred Cannock Green 6B 518       No details yet held      
Alfred John Pancras Bustin 1B 159   CHR 11/12/1901 Kentish Town St Martin MDX Annie Amelia Alfred
Alice Gertrude Aston Wheal 6D 411       No details yet held      
Annie Maud Bedwellty Gwillym 11A 70       No details yet held      
Archibald Joseph R Birmingham Redfern 6D 129       No details yet held      
David John Llandovery Jones 11A 1101       No details yet held      
Edith Marian Stourbridge Hickman 6C 181   BIR 07/11/1901 Lye WOR Gertrude [Hickman] Frederick William
Edith May Knighton Corfield 11B 121       No details yet held      
Edwin James Hereford Waldron 6A 492   BIR 25/10/1901 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Edwin William Poplar Ansell 1C 584   BIR 16/10/1901 Bromley MDX Alice [Ansell] Joseph (thomas John)
          CHR 06/11/1901 Poplar St Andrew MDX Alice John
Ellen Martha Oxford Oliver 3A 955   CHR 17/10/1901 Oxford St Frideswide OXF Florence Gilbert
Elsie Amy Monmouth Gra‚Ķ 11A 17   CHR 27/09/1901 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Emily Cannock Farrington 6B 515   CHR 20/10/1901 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Harriet Benjamin
Ernest Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 592       No details yet held      
Florence May Leominster Preece 6A 530   BIR 27/10/1901 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Frank William Dudley Burden 6C 70       No details yet held      
Fred John Bedwellty Lewis 11A 78       No details yet held      
George Dudley Smith 6C 55       No details yet held      
Gertrude Ada Leominster Thomas 6A 534   BIR 26/10/1901 Leominster HEF Rose E [Thomas] William G
Gertrude Alice Wolverhampton Wall 6B 582       No details yet held      
Gertrude May Merthyr Tydfil Trumper 11A 756       No details yet held      
Herbert Frederick Cheltenham Bennett 6A 449   BIR 00/00/1901 Cheltenham GLS Florence Mary [Bennett] Frederick George
          CHR 05/01/1902 Leckhampton St Philip and St James GLS Florence Frederick George
Herbert Thomas Leominster Pearce 6A 531   BIR 02/11/1901 Leominster HEF Alice [Pearce] Henry
Hilda Annie S Gloucester Williams 6A 325   CHR 18/01/1902 Gloucester St John the Baptist GLS Georgina Constance Allen
Hilda Mary Pontypridd John 11A 497       No details yet held      
Jane Stoke Upon Trent Ridge 6B 294       No details yet held      
John Henry Upton On Severn Holland 6C 312       No details yet held      
Lilian Gertrude Kingston Goodacre 2A 362       No details yet held      
Lily Sophia Kings Norton Fraser 6C 408       No details yet held      
Lizzie Aston Evans 6D 445       No details yet held      
Marjory Josephine Ringwood Weaver 2B 673       No details yet held      
Morgan Elias Newport Morgan 11A 271       No details yet held      
Olive Martha Christchurch Lee 2B 635       No details yet held      
Olwyn Gwenilian Pontypool Bundy 11A 152       No details yet held      
Percy John Hereford Davies 6A 487   BIR 11/08/1901 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Williams] William
Robert William Kings Norton Downes 6C 455   CHR 08/01/1902 Kings Norton St Nicolas WAR Myra William John
Sarah Jane Bridgwater Hooper 5C 313   BIR 08/11/1901 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
          CHR 29/11/1901 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
Thomas Madeley Dudley 6A 624       No details yet held      
Thomas Wolverhampton Skitt 6B 652   CHR 03/12/1901 Willenhall St Stephen STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
Thomas Chorley Johnson 8E 477       No details yet held      
William Frederick Madeley Blocksidge 6A 607       No details yet held