Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1904 - 1905

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1904
Albert Nantwich Owens 8A 305   CHR 23/12/1903 Crewe CHS Annie Albert
Albert Knighton Richards 11B 114       No details yet held      
Albert Newport Pye 11A 251       No details yet held      
Alfred James Ledbury Barnett 6A 467   BIR 06/02/1904 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth [Barnett] William
Ambrose Adolphus Ledbury Davies 6A 467   BIR 08/02/1904 Bosbury HEF Margaret [Davies] Ambrose
          CHR 01/05/1904 Bosbury HEF Margaret Ambrose
Annie Louisa Leominster - 6A 536   BIR 20/01/1904 Humber HEF Margaret J [Preece] Not Named
Bessie Ann Birmingham Redfern 6D 112       No details yet held      
Caroline May Hereford Green 6A 505       No details yet held      
Catherine Bedwellty Briggs 11A 75       No details yet held      
Charles Henry Aston Hopkins 6D 275       No details yet held      
Charles Stanley Bridgend xx 11A 917       No details yet held      
Charles Wilfred Wolverhampton Burden 6B 585   CHR 02/03/1904 Wednesfield STS Rose John
Charlie Wolverhampton Locklin 6B 700       No details yet held      
Cyril James Clun Cronin 6A 565       No details yet held      
David Cannock Jones 6B 550       No details yet held      
Doris Alcester Downes 6D 770   BIR 02/02/1904 Inkberrow WOR Annie Elizabeth [Downes] Ernest
          CHR 21/02/1904 Inkberrow WOR Annie Elizabeth Ernest
Dorothy Hereford Davies 6A 502   BIR 12/01/1904 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Williams] William
Dorothy May Bridgnorth Athersmith 6A 587       No details yet held      
Edith Ellen Ludlow Bridgwater 6A 559       No details yet held      
Edith Maud Hendon Clay 3A 253   CHR 24/04/1904 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Edith Ambrose Duncan
Elizabeth Annie Bromyard - 6A 525       No details yet held      
Ellen Clara Merthyr Tydfil Trumper 11A 877       No details yet held      
Elsie Ada Church Stretton Bowen 6A 571       No details yet held      
Ernest Swansea Hellier 11A 1155       No details yet held      
Francis George Monmouth Thomas 11A 41       No details yet held      
Frank Arthur Alcester Perry 6D 769       No details yet held      
George Maurice Lunesdale Preston 8E 723       No details yet held      
Gladys May Hereford Ruck 6A 506   BIR 02/02/1904 Hereford HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur J
Helen Dorothy Poole - 5A 250   CHR 12/04/1904 Malvern Link WOR Helen Jane Not Stated
Herbert James Southwark Griggs 1D 183   CHR 13/03/1904 Newington SRY Rose Henry George
James Martley Stone 6C 269   CHR 10/07/1904 Areley Kings WOR Myra James
James William Kington Adams 6A 547       No details yet held      
James William [Prees] Woolwich Poole 1D 1319       No details yet held      
Lillian Mabel Weobley Taylor 6A 522       No details yet held      
Lionel Foster Penzance - 5C 221       No details yet held      
Mabel Doris Kingston Parpworth 2A 466       No details yet held      
Margaret Esther Wolverhampton Carter 6B 607       No details yet held      
Marjorie Elizabeth Nantwich - 8A 334   CHR 09/03/1904 Crewe CHS Sarah Ellen Not Named
Mary Elizabeth Bradford Stevenson 9B 50   CHR 07/02/1904 Bradford, St Peter (bradford Cathedral) YKS Frances James
Mary Hannah Pontypridd Edwards 11A 588       No details yet held      
Norman Granville Aston Spurrier 6D 453   CHR 09/01/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Ellen Norman
Olive Emily Mary Esther Pontypool Roberts 11A 196       No details yet held      
Phoebe Elsie Bedwellty Vale 11A 80       No details yet held      
Phyllis Alcester Downes 6D 770       No details yet held      
Ralph James Bromyard Coldrick 6A 523   CHR 03/01/1904 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Robin Martley Stackhouse 6C 272   CHR 25/03/1904 Great Witley WOR Agnes Annie Arthur George
Rose Stoke Upon Trent Thompson 6B 184       No details yet held      
Rupert Arthur [Prees] Birmingham Robinson 6D 116   CHR 11/12/1912 Aston Brook St Mary WAR Edith Annie Rupert Charles
Sarah Elizabeth Merthyr Tydfil Dykins 11A 850       No details yet held      
Thomas Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 787       No details yet held      
Thomas Arthur Wolverhampton xx 6B 581       No details yet held      
Thomas William Monmouth Evans 11A 39       No details yet held      
Una Alcester Mills 6D 770   CHR 03/04/1904 Inkberrow WOR Maude Ellen [Mills] Alfred
Victor Charles Hereford Cotterell 6A 501       No details yet held      
Violet May Ludlow Brunt 6A 549       No details yet held      
Wilfred Chesterfield Bower 7B 793   CHR 31/01/1904 Chesterfield St Mary & All Saints DBY Annie Wilfred
Wilfred John Bridgwater Hooper 5C 303   BIR 09/12/1903 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
          CHR 15/01/1904 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
William Stourbridge Deeley 6C 195       No details yet held      
William A Worcester xx 6B SEE 5/24       No details yet held      
William Arthur Worcester - 6C 284A       No details yet held      
William Stanley Stockport Norris 8A 12       No details yet held      
Winifred Emily Hereford Brookes 6A 504   BIR 21/01/1904 Hereford HEF Emily [Brookes] John
Jun 1904
Albert Edward Swansea Bevan 11A 1101       No details yet held      
Annie Elizabeth J Weobley Williams 6A 533   CHR 31/10/1904 Almeley HEF Hannah John
Annie Ethel Newport Ashman 11A 278       No details yet held      
Arthur William Kings Norton Molesworth 6C 395       No details yet held      
Barbara Newport Morgan 11A 317       No details yet held      
Beatrix Gateshead Webster 10A 1021       No details yet held      
Bernard Alfred Hereford Waldron 6A 505   BIR 12/03/1904 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Bessie Eliza Runcorn Lee 8A 228   CHR 19/12/1906 Runcorn CHS Elizabeth Stevens William
Cecil Frank Ledbury Patterson 6A 483   BIR 22/01/1904 Castle Frome HEF Elizabeth Ann [Patterson] Joseph
Dora Elizabeth Ross Miles 6A 497   BIR 11/04/1904 Ballingham HEF Elizabeth [Miles] James
Edith Ludlow Deakin 6A 581       No details yet held      
Edith May Newport Jones 11A 314       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Newcastle Upon Tyne Gregory 10B 144       No details yet held      
Elsie Mary Leominster Meredith 6A 555   BIR 22/04/1904 Leominster HEF Eliza [Meredith] James
Elsie May Birmingham - 6D 82       No details yet held      
Elsie May Nantwich Long 8A 328   CHR 20/04/1904 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Frances Birmingham Reece 6D 203       No details yet held      
Fred Blackburn Marsden 8E 312       No details yet held      
Geoffrey Charles Bridgnorth Ruff 6A 609   BIR 19/04/1904 Bridgnorth SAL Mary Charles
George Merthyr Tydfil Walters 11A 767       No details yet held      
George Godfrey Ross Jordan 6A 489   BIR 28/02/1904 Ross HEF Mary Elizabeth [Jordan] Thomas
George William Bedwellty Jones 11A 134       No details yet held      
Henrietta Thwaites Middlesbrough Thwaites 9D 659   CHR 03/07/1904 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
Ivy Sarah Weobley Davies 6A 538   BIR 09/04/1904 Birley HEF Harriet [Davies] Julius
John West Bromwich Stone 6B 917       No details yet held      
John Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 516       No details yet held      
Jonathan Wortley French 9C 319   CHR 03/04/1904 Penistone, St John The Baptist YKS Eliza John William
Joseph Ashton Under Lyne Cartwright 8D 544   CHR 25/05/1904 Haughton St Anne LAN Minnie Joseph William
Lilian Ada Abergavenny - 11A 48       No details yet held      
Lily Elizabeth Pontypool Jayne 11A 162       No details yet held      
Lois Ida Pontefract Tippins 9C 140       No details yet held      
Mary Mabel Aston Jones 6D 338   CHR 08/05/1904 Ashted St James the Less WAR Roseanna Thomas
May Newport Taylor 11A 242       No details yet held      
Nellie Burnley Scott 8E 213       No details yet held      
Nora Dulcie Ross Hall 6A 497   BIR 28/01/1904 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Phyllis May Kidderminster Bayliss 6C 250   CHR 03/07/1904 Kidderminster WOR Rose [Bayliss] George
Robert Wolverhampton Lees 6B 674       No details yet held      
Robert Cecil Portsmouth Thomas 2B 427       No details yet held      
Sephorah Pontardawe Williams 11A 1047       No details yet held      
Sidney Henry Pembroke Thomas 11A 1306       No details yet held      
Thomas Henry Dudley Moss 6C 107       No details yet held      
Violet Greenwich Richardson 1D 1056   CHR 27/04/1904 Hatcham Park All Saints KEN Jane Lucy William
Violet Kidderminster Oakes 6C 234   CHR 12/03/1904 Kidderminster St John WOR Elizabeth [Oakes] Edmund
Violet May Aston Weston 6D 449   CHR 29/05/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Janet Kate William Arthur
William Burdett Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 761       No details yet held      
William Edward Hereford Jervis 6A 525   CHR 06/05/1904 Madley HEF Ellen Richard Charles
William Harold Bristol Mills 6A 14   CHR 27/04/1904 Bedminster St Aldhelm SOM Emily William Pritchard
William Ronald Cannock Davies 6B 565   CHR 08/05/1904 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Amelia Charles
Winifred Kidderminster Rowley 6C 236   CHR 24/04/1904 Kidderminster WOR Elizabeth [Rowley] Henry
Winifred Laura Kings Norton Walters 6C 469   CHR 20/07/1904 Harborne St Peter WAR Edith Lucy Reuben
Winifred Mary E Pembroke Lewis 11A 1318       No details yet held      
Sep 1904
Ada Josephine Birmingham Cottrell 6D 165   CHR 07/08/1904 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Rosina Charles
Albert George Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 748   CHR 17/01/1904 Cardiff St Teilo GLA Mary Jane Frederick
Alice Elizabeth Bristol House 6A 153       No details yet held      
Alice Mary Walsall Bentley 6B 731   CHR 17/07/1904 Bloxwich United Methodist Free Church ( New Street ) STS Mary William
Andrew Rufus Brecknock Price 11B 87       No details yet held      
Annie May Kidderminster Mottram 6C 227       No details yet held      
Blanche Ethel Hereford Seabourne 6A 498   BIR 04/08/1904 Hereford HEF Blanche Olive [Seabourne] Albert Henry
Charles William Kington Williams 6A 545   BIR 28/07/1904 Byton HEF Sarah [Williams] Charles
David Richard Newport Jones 11A 298       No details yet held      
Doris Avie E Wellington Beeston 6A 738       No details yet held      
Edith Marion Dudley Garner 6C 129   BIR 27/07/1904 Dudley WOR Eliza Albert
          CHR 10/08/1904 Dudley St Edmund WOR Eliza Albert
Edward Ernest Ross Stephens 6A 473   BIR 29/05/1904 Ross On Wye HEF Annie [Stephens] Joseph
          CHR 19/06/1904 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Edwin Merthyr Tydfil Casey 11A 761       No details yet held      
Elfrida Mary Kidderminster Powell 6C 247   CHR 23/08/1904 Lower Mitton WOR Mary Ann Francis
Elsie Gladys Chelsea Tompkins 1A 419   CHR 30/10/1904 Worlds End St John MDX Ada Maggie John Henry
Elsie May Pontypool Pritchard 11A 160       No details yet held      
Eric Sydney Birkenhead Carter 8A 513       No details yet held      
Ethel May Pontypridd Cannings 11A 548       No details yet held      
Female Forden Morris 11B 174       No details yet held      
Florence May Prescot Farrington 8B 818       No details yet held      
Florence May Kingston Walker 2A 405       No details yet held      
Francis James Martley Kennett 6C 258   CHR 21/08/1904 Stanford On Teme WOR Rosanna William
Gladys Amy Hereford Jones 6A 496   BIR 20/07/1904 Hereford HEF Agnes Mary [Jones] William
Grace Winifred Brentford Jones 3A 222       No details yet held      
Harry Hereford Sparry 6A 495   BIR 13/07/1904 Hereford HEF Lily [Sparry] Hayling Leonard
Henry Merthyr Tydfil Smith 11A 781       No details yet held      
Herbert Thomas Worcester Penter 6C 289       No details yet held      
Irene Gwendoline M Gloucester Williams 6A 322   CHR 07/09/1904 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Allan
Ivy Winifred Hereford Parker 6A 492   BIR 28/06/1904 Hereford HEF Alice [Parker] Aaron Beadle
James Lambeth Shehan 1D 284       No details yet held      
John Reynolds Weobley Goole 6A 513   BIR 20/06/1904 Canon Pyon HEF Rose Hannah [Goode] John Reynolds
John Ross Toxteth Park Ross 8B 181       No details yet held      
Laura Abergavenny Lucas 11A 39       No details yet held      
Lilian Marylebone Hellier 1A 513       No details yet held      
Lily Jane Newcastle Upon Tyne Conboy 10B 170       No details yet held      
Lucy Hereford Bayliss 6A 494   BIR 04/07/1904 Hereford HEF Lucy [Bayliss] Arthur Edmond
Mary Elfrida Kidderminster Powell 6C 247   CHR 23/08/1904 Lower Mitton WOR Mary Ann Francis
Mary Jane Dudley Brinsdon 6C 42       No details yet held      
May Hereford Fenn 6A 490   BIR 29/05/1904 Hereford HEF Florence Mary [Fenn] John
Minnie Bridgnorth Pritchard 6A 585       No details yet held      
Noel Amant Steyning Hack 2B 248   CHR 01/06/1904 ? Not Known ??? Eliza Agnes Annie [Hack] Richard Nicoll
Reginald Allan Hereford Wilson 6A 497   BIR 26/07/1904 Hereford HEF Charlotte [Wilson] William Charles
Richard Aston Parrish 6D 436   CHR 07/08/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Emily Richard
Ruby Birmingham Bennett 6D 17   BIR 24/06/1904 Birmingham WAR Agnes [Bennett] William
Samuel Richard Birmingham Aldridge 6D 49       No details yet held      
Sarah Madeley Dudley 6A 623       No details yet held      
Violet Clara Hereford Powles 6A 504       No details yet held      
William Arthur Kings Norton Blaney 6C 398       No details yet held      
William Cyril Runcorn Lucking 8A 211       No details yet held      
William James Kingston Williams 2A 379   CHR 12/10/1904 South Wimbledon Holy Trinity and St Peter SRY Elizabeth William James
William Reginald Islington Newman 1B 310       No details yet held      
Winifred Aston Robbins 6D 229       No details yet held      
Dec 1904
Alfred Aston Watson 6D 312   CHR 14/10/1904 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Minnie Agnes Alfred Charles
Alfred Pontypridd Bramhall 11A 543       No details yet held      
Alfred Kidderminster Delahaye 6C 207   BIR 22/09/1904 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
          CHR 06/11/1904 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
Alfred William Hereford Seaborne 6A 498   BIR 14/10/1904 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Seaborne] George
          CHR 01/11/1904 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Elizabeth George
Ann Elizabeth Cannock Green 6B 545       No details yet held      
Caroline Smith Sunderland Smith 10A 674       No details yet held      
Catherine Edith Southwark Parker 1D 138   CHR 27/10/1904 Lorrimore Square St Paul LND Kate Joseph Robert
Cyril James Lichfield Garbett 6B 506       No details yet held      
Desmond Arthur B Hendon Stewart 3A 248   CHR 05/11/1904 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Isabel Godfrey
Donald Edgar Southwark Reeves 1D 81       No details yet held      
Doris Draycot Walsall Wood 6B 777       No details yet held      
Dorothy Mabel Wandsworth Richardson 1D 782       No details yet held      
Edith Alice Bromyard Potter 6A 519   BIR 23/10/1904 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
          CHR 20/11/1904 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Elizabeth Hilda Ludlow Drew 6A 551       No details yet held      
Ella Elizabeth Leominster Winney 6A 534   BIR 09/11/1904 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Ellen E [Winney] Arthur
Ella Rosina H Monmouth Harris 11A 27   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Elsie Maud Dudley Dainty 6C 73   BIR 21/10/1904 Upper Gornall STS Elizabeth Caroline James Dainty
Eric Baden Stoke Upon Trent Barker 6B 268   BIR 14/11/1904 Stoke Upon Trent STS Ann Selina [Barker] Benjamin
Ernest Edward Solihull Everett 6D 627   CHR 16/11/1904 Sparkbrook Christ Church WAR Florence Beatrice Ernest Edward
Ernest Lewis Bridgend Thomas 11A 909       No details yet held      
Ethel Florence Cheltenham Bennett 6A 436   BIR 00/00/1904 Cheltenham GLS Florence Mary [Bennett] Frederick George
          CHR 04/12/1904 Leckhampton St Philip and St James GLS Florence Mary Frederick George
Ethel Marjorie Stourbridge Hall 6C 153       No details yet held      
Evelyn Maud Wolverhampton - 6B 560       No details yet held      
Evelyn Nancy Dudley Causer 6C 100       No details yet held      
Female Wolverhampton Clarke 6B 601       No details yet held      
Flora Annie Wolverhampton Woolley 6B 572       No details yet held      
Florence Eleanor Kingston Reddick 2A 419   BIR 29/09/1904 Norbiton St Peter SRY Lilian Beatrice John William
          CHR 11/01/1905 Norbiton St Peter SRY Lilian Beatrice John William
Francis Harold Plymouth Beeley 5B 198       No details yet held      
Frederick Clifford Cardiff Tilley 11A 414       No details yet held      
Frederick Thomas Stoke Upon Trent Ridge 6B 298       No details yet held      
George Warner Aston Bartlam 6D 296   CHR 18/09/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Sarah George Warner
Ivor William J Abergavenny Jones 11A 46       No details yet held      
Ivy Outram Chesterfield Wardle 7B 716       No details yet held      
James Ernest Bourn Woolley 7A 338   CHR 27/11/1904 Holywell St Wilfred LIN Milicent James Ernest
James Henry M Sunderland Smith 10A 740       No details yet held      
James William R Pontypridd Rees 11A 552       No details yet held      
John James H Hereford Pritchard 6A 487   BIR 02/08/1904 Credenhill HEF Emily [Pritchard] Charles
          CHR 28/08/1904 Credenhill HEF Ada Charles
Joshua Aston Bird 6D 395   CHR 19/08/1904 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Mary Ann Alfred
Lawrence Nevil Pontefract Adams 9C 170       No details yet held      
Lily Dudley Smith 6C 54       No details yet held      
Male Birmingham Smart 6D 59       Died in 4Q 1904, Birmingham district      
Marjorie Basford Penwarne 7B 240A       No details yet held      
Mary Josephine Hereford Preece 6A 482   BIR 10/12/1904 Lower Bullingham HEF Eliza [Preece] George
Narien Easthampstead Hodder 2C 407   BIR 19/11/1904 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Nora Bucklow Prolze 8A 159       No details yet held      
Olive Worcester Tyler 6C 269       No details yet held      
Rosina Florence Bethnal Green Stanford 1C 131   CHR 09/11/1906 Bethnal Green St James The Great MDX Rosina John
Sarah Florence Prescot Grundy 8B 756       No details yet held      
Sidney Charles Loughborough Somerfield 7A 114       No details yet held      
Sidney John Newport Carey 11A 308       No details yet held      
Thomas Birmingham Keefe 6D 72   CHR 06/10/1904 Birmingham St Michael WAR Catherine [Keefe] Thomas
Thomas Ernest Weobley Symonds 6A 516   BIR 20/10/1904 Eardisland HEF Alice Maria [Symonds] Thomas
Thomas William Kings Norton Bradley 6C 387       No details yet held      
Thomas Worthy Gloucester Mitchell 6A 322   CHR 12/10/1904 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Thomas Joseph
Violet May Merthyr Tydfil Jones 11A 750   CHR 22/12/1904 Llanfabon GLA Elizabeth Robert William
William George Merthyr Tydfil Jones 11A 750       No details yet held      
William Jacques Daventry Smith 3B 97       No details yet held      
William Richard Bridgnorth Bryan 6A 584       No details yet held      
Mar 1905
Albert Cecil Nantwich Hulme 8A 310   CHR 11/01/1905 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Albert John Aston Hollway 6D 317       No details yet held      
Amy Salford Evans 8D 54       No details yet held      
Bertha Bradford Gibbons 9B 93       No details yet held      
Carrie Lambeth Pollard 1D 297   CHR 15/01/1905 Lambeth St Thomas SRY Louisa William
Daisy Oswestry Rogers 6A 676       No details yet held      
Dora Ormskirk Waterhouse 8B 885       No details yet held      
Dorothy Bridgend Davies 11A 915       No details yet held      
Dorothy Emily Sybil Worcester Small 6C 270       No details yet held      
Edgar Bryan Ledbury Lamb 6A 475   BIR 04/03/1905 Bosbury HEF Mary [Lamb] Edward Bryan
Edith Chorlton Broughall 8C 871   CHR 13/03/1905 Ardwick St Matthew LAN Athena George
Edith Emily Hackney Carter 1B 450       No details yet held      
Edward Pontypridd Daniel 11A 511       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Laidler Chester Le Street Lee 10A 582       No details yet held      
Elizabeth May Hereford Davies 6A 509       No details yet held      
Elsie Adeline Bridgend Morgan 11A 959       No details yet held      
Elsie May Birmingham Hines 6D 53       No details yet held      
Enoch Thomas T Bridgnorth Hacker 6A 597       No details yet held      
Esther Annie Knighton Davies 11B 113       No details yet held      
Ethel Gertrude Atcham Cox 6A 631       No details yet held      
Evelyn Augusta Westbury On Severn - 6A 303       No details yet held      
Fanny Knighton - 11B 111       No details yet held      
Florence Allan Middlesbrough Brentnall 9D 632       No details yet held      
Frederick William Knighton Corfield 11B 115       No details yet held      
George Edward St George Hanover Square Childs 1A 463       No details yet held      
Gladys Monmouth Phillips 11A 28       No details yet held      
Gwilym Ewart Pontypridd Parry 11A 611       No details yet held      
Henry Norman Dudley Davies 6C 11       No details yet held      
Henry Robert Kings Norton Stringer 6C 430       No details yet held      
Herbert Bucklow Sowerbutts 8A 162       No details yet held      
Ivor Monmouth Pritchard 11A 34   CHR 05/02/1905 Trelleck MON Eliza Ann Tom Lewis
James Henry Macclesfield Drinkwater 8A 125   CHR 21/12/1904 Macclesfield St Paul CHS Ada James Henry
James Leslie Northwich Sanderson 8A 254   CHR 26/03/1905 Davenham CHS Julia Hannah William
James Richard Birmingham Farnsworth 6D 117       No details yet held      
John Eric C Alcester Cowley 6D 707   CHR 26/03/1905 Inkberrow WOR Martha [Cowley] John
John James Oldham Hubbold 8D 711       No details yet held      
Joseph Arthur Stourbridge Johnston 6C 148   BIR 08/12/1904 Stourbridge WOR Louisa Elizabeth Kate [Johnston] Charles Henry
Leslie Thacker Walsall Thacker 6B 790       No details yet held      
Lilian Ann Cannock Pegg 6B 538   CHR 08/01/1905 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Lydia Dorothy West Ham Turner 4A 431       No details yet held      
Male Hereford Jones 6A 510       Died in 1Q 1905, Hereford district      
Margaret Blanche Hereford Dunning 6A 511   BIR 05/02/1905 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert Wiliam
Margaret Gladys Leominster Morris 6A 542   BIR 13/01/1905 Orleton HEF Mary Esther [Morris] Ernest William
Philip Percy C Gloucester Brookes 6A 335   BIR 01/02/1905 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
Reginald Victor Hendon Loncrain 3A 378       No details yet held      
Richard Wrexham Fewtrell 11B 264       No details yet held      
Richard Frederick Northwich Bennett 8A 259   CHR 02/03/1905 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Margaret Richard
Robert Leominster Holland 6A 536       No details yet held      
Ronald Thomas George Cardiff Price 11A 401   CHR 09/02/1905 Cardiff St German GLA Mary Hannah George Henry
Rosa Tenbury Jones 6C 255   CHR 01/01/1905 Hanley Child WOR Lucy Charles Henry
Sarah Dudley Ellis 6C 35       No details yet held      
Sarah Lavinia Bedwellty Davies 11A 112       No details yet held      
Sylvia May Bridgend Bishop 11A 937       No details yet held      
Thomas West Derby Shearon 8B 725       No details yet held      
Thomas James Kidderminster Gane 6C 241       No details yet held      
Thomas Jefferies West Derby Hankin 8B 677       No details yet held      
Thomas Leonard Swansea Johnson 11A 1190   CHR 12/04/1905 Llansamlet GLA Mary Anne William
Thomas Llewelyn Wandsworth Lewis 1D 828       No details yet held      
Vernon Edmund [Prees] Neath Jones 11A 1022       No details yet held      
Violet Olga Aldridge Kensington Butcher 1A 176   CHR 19/03/1905 Kensington St Paul MDX Lillie Gertrude George Aldridge
William Albert M South Shields Coutts 10A 871       No details yet held      
William Henry Birmingham Shepherd 6D 15       No details yet held      
William Ivor Pontypool Knock 11A 181       No details yet held      
William Leslie Wolverhampton Tonks 6B 668       No details yet held      
Jun 1905
Albert Nantwich Long 8A 332   CHR 14/06/1905 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Albert Henry Stourbridge Hazledine 6C 222       No details yet held      
Albert William Crickhowell Jenkins 11B 102       No details yet held      
Albert William [Prees] Aston Lett 6D 295   CHR 02/04/1905 Ashted St James the Less WAR Leah Albert Edward
Annie Elizabeth Leominster Penhallwick 6A 556   BIR 30/03/1905 Kingsland HEF Angelia [Penhallwick] Edward James
Beatrice May Newport Williams 11A 305   BIR 14/03/1905 Blackwood WLS Sarah Ann [Williams] Thomas
Brinley James Bedwellty Howells 11A 74       No details yet held      
Catherine Ellen Wolverhampton Burden 6B 567       No details yet held      
Charles William Sunderland French 10A 665   BIR 06/03/1905 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Christina Margaret Cardiff Madden 11A 460       No details yet held      
Doris Rachel Pontypool Evans 11A 206       No details yet held      
Dorothy Grace Cardiff - 11A 436   CHR 27/04/1905 Ross On Wye HEF Nelly Not Named
Dorothy Louisa Bridgnorth Davies 6A 614       No details yet held      
Edward Alfred Marylebone Evans 1A 549   CHR 14/05/1905 St Marylebone St Luke MDX Lilian Theresa James Richard
Eliza Chesterfield Sturgess 7B 765   CHR 01/05/1905 Newbold DBY Elizabeth Allen
Ellen Mary [Prees] Birmingham Robinson 6D 95   CHR 27/03/1905 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Edith Rupert
Emily Rochdale Schofield 8E 25       No details yet held      
Ernest John West Ham Ansell 4A 8   BIR 17/03/1905 West Ham ESS Alice John
Ethel Rachel Pontypool Griffin 11A 202       No details yet held      
Francis Thomas Church Stretton Edwards 6A 592       No details yet held      
George Charles A Aston Harris 6D 209       No details yet held      
Gladys Greenwich Richardson 1D 1005       No details yet held      
Gwendoline Mary Llanelly Frederick 11A 1216   CHR 14/07/1905 Llanelli All Saints CMN Gwen Joseph
Harold Frederick Wolverhampton Burgess 6B 643       No details yet held      
Harry Carlton T Kington Powles 6A 563       No details yet held      
Harry Law Monmouth Law 11A 30       No details yet held      
Hector Bristol Mills 6A 29   CHR 27/12/1905 Ashton Gate SOM Emily William Pritchard
Hector Stanley Aston Smith 6D 196   CHR 09/04/1905 Birmingham St Anne WAR Cecilia [Smith] Benjamin
Herbert James Paddington Hatton 1A 38   CHR 14/05/1905 West Kilburn St Luke MDX Hannah Caroline Frederick Philip
Hilda Katherine Shifnal Swift 6A 615       No details yet held      
Hilda Mary A Walsall Cockayne 6B 735       No details yet held      
Horace Bedwellty Briggs 11A 96       No details yet held      
Jack Christchurch Payne 2B 648       No details yet held      
John Ludlow - 6A 567       No details yet held      
John Thomas Shifnal Swift 6A 615       No details yet held      
Kathleen Louisa Isle Of Wight Smith 2B 629       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd Thomas 11A 610       No details yet held      
Lillie Madeley Blocksidge 6A 624       No details yet held      
Lily Eveline Leominster Preece 6A 549   BIR 08/03/1905 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Louisa Emily Ludlow Bridgwater 6A 577       No details yet held      
Margaret Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 806       No details yet held      
Margaret Ann Hay Meredith 11B 115       No details yet held      
Mary Northwich Wilkinson 8A 238   CHR 15/06/1905 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Jane Nathan
May Bristol Mills 6A 29       No details yet held      
May Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 496       No details yet held      
Norman Ashton Under Lyne Drummond 8D 493       No details yet held      
Reginald George Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1323       No details yet held      
Reginald William Hereford Cox 6A 521   BIR 06/04/1905 Hereford HEF Lily [Cox] Reginald
Rose Ellen Aston Barnes 6D 366C       No details yet held      
Rose Mulley Orsett Mulley 4A 650       No details yet held      
Sarah Cannock Jones 6B 543       No details yet held      
Stanley James Cardiff - 11A 477       No details yet held      
Susan Moore Wolverhampton Dance 6B 563       No details yet held      
Thomas Walsall Perry 6B 725       No details yet held      
Vera Emily Hereford Preece 6A 529   BIR 26/04/1905 Madley HEF Emily [Preece] Charles
          CHR 21/05/1905 Madley HEF Emily Charles
William Bridgend Donoghan 11A 902       No details yet held      
William Bridgnorth Head 6A 608       No details yet held      
William John Hereford Walters 6A 512   BIR 21/03/1905 Burghill HEF Lucy Veronica [Walters] William
Sep 1905
Albert Edward Cardiff White 11A 333   CHR 26/07/1905 Llandaff GLA Laura Thomas
Alexander Cannock Perry 6B 547       No details yet held      
Alice Vera Wolverhampton Davis 6B 578       No details yet held      
Arthur West Bromwich Stone 6B 866       No details yet held      
Beatrice Alice Aston Owen 6D 391   CHR 24/09/1905 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Alice Samuel
Bertha Blackburn Marsden 8E 307       No details yet held      
Cecil Hereford Waldron 6A 506   BIR 19/07/1905 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Charles Downham Wandsworth Downham 1D 778       No details yet held      
Charles Harold Cannock Davis 6B 543   CHR 03/09/1905 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Amelia Charles
Charles Leslie Bedale Boddy 9D 683   CHR 16/08/1905 Bedale YKS Ada Albert Edward
Doris Aston Weston 6D 357   CHR 16/07/1905 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Kate William Arthur
Doris Florence A Worcester Monkland 6C 258       No details yet held      
Doris Irene Lambeth Goddard 1D 463   BIR 27/07/1905 Lambeth SRY Elizabeth Lucy [Goddard] James Thomas
          CHR 16/08/1905 Ruskin Park St Saviour SRY Elizabeth James Thomas
Edith Louisa Solihull - 6D 619       No details yet held      
Eleanor Mary Forden Jones 11B 169       No details yet held      
Elsie Chesterfield Handbury 7B 795   BIR 13/07/1905 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
          CHR 10/08/1905 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Elsie Maud Westbury On Severn Brazington 6A 305       No details yet held      
Enid Mary Hereford Price 6A 516       No details yet held      
Ethel Dorothy M Kingston Walker 2A 463       No details yet held      
Ethel Maud Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 765       No details yet held      
Ethel May Cardiff Hawkins 11A 381       No details yet held      
Florence Phyllis Pontypridd Owen 11A 625       No details yet held      
Francis James Weobley Badham 6A 533   BIR 29/07/1905 Weobley HEF Elizabeth [Badham] Alfred
Frederick Birmingham Morgan 6D 38       No details yet held      
Frederick Harold Aston Roberts 6D 282       No details yet held      
Frederick James Kingston Symes 2A 449       No details yet held      
George West Bromwich Hiddins 6B 845       No details yet held      
George Arthur Aston Hobbs 6D 271   CHR 16/08/1905 Balsall Heath St Paul WAR Ann Russell Frederick Albert
George Edwin Wellington Pearce 6A 743       No details yet held      
Gertrude Ann Martley Moore 6C 240   CHR 20/08/1905 Areley Kings WOR Sarah Anne John James
Gladys Elvina Pontypridd Hitchings 11A 567       No details yet held      
Gladys Irene Llandovery Jones 11A 1248       No details yet held      
Glory Bridgwater xx 5C 295       No details yet held      
Harold Victor Upton On Severn Meek 6C 286       No details yet held      
Heber Louis Hereford Lawrence 6A 502   BIR 18/08/1905 Much Birch HEF Annie Maria [Lawrence] Louis
Henry Chorley Johnson 8E 460       No details yet held      
Henry Charles H Weobley Williams 6A 532       No details yet held      
Hilda Ellen Aston Nott 6D 234   CHR 15/05/1907 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Amy Thomas William
Hubert Pontypridd Williams 11A 716       No details yet held      
Inez Maud Hendon Hammond 3A 267       No details yet held      
Janet Oldham Middleton 8D 620       No details yet held      
John Robert Lambeth Shehan 1D 285       No details yet held      
Joseph Knighton Morris 11B 117       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd Thomas 11A 603       No details yet held      
Lizzie Doris Hereford Preece 6A 509   BIR 20/07/1905 Moreton Upon Lugg HEF Elizabeth [Preece] Henry
Margaret Eileen Clun Cronin 6A 583       No details yet held      
Margaret Jane Bedwellty Jones 11A 66       No details yet held      
Margaret May Sunderland Fowler 10A 744       No details yet held      
Marjorie Beatrice C Leicester Colborn 7A 258       No details yet held      
Minnie Oldham Hill 8D 643       No details yet held      
Richard George Bedwellty Vane 11A 101       No details yet held      
Samuel Wolverhampton Lees 6B 618       No details yet held      
Stanley Thomas Bristol Fugill 6A 186       No details yet held      
Thomas Allen Bridgnorth Rowley 6A 611       No details yet held      
Thomas John Merthyr Tydfil Smith 11A 817       No details yet held      
Thomas Owen Haverfordwest Owen 11A 1361   BIR 06/06/1905 St Davids PEM Martha [Owen] William
William James Kidderminster Porteous 6C 219       No details yet held      
William Joseph Merthyr Tydfil Knight 11A 802       No details yet held      
Dec 1905
Ada Lillie Aston Hinitt 6D 258       No details yet held      
Archibald Neath Stephens 11A 922       No details yet held      
Beatrice Abergavenny - 11A 44       No details yet held      
Clara Elizabeth Rochdale French 8E 32       No details yet held      
Doris Jane Newcastle Upon Tyne Conboy 10B 187       No details yet held      
Edith May Bromyard Tipton 6A 505   BIR 09/09/1905 Avenbury HEF Jane [Tipton] William
Edna Bridgnorth Brown 6A 570       No details yet held      
Emily Frances Hereford Ruck 6A 489   BIR 07/11/1905 Hereford HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur John
Ernest Arthur Kingston Buzzing 2A 403       No details yet held      
Ernest Victor Bridgnorth - 6A 581       No details yet held      
Florence Mary Leominster Neil 6A 516       No details yet held      
Frances Bessie Ludlow Davies 6A 544       No details yet held      
Frances Sarah A Aston Adcock 6D 303   CHR 22/11/1905 Birmingham Bishop Ryder WAR Frances Matilda Alfred Robert
Francis Leslie Hendon Sellers 3A 294   CHR 06/12/1906 Paddington St Augustine MDX Margaret Jessie John
Frank John Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 573       No details yet held      
Frank Thomas Cardiff Brockway 11A 410       No details yet held      
George Thomas Fulham Dale 1A 234       No details yet held      
Gertrude Elizabeth Wrexham Hickman 11B 225   BIR 25/09/1905 Cefn Mawr Wrexham DEN Gertrude [Hickman] Frederick William
Gladys Elizabeth Abergavenny Powles 11A 38       No details yet held      
Gladys Rosa Upton On Severn Holland 6C 269   CHR 12/11/1905 Malvern Link WOR Annie Elizabeth [Holland] Henry
Harold Maurice Tenbury Morris 6C 226       No details yet held      
Herbert William H Islington Edgington 1B 164   CHR 04/02/1906 Holloway MDX Rosina Amelia Herbert Walter
Horace William Horsham Aldridge 2B 282       No details yet held      
Idris Bedwellty Gwillym 11A 73       No details yet held      
James Thomas Wolverhampton Everitt 6B 532       No details yet held      
John Merthyr Tydfil Casey 11A 720       No details yet held      
John Manchester Lomas 8D 219   CHR 03/12/1905 Manchester St John LAN Hannah John
John Edward R Oswestry Pritchard 6A 641       No details yet held      
John Gerald P Wellington Beeston 6A 704       No details yet held      
Kezia Lambeth Thornhill 1D 373       No details yet held      
Leonora Marguerite Hendon Stewart 3A 314       No details yet held      
Lilian Florence Bromyard Potter 6A 503   BIR 18/09/1905 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
          CHR 22/10/1905 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Louisa Olive M Monmouth Trowbridge 11A 27       No details yet held      
Mary Evelyn Bedwellty Jones 11A 108       No details yet held      
Mary Winifred D Wandsworth Smith 1D 506   BIR 15/09/1905 East Battersea LND Helena Louise [Smith] Joseph
May Leominster - 6A 512   BIR 09/11/1905 Leominster HEF Fanny Jane [Preece ] Not Named
Millicent Consuelo S Stoke Upon Trent Snow 6B 223       No details yet held      
Nora Agnes Nuneaton Bond 6D 455   CHR 17/12/1905 Astley St Mary the Virgin WAR Charlotte Harry
Phyllis May Birmingham Cottrell 6D 149   CHR 15/10/1905 Winson Green St Cuthbert WAR Rosina Charles Ernest
Rose Aston Blaney 6D 321       No details yet held      
Susan Madeley Langford 6A 609       No details yet held      
Vera Florence Kingston Parpworth 2A 464       No details yet held      
Violet Eleanor Hereford Jenkins 6A 481   BIR 05/09/1905 ? Not Known ??? Ellen [Jenkins] Charles
William Ludlow Evans 6A 545       No details yet held