Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1900 - 1901

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1900
Ada West Derby 8B 573   CHR 26/03/1900 Toxteth St Clement LAN Elizabeth Samuel
Adeline Fay Lewisham 1D 1248       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Albert James Wycombe 3A 836       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Great Marlow   1901 Census = Elizabeth 1901 Census = James
Alice Aston 6D 471   CHR 08/02/1900 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Minnie Alfred Charles
Alice Maud Worcester 6C 317   CHR 09/03/1900 Worcester St Paul WOR Florence Gilbert
Annie Blackburn 8E 337       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Rishton      
Arthur William Mile End 1C 534   CHR 01/04/1900 Mile End Old Town St Peter MDX Mary Ann Arthur
Brazel Gordon Aylesbury 3A 859       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aylesbury   1901 Census = Rebecca B 1901 Census = William G
Charles Warren Easthampstead 2C 433   BIR 21/02/1900 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Charlotte Newport 11A 257       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Risca      
David Chorley 8E 535   CHR 28/01/1900 Wrightington St James The Great LAN Ann James
Doris May Ross 6A 503       No details yet held      
Dorothy Annie Kensington 1A 143   CHR 12/08/1900 Notting Hill All Saints MDX Florence Elizabeth James
Edith Hereford 6A 527   BIR 15/01/1900 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Edith Mary Wolverhampton 6B 583   CHR 13/01/1900 Codsall St Nicholas STS Maria Thomas
Elizabeth Dudley 6C 44   CHR 24/12/1899 Tipton St Mark STS Elizabeth Thomas
Elizabeth Sarah Leominster 6A 565       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leominster      
Elsie Mabel Hereford 6A 522       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Emily Maud Swansea 11A 1007       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Swansea      
Eric Charles S. Stoneham 2C 53       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bursledon   1901 Census = Emma 1901 Census = Edwin
Florence May Bedwellty 11A 63       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Nantyglo      
George William Chester Le Street 10A 584       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chester Le Street   1901 Census = Catherine 1901 Census = George
Harold Edward Nantwich 8A 331   BIR 19/02/1900 Monks Coppenhall CHS Eliza Hulme Richard Edward
        CHR 28/03/1900 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Hector Macdonald Westbury On Severn 6A 316       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cinderford   1901 Census = Bertha 1901 Census = Harry B
Henry Westbury On Severn 6A 298   CHR 01/02/1900 Newnham GLS Lilian Maud Frederick Charles
Henry Cannock 6B 568       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Norton Canes   1901 Census = Maria 1901 Census = John
Henry John Leominster 6A 561   BIR 14/01/1900 Leominster HEF Alice [Pearce] Henry
Hilda May Pontypridd 11A 485       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Tenghenydd      
Hubert Alexander Pontypool 11A 162   BIR 05/01/1900 Llanhilleth MON Sarah Ann [Williams] Thomas
John Pontypridd 11A 531       No details yet held      
John Neath 11A 915       No details yet held      
Joseph Stourbridge 6C 209       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Quarry Bank   1901 Census = Eliza E 1901 Census = Joseph
Leonard Horace Hereford 6A 531   BIR 29/01/1900 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Lois Wolverhampton 6B 684       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Willenhall      
Lucy Edith Hereford 6A 526       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Lucy Mary Church Stretton 6A 612   CHR 14/01/1900 Hope Bowdler SAL Lucy Mary George
Male Aston 6D 435       No details yet held      
Male Hereford 6A 536       Died in 1Q 1900, Hereford district      
Margaret Nancy Kingston 2A 350   CHR 18/03/1900 Wimbledon St Mary SRY Annie Fairclough Arthur Henry
Marjorie Aimee Wolverhampton 6B 603       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Mary Ann Ludlow 6A 585       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leintwardine      
Maud Pontypridd 11A 511       No details yet held      
Nellie Birmingham 6D 21       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Norman Edward Bucklow 8A 173   CHR 04/03/1900 Dunham Massey St Margaret CHS Ada Elizabeth Herbert Edward
Richard Lichfield 6B 514       No details yet held      
Richard Henry Aston 6D 266       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham   1901 Census = Amplaliss 1901 Census = Edward
Roland Hector M Blean 2A 900       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Canterbury      
Samuel Northwich 8A 233   CHR 23/02/1900 Castle Northwich Holy Trinity CHS Jane [Wilkinson] Nathan
Thomas Eric Wolverhampton 6B 695   CHR 18/02/1900 Wednesfield STS Annie Thomas
Walter James Hereford 6A 515       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Breinton   1901 Census = Elizabeth 1901 Census = George
William Bedwellty 11A 79       No details yet held      
William Carveth Bridgnorth 6A 626   CHR 19/01/1900 Bridgnorth St Mary Magdalene SAL Emma Frederick
William Henry Paddington 1A 37       Died in 1Q 1900, Paddington district      
Jun 1900
Ada Florence Alcester 6D 723       No details yet held      
Ada May Gloucester 6A 339   BIR 21/04/1900 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
        CHR 21/04/1900 Gloucester St Mark GLS Emily Henry James
Albert Stourbridge 6C 212       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sedgley   1901 Census = Priscillia 1901 Census = William
Alice Mary Knighton 11B 120       No details yet held      
Annie Winifred Birmingham 6D 10       Died in 2Q 1900, Birmingham district      
Arthur Abergavenny 11A 59       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Blaenavon      
Blodwen Merthyr Tydfil 11A 719       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Merthyr      
Clara Annie Madeley 6A 632   CHR 22/04/1900 Stirchley SAL Clara Annie William
Clement Howell Islington 1B 194   CHR 16/05/1900 Tufnell Park All Saints MDX Alice Henry Charles
Doris Eleanor Burton 6B 470       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton Upon Trent      
Dorothy Abigail Nottingham 7B 337       No details yet held      
Edith May Leominster 6A 558   BIR 19/04/1900 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Elizabeth E [Winney] Arthur
Ella Oldham 8D 681       No details yet held      
Elsie Leominster 6A 555   BIR 28/04/1900 Hatfield HEF Emma [Holland] Robert
Elsie Victoria F Poplar 1C 573   BIR 21/03/1900 Bromley MDX Alice [Ansell] Joseph (thomas John)
Emily Charlotte Christchurch 2B 653       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bournemouth      
Eric Blackburn 8E 345       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Blackburn   1901 Census = Cathrine 1901 Census = Thomas
Eva Bridgnorth 6A 610   CHR 14/05/1900 Billingsley SAL Susan Peter
Florence Leominster 6A 553   BIR 05/03/1900 Leominster HEF Elizabeth [Reynolds] William
Frank Thomas Pontypridd 11A 569       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pontypridd   1901 Census = Mary E 1901 Census = William
George William Martley 6C 257       No details yet held      
Gladys Oldham 8D 665       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldham      
Gladys Annie Newport 11A 229       No details yet held      
Harriet Elizabeth Monmouth 11A 15   BIR 04/03/1900 Bream GLS Mary Elizabeth Rowland
        CHR 08/04/1900 Bream GLS Mary Elizabeth Rowland
Harry Camberwell 1D 880       Died in 2Q 1900, Camberwell district      
Henry George Kings Norton 6C 467       No details yet held      
Hosea William Henry [Preest] Monmouth 11A 18   CHR 01/04/1900 Lydney Primitive Methodist GLS Rose Hosea
James Henry Dudley 6C 38   CHR 26/04/1900 Tipton St Mark STS Emma Matthew John
John Macclesfield 8A 137   CHR 14/05/1900 Macclesfield CHS Maria John
John Charlie Bridgnorth 6A 621   CHR 27/06/1900 Worfield SAL Ellen James
John Henry Atcham 6A 656   CHR 19/05/1900 Condover SAL Elizabeth Henry
Jonathan Chipping Sodbury 6A 259   CHR 17/06/1900 Pucklechurch St Thomas a Becket GLS Mary Jonathan
Kate Eleanor Upton 6C 317       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Upton On Severn      
Mabel Maud Kingston 2A 379       Died in 2Q 1900, Kingston district      
Margaret Pembroke 11A 1216       Died in 2Q 1900, Pembroke district      
Margaret Durham 10A 424       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Durham      
Mary Agnes L Wolstanton 6B 114   BIR 29/03/1900 Kidsgrove STS Helena Louise [Smith] Joseph
Maud Hereford 6A 523   BIR 28/04/1900 Hereford HEF Ada [Williams] Thomas
Norah Annie M Leominster 6A 553       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leominster      
Reginald Ivor Newport 11A 245       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newport      
Richard Natal St. Saviour 1D 74   CHR 30/05/1900 St Paul, Westminster Bridge Road MDX Emma Kate John
Robert Charles Corwen 11B 354       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llangollen   1901 Census = Mary Ellen 1901 Census = Charles
Sidney Thomas Hereford 6A 524A   BIR 22/02/1900 Hereford HEF Sarah A [Edwards] Samuel
Susannah Ann Merthyr Tydfil 11A 726       No details yet held      
Theresa Cooper Hereford 6A 511       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Thomas Baden P Dudley 6C 142       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Dudley   1901 Census = Mary 1901 Census = George A
Thomas George Weobley 6A 539   BIR 08/03/1900 Mansell Gamage HEF Jane [Meredith] Thomas
Thomas John Atcham 6A 688   CHR 27/05/1900 Bayston Hill SAL Martha Thomas
William Charles Bristol 6A 36       No details yet held      
William Henry Aston 6D 429       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston   1901 Census = Mary E 1901 Census = Barnabas
William Robert St George Hanover Square 1A 444       Died in 2Q 1900, St George Hanover Square district      
Winifred Irene W. Ham 4A 369       No details yet held      
Winifred Mabel Aston 6D 255       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Sep 1900
Albert Hereford 6A 518   BIR 22/08/1900 Walterstone HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
Alice Baden Ludlow 6A 558   CHR 05/08/1900 Ludford SAL Margaret Annie William
Alice Florence Pontypool 11A 172       No details yet held      
Arthur Henry Ludlow 6A 553   BIR 06/08/1900 Leintwardine HEF Alice [Edwards] John
Avis Isabel Monmouth 11A 20   CHR 30/08/1900 Coleford GLS Sarah Ann Thomas
Blanche Ledbury 6A 475   BIR 20/06/1900 Yarkhill HEF Blanche [Dean] Joseph
        CHR 22/07/1900 Yarkhill HEF Blanche Joseph
Caroline Merthyr Tydfil 11A 699       No details yet held      
Charles William Hereford 6A 491       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Much Dewchurch   1901 Census = Joyce Head 1901 Census = Stephen Charles
Clara Ivy Dudley 6C 29       No details yet held      
Constance Annie Ludlow 6A 567   CHR 19/08/1900 Halford SAL Emma Henry
Donald Bakewell 7B 821       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Darley Dale   1901 Census = Mary W 1901 Census = William
Doris Christabel Dudley 6C 130   BIR 29/08/1900 Dudley WOR Eliza Alice Albert
        CHR 12/09/1900 Dudley St Edmund WOR Eliza Alice Albert
Doris Eveline Pontefract 9C 154       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Glass Houghton      
Dorothy Knighton 11B 124       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Knighton      
Dorothy May Shifnal 6A 605       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Weston Under Lizard      
Edith Florence Forden 11B 170   CHR 19/08/1900 Hope SAL Laura George Thomas
Edith Mary Hereford 6A 506   BIR 15/01/1900 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Edith Mary Ross 6A 478   BIR 07/08/1900 Foy HEF Annie [Christoper] Daniel
Edwin George Hereford 6A 507       No details yet held      
Enid Grace Monmouth 11A 36   CHR 08/07/1900 Trelleck MON Eliza Ann Tom Lewis
Erle Armstrong Hollingbourn 2A 837       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Mid Valens      
Ernest Chorlton 8C 797       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Manchester   1901 Census = Athena 1901 Census = George
Fred Wolverhampton 6B 664   CHR 08/08/1900 Wednesfield STS Rosina John
George Baden Westbury On Severn 6A 300       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean   1901 Census = Bessie 1901 Census = Thomas
George Edwin L Droitwich 6C 336       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Crowle   1901 Census = Frances 1901 Census = Thomas
George Herbert Ludlow 6A 559   CHR 31/07/1900 Ludlow SAL Elizabeth John
George Stanley Pontypridd 11A 557       No details yet held      
Gladys Pontypridd 11A 536       No details yet held      
Gladys Henrietta Forden 11B 177       No details yet held      
Henry James Hereford 6A 491   CHR 08/07/1900 Allensmore HEF Sarah Anne Charles James
Hilda Jane Monmouth 11A 32   CHR 29/08/1900 Monmouth St Mary MON Annie Charles
Hilda Winifred Plymouth 5B 185       Died in 3Q 1900, Plymouth district      
Horace Mansell Birmingham 6D 46   CHR 23/09/1900 Birmingham St Philip WAR Emily Thomas Joseph
Isaac Tanner Wolverhampton 6B 583       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Jessie Beatrice Ledbury 6A 473   BIR 16/06/1900 Ledbury HEF Ellen B [Ashwin] John
Joseph Coutts South Shields 10A 813       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - South Shields      
Lizzie Aston 6D 404       No details yet held      
Lizzie Amy Wolverhampton 6B 641       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Mansell Charles Cardiff 11A 297   CHR 02/09/1900 Chilcompton St John the Baptist SOM Emily Alice Albert John
Marrietta Constance M Gloucester 6A 331   CHR 18/01/1902 Gloucester St John the Baptist GLS Georgina Constance Allen
Mary Ann Merthyr Tydfil 11A 680       No details yet held      
Matthew Pearson Middlesbro' 9D 661   CHR 05/07/1900 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
May Hereford 6A 511   BIR 24/08/1900 Hereford HEF Mary [Williams] Henry J
Patience Knighton 11B 124       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Knighton      
Queenie Pretoria Rochford 4A 687       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shoeburyness      
Samuel Guildford 2A 72       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Woking   1901 Census = Mary 1901 Census = Samuel
Samuel John Cardiff 11A 401       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff   1901 Census = Laura 1901 Census = Nathan
Stanley Cleobury Mortimer 6A 579       Died in 3Q 1900, Cleobury Mortimer district      
Theresa Lilian Marylebone 1A 552   CHR 25/07/1900 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Thomas C Dudley 6C 48A   CHR 25/07/1900 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Thomas James Pontypool 11A 162       No details yet held      
Walter Charles Monmouth 11A 26   CHR 02/11/1900 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
William Edward Worcester 6C 277       No details yet held      
William Thomas Newcastle Under Lyme 6B 56       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newcastle   1901 Census = Emma 1901 Census = Richard
Dec 1900
Ada Margaret Monmouth 11A 32   CHR 04/11/1900 Raglan MON Emily Kate James
Albert Ernest Pembroke 11A 1165       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pembroke   1901 Census = Sarah 1901 Census = Alfred
Alfred John Cannock 6B 507   CHR 30/09/1900 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Alice Atcham 6A 605       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Habberley      
Alice Aston 6D 391   CHR 30/09/1900 Ashted St James the Less WAR Emma John
Alice Maud Crickhowell 11B 94       No details yet held      
Alice Maud Pontypool 11A 147       No details yet held      
Allen Chesterfield 7B 682   BIR 20/10/1900 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
        CHR 28/11/1900 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Amy Knighton 11B 117       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Walford      
Archer Bromyard 6A 510   BIR 06/11/1900 Bringsty Common, Linton HEF Lucy [Price] George
Arthur Edward Wharfedale 9A 151       Died in 4Q 1900, Wharfedale district      
Arthur Lawrence Ross 6A 470   BIR 15/10/1900 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Beatrice Annie Hereford 6A 477   BIR 17/10/1900 Burghill HEF Eleanaor J [Jones] William
Charles Kelso Durham 10A 424       Died in 2Q 1901, Durham district      
Collin Francon Cardiff 11A 354       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff   1901 Census = Sarah 1901 Census = George
Daisy Audrey Bromyard 6A 504   BIR 13/09/1900 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Coldrick] Richard
        CHR 02/12/1900 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Doris Gwendoline Tenbury 6C 251   CHR 28/10/1900 Burford - 3rd Portion (St Mary) SAL Rebecca Edward
Edna May Bedwellty 11A 93       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wainhuyd?      
Edward Wolverhampton 6B 648   CHR 25/11/1900 Willenhall St Stephen STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
Edward Thomas Pontypridd 11A 490       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wattstown   1901 Census = Amy 1901 Census = Ephrian
Elizabeth Llandilofawr 11A 1106       No details yet held      
Ellen Rose Kingston 2A 360       No details yet held      
Emily Newcastle T. 10B 78       No details yet held      
Emily Bradford Y.       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Ernest Dudley 6C 55   CHR 09/12/1900 Tipton St Mark STS Rose Hannah James Henry
Florence Rose Kidderminster 6C 221   BIR 02/09/1900 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
        CHR 04/11/1900 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
George W. Ham 4A 448       Died in 4Q 1900, West Ham district      
Gerald Tenbury 6C 252       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Nash   1901 Census = Lucy 1901 Census = Charles
Gladys Kidderminster 6C 241   CHR 28/10/1900 Lower Mitton WOR Myra James
Gladys Mary Tenbury 6C 251   CHR 04/11/1900 Shropshire South Methodist Circuit (Ludlow) SAL Rosanna Thomas
Hannah Llandilofawr 11A 1106       Died in 4Q 1900, Llandilofawr district      
Harry Dudley 6C 114       Died in 4Q 1900, Dudley district      
Henry Wandsworth 1D 532       Died in 4Q 1900, Wandsworth district      
Herbert Percy Bridgnorth 6A 563   CHR 30/09/1900 Quatford SAL Mary Anne Charles
Isabel Olive Weobley 6A 501   BIR 05/09/1900 Canon Pyon HEF Olive Elizabeth [Atkins] Thomas
James Cyril Chepstow 11A       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shirenewton   1901 Census = Hannah 1901 Census = Frank
James Henry Wortley 9C 308       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Langsett   1901 Census = Amy Ruth 1901 Census = Thos Henry
Leonard Vernon Shipston 6D 670   CHR 20/01/1901 Moreton in Marsh GLS Beatrice Marian Leonard Glvald
Mabel Elizabeth Dudley 6C 52   CHR 18/11/1900 Tipton St Martin STS Mary Jane Samuel
Male W. Bromwich 6B 861       Died in 1Q 1901, West Bromwich district      
Mary Gwen Pontardawe 11A 933       No details yet held      
Millicent May Dudley 6C 66       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sedgley      
Samuel Luke Birmingham 6D 116   CHR 14/10/1900 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Mary Anna George Henry
Sarah Lilian Crickhowell 11B 85       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llangattock      
Stanley Harold Manchester 8D 288       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Manchester   1901 Census = Mary 1901 Census = William H
Sylvia Winifred Newport M.   CHR 02/04/1902 Newport St Paul MON Alice James
Thomas John Pontypridd 11A 502       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llanwornne?   1901 Census = Annie 1901 Census = Alfred
William W. Ham 4A 448       Died in 4Q 1900, West Ham district      
Worthy Bedwellty 11A 95       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Abertillery   1901 Census = Priscilla 1901 Census = William
Mar 1901
Albert Kidderminster 6C 243       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wribbenhall   1901 Census = Sarah A 1901 Census = George
Annie Eliza Atcham 6A 630       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Westbury      
Arthur George Martley 6C 275   CHR 06/01/1901 Leigh WOR Emily Jane Robert George
Bessie Lily Kingston 2A 380   CHR 20/02/1901 Norbiton St Peter SRY Anne Elizabeth Herbert Edwin
Cecil William Bridgend 11A 883       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cowbridge   1901 Census = Rachel A 1901 Census = William J
Cecilia Mary Hereford 6A 479   BIR 03/12/1900 Bullingham HEF Eliza [Preece] George
Charles Bristol 6A 122       No details yet held      
Clara Chesterfield 7B 754       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newbold Moor      
Edward Frank Monmouth 11A 17       No details yet held      
Eleanor Louisa Aston 6D 354   CHR 17/03/1901 Nechells St Clement WAR Eleanor Joseph Henry
Elsie Mary Aston 6D 458       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Boldmere      
Eric John Ledbury 6A 466   BIR 10/01/1901 Castle Frome HEF Elizabeth [Patterson] Joseph
Ethel Mary Kings Norton 6C 505       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Smethwick      
Ethel Maud Pontypridd 11A 547       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Abercynon      
Ethel Victoria Chipping Sodbury 6A 238       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chipping Sodbury      
Ethel Victoria Nantwich 8A 333   CHR 20/02/1901 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Florence May Brecknock 11B 80       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brecon      
Florence Priscilla Kingston 2A 537       No details yet held      
Francis Cecil Stourbridge 6C 184       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldswinford      
Frederick William Ross 6A 471   BIR 04/12/1900 Ross On Wye HEF Annie [Stephens] Joseph
        CHR 06/01/1901 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Harold Birmingham 6D 49   CHR 25/08/1901 Birmingham St Paul WAR Mary Ann Samuel
Harry Monmouth 11A 16       No details yet held      
Howard Charles Ludlow 6A 544   BIR 10/02/1901 Leintwardine HEF Lizzie [Evans] Charles
Ivy May Aston 6D 372       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Walsall Wood      
James Toxteth Park 8B 230   CHR 10/03/1901 Toxteth St Silas LAN Teresa Benjamin
Jane Hannah Newport 11A 282       No details yet held      
John Stanley St George Hanover Square 1A 443       No details yet held      
Joseph Reginald Ross 6A 477       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pencoyd   1901 Census = Harriett 1901 Census = William
Lilian May Kings Norton 6C 419       No details yet held      
Louisa Eleanor St Giles 1B 615       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Mary Jane Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 145       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Byker      
Maud Annie South Stoneham 2C 97       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Southampton      
Maurice Victor Forden 11B 169       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - ? Not Known   1901 Census = Mary M 1901 Census = William
May Birmingham 6D 54       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sparkbrook Kings Norton      
Minnie Victoria Runcorn 8A 220       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Runcorn      
Nellie Kidderminster 6C 244   BIR 07/12/1900 Kidderminster WOR Elizabeth [Oakes] Edmund
Norah Kate Lichfield 6B 470       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brownhills      
Robert Edwin Pontypridd 11A 564       No details yet held      
Robert John Coventry 6D 577       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Coventry   1901 Census = Mary A 1901 Census = Christopher
Rose Aston 6D 286       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston      
Sarah Ellen Sunderland 10A 677       No details yet held      
Sydney Valentine Wharfedale 9A 121   CHR 14/03/1901 Horsforth, St Margaret YKS Alice Not Named
Vincent Albert Atcham 6A 650       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shrewsbury St Julian   1901 Census = Ellen E 1901 Census = Allen
Violet May Pontypridd 11A 582   CHR 22/12/1904 Llanfabon GLA Elizabeth Robert William
Violet Priscilla Monmouth 11A 29   CHR 21/12/1900 Monmouth MON Mary Ann John
Wallace Archer Cardiff 11A 432       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
William Alcester 6D 699       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Studley   1901 Census = Eliza 1901 Census = William J
William Ewart Oldham 8D 625       No details yet held      
William Herbert H Kington 6A 538       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Titley   1901 Census = Sarah A 1901 Census = Herbert
William Richard Bedwellty 11A 143       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - New Tredegar   1901 Census = Annie 1901 Census = Richard
Winifred Beatrice Atcham 6A 638   BIR 00/00/1900 Pontesbury SAL Sarah [Stephens] William
Jun 1901
Albert Edgar Aston 6D 315   CHR 03/04/1901 Ashted St James the Less WAR Rose Alice Alfred
Albert Edward Hereford 6A 511       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford   1901 Census = Olive 1901 Census = William J
Beatrice Emily Newent 6A 316   CHR 17/07/1901 Redmarley WOR Elizabeth John
Catherine Emily Aston 6D 257       No details yet held      
Cissie May Stoke Upon Trent 6B 304       No details yet held      
Daisy Cannock 6B 537       No details yet held      
Doris Chesterfield 7B 781       No details yet held      
Doris May Ross 6A 498   BIR 01/05/1901 St Weonards HEF Esther E [Tyler] Albert
Dorothy Sunderland 10A 644   BIR 23/02/1901 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Dorothy Eleanor Aston 6D 285       No details yet held      
Edgar James Chepstow 11A       No details yet held      
Edith Ellen Ross 6A 487   BIR 17/02/1901 Sellack HEF Elizabeth [Taylor] George
Elizabeth Chesterfield 7B 793       No details yet held      
Elizabeth May Wolverhampton 6B 567       No details yet held      
Ellen May V Aston 6D 303       No details yet held      
Elsie Margaret R Islington 1B 220       No details yet held      
Emily Crickhowell 11B 95       No details yet held      
Florence Kings Norton 6C 415       No details yet held      
Francis William Bridgnorth 6A 618       No details yet held      
George William Hereford 6A 500   BIR 18/05/1901 ? Not Known ??? Ellen [Jenkins] Charles
Gertrude Nantwich 8A 328   CHR 05/06/1901 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Gertrude May Prescot 8B 793       No details yet held      
Gladys Hereford 6A 505   BIR 28/02/1901 Burghill HEF Elizabeth [Preece] Henry
Gladys Bridgend 11A 840   CHR 07/05/1901 Llangynwyd GLA Jane Taliesin
Harold Reginald Hereford 6A 510   BIR 21/03/1901 Hereford HEF Amy A [Allen] Alfred
Hector Henry [Prees] Aston 6D 245       No details yet held      
Herbert Edmund Bridgnorth 6A 619       No details yet held      
Herbert Harry Cannock 6B 550       No details yet held      
Ivy Elizabeth Walsall 6B 801       Died in 1Q 1919, Pontypridd district aged 18      
Jane Priscilla Droitwich 6C 352   BIR 18/03/1901 Droitwich WOR Agnes [Bennett] William
John Prescot 8B 665       No details yet held      
John Ambrose A Hendon 3A 203   CHR 05/05/1901 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Edith Ambrose Duncan
John Edward Aston 6D 238       No details yet held      
John Henry Stoke Upon Trent 6B 250       No details yet held      
Joseph Durham 10A 474       No details yet held      
Leonard Harold Aston 6D 261   CHR 08/05/1901 Sparkbrook Christ Church WAR Ann Russell Frederick Albert
Lizzie Ellen Newcastle Emlyn 11B 15       No details yet held      
Mark Chester Le Street 10A 608       No details yet held      
Nellie Elizabeth Wolverhampton 6B 669       No details yet held      
Nora Winifred Bristol 6A 20   CHR 25/04/1901 Bedminster St Francis SOM Emily William Pritchard
Percival Charles B Hereford 6A 506   CHR 19/05/1901 Credenhill HEF Ada Charles
Robert Withycombe Barton Regis 6A 249   CHR 01/10/1903 Filton St Peter GLS Rebecca Edward
Rupert Nicoll Ticehurst 2B 107   BIR 19/05/1901 ? Not Known ??? Eliza Agnes Annie [Hack] Richard Nicoll
Sydney Ludlow 6A 586       No details yet held      
Sydney Solihull 6D 621       No details yet held      
Thomas Hay 11B 107   CHR 04/04/1901 Clyro RAD Emma William
Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 563       No details yet held      
Thomas Sunderland 10A 782   CHR 02/04/1901 Monkwearmouth DUR Mary Ann John
Thomas Edward Martley 6C 265   CHR 21/07/1901 Stanford On Teme WOR Roseanne William
Violet Aston 6D 397   CHR 03/03/1901 Ashted St James the Less WAR Alice James Arthur
Violet Mary Chipping Sodbury 6A 251   CHR 07/03/1901 Pucklechurch St Thomas a Becket GLS Mary Jonathan
William Solihull 6D 621       No details yet held      
William Neath 11A 943   CHR 22/05/1901 Llangynwyd GLA Mary Elizabeth Charles Howell
William Alfred Nantwich 8A 350   CHR 09/06/1901 Wistaston CHS Eliza Frederick James
William Alfred Madeley 6A 657       No details yet held      
William Lewis Newport 11A 250       No details yet held      
Winifred Grace A Wandsworth 1D 797       No details yet held      
Sep 1901
Anson Pryce G Westbury On Severn 6A 308       No details yet held      
Bessie Joyce Hertford 3A 690   CHR 18/08/1901 Bayford HRT Edwin Henry Elizabeth Joyce
Charles Hereford 6A 525   BIR 07/08/1901 Hereford HEF Ellen [Preece ] Not Named
Constance Middlesbro 9D 654       No details yet held      
Cyril Henry Wandsworth 1D 608       No details yet held      
Dorothy Elizabeth G Nottingham 7B 363       No details yet held      
Dorothy Lily Woolwich 1D 1336       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Margaret Hereford 6A 515       No details yet held      
Ellen Leominster 6A 556   BIR 28/08/1901 Leominster HEF Elizabeth [Reynolds] William
Ellen Doris [Preese] Neath 11A 928       No details yet held      
Elsie May Marylebone 1A 558   CHR 08/03/1903 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Emily Wolverhampton 6B 660   CHR 28/08/1901 Wednesfield STS Rosinah John
Florence May Hereford 6A 508       No details yet held      
George William Weobley 6A 542   BIR 05/08/1901 Eardisland HEF Emily [Ward] James
Georgina Mary Upton 6C 315       No details yet held      
Gladys Ida Ross 6A 497   BIR 03/06/1901 Ross On Wye HEF Agnes Annie [Lewis] Henry Albert
        CHR 06/07/1901 Ross On Wye HEF Agnes Annie Henry Albert
Gladys May Monmouth 11A 28       No details yet held      
Gladys Muriel L Kingston 2A 392   CHR 09/10/1901 Norbiton St Peter SRY Lilian Beatrice John William
Henry Thomas Gloucester 6A 362   CHR 28/08/1901 Gloucester St James GLS Fanny William
Hilda Mary Durham 10A 468       No details yet held      
Hilda Nellie Martley 6C 272   CHR 29/09/1901 Hallow WOR Ellen Harvey
Irene Ledbury 6A 488   BIR 25/07/1901 Ledbury HEF Edith [Shipton] Robert
Isabella Stackhouse Martley 6C 267   CHR 12/08/1901 Shrawley WOR Agnes Ann [Stackhouse] Arthur George
James Kidderminster 6C 251       No details yet held      
James Nottingham 7B 454       No details yet held      
Jessie Linda Hereford 6A 536   BIR 11/08/1901 Walterstone HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
John Alexander Mile End 1C 473   CHR 21/08/1901 Mile End Old Town St Peter MDX Mary Arthur
Kenneth Bucklow 8A 178       No details yet held      
Laura Dewsbury 9B 665       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd 11A 670       No details yet held      
Margaret Bridgend 11A 854       No details yet held      
Margaret Ellen Hereford 6A 519   CHR 13/09/1901 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Mary Elizabeth Not Stated
Marjorie Kathleen Paddington 1A 10       No details yet held      
Mary Chesterfield 7B 770       No details yet held      
Minnie Aston 6D 395       No details yet held      
Nellie Irene Kidderminster 6C 245       No details yet held      
Neville Arthur Aston 6D 377   CHR 04/08/1901 Erdington St Barnabas WAR Sarah Ann Albert Edward
Redvers Morgan Pembroke 11A 1255       No details yet held      
Richard Charles J Hereford 6A 532   BIR 01/08/1901 Bristow HEF Eleanor [Jervis] Richard Charles
        CHR 23/08/1901 Madley HEF Ellinor Richard Charles
Robert Morgan J Pembroke 11A 1247       No details yet held      
Rose Gwendoline Kingston 2A 367   BIR 21/07/1901 South Wimbledon Holy Trinity and St Peter SRY Elizabeth William James
        CHR 12/10/1904 South Wimbledon Holy Trinity and St Peter SRY Elizabeth William James
Sarah Margaret Barton Upon Irwell 8C 717   CHR 17/09/1901 Stretford St Matthew LAN Helena William
Thomas Dudley 6C 36       No details yet held      
Thomas John Pontypool 11A 157       No details yet held      
Victoria Minnie L Westbury On Severn 6A 299   CHR 03/07/1901 Drybrook GLS Amelia Anne John
Walter William Neath 11A 958       No details yet held      
Wilfred Charles Kings Norton 6C 418       No details yet held      
William Alfred Alcester 6D 712       No details yet held      
William Charles West Bromwich 6B 843       No details yet held      
Winifred Alice Wolverhampton 6B 598       No details yet held      
Dec 1901
Ada Mary Cannock 6B 509       No details yet held      
Albert Ernest Swansea 11A 1025       No details yet held      
Alfred Cannock 6B 518       No details yet held      
Alfred John Pancras 1B 159   CHR 11/12/1901 Kentish Town St Martin MDX Annie Amelia Alfred
Alice Gertrude Aston 6D 411       No details yet held      
Annie Maud Bedwellty 11A 70       No details yet held      
Archibald Joseph R Birmingham 6D 129       No details yet held      
David John Llandovery 11A 1101       No details yet held      
Edith Marian Stourbridge 6C 181   BIR 07/11/1901 Lye WOR Gertrude [Hickman] Frederick William
Edith May Knighton 11B 121       No details yet held      
Edwin James Hereford 6A 492   BIR 25/10/1901 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Edwin William Poplar 1C 584   BIR 16/10/1901 Bromley MDX Alice [Ansell] Joseph (thomas John)
        CHR 06/11/1901 Poplar St Andrew MDX Alice John
Ellen Martha Oxford 3A 955       No details yet held      
Elsie Amy Monmouth 11A 17   CHR 27/09/1901 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Emily Cannock 6B 515   CHR 20/10/1901 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Harriet Benjamin
Ernest Bridgnorth 6A 592       No details yet held      
Florence May Leominster 6A 530   BIR 27/10/1901 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Frank William Dudley 6C 70       No details yet held      
Fred John Bedwellty 11A 78       No details yet held      
George Dudley 6C 55       No details yet held      
Gertrude Ada Leominster 6A 534   BIR 26/10/1901 Leominster HEF Rose E [Thomas] William G
Gertrude Alice Wolverhampton 6B 582       No details yet held      
Gertrude May Merthyr Tydfil 11A 756       No details yet held      
Herbert Frederick Cheltenham 6A 449   BIR 00/00/1901 Cheltenham GLS Florence Mary [Bennett] Frederick George
        CHR 05/01/1902 Leckhampton St Philip and St James GLS Florence Frederick George
Herbert Thomas Leominster 6A 531   BIR 02/11/1901 Leominster HEF Alice [Pearce] Henry
Hilda Annie S Gloucester 6A 325   CHR 18/01/1902 Gloucester St John the Baptist GLS Georgina Constance Allen
Hilda Mary Pontypridd 11A 497       No details yet held      
Jane Stoke Upon Trent 6B 294       No details yet held      
John Henry Upton 6C 312       No details yet held      
Lilian Gertrude Kingston 2A 362       No details yet held      
Lily Sophia Kings Norton 6C 408       No details yet held      
Lizzie Aston 6D 445       No details yet held      
Marjory Josephine Ringwood 2B 673       No details yet held      
Morgan Elias Newport 11A 271       No details yet held      
Olive Martha Christchurch 2B 635       No details yet held      
Olwyn Gwenilian Pontypool 11A 152       No details yet held      
Percy John Hereford 6A 487   BIR 11/08/1901 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Williams] William
Robert William Kings Norton 6C 455   CHR 08/01/1902 Kings Norton St Nicolas WAR Myra William John
Sarah Jane Bridgwater 5C 313       No details yet held      
Thomas Madeley 6A 624       No details yet held      
Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 652   CHR 03/12/1901 Willenhall St Stephen STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
Thomas Chorley 8E 477       No details yet held      
William Frederick Madeley 6A 607       No details yet held