Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1904 - 1905

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1904
Albert Nantwich 8A 305   CHR 23/12/1903 Crewe CHS Annie Albert
Albert Knighton 11B 114       No details yet held      
Albert Newport 11A 251       No details yet held      
Alfred James Ledbury 6A 467   BIR 06/02/1904 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth [Barnett] William
Ambrose Adolphus Ledbury 6A 467   BIR 08/02/1904 Bosbury HEF Margaret [Davies] Ambrose
        CHR 01/05/1904 Bosbury HEF Margaret Ambrose
Annie Louisa Leominster 6A 536   BIR 20/01/1904 Humber HEF Margaret J [Preece] Not Named
Bessie Ann Birmingham 6D 112       No details yet held      
Caroline May Hereford 6A 505       No details yet held      
Catherine Bedwellty 11A 75       No details yet held      
Charles Henry Aston 6D 275       No details yet held      
Charles Stanley Bridgend 11A 917       No details yet held      
Charles Wilfred Wolverhampton 6B 585   CHR 02/03/1904 Wednesfield STS Rose John
Charlie Wolverhampton 6B 700       No details yet held      
Cyril James Clun 6A 565       No details yet held      
David Cannock 6B 550       No details yet held      
Doris Alcester 6D 770   BIR 02/02/1904 Inkberrow WOR Annie Elizabeth [Downes] Ernest
        CHR 21/02/1904 Inkberrow WOR Annie Elizabeth Ernest
Dorothy Hereford 6A 502   BIR 12/01/1904 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Williams] William
Dorothy May Bridgnorth 6A 587       No details yet held      
Edith Ellen Ludlow 6A 559       No details yet held      
Edith Maud Hendon 3A 233   CHR 24/04/1904 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Edith Ambrose Duncan
Elizabeth Annie Bromyard 6A 525       No details yet held      
Ellen Clara Merthyr Tydfil 11A 877       No details yet held      
Elsie Ada Church Stretton 6A 571       No details yet held      
Ernest Swansea 11A 1155       No details yet held      
Francis George Monmouth 11A 41       No details yet held      
Frank Arthur Alcester 6D 769       No details yet held      
George Maurice Lunesdale 8E 723       No details yet held      
Gladys May Hereford 6A 506   BIR 02/02/1904 Hereford HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur J
Helen Dorothy Poole 5A 250   CHR 12/04/1904 Malvern Link WOR Helen Jane Not Stated
Herbert James Southwark 1D 183   CHR 13/03/1904 Newington SRY Rose Henry George
James Martley 6C 269   CHR 10/07/1904 Areley Kings WOR Myra James
James William Kington 6A 547       No details yet held      
James William [Prees] Woolwich 1D 1319       No details yet held      
Lillian Mabel Weobley 6A 522       No details yet held      
Lionel Foster Penzance 5C 221       No details yet held      
Mabel Doris Kingston 2A 466       No details yet held      
Margaret Esther Wolverhampton 6B 607       No details yet held      
Marjorie Elizabeth Nantwich 8A 334   CHR 09/03/1904 Crewe CHS Sarah Ellen Not Named
Mary Elizabeth Bradford 9B 50   CHR 07/02/1904 Bradford, St Peter (bradford Cathedral) YKS Frances James
Mary Hannah Pontypridd 11A 588       No details yet held      
Norman Granville Aston 6D 453   CHR 09/01/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Ellen Norman
Olive Emily M E Pontypool 11A 196       No details yet held      
Phoebe Elsie Bedwellty 11A 80       No details yet held      
Phyllis Alcester 6D 770       No details yet held      
Ralph James Bromyard 6A 523   CHR 03/01/1904 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Robin Martley 6C 272   CHR 25/03/1904 Great Witley WOR Agnes Annie Arthur George
Rose Stoke Upon Trent 6B 184       No details yet held      
Rupert Arthur [Prees] Birmingham 6D 116   CHR 11/12/1912 Aston Brook St Mary WAR Edith Annie Rupert Charles
Sarah Elizabeth Merthyr Tydfil 11A 850       No details yet held      
Thomas Merthyr Tydfil 11A 787       No details yet held      
Thomas Arthur Wolverhampton 6B 581       No details yet held      
Thomas William Monmouth 11A 39       No details yet held      
Una Alcester 6D 770   CHR 03/04/1904 Inkberrow WOR Maude Ellen [Mills] Alfred
Victor Charles Hereford 6A 501       No details yet held      
Violet May Ludlow 6A 519       No details yet held      
Wilfred Chesterfield 7B 793       No details yet held      
Wilfred John Bridgwater 5C 303       No details yet held      
William Stourbridge 6C 195       No details yet held      
William A Worcester 6B SEE 5/24       No details yet held      
William Arthur Worcester 6C 284       No details yet held      
William Stanley Stockport 8A 12       No details yet held      
Winifred Emily Hereford 6A 504   BIR 21/01/1904 Hereford HEF Emily [Brookes] John
Jun 1904
Albert Edward Swansea 11A 1101       No details yet held      
Annie Elizabeth J Weobley 6A 533   CHR 31/10/1904 Almeley HEF Hannah John
Annie Ethel Newport 11A 278       No details yet held      
Arthur William Kings Norton 6C 395       No details yet held      
Barbara Newport 11A 317       No details yet held      
Beatrix Gateshead 10A 1021       No details yet held      
Bernard Alfred Hereford 6A 505   BIR 12/03/1904 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Bessie Eliza Runcorn 8A 228   CHR 19/12/1906 Runcorn CHS Elizabeth Stevens William
Cecil Frank Ledbury 6A 483   BIR 22/01/1904 Castle Frome HEF Elizabeth Ann [Patterson] Joseph
Dora Elizabeth Ross 6A 497   BIR 11/04/1904 Ballingham HEF Elizabeth [Miles] James
Edith Ludlow 6A 581       No details yet held      
Edith May Newport 11A 314       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 144       No details yet held      
Elsie Mary Leominster 6A 555   BIR 22/04/1904 Leominster HEF Eliza [Meredith] James
Elsie May Birmingham 6D 82       No details yet held      
Elsie May Nantwich 8A 328   CHR 20/04/1904 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Frances Birmingham 6D 203       No details yet held      
Fred Blackburn 8E 312       No details yet held      
Geoffrey Charles Bridgnorth 6A 609   BIR 19/04/1904 Bridgnorth SAL Mary Charles
George Merthyr Tydfil 11A 767       No details yet held      
George Godfrey Ross 6A 489   BIR 28/02/1904 Ross HEF Mary Elizabeth [Jordan] Thomas
George William Bedwellty 11A 134       No details yet held      
Henrietta Thwaites Middlesbrough 9D 659   CHR 03/07/1904 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
Ivy Sarah Weobley 6A 538   BIR 09/04/1904 Birley HEF Harriet [Davies] Julius
John West Bromwich 6B 917       No details yet held      
John Lichfield 6B 516       No details yet held      
Jonathan Wortley 9C 319   CHR 03/04/1904 Penistone, St John The Baptist YKS Eliza John William
Joseph Ashton Under Lyme 8D 544   CHR 25/05/1904 Haughton St Anne LAN Minnie Joseph William
Lilian Ada Abergavenny 11A 48       No details yet held      
Lily Elizabeth Pontypool 11A 162       No details yet held      
Lois Ida Pontefract 9C 140       No details yet held      
Mary Mabel Aston 6D 338   CHR 08/05/1904 Ashted St James the Less WAR Roseanna Thomas
May Newport 11A 242       No details yet held      
Nellie Burnley 8C 213       No details yet held      
Nora Dulcie Ross 6A 497   BIR 28/01/1904 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Phyllis May Kidderminster 6C 250   CHR 03/07/1904 Kidderminster WOR Rose [Bayliss] George
Robert Wolverhampton 6B 674       No details yet held      
Robert Cecil Portsmouth 2B 427       No details yet held      
Sephorah Pontardawe 11A 1047       No details yet held      
Sidney Henry Pembroke 11A 1306       No details yet held      
Thomas Henry Dudley 6C 107       No details yet held      
Violet Greenwich 1D 1056   CHR 27/04/1904 Hatcham Park All Saints KEN Jane Lucy William
Violet Kidderminster 6C 234   CHR 12/03/1904 Kidderminster St John WOR Elizabeth [Oakes] Edmund
Violet May Aston 6D 449   CHR 29/05/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Janet Kate William Arthur
William Burdott Merthyr Tydfil 11A 761       No details yet held      
William Edward Hereford 6A 525   CHR 06/05/1904 Madley HEF Ellen Richard Charles
William Harold Bristol 6A 14   CHR 27/04/1904 Bedminster St Aldhelm SOM Emily William Pritchard
William Ronald Cannock 6B 565   CHR 08/05/1904 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Amelia Charles
Winifred Kidderminster 6C 236   CHR 24/04/1904 Kidderminster WOR Elizabeth [Rowley] Henry
Winifred Laura Kings Norton 6C 469   CHR 20/07/1904 Harborne St Peter WAR Edith Lucy Reuben
Winifred Mary E Pembroke 11A 1318       No details yet held      
Sep 1904
Ada Josephine Birmingham 6D 165   CHR 07/08/1904 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Rosina Charles
Albert George Merthyr Tydfil 11A 748   CHR 17/01/1904 Cardiff St Teilo GLA Mary Jane Frederick
Alice Elizabeth Bristol 6A 153       No details yet held      
Alice Mary Walsall 6B 731   CHR 17/07/1904 Bloxwich United Methodist Free Church ( New Street ) STS Mary William
Andrew Rufus Brecknock 11B 87       No details yet held      
Annie May Kidderminster 6C 227       No details yet held      
Blanche Ethel Hereford 6A 498   BIR 04/08/1904 Hereford HEF Blanche Olive [Seabourne] Albert Henry
Charles William Kington 6A 545   BIR 28/07/1904 Byton HEF Sarah [Williams] Charles
David Richard Newport 11A 298       No details yet held      
Doris Avie E Wellington 6A 738       No details yet held      
Edith Marion Dudley 6C 129   BIR 27/07/1904 Dudley WOR Eliza Albert
        CHR 10/08/1904 Dudley St Edmund WOR Eliza Albert
Edward Ernest Ross 6A 473   BIR 29/05/1904 Ross On Wye HEF Annie [Stephens] Joseph
        CHR 19/06/1904 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Edwin Merthyr Tydfil 11A 761       No details yet held      
Elfrida Mary Kidderminster 6C 247   CHR 23/08/1904 Lower Mitton WOR Mary Ann Francis
Elsie Gladys Chelsea 1A 419   CHR 30/10/1904 Worlds End St John MDX Ada Maggie John Henry
Elsie May Pontypool 11A 160       No details yet held      
Eric Sydney Birkenhead 8A 513       No details yet held      
Ethel May Pontypridd 11A 548       No details yet held      
Female Forden 11B 174       No details yet held      
Florence May Prescot 8B 818       No details yet held      
Florence May Kingston 2A 405       No details yet held      
Francis James Martley 6C 258   CHR 21/08/1904 Stanford On Teme WOR Rosanna William
Gladys Amy Hereford 6A 496   BIR 20/07/1904 Hereford HEF Agnes Mary [Jones] William
Grace Winifred Brentford 3A 222       No details yet held      
Harry Hereford 6A 495   BIR 13/07/1904 Hereford HEF Lily [Sparry] Hayling Leonard
Henry Merthyr Tydfil 11A 781       No details yet held      
Herbert Thomas Worcester 6C 289       No details yet held      
Irene Gwendoline M Gloucester 6A 322   CHR 07/09/1904 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Allan
Ivy Winnifred Hereford 6A 492   BIR 28/06/1904 Hereford HEF Alice [Parker] Aaron Beadle
James Lambeth 1D 284       No details yet held      
John Reynolds Weobley 6A 513   BIR 20/06/1904 Canon Pyon HEF Rose Hannah [Goode] John Reynolds
John Ross Toxteth Park 8B 181       No details yet held      
Laura Abergavenny 11A 39       No details yet held      
Lilian Marylebone 1A 513       No details yet held      
Lily Jane Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 170       No details yet held      
Lucy Hereford 6A 494   BIR 04/07/1904 Hereford HEF Lucy [Bayliss] Arthur Edmond
Mary Elfrida Kidderminster 6C 247   CHR 23/08/1904 Lower Mitton WOR Mary Ann Francis
Mary Jane Dudley 6C 42       No details yet held      
May Hereford 6A 490   BIR 29/05/1904 Hereford HEF Florence Mary [Fenn] John
Minnie Bridgnorth 6A 585       No details yet held      
Noel Amant Steyning 2B 218   CHR 01/06/1904 ? Not Known ??? Eliza Agnes Annie [Hack] Richard Nicoll
Reginald Allan Hereford 6A 497   BIR 26/07/1904 Hereford HEF Charlotte [Wilson] William Charles
Richard Aston 6D 436   CHR 07/08/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Emily Richard
Ruby Birmingham 6D 17   BIR 24/06/1904 Birmingham WAR Agnes [Bennett] William
Samuel Richard Birmingham 6D 49       No details yet held      
Sarah Madeley 6A 623       No details yet held      
Violet Clara Hereford 6A 504       No details yet held      
William Arthur Kings Norton 6C 398       No details yet held      
William Cyril Runcorn 8A 211       No details yet held      
William James Kingston 2A 379   CHR 12/10/1904 South Wimbledon Holy Trinity and St Peter SRY Elizabeth William James
William Reginald Islington 1B 310       No details yet held      
Winifred Aston 6D 229       No details yet held      
Dec 1904
Alfred Aston 6D 312   CHR 14/10/1904 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Minnie Agnes Alfred Charles
Alfred Pontypridd 11A 543       No details yet held      
Alfred Kidderminster 6C 207   BIR 22/09/1904 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
        CHR 06/11/1904 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
Alfred William Hereford 6A 498   BIR 14/10/1904 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Seaborne] George
        CHR 01/11/1904 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Elizabeth George
Ann Elizabeth Cannock 6B 545       No details yet held      
Caroline Smith Sunderland 10A 674       No details yet held      
Catherine Edith Southwark 1D 138   CHR 27/10/1904 Lorrimore Square St Paul LND Kate Joseph Robert
Cyril James Lichfield 6B 506       No details yet held      
Desmond Arthur B Hendon 3A 248   CHR 05/11/1904 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Isabel Godfrey
Donald Edgar Southwark 1D 81       No details yet held      
Doris Draycot Walsall 6B 777       No details yet held      
Dorothy Mabel Wandsworth 1D 782       No details yet held      
Edith Alice Bromyard 6A 519   BIR 23/10/1904 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
        CHR 20/11/1904 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Elizabeth Hilda Ludlow 6A 551       No details yet held      
Ella Elizabeth Leominster 6A 534   BIR 09/11/1904 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Ellen E [Winney] Arthur
Ella Rosina H Monmouth 11A 27   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Elsie Maud Dudley 6C 73   BIR 21/10/1904 Upper Gornall STS Elizabeth Caroline James Dainty
Eric Baden Stoke Upon Trent 6B 268   BIR 14/11/1904 Stoke Upon Trent STS Ann Selina [Barker] Benjamin
Ernest Edward Solihull 6D 627   CHR 16/11/1904 Sparkbrook Christ Church WAR Florence Beatrice Ernest Edward
Ernest Lewis Bridgend 11A 909       No details yet held      
Ethel Florence Cheltenham 6A 436   BIR 00/00/1904 Cheltenham GLS Florence Mary [Bennett] Frederick George
        CHR 04/12/1904 Leckhampton St Philip and St James GLS Florence Mary Frederick George
Ethel Marjorie Stourbridge 6C 153       No details yet held      
Evelyn Maud Wolverhampton 6B 560       No details yet held      
Evelyn Nancy Dudley 6C 100       No details yet held      
Female Wolverhampton 6B 601       No details yet held      
Flora Annie Wolverhampton 6B 572       No details yet held      
Florence Eleanor Kingston 2A 419   BIR 29/09/1904 Norbiton St Peter SRY Lilian Beatrice John William
        CHR 11/01/1905 Norbiton St Peter SRY Lilian Beatrice John William
Francis Harold Plymouth 5B 198       No details yet held      
Frederick Clifford Cardiff 11A 414       No details yet held      
Frederick Thomas Stoke Upon Trent 6B 298       No details yet held      
George Warner Aston 6D 296   CHR 18/09/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Sarah George Warner
Ivor William J Abergavenny 11A 46       No details yet held      
Ivy Outram Chesterfield 7B 716       No details yet held      
James Ernest Bourn 7A 338   CHR 27/11/1904 Holywell St Wilfred LIN Milicent James Ernest
James Henry M Sunderland 10A 740       No details yet held      
James William R Pontypridd 11A 552       No details yet held      
John James H Hereford 6A 487   BIR 02/08/1904 Credenhill HEF Emily [Pritchard] Charles
        CHR 28/08/1904 Credenhill HEF Ada Charles
Joshua Aston 6D 395   CHR 19/08/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Mary Ann Alfred
Lawrence Nevil Pontefract 9C 170       No details yet held      
Lily Dudley 6C 54       No details yet held      
Male Birmingham 6D 359       Died in 4Q 1904, Birmingham district      
Marjorie Basford 7B 240A       No details yet held      
Mary Josephine Hereford 6A 482   BIR 10/12/1904 Lower Bullingham HEF Eliza [Preece] George
Narien Easthampstead 2C 407   BIR 19/11/1904 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Nora Bucklow 8A 159       No details yet held      
Olive Worcester 6C 269       No details yet held      
Rosina Florence Bethnal Green 1C 131   CHR 09/11/1906 Bethnal Green St James The Great MDX Rosina John
Sarah Florence Prescot 8B 756       No details yet held      
Sidney Charles Loughborough 7A 114       No details yet held      
Sidney Jehu Newport 11A 308       No details yet held      
Thomas Birmingham 6D 72       No details yet held      
Thomas Ernest Weobley 6A 516   BIR 20/10/1904 Eardisland HEF Alice Maria [Symonds] Thomas
Thomas William Kings Norton 6C 387       No details yet held      
Thomas Worthy Gloucester 6A 322   CHR 12/10/1904 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Thomas Joseph
Violet May Merthyr Tydfil 11A 750   CHR 22/12/1904 Llanfabon GLA Elizabeth Robert William
William George Merthyr Tydfil 11A 750       No details yet held      
William Jacques Daventry 3B 97       No details yet held      
William Richard Bridgnorth 6A 584       No details yet held      
Mar 1905
Albert Cecil Nantwich 8A 310   CHR 11/01/1905 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Albert John Aston 6D 317       No details yet held      
Amy Salford 8D 51       No details yet held      
Bertha Bradford 9B 953       No details yet held      
Carrie Lambeth 1D 297   CHR 15/01/1905 Lambeth St Thomas SRY Louisa William
Daisy Oswestry 6A 674       No details yet held      
Dora Ormskirk 8B 885       No details yet held      
Dorothy Bridgend 11A 986       No details yet held      
Dorothy Emily S Worcester 6C 270       No details yet held      
Edgar Bryan Ledbury 6A 475   BIR 04/03/1905 Bosbury HEF Mary [Lamb] Edward Bryan
Edith Chorlton 8C 871   CHR 13/03/1905 Ardwick St Matthew LAN Athena George
Edith Emily Hackney 1B 450       No details yet held      
Edward Pontypridd 11A 511       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Laidler Chester Le Street 10A 583       No details yet held      
Elizabeth May Hereford 6A 509       No details yet held      
Elsie Adeline Bridgend 11A 959       No details yet held      
Elsie May Birmingham 6D 53       No details yet held      
Enoch Thomas T Bridgnorth 6A 597       No details yet held      
Esther Annie Knighton 11B 113       No details yet held      
Ethel Gertrude Atcham 6A 631       No details yet held      
Evelyn Augusta Westbury On Severn 6A 303       No details yet held      
Fanny Knighton 11B 911       No details yet held      
Florence Allan Middlesbrough 9D 632       No details yet held      
Frederick William Knighton 11B 115       No details yet held      
George Edward St George Hanover Square 1A 463       No details yet held      
Gladys Monmouth 11A 28       No details yet held      
Gwilym Ewart Pontypridd 11A 611       No details yet held      
Henry Norman Dudley 6C 11       No details yet held      
Henry Robert Kings Norton 6C 430       No details yet held      
Herbert Bucklow 8A 162       No details yet held      
Ivor Monmouth 11A 34   CHR 05/02/1905 Trelleck MON Eliza Ann Tom Lewis
James Henry Macclesfield 8A 125   CHR 21/12/1904 Macclesfield St Paul CHS Ada James Henry
James Leslie Northwich 8A 234   CHR 26/03/1905 Davenham CHS Julia Hannah William
James Richard Birmingham 6D 117       No details yet held      
John Eric C Alcester 6D 707   CHR 26/03/1905 Inkberrow WOR Martha [Cowley] John
John James Oldham 8D 710       No details yet held      
Joseph Arthur Stourbridge 6C 148   BIR 08/12/1904 Stourbridge WOR Louisa Elizabeth Kate [Johnston] Charles Henry
Leslie Thacker Walsall 6B 790       No details yet held      
Lilian Ann Cannock 6B 538   CHR 08/01/1905 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Lydia Dorothy West Ham 4A 431       No details yet held      
Male Hereford 6A 510       Died in 1Q 1905, Hereford district      
Margaret Blanche Hereford 6A 511   BIR 05/02/1905 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert Wiliam
Margaret Gladys Leominster 6A 542   BIR 13/01/1905 Orleton HEF Mary Esther [Morris] Ernest William
Philip Percy C Gloucester 6A 335   BIR 01/02/1905 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
Reginald Victor Hendon 3A 378       No details yet held      
Richard Wrexham 11B 264       No details yet held      
Richard Frederick Northwich 8A 259   CHR 02/03/1905 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Margaret Richard
Robert Leominster 6A 536       No details yet held      
Ronald Thomas G Cardiff 11A 101   CHR 09/02/1905 Cardiff St German GLA Mary Hannah George Henry
Rosa Tenbury 6C 255   CHR 01/01/1905 Hanley Child WOR Lucy Charles Henry
Sarah Dudley 6C 35       No details yet held      
Sarah Lavinia Bedwellty 11A 112       No details yet held      
Sylvia May Bridgend 11A 937       No details yet held      
Thomas West Derby 8B 725       No details yet held      
Thomas James Kidderminster 6C 241       No details yet held      
Thomas Jefferies West Derby 8B 677       No details yet held      
Thomas Leonard Swansea 11A 1190   CHR 12/04/1905 Llansamlet GLA Mary Anne William
Thomas Llewelyn Wandsworth 1D 828       No details yet held      
Vernon Edmund [Prees] Neath 11A 1022       No details yet held      
Violet Olga A Kensington 1A 276   CHR 19/03/1905 Kensington St Paul MDX Lillie Gertrude George Aldridge
William Albert M South Shields 10A 871       No details yet held      
William Henry Birmingham 6D 15       No details yet held      
William Ivor Pontypool 11A 181       No details yet held      
William Leslie Wolverhampton 6B 668       No details yet held      
Jun 1905
Albert Nantwich 8A 332   CHR 14/06/1905 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Albert Henry Stourbridge 6C 222       No details yet held      
Albert William Crickhowell 11B 103       No details yet held      
Albert William [Prees] Aston 6D 295   CHR 02/04/1905 Ashted St James the Less WAR Leah Albert Edward
Annie Elizabeth Leominster 6A 556   BIR 30/03/1905 Kingsland HEF Angelia [Penhallwick] Edward James
Beatrice May Newport 11A 304   BIR 14/03/1905 Blackwood WLS Sarah Ann [Williams] Thomas
Brinley James Bedwellty 11A 74       No details yet held      
Catherine Ellen Wolverhampton 6B 567       No details yet held      
Charles William Sunderland 10A 606   BIR 06/03/1905 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Christina Margaret Cardiff 11A 460       No details yet held      
Doris Rachel Pontypool 11A 200       No details yet held      
Dorothy Grace Cardiff 11A 436   CHR 27/04/1905 Ross On Wye HEF Nelly Not Named
Dorothy Louisa Bridgnorth 6A 614       No details yet held      
Edward Alfred Marylebone 1A 649   CHR 14/05/1905 St Marylebone St Luke MDX Lilian Theresa James Richard
Eliza Chesterfield 7B 765       No details yet held      
Ellen Mary [Prees] Birmingham 6D 95   CHR 27/03/1905 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Edith Rupert
Emily Rochdale 8C 26       No details yet held      
Ernest John West Ham 4A 8   BIR 17/03/1905 West Ham ESS Alice John
Ethel Rachel Pontypool 11A 202       No details yet held      
Francis Thomas Church Stretton 6A 592       No details yet held      
George Charles A Aston 6D 209       No details yet held      
Gladys Greenwich 1D 1005       No details yet held      
Gwendoline Mary Llanelly 11A 1216   CHR 14/07/1905 Llanelli All Saints CMN Gwen Joseph
Harold Frederick Wolverhampton 6B 643       No details yet held      
Harry Carlton T Kington 6A 563       No details yet held      
Harry Law Monmouth 11A 30       No details yet held      
Hector Bristol 6A 29       No details yet held      
Hector Stanley Aston 6D 196       No details yet held      
Herbert James Paddington 1A 38   CHR 14/05/1905 West Kilburn St Luke MDX Hannah Caroline Frederick Philip
Hilda Katherine Shifnal 6A 615       No details yet held      
Hilda Mary A Walsall 6B 735       No details yet held      
Horace Bedwellty 11A 96       No details yet held      
Jack Christchurch 2B 648       No details yet held      
John Ludlow 6A 567       No details yet held      
John Thomas Shifnal 6A 615       No details yet held      
Kathleen Louisa Isle Of Wight 2B 629       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd 11A 610       No details yet held      
Lillie Madeley 6A 624       No details yet held      
Lily Eveline Leominster 6A 549   BIR 08/03/1905 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Louisa Emily Ludlow 6A 577       No details yet held      
Margaret Merthyr Tydfil 11A 806       No details yet held      
Margaret Ann Hay 11B 115       No details yet held      
Mary Northwich 8A 238   CHR 15/06/1905 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Jane Nathan
May Bristol 6A 29       No details yet held      
May Lichfield 6B 496       No details yet held      
Norman Ashton 8D 493       No details yet held      
Reginald George Pembroke 11A 1323       No details yet held      
Reginald William Hereford 6A 521   BIR 06/04/1905 Hereford HEF Lily [Cox] Reginald
Rose Ellen Aston 6D 366C       No details yet held      
Rose Malley Orsett 4A 650       No details yet held      
Sarah Cannock 6B 543       No details yet held      
Stanley James Cardiff 11A 477       No details yet held      
Susan Moore Wolverhampton 6B 563       No details yet held      
Thomas Walsall 6B 725       No details yet held      
Vera Emily Hereford 6A 529   BIR 26/04/1905 Madley HEF Emily [Preece] Charles
        CHR 21/05/1905 Madley HEF Emily Charles
William Bridgend 11A 902       No details yet held      
William Bridgnorth 6A 608       No details yet held      
William John Hereford 6A 512   BIR 21/03/1905 Burghill HEF Lucy Veronica [Walters] William
Sep 1905
Albert Edward Cardiff 11A 333   CHR 26/07/1905 Llandaff GLA Laura Thomas
Alexander Cannock 6B 547       No details yet held      
Alice Vera Wolverhampton 6B 578       No details yet held      
Arthur West Bromwich 6B 866       No details yet held      
Beatrice Alice Aston 6D 391   CHR 24/09/1905 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Alice Samuel
Bertha Blackburn 8C 307       No details yet held      
Cecil Hereford 6A 506   BIR 19/07/1905 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Charles Downham Wandsworth 1D 778       No details yet held      
Charles Harold Cannock 6B 543   CHR 03/09/1905 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Amelia Charles
Charles Leslie Bedale 9D 683   CHR 16/08/1905 Bedale YKS Ada Albert Edward
Doris Aston 6B 357   CHR 16/07/1905 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Kate William Arthur
Doris Florence A Worcester 6C 258       No details yet held      
Doris Irene Lambeth 1D 463   BIR 27/07/1905 Lambeth SRY Elizabeth Lucy [Goddard] James Thomas
        CHR 16/08/1905 Ruskin Park St Saviour SRY Elizabeth James Thomas
Edith Louisa Solihull 6D 619       No details yet held      
Eleanor Mary Forden 11B 169       No details yet held      
Elsie Chesterfield 7B 795   BIR 13/07/1905 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
        CHR 10/08/1905 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Elsie Mary Hereford 6A 516       No details yet held      
Elsie Maud Westbury On Severn 6A 305       No details yet held      
Ethel Dorothy M Kingston 2A 463       No details yet held      
Ethel Maud Merthyr Tydfil 11A 765       No details yet held      
Ethel May Cardiff 11A 381       No details yet held      
Florence Phyllis Pontypridd 11A 625       No details yet held      
Francis James Weobley 6A 533   BIR 29/07/1905 Weobley HEF Elizabeth [Badham] Alfred
Frederick Birmingham 6D 38       No details yet held      
Frederick Harold Aston 6D 282       No details yet held      
Frederick James Kingston 2A 449       No details yet held      
George West Bromwich 6B 845       No details yet held      
George Arthur Aston 6D 271   CHR 16/08/1905 Balsall Heath St Paul WAR Ann Russell Frederick Albert
George Edwin Wellington 6A 743       No details yet held      
Gertrude Ann Martley 6C 240   CHR 20/08/1905 Areley Kings WOR Sarah Anne John James
Gladys Elvina Pontypridd 11A 567       No details yet held      
Gladys Irene Llandovery 11A 1248       No details yet held      
Glory Bridgwater 5C 295       No details yet held      
Harold Victor Upton 6C 286       No details yet held      
Heber Louis Hereford 6A 502   BIR 18/08/1905 Much Birch HEF Annie Maria [Lawrence] Louis
Henry Chorley 8E 460       No details yet held      
Henry Charles H Weobley 6A 532       No details yet held      
Hilda Ellen Aston 6D 234   CHR 15/05/1907 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Amy Thomas William
Hubert Pontypridd 11A 716       No details yet held      
Inez Maud Hendon 3A 267       No details yet held      
Janet Oldham 8D 620       No details yet held      
John Robert Lambeth 1D 285       No details yet held      
Joseph Knighton 11B 117       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd 11A 603       No details yet held      
Lizzie Doris Hereford 6A 509   BIR 20/07/1905 Moreton Upon Lugg HEF Elizabeth [Preece] Henry
Margaret Eileen Clun 6A 583       No details yet held      
Margaret Jane Bedwellty 11A 66       No details yet held      
Margaret May Sunderland 10A 744       No details yet held      
Marjorie Beatrice C Leicester 7A 258       No details yet held      
Minnie Oldham 8D 643       No details yet held      
Richard George Bedwellty 11A 101       No details yet held      
Samuel Wolverhampton 6B 618       No details yet held      
Stanley Thomas Bristol 6A 186       No details yet held      
Thomas Allen Bridgnorth 6A 611       No details yet held      
Thomas John Merthyr Tydfil 11A 817       No details yet held      
Thomas Owen Haverfordwest 11A 1361   BIR 06/06/1905 St Davids PEM Martha [Owen] William
William James Kidderminster 6C 219       No details yet held      
William Joseph Merthyr Tydfil 11A 802       No details yet held      
Dec 1905
Ada Lillie Aston 6D 258       No details yet held      
Archibald Neath 11A 922       No details yet held      
Beatrice Abergavenny 11A 44       No details yet held      
Clara Elizabeth Rochdale 8C 32       No details yet held      
Doris Jane Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 187       No details yet held      
Edith May Bromyard 6A 505   BIR 09/09/1905 Avenbury HEF Jane [Tipton] William
Edna Bridgnorth 6A 570       No details yet held      
Emily Frances Hereford 6A 489   BIR 07/11/1905 Hereford HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur John
Ernest Arthur Kingston 2A 403       No details yet held      
Ernest Victor Bridgnorth 6A 581       No details yet held      
Florence Mary Leominster 6A 516       No details yet held      
Frances Bessie Ludlow 6A 544       No details yet held      
Frances Sarah A Aston 6D 303   CHR 22/11/1905 Birmingham Bishop Ryder WAR Frances Matilda Alfred Robert
Francis Leslie Hendon 3A 294   CHR 06/12/1906 Paddington St Augustine MDX Margaret Jessie John
Frank John Bridgnorth 6A 573       No details yet held      
Frank Thomas Cardiff 11A 410       No details yet held      
George Thomas Fulham 1A 234       No details yet held      
Gertrude Elizabeth Wrexham 11B 225   BIR 25/09/1905 Cefn Mawr Wrexham DEN Gertrude [Hickman] Frederick William
Gladys Elizabeth Abergavenny 11A 38       No details yet held      
Gladys Rosa Upton 6C 269   CHR 12/11/1905 Malvern Link WOR Annie Elizabeth [Holland] Henry
Harold Maurice Tenbury 6C 226       No details yet held      
Herbert William H Islington 1B 164   CHR 04/02/1906 Holloway MDX Rosina Amelia Herbert Walter
Horace William Horsham 2B 282       No details yet held      
Idris Bedwellty 11A 73       No details yet held      
James Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 532       No details yet held      
John Merthyr Tydfil 11A 720       No details yet held      
John Manchester 8D 219   CHR 03/12/1905 Manchester St John LAN Hannah John
John Edward R Oswestry 6A 641       No details yet held      
John Gerald P Wellington 6A 704       No details yet held      
Kezia Lambeth 1D 373       No details yet held      
Leonora Marguerite Hendon 3A 314       No details yet held      
Lilian Florence Bromyard 6A 503   BIR 18/09/1905 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
        CHR 22/10/1905 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Louisa Olive M Monmouth 11A 27       No details yet held      
Mary Evelyn Bedwellty 11A 108       No details yet held      
Mary Winifred D Wandsworth 1D 506   BIR 15/09/1905 East Battersea LND Helena Louise [Smith] Joseph
May Leominster 6A 512   BIR 09/11/1905 Leominster HEF Fanny Jane [Preece ] Not Named
Millicent Consuelo S Stoke Upon Trent 6B 223       No details yet held      
Nora Agnes Nuneaton 6D 455       No details yet held      
Phyllis May Birmingham 6D 149   CHR 15/10/1905 Winson Green St Cuthbert WAR Rosina Charles Ernest
Rose Aston 6D 321       No details yet held      
Susan Madeley 6A 609       No details yet held      
Vera Florence Kingston 2A 464       No details yet held      
Violet Eleanor Hereford 6A 481   BIR 05/09/1905 ? Not Known ??? Ellen [Jenkins] Charles
William Ludlow 6A 545       No details yet held