Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1906 - 1907

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1906
Albert Edward Pontypool 11A 179       No details yet held      
Albert James Hendon 3A 291   CHR 28/11/1906 Kensal Green St John The Evangelist MDX Hester Anna Thomas
Alfred William G Hereford 6A 514       No details yet held      
Arthur Wolverhampton 6B 669   BIR 00/00/1906 Willenhall St Stephens STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
        CHR 28/01/1906 Willenhall St Stephens STS Caroline Thomas
Arthur John Leominster 6A 546       No details yet held      
Arthur William Easthampstead 2C 419   BIR 29/01/1906 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Beatrice Annie Cannock 6B 534       No details yet held      
Catherine Crickhowell 11B 92       No details yet held      
Catherine Florence Southwark 1D 130   CHR 07/01/1906 Lorrimore Square St Paul LND Catharine Agnes Alfred Thomas
Charles James N Ledbury 6A 467       No details yet held      
Charlotte Annie Pembroke 11A 1358       No details yet held      
Daisy Florence Hereford 6A 498       No details yet held      
Doris Kate Bridgend 11A 954       No details yet held      
Dorothy Hereford 6A 505       No details yet held      
Dorothy Elizabeth Kingston 2A 433       No details yet held      
Edith Bradford 9B 81       No details yet held      
Edith May Kidderminster 6C 259       No details yet held      
Edna Alice West Bromwich 6B 848   CHR 25/02/1906 Birchfield Holy Trinity WAR Alice Alfred
Edwin Charles Croydon 2A 345       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Ann Leominster 6A 546   BIR 05/01/1906 Aymestrey HEF Eleanor [Jarvis] Richard Charles
Elsie Alexandra Tenbury 6C 265   CHR 01/04/1906 Lindridge HEF Elizabeth James
Emily Pontypool 11A 197       No details yet held      
Ernest Burton Upon Trent 6B 438       No details yet held      
Ernest Stoke Upon Trent 6B 239       No details yet held      
Ethel Dorothy Westbury On Severn 6A 313   CHR 30/03/1907 Mitcheldean GLS [Not named] Ellen Elizabeth
Ethel Marian Merthyr Tydfil 11A 837       No details yet held      
Eva Kington M/37       No details yet held      
Florence Ada Wandsworth 1D 642       No details yet held      
Florence Beatrice Solihull 6D 635       No details yet held      
Frances Rose Wolverhampton 6B 686       No details yet held      
Francis Josiah Pontefract 9C 153       No details yet held      
Frederick Percival Hereford 6A 510   BIR 23/01/1906 Hereford HEF Louisa [Parry] Alfred
George Edward Atcham 6A 666       No details yet held      
George Henry Hereford 6A 504       No details yet held      
Harold Woolwich 1D 1317   CHR 31/01/1906 Plumstead St Margaret KEN Mary Anne Henry
Henry Salford 8D 165   CHR 31/01/1906 Salford Stowell Memorial Church LAN Elizabeth Charles
Hilda Woolwich 1D 1317   CHR 31/01/1906 Plumstead St Margaret KEN Mary Anne Henry
Hilda Mabel Ledbury 6A 468   CHR 21/01/1906 Bosbury HEF Margaret Ambrose
Horace Aston 6D 237   CHR 21/02/1906 Ashted St James the Less WAR Sarah Ann William
Horace Hunslet 9B 256   CHR 11/03/1906 Leeds, St Hilda YKS Jane Willie
Jessie Camilla Wolverhampton 6B 603   CHR 11/03/1906 Dudley Road Bethel Primitive Methodist STS Jessie John
John Birmingham 6D 104       No details yet held      
John Charles Paddington 1A 19   CHR 06/05/1906 Camberwell Emmanuel SRY Edith Louisa John Albert
John Robert Wolverhampton 6B 671   CHR 14/02/1906 Wednesfield STS Rose Not Stated
John Thomas Chelsea 1A 411       No details yet held      
John William Hereford 6A 504       No details yet held      
Laura Monmouth 11A 21   CHR 27/02/1906 West Dean Methodist GLS Rosa Hosea
Lewis James Newport 11A 319       No details yet held      
Male Dudley 6C 54       No details yet held      
Maria Stoke Upon Trent 6B 203       No details yet held      
Meredith Thomas C Hay 11B 110       No details yet held      
Mona Edna Bromyard 6A 529   CHR 06/12/1905 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Nelly Beatrice M J Birmingham 6D 167   CHR 03/03/1906 Birmingham St Chrysostom WAR Not given Not given
Nora Maria Aston 6D 345   CHR 18/02/1906 Ashted St James the Less WAR Thurza Robert Grosvenor
Norah Louise Stourbridge 6C 178       No details yet held      
Norman Edward Middlesbrough 9D 659   CHR 01/02/1906 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
Norman Gordon Alcester 6D 738       No details yet held      
Percival Stanley Chepstow 11A 1       No details yet held      
Percy Stanley Kidderminster 6C 252       No details yet held      
Phoebe Stourbridge 6C 157       No details yet held      
Reginald Robertson Burton Upon Trent 6B 451       No details yet held      
Robert John Upton 6C 318       No details yet held      
Thomas George Newport 11A 291       No details yet held      
Thomas James Forden 11B 168       No details yet held      
Violet Evelyn St George Hanover Square 1A 465       No details yet held      
Walter Stanley Prescot 8B 801       No details yet held      
William Bridgnorth 6A 603       No details yet held      
William James Weobley 6A 527       No details yet held      
Jun 1906
Albert William East Preston 2B 341   BIR 22/05/1906 Worthing SSX Annie Harriett [Riddles] Percy Harold
Alice Kidderminster 6C 223       No details yet held      
Ann Abergavenny 11A 56       No details yet held      
Basil Edgar Bristol 6A 232       No details yet held      
Beatrice Elizabeth Madeley 6A 629       No details yet held      
Beatrice May Aston 6D 380   CHR 27/05/1906 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Sarah George Warner
Catherine Aston 6D 226       No details yet held      
Charles Henry Monmouth 11A 22   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Christopher Charles Gloucester 6A 354   CHR 16/05/1906 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Haniet Thomas Joseph
Clara Jane Ludlow 6A 562       No details yet held      
Constance Jane Greenwich 1D 1041       No details yet held      
Dolly Leominster 6A 545   BIR 27/04/1906 Risbury HEF Charlotte [Martin] Thomas
Edith Lambeth 1D 266       No details yet held      
Edith Lily Kidderminster 6C 211       No details yet held      
Edwin Merthyr Tydfil 11A 775       No details yet held      
Eleanor Nantwich 8A 321   CHR 28/03/1906 Crewe CHS Annie Albert
Elizabeth Aston 6D 370   CHR 15/04/1906 Ashted St James the Less WAR Emma John
Ethel Maud Poplar 1C 569   BIR 19/03/1906 Poplar MDX Bertha Elizabeth [Winter] Henry
Ethel May Monmouth 11A 26   CHR 22/06/1906 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Female Gloucester 6A 353       Died in 2Q 1906, Gloucester district      
Florence Lucy Hereford 6A 517   BIR 25/05/1906 Hereford HEF Florence [Sissons] Charles
Frances Audrey [Prees] Woolwich 1D 1248       No details yet held      
Francis Henry Bridgnorth 6A 608       No details yet held      
Frederick William Kings Norton 6C 421   CHR 25/04/1906 Balsall Heath WAR Lily Frederick
George Lucas Aston 6D 343   CHR 18/03/1906 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR May Barnabas
George William Hackney 1B 467   CHR 03/06/1906 Hackney St John MDX Eleanor Sarah Charles William
Gladys Mary Brecknock 11B 72   CHR 17/06/1906 Pen-pont Parish Church BRE Rebecca Charles
Gladys Olive West Bromwich 6B 958       No details yet held      
Harold Russell Hackney 1B 380       No details yet held      
Harriett M Bristol 6A 42A       No details yet held      
Harvey George Wolverhampton 6B 631       No details yet held      
Ida Jane Dudley 6C 102       No details yet held      
Irene Maud Burton Upon Trent 6B 448       No details yet held      
Jocelyn Bertha A Tendring 4A 783       No details yet held      
John Ledbury 6A 485   BIR 01/05/1906 Tarrington HEF Blanche [Deane] Joseph
        CHR 24/06/1906 Tarrington HEF Blanche Joseph
Kate Bedwellty 11A 101       No details yet held      
Leslie William Aston 6D 276       No details yet held      
Lilian Warwick 6D 694       No details yet held      
Lilian Alice Monmouth 11A 30       No details yet held      
Lillian May Pontypool 11A 169       No details yet held      
Louisa Kington 6A 557   BIR 01/05/1906 Byton HEF Elizabeth E [Brunt] James
Martha Jane Pontypridd 11A 613   BIR 02/04/1906 Cymer GLA Mary Ann [Mortimer] William
Mary Ludlow 6A 571       No details yet held      
Morgan Pontardawe 11A 1044       No details yet held      
Reginald Arthur Bridgnorth 6A 603       No details yet held      
Richard South Shields 10A 843       No details yet held      
Stella Mary Forden 11B 159       Died in 2Q 1908, Forden district aged 2      
Walter Chesterfield 7B 793       No details yet held      
William Henry Atcham 6A 648       No details yet held      
William James Dudley 6C 38       No details yet held      
William Robert Burnley 8C 188       No details yet held      
Winifred Clara Atcham 6A 671       No details yet held      
Winifred Mabel Wandsworth 1D 529   BIR 28/04/1906 Wandsworth LND Edith Emily [Weller] Sydney
        CHR 27/05/1906 Battersea St Mary Le Park SRY Edith Emily Sydney
Sep 1906
Alfred George Lambeth 1D 278   CHR 25/07/1906 Lambeth St John The Evangelist SRY Catherine John Robert
Alfred Leonard Worcester 6C 265       No details yet held      
Alice Birmingham 6D 72       No details yet held      
Alice Dudley 6C 31       No details yet held      
Amy Wolverhampton 6B 632       No details yet held      
Arthur Lichfield 6B 488   CHR 24/07/1906 Ogley Hay with Brownhills St James STS Julia John
Arthur Charles Cheltenham 6A 440   BIR 00/00/1906 Cheltenham GLS Jessie [Holder] Charles
Bessie Winnie Wolverhampton 6B 567       No details yet held      
Blodwen Merthyr Tydfil 11A 818       No details yet held      
Catherine Hay 11B 110       No details yet held      
Cecil Knighton 11B 117       No details yet held      
Cecil Charles Martley 6C 235   CHR 15/07/1906 Abberley WOR Emily Elizabeth Alfred James
Ceinwen Pontypridd 11A 558       No details yet held      
Charles Leominster 6A 540   BIR 09/06/1906 Leominster HEF Melvina [Jones] Charles
Christopher James Bristol 6A 111       No details yet held      
Clifford Graham Chesterfield 7B 775       No details yet held      
Doris May Dorking 2A 198   CHR 28/10/1906 Dorking St Paul SRY Alice James Harry
Dorothy Muriel Solihull 6D 656       No details yet held      
Eliza Elizabeth Bristol 6A 111       No details yet held      
Elsie May Bridgnorth 6A 587       No details yet held      
Emily Florence Wolverhampton 6B 651   CHR 04/09/1906 Willenhall St Stephens STS Mary Elizabeth Thomas Henry
Eunice Bedwellty 11A 95   CHR 13/07/1921 Caerphilly St Martin GLA Kate William
Evelyn Aston 6D 220       No details yet held      
Evelyn Elizabeth Leominster 6A 543   BIR 14/07/1906 Hope-u-dinmore HEF Olive Elizabeth [Atkins] Thomas
Female Atcham 6A 627       Died in 3Q 1906, Atcham district      
Florence Edith Birmingham 6D 74       No details yet held      
Frances Beatrice Middlesbrough 9D 568       No details yet held      
Frederick George Hereford 6A 503   BIR 03/06/1906 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Frederick Thomas Weobley 6A 525   BIR 29/05/1906 Canon Pyon HEF Rosehannah [Goode] John R
George Constant W Gloucester 6A 323   CHR 01/08/1906 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Alan
Gwendoline Sarah M Weobley 6A 521       No details yet held      
Iris Hilda Hendon 3A 344   CHR 23/09/1906 Paddington St Augustine MDX Georgiana William John
Ivy Alice Newport 11A 300       No details yet held      
Ivy Millicent Bristol 6A 35       No details yet held      
James Thomas Cannock 6B 538       No details yet held      
Jenny Fulham 1A 292       No details yet held      
John Robson Sunderland 10A 764       No details yet held      
Julia Lichfield 6B 488       No details yet held      
Kate Teresa Camberwell 1D 864       No details yet held      
Katie Neath 11A 954       No details yet held      
Lily May Gloucester 6A 337   CHR 04/07/1906 Gloucester St James GLS Fanny Louisa George William
Mabel Ellen Hereford 6A 508   BIR 14/07/1906 Hereford HEF Matilda [Jones] William Henry
Margaret Leeds 9B 497   CHR 09/09/1906 Headingley, St Michael YKS Mary James
Margaret Hutchinson Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 147       No details yet held      
Nellie Salford 8D 117       No details yet held      
Olive Irene Pontypridd 11A 569       No details yet held      
Percy Thomas Hereford 6A 504   BIR 12/06/1906 Hereford HEF Priscilla [Cotterell] Arthur James
Rose Ada J Hereford 6A 494       No details yet held      
Samuel Joseph Kidderminster 6C 221       No details yet held      
Sarah Aston 6D 337       No details yet held      
Sarah Elizabeth Wolverhampton 6B 561       No details yet held      
Sina Maud Pontypridd 11A 631       No details yet held      
Stanley Easington 10A 525       No details yet held      
Violet Cannock 6B 530       No details yet held      
Walter Forden 11B 153       No details yet held      
Wilfred Bedwellty 11A 93       No details yet held      
William George Clun 6A 570       No details yet held      
William Henry West Derby 8B 420   CHR 12/08/1906 Kirkdale St Paul LAN Robina William Henry
William James Walsall 6B 724   BIR 18/07/1905 Bloxwich United Methodist Free Church ( New Street ) STS Mary William
        CHR 19/08/1906 Bloxwich United Methodist Free Church ( New Street ) STS Mary William
William Lionel M Pontypool 11A 201       No details yet held      
William Richard Pontypridd 11A 618       No details yet held      
Dec 1906
Albert Edward West Bromwich 6B 867       No details yet held      
Albert Henry Bromyard 6A 511   BIR 17/11/1906 Bishops Frome HEF Rose Elizabeth [Thomas] William George
Alice Wolverhampton 6B 628       No details yet held      
Alice Swansea 11A 1052       No details yet held      
Beatrice Maud Aston 6D 355       No details yet held      
Bernard Dudley 6C 56       No details yet held      
Bernard Arthur Hereford 6A 473   BIR 11/09/1906 Lower Bullingham HEF Eliza [Price] George
Clifford Haydn Merthyr Tydfil 11A 736       No details yet held      
Doris Gertrude Pontypool 11A 160       No details yet held      
Doris Winifred Tenbury 6C 225       No details yet held      
Edith Aston 6D 274   CHR 21/09/1906 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Minnie Agnes Alfred Charles
Edwin Rochdale 8E 19   CHR 03/10/1906 Rochdale St Alban LAN Lily Henry
Eric William Sevenoaks 2A 781   CHR 21/10/1906 Sevenoaks KEN Isabel Edgar William
Fanny Catherine Westbury On Severn 6A 283   CHR 14/11/1906 Drybrook GLS Amelia Anne John
Fred William Pocklington 9D 74       No details yet held      
Frederick Rudge Maidenhead 2C 405       No details yet held      
Gerty Wolverhampton 6B 624   CHR 25/10/1906 Willenhall St Anne STS Alice Edward
Gladys Priscilla Atcham 6A 637       No details yet held      
Grace Isabel Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 138       No details yet held      
Henry Clifford Pontypridd 11A 532       No details yet held      
James Stoke Upon Trent 6B 294       No details yet held      
James Norman Dudley 6C 74       No details yet held      
Jennie Chesterfield 7B 767       No details yet held      
John Thomas Knighton 11B 111       No details yet held      
Joseph George Bedwellty 11A 72       No details yet held      
Leslie Charles Birmingham 6D 32   CHR 11/11/1906 Winson Green St Cuthbert WAR Rosina Charles Ernest
Lilian Bedwellty 11A 125       No details yet held      
Lucy Elizabeth Ludlow 6A 543       No details yet held      
Marcus Lionel Liskeard 5C 48       No details yet held      
Margaret Annie Chepstow 11A 4       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Aston 6D 297   CHR 10/10/1906 Ashted St James the Less WAR Ivy Elizabeth William Benjamin
Mary Ellen Pontypridd 11A 525       No details yet held      
Muriel Hereford 6A 483       No details yet held      
Nellie Lichfield 6B 476       No details yet held      
Reginald [Prees] Aston 6D 258       No details yet held      
Richard John Bridgend 11A 883       No details yet held      
Thomas Arthur Hereford 6A 481       No details yet held      
Violet Walsall 6B 691       No details yet held      
Violet Birmingham 6D 36   BIR 14/11/1906 Birmingham WAR Agnes [Bennett] William
Violet Aston 6D 216       No details yet held      
Walter William S Islington 1B 316       No details yet held      
William Francis M Leominster 6A 515   CHR 11/08/1907 Moccas HEF Sylvia William Francis
Winifred Sarah Ludlow 6A 544       No details yet held      
Mar 1907
Alfred Ernest Pontypool 11A 199       No details yet held      
Arthur John Pontypridd 11A 660       No details yet held      
Clara Dorothy Rochford 6A 744       No details yet held      
Clifford Bedwellty 11A 82       No details yet held      
Cyril Oscar Pembroke 11A 1292       No details yet held      
Dora Aston 6D 364   CHR 10/07/1907 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Lucy John
Doris Annie Birmingham 6D 99   CHR 19/12/1906 Birmingham Bishop Ryder WAR Frances Alfred
Doris Selina Tenbury 6C 255       No details yet held      
Dorothy Muriel Wolverhampton 6B 605       No details yet held      
Douglas Gordon C Lewisham 1D 1194       No details yet held      
Edith Hereford 6A 475   BIR 10/02/1907 Hereford HEF Mary [Williams] Henry John
Eliza Bury 8C 586       No details yet held      
Elsie Aston 6D 373   BIR 30/01/1907 Aston WAR Elizabeth Ann Frederick James
Emrys James Bedwellty 11A 102       No details yet held      
Ernest Chesterfield 7B 757       No details yet held      
Evelyn West Derby 8B 656       No details yet held      
Evelyn Sophia East Preston 2B 307       No details yet held      
Florence Edith Aston 6D 267       No details yet held      
Florence Ethel Aston 6D 269       No details yet held      
Frank John Brentford 3A 122       No details yet held      
Frederick Edgar Bedwellty 11A 125       No details yet held      
Fredrick Frank Aston 6D 251       No details yet held      
George Atcham 6A 611       No details yet held      
George Manchester 8D 237       No details yet held      
George Enoch Nantwich 8A 332   CHR 26/02/1907 Crewe CHS Alice Enoch
George Launcelot Basford 7B 265       No details yet held      
Gladys Emily Tenbury 6C 255       No details yet held      
Harold Bedwellty 11A 154       No details yet held      
Henry Bromyard 6A 495   CHR 12/01/1907 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Herbert Francis Kings Norton 6C 417       No details yet held      
Ivy Gwendoline Aston 6D 276   CHR 03/04/1907 Bordesley Holy Trinity WAR Charlotte Charles William
James Kington 6A 508       No details yet held      
James Abergavenny 11A 43       No details yet held      
John Henry Hereford 6A 478   BIR 14/02/1907 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert William
John Henry L Atcham 6A 597       No details yet held      
John Percy Monmouth 11A 32       No details yet held      
John Vaughan Merthyr Tydfil 11A 771       No details yet held      
Margaret Alice Martley 6C 259   CHR 06/01/1907 Great Witley WOR Sarah Ann John James
Nelly Maud West Bromwich 6B 873       No details yet held      
Nome Ivy M Wellington 6A 681       No details yet held      
Olive May Llanelly 11A 1185   CHR 05/03/1907 Llanelli All Saints CMN Gwen Joseph
Percy Charles Pontypridd 11A 575       No details yet held      
Raymond Younger Pontefract 9C 157       No details yet held      
Richard Madeley 6A 684       No details yet held      
Robert Hamilton P Kidderminster 6C 231       No details yet held      
Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 597       No details yet held      
Thomas Albert Worcester 6C 282   BIR 21/01/1907 Worcester WOR Nora Ellen [Huxley] Albert Ambrose
Thomas Edward Ludlow 6A 516       No details yet held      
Trevor Pontypridd 11A 610       No details yet held      
William Chesterfield 7B 778   BIR 03/03/1907 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
        CHR 04/04/1907 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
William John Chipping Sodbury 6A 238       No details yet held      
Winifred Doris Bridgnorth 6A 556       No details yet held      
Jun 1907
Agnes Wrexham 11B 273       No details yet held      
Alice Sunderland 10A 672       No details yet held      
Arthur Merthyr Tydfil 11A 786       No details yet held      
Arthur George Weobley 6A 520   BIR 01/05/1907 Eardisland HEF Alice M [Symonds] Thomas
Arthur William Shifnal 6A 607       No details yet held      
Beatrice Stroud 6A 349       No details yet held      
Bernard Woolwich 1D 1308       No details yet held      
Catherine Elizabeth A Bedwellty 11A 133       No details yet held      
Cecil Albert Bridgwater 5C 307       No details yet held      
Cyril Merthyr Tydfil 11A 781       No details yet held      
Doris Ada Kingston 2A 416       No details yet held      
Dorothy May Atcham 6A 632       No details yet held      
Edith Leominster 6A 540   BIR 19/04/1907 Aymestrey HEF Eleanor [Jervis] Richard Charles
Edwin George Kings Norton 6C 441   CHR 15/05/1907 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Amy Thomas William
Elizabeth Margaret L Cardiff 11A 433       No details yet held      
Elizabeth May Pontypridd 11A 735       No details yet held      
Ellen Lunesdale 8E 765       No details yet held      
Ellen May Merthyr Tydffil 11A 790   CHR 19/02/1918 Hirwaun St Llewrwg GLA Annie George Illtyd
Elsie Elizabeth Easthampstead 2C 433       No details yet held      
Emily Chorlton 8C 757       No details yet held      
Emily Hereford 6A 505   BIR 26/04/1907 Hereford HEF Ada [Williams] Thomas
Ernest Charles Newport 11A 313   BIR 09/03/1907 Blackwood WLS Sarah Ann [Williams] Thomas
Ethel Henrietta Bethnal Green 1C 188       No details yet held      
Evelyn Doris Abergavenny 11A 55       No details yet held      
Florence Beatrice Leominster 6A 531   BIR 12/03/1907 Leominster HEF Margaret Jane [Preece ] Not Named
Florence Maud Birmingham 6D 70   CHR 24/04/1907 Birmingham St Chrysostom WAR Maria Jane George Harry
Frances May Ross 6A 470       No details yet held      
Frederick Warwick 6D 707       No details yet held      
George Northwich 8A 242   CHR 27/06/1907 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Jane Nathan
George Henry G Cardiff 11A 331       No details yet held      
George James Dudley 6C 131       No details yet held      
Glyn Leominster 6A 532   BIR 12/03/1907 Leominster HEF Mary [John] Slancy James
Harold Aston 6D 399       No details yet held      
Harold Frank Cheltenham 6A 429   BIR 00/00/1907 Cheltenham GLS Florence Mary [Bennett] Frederick George
        CHR 31/03/1907 Leckhampton St Philip and St James GLS Florence Mary Frederick George
Isaac Arthur Birmingham 6D 158   BIR 19/03/1907 Birmingham WAR Isabel Isaac Arthur
        CHR 08/04/1907 Birmingham St Jude WAR Isabel Isaac Arthur
James Ormskirk 8B 866   CHR 14/07/1907 Bickerstaffe LAN Ann John
John Edward Kingston 2A 452       No details yet held      
John Frederick Aston 6D 263   CHR 01/04/1907 Sparkbrook Christ Church WAR Amphaliss Edward Charles
Joseph Bedwellty 11A 86       No details yet held      
Leah Frances [Prees] Aston 6D 330   CHR 29/05/1907 Ashted St James the Less WAR Leah Albert Edward
Lilian May Hereford 6A 481   BIR 13/03/1907 Much Birch HEF Harriet [Vaughan] William
Louisa Maud Atcham 6A 656       No details yet held      
Lucy Ellen Kingston 2A 477       No details yet held      
Marion Birmingham 6D 181   CHR 29/05/1907 Birmingham St Gabriel WAR Eliza William
Mary Margaret Bridgend 11A 906       No details yet held      
Phyllis Mary Bridgend 11A 905       No details yet held      
Ralph Chester Le Street 10A 636       No details yet held      
Richard Pontypridd 11A 641   BIR 08/05/1907 Llantrissant GLA Olive Louisa Mary James Henry
        CHR 09/02/1910 Glyntaff GLA Olive James Henry
Sidney Swansea 11A 1185   CHR 19/06/1907 Llansamlet GLA Mary Anne William
Sidney Walsall 6B 729       No details yet held      
Sydney Weobley 6A 521   BIR 04/05/1907 Canon Pyon HEF Rose H [Goode] John R
Thomas Bridgnorth 6A 599       No details yet held      
Thomas Lodwig Pontypridd 11A 699       No details yet held      
William Bristol 6A 208       No details yet held      
William Edward Hay 11B 105       No details yet held      
Sep 1907
Albert Charles Hereford 6A 489   BIR 06/08/1907 Hereford HEF Eva [Price] Sidney William
Alfred Birmingham 6D 132       No details yet held      
Alfred Charles Weobley 6A 500   BIR 03/08/1907 Birley HEF Harriet [Davies] Julius
Alfred Herbert Nottingham 7B 314       No details yet held      
Arnold Barton On Irwell 8E 649   CHR 26/02/1908 Netherthorpe YKS Isabella Thomas David
Christopher George Hereford 6A 479   BIR 14/06/1907 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Dennis Francis E Bristol 6A 221       No details yet held      
Doris Alcester 6D 724   CHR 06/10/1907 Inkberrow WOR Maud Ellen [Mills] Alfred
Edith Ann Lambeth 1D 440       No details yet held      
Edith Ruth Aston 6D 309       No details yet held      
Edward Thomas Kington 6A 521       No details yet held      
Elsie Elizabeth Kings Norton 6C 445       No details yet held      
Enoch Evan Brecknock 11B 79       No details yet held      
Ernest Sunderland 10A 766       No details yet held      
Ernest Geoffrey Bridgnorth 6A 565       No details yet held      
Ernest George Bristol 6A 185   CHR 22/09/1907 Bristol St Jude GLS Caroline George Francis Charles
Ernest Joseph Hereford 6A 489   BIR 03/08/1907 Hereford HEF Lucy [Bayliss] Arthur Edmund
Ethel Pontypridd 11A 567       No details yet held      
Ethel Frances Leominster 6A 513   BIR 09/05/1907 Hope-u-dinmore HEF Elizabeth Ellen [Winney] Arthur
Ethel Gertrude Ross 6A 453   BIR 04/07/1907 Kings Caple HEF Emily [Addis] Thomas Alfred
Frederick Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 615   CHR 02/07/1907 Willenhall Wesleyan Methodist Chapel (Short Heath) STS Priscilla William
George Nantwich 8A 320       No details yet held      
Gwladwyn Novelle Bedwellty 11A 155       No details yet held      
Hannah West Derby 8B 677       No details yet held      
Harold Sidney Worcester 6C 268       No details yet held      
Henry Rochdale 8E 25       No details yet held      
James Aston 6D 216       No details yet held      
John Sunderland 10A 657       No details yet held      
John Ernest F West Ham 4A 146       No details yet held      
Leonard Edward Knighton 11B 115       No details yet held      
Lilian Mary Hereford 6A 474   BIR 07/07/1907 Stretton Sugwas HEF Mary Eliz'th [Jackson] George James
Lilian May Wellington 6A 699       No details yet held      
Lily Eleanor Hereford 6A 474   BIR 04/07/1907 Stretton Sugwas HEF Ellen [Rose] Edward Bryan
Lucy Gertrude Tenbury 6C 233       No details yet held      
Lucy Irene Knighton 11B 111       No details yet held      
Mabel Wrexham 11B 243   BIR 17/08/1907 Cefn Mawr Wrexham DEN Gertrude [Hickman] Frederick William
Mary Irene Hereford 6A 482   BIR 14/06/1907 Hereford HEF Louisa [Parry] Alfred
Monica Rose Hereford 6A 475   BIR 26/08/1907 Kenchester HEF Lucy Victoria [Walters] William
Morgan James Forden 11B 164B       No details yet held      
Nathan Northwich 8A 244   CHR 27/06/1907 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Margaret Richard
Nellie May Manchester 8D 245       No details yet held      
Olive Mary Daventry 3B 90   CHR 14/10/1907 Woodford Halse NTH Eleanor Sarah Charles Henry
Phyllis Mary [Prees] Neath 11A 999       No details yet held      
Samuel Marcus L Cannock 6B 527       No details yet held      
Sylvia Gwendoline Bromyard 6A 502   CHR 01/09/1907 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Thomas George Kidderminster 6C 216       No details yet held      
Walter John Aston 6D 402   BIR 10/06/1907 Saltley WAR Mary [Wilmott] Walter George
William Wolverhampton 6B 603       No details yet held      
William Bolton 8C 427       No details yet held      
William Merthyr Tydfil 11A 754       No details yet held      
William F Wolverhampton 6B 548       No details yet held      
William Sturgeon Solihull 6D 641       No details yet held      
Winifred Hereford 6A 469   BIR 02/06/1907 Lugwardine HEF Alice Edith [Preece ] Not Named
Winifred Olive Kingston 2A 489       No details yet held      
Dec 1907
Amelia Maud Bridgwater 5C 278       No details yet held      
Annie Wolverhampton 6B 608       No details yet held      
Arthur Ernest Birmingham 6D 44   CHR 15/12/1907 Winson Green St Cuthbert WAR Rosina Charles Ernest
Charles William Church Stretton 6A 616       No details yet held      
Christopher John Lichfield 6B 467       Died in 3Q 1908, Lichfield district      
David Ivor Llandovery 11A 1183       No details yet held      
Denis Church Stretton 6A 516       No details yet held      
Doris Pontypridd 11A 488       No details yet held      
Edith Chorlton 8C 897       No details yet held      
Edith Frances Leominster 6A 481   BIR 19/04/1907 Aymestrey HEF Eleanor [Jervis] Richard Charles
Ernest Sheffield 9C 573       No details yet held      
Florence Aston 6D 218       No details yet held      
Florence Ivy M Aston 6D 411       No details yet held      
Florence Phyllis Plymouth 5B 205       No details yet held      
Francis Charles Alcester 6D 688       No details yet held      
Francis Ernest Ledbury 6A 422   BIR 24/09/1907 Bosbury HEF Margaret [Davies] Reuben Ambrose
        CHR 10/11/1907 Bosbury HEF Margaret Ambrose
Frank Sheffield 9C 573       No details yet held      
Frederick Hereford 6A 446   BIR 17/09/1907 Sutton St Nicholas HEF Sarah Ann [Prosser] Charles James
Frederick Wolverhampton 6B 385       No details yet held      
Gilbert James Warwick 6D 642       No details yet held      
Irene Pontypool 11A 155       No details yet held      
Irene Alice Hereford 6A 439   BIR 25/10/1907 Much Birch HEF Ada [Preece ] Not Named
Ivy Birmingham 6D 179       No details yet held      
Ivy Elizabeth Rochford 4A 704       No details yet held      
John Thomas [Prees] Kensington 1A 89       No details yet held      
Kate Elizabeth Kensington 1A 458       No details yet held      
Leslie Herbert L Hereford 6A 450       No details yet held      
Lilian Mary Abergavenny 11A 44       No details yet held      
Mabel Leominster 6A 478   BIR 27/09/1907 Leominster HEF Fanny [Preece ] Not Named
Maisey Edwin P Ross 6A 427       No details yet held      
Margaret Olive Weobley 6A 467       No details yet held      
Martha Ipswich 4A 1002A       No details yet held      
Minnie Cannock 6B 501       No details yet held      
Ralph Bridgnorth 6A 626       No details yet held      
Reginald Bedwellty 11A 106       No details yet held      
Robert Ludlow 6A 501       No details yet held      
Rowland William Chepstow 11A 1   CHR 06/10/1907 Llanvaches MON Hannah Frank
Vera May Ross 6A 435   BIR 08/08/1907 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
William Sunderland 10A 704       No details yet held      
William [Prees] Aston 6D 271       Died in 4Q 1907, Aston district      
William Charles Pontypridd 11A 542       No details yet held      
Willie George Pontardawe 11A 985   CHR 27/10/1907 Clydach GLA Margaret George