Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1894 - 1895

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1894
Albert Madeley Dudley 6A 618   CHR 04/02/1894 Broseley SAL Maria Albert
Albert Wolverhampton Woolley 6B 575       No details yet held      
Albert Edward C Aston - 6D 231   BIR 06/12/1893 Aston WAR Frances Maria Not Named
Alick Leonard Atcham Stephens 6A 649   BIR 00/00/1894 Shrewsbury SAL Sarah [Stephens] William
Annie Louisa Ross Christopher 6A 456       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ross      
Arthur Tanner Wolverhampton - 6B 586       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Beatrice Newcastle Upon Tyne Sayburn 10B 25       No details yet held      
Dorothy May Birmingham Stevens 6D 165       No details yet held      
Edith Emily C Hereford - 6A 495       No details yet held      
Edwin John Swansea Bevan 11A 976       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Swansea      
Elsie Alberta [Preese] Monmouth Teague 11A 27       No details yet held      
Elsie Bertha Hereford Reece 6A 495   BIR 04/01/1894 Kingstone HEF Alice S [Reece] William C
Emma Chesterfield Wardle 7B 733       Died in 1Q 1894, Chesterfield district      
Ernest John Holborn Earp 1B 681   CHR 04/02/1894 Saffron Hill MDX Leonard John George
Ernest Leonard Church Stretton Ruff 6A 570   CHR 04/03/1894 Church Stretton SAL Mary Ann Charles
Ethel Ecclesall Bierlow Grundy 9C 456   BIR 02/02/1894 Sheffield Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul WRY Lydia James
          CHR 28/02/1894 Sheffield Cathedral Church of St Peter & St Paul WRY Lydia James
Eva Ludlow Davies 6A 546   BIR 18/02/1894 Wigmore HEF Alice [Davies] William
Francis Charles Madeley Langford 6A 618       Died in 3Q 1894, Madeley district      
Frank Monmouth Grazier 11A 22   CHR 16/01/1894 Newland All Saints GLS Alice George
Fred Ludlow Davies 6A 555   CHR 14/01/1894 Munslow SAL Ellen Edwin
Frederick Colin Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 585   CHR 30/03/1894 Bridgnorth St Mary Magdalene SAL Emma Frederick
Frederick George Hay Price 11B 111       No details yet held      
Frederick William Romford Burton 4A 453       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Great Warley      
Geoffrey Gordon Ledbury Bury 6A 440       Died in 3Q 1896, Ledbury district aged 2      
George Arthur Hereford - 6A 485       No details yet held      
Harold John Stourbridge Clark 6C 201       No details yet held      
Harriet Knighton Morris 11B 117       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Knighton      
Harry Easthampstead Hodder 2C 434   BIR 16/01/1894 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Henry George Hereford Price 6A 469   BIR 28/02/1894 Bullingham HEF Eliza [Price] George
Hubert Clifford Chepstow Pritchard 11A 4   CHR 18/02/1894 Llanvihangel Torymynydd MON Elizabeth Tom
Irene Leonora Camberwell Hack 1D 847   CHR 06/11/1898 Lewisham St Mary KEN Eliza Agna Annie Richard Nicoll
Jack St Olave Southwark Soane 1D 245       Died in 3Q 1894, Greenwich district      
James Crickhowell Moseley 11B 99       Died in 2Q 1894, Crickhowell district      
James Leominster Wyles 6A 525       No details yet held      
James Henry Middlesbrough Thwaites 9D 600   CHR 08/02/1894 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
Jane Pontypridd Watkins 11A 507       No details yet held      
John Knighton Jones 11B 118       No details yet held      
John Frederick Hereford Powell 6A 480   CHR 27/12/1893 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Laura John
Joshua Aston Draper 6D 430       Died in 2Q 1894, Aston district      
Lea Frederick Newport Tomkins 11A 208       Died in 4Q 1894, Newport district      
Lilian Isabel Paddington Emme 1A 7   CHR 04/02/1894 Paddington Holy Trinity MDX Isabel Edgar William
Margaret Hannah Ludlow Deakin 6A 555   CHR 21/01/1894 Munslow SAL Mary Elizabeth Henry George
Mary Elizabeth Pontefract Pemberton 9C 162   CHR 01/10/1896 Allerton Bywater, St Mary The Less YKS Charlotte John
Mildred Mary Christchurch Troke 2B 672       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bournemouth      
Noah Barnsley Wood 9C 234   CHR 08/02/1894 Barnsley, St Mary YKS Elizabeth Richard
Phoebe Martha Kingston Dickinson 2A 349   BIR 21/01/1894 Kingston SRY Emily [Dickinson] Walter
Robert Burton Upon Trent Allwork 6B 439       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
Ruby Vivian Kensington Webb 1A 136       No details yet held      
Sarah Ann Weobley - 6A 505   BIR 07/01/1894 Canon Pyon HEF Annie [Preece] Not Named
Violet Marguerite Berry Cardiff Hayes 11A 379       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
Walter Atcham - 6A 632       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pontesbury      
Walter North Bierley Harrison 9B 169       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Walter Albert Bridgnorth Morris 6A 588   CHR 25/02/1894 Worfield SAL Maria George
William Crickhowell Moseley 11B 99       Died in 1Q 1894, Crickhowell district      
William Edward Forden Jones 11B 169       No details yet held      
William Hugh A Derby Lewis 7B 576   CHR 08/03/1894 Derby St Alkmund DBY Annie Maud William Llewellyn
William James Gloucester Gardner 6A 284       No details yet held      
William John St Giles Pollard 1B 649       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Jun 1894
Albert Chesterfield Graham 7B 726       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newbold      
Alice Toxteth Park Rowley 8B 161       Died in 2Q 1894, Toxteth Park district      
Alice Bridgnorth Haycocks 6A 539       No details yet held      
Arthur Charles Leominster Preece 6A 479   BIR 14/04/1894 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Charles Bath Leominster Martin 6A 483   BIR 13/05/1894 Humber HEF Charlotte [Martin] Thomas
Charles Leonard F Leominster Bufton 6A 486       No details yet held      
Christopher Chesterfield Handbury 7B 734   CHR 10/06/1894 Newbold DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Elizabeth Pontardawe Johnson 11A 816       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Ann Newport Ashman 11A 226       No details yet held      
Ethel Hereford Edwards 6A 445   BIR 10/04/1894 Hereford HEF Ellen [Edwards] George
          CHR 19/06/1894 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Ellen Ann George
Florence May Aston Davis 6D 325   CHR 6/05/1894 Birmingham St Laurence WAR Selina Richard
George Henry M Kidderminster - 6C 218       No details yet held      
Gertrude Amy Hereford Allen 6A 448       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Gladys Emily Crickhowell Stephens 11B 106       Died in 3Q 1894, Crickhowell district      
Henry Toxteth Park Graham 8B 167   CHR 08/04/1894 Toxteth St Silas LAN Teresa Benjamin
Henry George Holborn Greniki 1B 697       No details yet held      
Henry George Birmingham - 6D 184       No details yet held      
Henry John Newent Holman 6A 245   CHR 02/09/1894 Newent GLS Ellen Charles
Hilda Bradford Rhodes 9B 73       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Hubert Bridgnorth Brown 6A 540       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Middleton Scriven      
Hubert Frederick Lambeth Bishop 1D 420       No details yet held      
Janet May Leominster Burgoyne 6A 480`   BIR 05/05/1894 Leominster HEF Hephizibah [Burgoyne] Henry
Jennie Wolstanton Crompton 6B 131   BIR 11/04/1894 Kidsgrove STS Harriet Edwin
          CHR 29/05/1894 Kidsgrove Wesleyan Methodist Chapel STS Harriet Edwin
Jenny Aston Wardell 6D 265       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Kathleen Phoebe Ledbury Ashwin 6A 406   BIR 08/03/1894 Ledbury HEF Ellen Beatrice [Ashwin] John
Lily May Prescot Lancaster 8B 714       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Helens      
Margaret Emily Kington Wilkinson 6A 489       No details yet held      
Margaret Eva Ormskirk Carter 8B 788   CHR 06/05/1894 Formby Holy Trinity LAN Emma Henry
Martha Leominster Yapp 6A 477   BIR 04/04/1894 Leominster HEF Ann [Yapp] William
Mary Charlotte Birmingham Challice 6D 83       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Mary Elizabeth Merthyr Tydfil Thomas 11A 616       No details yet held      
Mary Ellen North Bierley Fletcher 9B 227       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Mary Winifred Knighton Jones 11B 129       No details yet held      
Minnie Leominster Reynolds 6A 478   BIR 22/04/1894 Leominster HEF Elizabeth [Reynolds] William
Norah Aston Baldwin 6D 257       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Oliva Jacques Burton Upon Trent Smith 6B 438       Died in 2Q 1936, Cannock district aged 8      
Richard William Pontardawe Williams 11A 818       Died in 2Q 1911, Pontardawe district aged 17      
Rosa May Monmouth Turner 11A 15   CHR 23/03/1894 Christchurch GLS Edwick [Jones] Richard
Sarah Sunderland Smith 10A 651   CHR 10/05/1894 Sunderland DUR Emma William
Sarah Ann Cardiff Smith 11A 334       Died in 4Q 1895, Cardiff district aged 1      
Sarah Jane Stourbridge - 6C 165       No details yet held      
Sydney Frank Bridgwater Clark 5C 346       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bridgwater      
Thomas Edward Newport Jones 11A 246       Died in 1Q 1895, Newport district      
Thomas Henry Pontypool Pritchard 11A 146       Died in 2Q 1894, Pontypool district      
William Thomas Merthyr Tydfil Pope 11A 587   CHR 13/05/1894 Gelligaer GLA Mary Joseph
Sep 1894
Ada Kings Norton Halford 6C 373       Died in 3Q 1895, Kings Norton district aged 1      
Alfred James Coventry Essex 6D 463   CHR 27/06/1894 Coventry All Saints WAR Louisa James Henry
Alfred Percival Ross Hall 6A 431   BIR 29/05/1894 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Alice Florence Martley White 6C 237   CHR 23/09/1894 Abberley WOR Emily Elizabeth Alfred James
Annie Lydia Ross Stephens 6A 423   CHR 15/07/1894 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Arthur Charles Ross Ellsmore 6A 429   CHR 26/08/1894 Ross On Wye HEF Elizabeth Mary [Ellsmore] Charles
Arthur Frederick Paddington Hatton 1A 8   CHR 01/07/1894 Notting Hill All Saints MDX Hannah Frederick
Arthur Jackson Cookham Jackson 2C 386       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Maidenhead      
Charles Ross Simpson 6A 432   BIR 26/07/1894 Tretire HEF Sarah [Simpson] Thomas
Charles Roland Hastings Free 2B 28       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Leonard      
Dora Maud Tenbury Gittins 6C 231       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brimfield      
Dorothy Mabel Westbury On Severn Hirst 6A 232       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
Edward Croydon Cramp 2A 231   CHR 26/07/1894 Croydon Holy Saviour SRY Eliza James
Elizabeth Martley Bayliss 6C 245       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Hilda Madeley Ruscoe 6A 574   CHR 17/08/1894 Madeley SAL Sarah Benjamin
Emily Jane Kings Norton Lane 6C 374A   BIR 00/00/1894 Birmingham WAR Ellen Ann [Lane] William
Ernest St Saviour Southwark Hunting 1D 55   CHR 14/10/1894 Walworth All Saints SRY Emma Kate John
Florence May West Bromwich Williams 6B 840       Died in 4Q 1897, West Bromwich district aged 3      
Florence May Cardiff Jones 11A 325   CHR 19/09/1894 Canton GLA Florence Elizabeth James
Florence Rosaline Kings Norton Reeves 6C 411   CHR 1/07/1894 Harborne St Peter WAR Frances Annie William
George Arthur Durham Brannan 10A 410       No details yet held      
George Frederick Northampton Pope 3B 55   CHR 12/08/1894 Northampton St Edmund NTH Amelia Elizabeth Sam
George Henry Cardiff Morris 11A 297       No details yet held      
Gertrude Grace Kings Norton Reeves 6C 412   CHR 1/07/1894 Harborne St Peter WAR Francie Annie William
Howard Joseph Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1081       No details yet held      
Jack Ross Jordon 6A 424   CHR 09/11/1895 Ross On Wye HEF Mary Elizabeth Thomas
James Albert Westbury On Severn Powell 6A 241   CHR 30/09/1894 Mitcheldean GLS Charlotte Elizabeth [Powell] James Cole
James Harold Derby Meakin 7B 467   BIR 03/06/1894 Derby DBY Frances Annie [Meakin] James
Jessie Leominster Preece 6A 491   BIR 09/06/1894 Luston HEF Esther [Preece] Alfred
John William Wolverhampton Locklin 6B 551       Died in 2Q 1896, Wolverhampton district aged 1      
Joseph John S Bedwellty Lewis 11A 102       No details yet held      
Laura Ipswich Fulcher 4A 836       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ipswich      
Laura Elizabeth Dudley Birch 6C 104       No details yet held      
Lilian Hereford Bridges 6A 456   BIR 04/08/1894 Hereford HEF Eliza [Bridges] James
Mabel Annie Shifnal Lee 6A 558   CHR 12/08/1894 Beckbury SAL Annie John
Mary Chorley Jones 8E 520   CHR 26/08/1894 Wrightington St James The Great LAN Ann James
May Lucy Hereford Prosser 6A 435   BIR 29/05/1894 Allensmore HEF Mary Jane [Prosser] Edward James
Peter Adam C Tynemouth Coutts 10B 203       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - North Shields      
Thomas Lewis Bedwellty Briggs 11A 81       No details yet held      
William Frank A Ross Strong 6A 427   BIR 16/07/1894 Birmingham WAR Mary Jane [Strong] William
          CHR 02/09/1894 Ross On Wye HEF Mary Jane William
William Tom G Hereford Griffiths 6A 444       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sutton      
Dec 1894
Albert Cannock Wynn 6B 527       No details yet held      
Albert Ernest Martley Garner 6C 264   CHR 02/12/1894 Great Witley WOR Elizabeth Albert
Albert George Ludlow Goodman 6A 531   CHR 12/12/1894 Shropshire South Methodist Circuit (Ludlow) SAL Ann Charles
Alfred Weobley Bennett 6A 486   BIR 30/09/1894 Dilwyn HEF Ann [Bennett] William
Alice York Connolly 9D 16       Died in 4Q 1894, York district      
Alice Ellen Bridgwater Hooper 5C 327   CHR 30/11/1894 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
Annie Leominster - 6A 501   BIR 16/11/1894 Leominster HEF Mary Ann [Preece ] Not Named
Arthur James [Prees] Aston Owen 6D 350   CHR 9/12/1894 Birmingham St Laurence WAR Emily Arthur
Beatrice Dudley Smith 6C 63   CHR 02/12/1894 Tipton St Mark STS Rosannah James Henry
Dorothy Windsor Cooper 2C 424   CHR 02/09/1903 Paddington St Augustine MDX Sarah Jane John
Edith Annie Teesdale Timmins 10A 262A       No details yet held      
Edith Mary E Newent Preece 6A 249   CHR 25/11/1894 Rudford GLS Jane Peter
Edward Stanley Oldham Davies 8D 670       Died in 4Q 1894, Oldham district      
Elsie Oldham Davies 8D 669       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldham      
Emily Mary Ledbury Barnes 6A 430   BIR 14/11/1894 Colwall HEF Elizabeth Mary [Barnes] William
Ethel Oldham Ayres 8D 650       No details yet held      
Florence Dorothy Hackney Honour 1B 441       No details yet held      
Florence Elizabeth Barton Regis Lock 6A 153   BIR 16/11/1894 Bristol St Philip And St Jacob GLS Emily Jane Edwin Thomas
          CHR 09/12/1894 Bristol St Philip And St Jacob GLS Emily Jane Edwin Thomas
Florence Hilda Croydon Rouse 2A 275       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Merton      
Gertrude Mary Pontypridd Thomas 11A 484       No details yet held      
Gladys Ellen Burton Upon Trent Kinson 6B 444       Died in 1Q 1895, Burton district      
Harley Ludlow Edwards 6A 520   BIR 18/11/1894 Leintwardine HEF Alice [Edwards] John
Herbert George Hereford Fluck 6A 450   BIR 12/10/1894 Little Dewchurch HEF Annie Penelope [Fluck] John William
James Frederick Edmonton Topley 3A 374       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Tottenham      
Jessie Amelia M Westbury On Severn Welch 6A 236   CHR 10/02/1895 Drybrook GLS Amelia Anne John
John Stockport Parkes 8A 36       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Stockport      
John Rowland Upton On Severn Cottrell 6C 319   CHR 02/10/1894 Upton On Severn WOR Ada Louisa [Cottrell] John
John Sheward Toxteth Park Jeffreys 8B 154   CHR 16/08/1896 Liverpool Roby St Bartholomew LAN Libiah Thomas
John William St George In The East Waterman 1C 364       Died in 4Q 1894, St George I The East district      
Lavinia Bridgend White 11A 745       Died in 1Q 1895, Bridgend district      
Male Aston Mills 6D 223       No details yet held      
Maud Caroline Hereford Case 6A 470   BIR 25/10/1894 Hereford HEF Mary [Case] George
Nicholas David Hereford Phillips 6A 463   BIR 20/08/1892 Hereford HEF Martha Louisa [Phillips] Thomas William
Richard Pontypridd Sparks 11A 514   CHR 01/12/1894 Glyntaff GLA Eliza Jane James Henry
Robert William Bridgnorth Archbold 6A 558       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burwarton      
Sarah Elizabeth E Gloucester Taylor 6A 283   CHR 07/11/1894 Gloucester St James GLS Elizabeth Ellen Thomas Stephen John
Sarah Jane Dudley Small 6C 37   CHR 23/09/1894 Tipton St Mark STS Elizabeth John
William Weobley Winney 6A 485       No details yet held      
William Albert Cardiff Dunster 11A 426       No details yet held      
William Edward G Newport Mills 11A 226   CHR 06/01/1895 Risca MON Harriett Francis
William Ernest Dudley Ellis 6C 44   CHR 17/10/1894 Tipton St Mark STS Elizabeth Thomas
William George Cardiff Hewitt 11A 398       Died in 1Q 1895, Cardiff district      
William Henry Pontypool Lewis 11A 155   CHR 11/11/1894 Abersychan MON Ellen John
William Turner Atcham Turner 6A 627   CHR 30/09/1894 Shrewsbury St George's SAL Emma Henry
Mar 1895
Albert James Alcester Chamberlain 6D 680       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Studley      
Albert William Hereford Davies 6A 506       No details yet held      
Alfred Denis Bromyard Johnson 6A 528   BIR 22/01/1895 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Johnson] Alfred James
          CHR 07/04/1895 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Johnson] Alfred James
Alice May Bridgnorth Fewtrell 6A 613   CHR 10/03/1895 Badger SAL Sarah Henry
Amy Elizabeth Worcester Powell 6C 293       Died in 1Q 1895, Worcester district      
Arthur Thomas Ludlow Drew 6A 568A   CHR 01/03/1895 Ludford SAL Margaret Annie William
Beatrice Jessie Westbury On Severn Nicholls 6A 264       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ruardean Hill      
Bessie Lilian Atcham Middleton 6A 681       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Not Known      
Charles William Madeley Swift 6A 628   CHR 03/02/1895 Dawley Parva SAL Mary Ann Thomas
Constance Eliza Runcorn Lucking 8A 243   CHR 30/05/1896 Runcorn Weston CHS Ellen Thomas
Delia Daisy Ross Evans 6A 471   BIR 26/12/1894 Brampton Abbotts HEF Delea Caroline [Evans] James Albert
          CHR 15/03/1895 Brampton Abbotts HEF Delea C [Evans] James A
Dennis Godfrey Westbury On Severn Price 6A 259       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ruardean Hill      
Edith Ann Cannock Jones 6B 557       No details yet held      
Edith May Wolverhampton Hayward 6B 691   BIR 24/12/1894 Willenhall St Stephen STS Mary Ann Samuel
          CHR 22/01/1895 Willenhall St Stephen STS Mary Ann Samuel
Edward Abergavenny Rees 11A 59       No details yet held      
Edwin James Newport Hodge 11A 261       No details yet held      
Ellen Knighton Jones 11B 121       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Presteignee      
Ellen Ludlow Price 6A 566   CHR 18/01/1895 Ludlow SAL Sarah John
Ellen Gertrude Hereford Clarke 6A 501       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Elsie Annie West Bromwich King 6B 954   BIR 14/02/1895 Golds Green STS Mary William
          CHR 10/03/1895 Golds Green Primitive Methodist Chapel STS Mary William
Elsie Annie Stourbridge Deeley 6C 206       Died in 1Q 1895, Stourbridge district      
Ernest Bradford Crocker 9B 91       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Fanny Ledbury Lockett 6A 461   CHR 25/08/1895 Bosbury HEF Fanny Richard
Female Hay Williams 11B 113       Died in 1Q 1895, Hay district      
Florence Maud Gloucester Brooks 6A 303   BIR 28/01/1895 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
Florence Pattie Kings Norton Cheeseright 6C 532       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Smethwick      
Frances May Bridgnorth - 6A 608       No details yet held      
Francis William Weobley Haynes 6A 521       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Mansell Gamage      
George Ludlow Holland 6A 566   CHR 06/01/1895 Richards Castle HEF Emma Robert
George Clement Pontypool Beach 11A 175       Died in 4Q 1897, Pontypool district aged 3      
George Ernest Nantwich Hulme 8A 343       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Crewe      
George Ernest Weobley Steade 6A 526   BIR 13/01/1895 Dilwyn HEF Edith [Stead] Charles
George Heath Forden Heath 11B 166       No details yet held      
Geoy St Olave Southwark Soane 1D 314       Died in 1Q 1895, St Olave district      
Gwen Cardiff David 11A 453       No details yet held      
Gwendoline Ellen Pontypridd Howells 11A 506       No details yet held      
Harold Monmouth Baldwin 11A 23       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
Harold Victor Burton Upon Trent Davis 6B 458       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
Henry James Nuneaton Bond 6D 493   CHR 10/11/1895 Bulkington WAR Charlotte Henry
Herbert Henry Greenwich Trotman 1D 1133   CHR 09/06/1895 Deptford St Paul KEN Alice Philip Austin
Herbert Wilfred Hereford Morgan 6A 489       Died in 2Q 1914, Hereford district aged 19      
Howard Raymond Barton Regis Withycombe 6A 74       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Horfield      
James Toxteth Park Rowley 8B 210   CHR 20/02/1895 Edge Hill St Nathaniel LAN Elizabeth Samuel
James Edward Leominster Hoskins 6A 541   BIR 03/01/1895 Leominster HEF Martha [Hoskins] Edward
James Francis Hereford Phipps 6A 509   BIR 01/01/1895 Hereford HEF Caroline J [Phipps] James F
James Thomas Hereford Davies 6A 491       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Withington      
Jesse Mason Hereford - 6A 511       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
John Robert Crickhowell Williams 11B 108       No details yet held      
John Snow Stoke Upon Trent Snow 6B 235       Died in 1Q 1895, Stoke Upon Trent district      
John Strafford Wolverhampton Dance 6B 586       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Enville      
John William E Settle Gilbert 9A 15       Place of birth given in 1851 Census - Wigmore      
Joseph Ross Beavan 6A 481       No details yet held      
Joseph David Cardiff Williams 11A 406       Died in 1Q 1895, Cardiff district      
Lillie Walsall Sparry 6B 814       Died in 3Q 1895, Walsall district      
Lily Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 503   CHR 18/01/1895 Ogley Hay with Brownhills St James STS Julia John
Lizzie Ann Aston Wilkes 6D 209       No details yet held      
Louisa Sunderland Fowler 10A 651       Died in 4Q 1910, Sunderland district aged 15      
Louisa Jane Hendon Ward 3A 219       Died in 3Q 1917, Hendon district aged 22      
Mabel Annie Worcester Lewis 6C 294       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Worcester St Martin      
Martha Newport Tilley 6A 790       No details yet held      
Mary West Bromwich Rollin 6B 851       No details yet held      
Mary Newport Tilley 6A 790       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Merthyr Tydfil xx 11A 719       Died in 4Q 1895, Merthyr Tydfil district      
Mary Annie Nantwich Ball 8A 348       Died in 1Q 1896, Nantwich district aged 1      
Mary Kate Monmouth Grazier 11A 19   CHR 23/01/1895 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Olive Annie Swansea Harding 11A 1041       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ynysybwl      
Reginald Frederick Hereford - 6A 504       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Rhoda Gertrude Hereford Powell 6A 494       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sutton      
Rose Hannah Ludlow Bridgewater 6A 563       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leintwardine      
Samuel Walter Chesterfield Wardle 7B 776       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Whittington      
Violet Bedwellty Jones 11A 77       No details yet held      
William Kidderminster Oakes 6C 242       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Kidderminster      
William Frederick Cleobury Mortimer Wheelwright 6A 602   CHR 13/01/1895 Stottesdon SAL Anne William
William George Merthyr Tydfil Thomas 11A 711       No details yet held      
William Thomas Monmouth Birt 11A 26   CHR 13/02/1895 Bream GLS Elizabeth Mary Rowland
Winifred Agnes Martley Stackhouse 6C 277   CHR 13/01/1895 Shrawley WOR Agnes Ann [Stackhouse] Arthur George
Jun 1895
Agnes May Wolverhampton Taylor 6B 568       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wrottesley      
Alice Gertrude Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 596   CHR 22/05/1895 Bridgnorth St Mary Magdalene SAL Emma Frederick
Amelia May West Bromwich Hemming 6B 857       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldbury      
Amy Pontypridd Llewellyn 11A 537       Died in 1Q 1897, Pontypridd district aged 1      
Dennis Edward Goodwin Atcham Couzens 6A 670   CHR 30/08/1895 Shrewsbury Holy Cross (the Abbey) SAL Victoria Edward Goodwin
Doris Muriel Brentford Barnett 3A 113       Died in 3Q 1895, Brentford district      
Edith Sunderland French 10A 609   BIR 03/03/1895 Sunderland DUR Emily French Thomas
Edith Emily Cannock Pegg 6B 544       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cannock      
Edward Knighton Richards 11B 128       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Blanche Pontypridd Galliford 11A 596       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Helen Salford Perkins 8D 138   BIR 14/03/1895 Salford LAN Sarah Ann [Perkins] George
Elizabeth Mabel Newport Syner 11A 243       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Mary Abergavenny Herbert 11A 55       No details yet held      
Ellen Chorley Waterhouse 8E 552   BIR 18/03/1895 Chorley St George LAN Ann John
          CHR 05/05/1895 Chorley St George LAN Ann John
Elsie May Aston Draper 6D 402   CHR 24/07/1895 Aston St Peter & St Paul WAR Lizzie Alfred
Elsie May Cannock Garbett 6B 534       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hednesford      
Elsie Nellie Bromsgrove Barnbrook 6C 392   CHR 30/06/1895 Belbroughton WOR Mary [Barnbrook] Thomas
Emily Northwich Bennett 8A 264   CHR 21/04/1895 Dane Bridge CHS Margaret Richard
Ernest Evan Pontypridd Thomas 11A 561       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llantrisant      
Ernest John Monmouth Chamberlain 11A 32   CHR 14/04/1895 Monmouth St Mary MON Mary Ann John
Ernest John Axbridge Day 5C 501       No details yet held      
Esther Haverfordwest Owens 11A 1245       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Davids      
Ethel Mary Macclesfield Meredith 8A 118   CHR 19/05/1895 Saltersford-cum-kettleshume CHS Annie Frederick
Eva May Ledbury Dean 6A 446   BIR 22/05/1895 Bosbury HEF Blanche Jannett [Dean] Joseph
Ewart Atcham Cotton 6A 637       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ryton      
Female Dudley Birch 6C 113       Died in 2Q 1895, Dudley district      
Florence Emily Atcham Hughson 6A 639   CHR 05/05/1895 Wroxeter SAL Rose George
Florence Rose Bedwellty Dale 11A 70       No details yet held      
Frances Mary H Totnes Tucker 5B 165   CHR 02/09/1899 Dartmouth St Saviour DEV Emily Ann William John
Frank Charles Hereford Minard 6A 467   BIR 26/03/1895 Much Dewchurch HEF Emma [Minard] George
Frederick Charles Ross - 6A 457   BIR 20/04/1895 Ross HEF Elizabeth [Preece ] -
Frederick John Martley Meek 6C 277       No details yet held      
Harriett May Atcham Rogers 6A 677   CHR 08/09/1895 Shrewsbury St George's SAL Ellen Elizabeth Allen
Heber Atcham Fewtrel 6A 646       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pontesbury      
Hilda Olive M Monmouth Addis 11A 29   CHR 30/08/1900 Coleford GLS Sarah Ann Thomas
Jane Frances Bridgnorth Haynes 6A 593   CHR 15/04/1895 Bridgnorth St Mary Magdalene SAL Eliza William
Jessie Irene Worcester Fletcher 6C 313       No details yet held      
John Merthyr Tydfil Walker 11A 744       No details yet held      
Joseph Henry Bridgnorth Morris 6A 601   CHR 28/07/1895 Worfield SAL Maria George
Louisa Bridgnorth Price 6A 600   CHR 29/04/1895 Worfield SAL Ellen James
Louisa Maud Monmouth Brazington 11A 20   CHR 08/03/1895 West Dean Methodist GLS Harriet John
Male Kingston Buzzing 2A 365       Died in 2Q 1895, Kingston district      
Margaret Elizabeth Christchurch Lee 2B 660       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Christchurch      
Miriam Salford Evans 8D 61       No details yet held      
Nora Gladys M Swansea Wells 11A 948       Died in 1Q 1896, Swansea district      
Robert Wolverhampton Everitt 6B 595       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Catherford      
Sidney Atherstone Woolley 6D 475   CHR 16/06/1895 Ansley WAR Ann Alfred
Walter George Kingston Dickinson 2A 368   BIR 02/05/1895 Kingston SRY Emily [Dickinson] Walter
Walter George Forden Jones 11B 177   CHR 31/03/1895 Worthen SAL Anne Elizabeth Robert
William George Aylesbury Webster 3A 757       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aylesbury      
Sep 1895
Albert Henry Dudley Clark 6C 125   BIR 10/08/1895 Dudley WOR Emily John Robert
          CHR 04/09/1895 Dudley St Edmund WOR Emily John Robert
Alice May Atcham Roberts 6A 650       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ackleton      
Annie Agnes Leominster Williams 6A 529   BIR 06/07/1895 Shobdon HEF Sarah [Williams] Charles
Christopher Chesterfield Cooper 7B 760   CHR 13/09/1895 Chesterfield St Mary & All Saints DBY Maria James
David Alfred Pontypridd John 11A 495       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Porth      
Dorothy Mabel Aston Perks 6D 388   CHR 23/06/1895 Lozells St Silas WAR Maria Jane George Henry
Edith Maud Penzance Squires 5C 225       No details yet held      
Ernest Newport Taylor 11A 217       No details yet held      
Ernest Pontypool Pritchard 11A 152       No details yet held      
Ernest Robert Ledbury Shipton 6A 451   BIR 18/07/1895 Ledbury HEF Edith [Shipton] Robert
George Edwin Wigan - 8C 33       Died in 4Q 1895, Wigan district      
George Henry Ross Williams 6A 476   BIR 22/07/1895 Llanwarne HEF Hannah [Williams] William
George Thomas Bromyard - 6A 518   BIR 18/08/1895 Ocle Pitchard HEF Sarah Ann [Preece ] Not Named
James Harold Newport Cousins 11A 186       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newport      
James Lionel Tenbury Morris 6C 242   CHR 25/08/1895 Burford - 3rd Portion (St Mary) SAL Rebecca Edward
John Leonard H Newent Farley 6A 276       No details yet held      
John William Aston Farnsworth 6D 435   CHR 1/09/1895 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Mary Ann George Henry
Lilian Bishop Lambeth Bishop 1D 404   CHR 29/09/1895 Lambeth St Philip SRY Lucy John William
Marion Liverpool Thomas 8B 109       No details yet held      
Mary Ann A Abergavenny Croft 11A 46   CHR 17/07/1895 Abergavenny St Mary MON Susan William
Mary Annie Hereford Reese 6A 503   BIR 08/07/1895 Grosmont HEF Edith [Reece ] Charles
          CHR 14/07/1895 Grosmont MON Edith Charles
Mary Elizabeth Madeley Langford 6A 610   BIR 15/06/1895 Madeley HEF Mary [Langford] Joseph
          CHR 15/01/1896 Ironbridge Methodist (Madeley Wood) SAL Mary Joseph
Mary Jane West Bromwich Taylor 6B 873       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - West Bromwich      
Olivia Mary Bridgend Thomas 11A 823       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llanblethian      
Percy George Atcham Groom 6A 654       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shrewsbury      
Priscilla Crickhowell Thomas 11B 101       No details yet held      
Richard Benjamin Ludlow Rickards 6A 559       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Halford      
Rowland Hill Birmingham Thompson 6D 76       Died in 4Q 1895, Aston district      
Sarah Ann Wolverhampton Butler 6B 671       Died in 1Q 1898, Wolverhampton district aged 2      
Sydney Horace Bridgnorth Ruff 6A 583   CHR 13/10/1895 Quatford SAL Mary Ann Charles
Thomas Chesterfield Handbury 7B 714   BIR 25/05/1895 Brampton Little Hucklow DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
          CHR 10/06/1895 Brampton Little Hucklow Prim Meth DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
William Dudley xx 6C 76   CHR 18/09/1895 Tipton St Martin STS Mary Jane Samuel
William Augustus Preston Jarvis 8E 651   CHR 08/09/1895 Preston St Peter LAN Mary Jane William Thomas
Dec 1895
Albert Kingston Latter 2A 318   BIR 12/10/1895 Kingston SRY Ellen [Latter] James
Alfred Aston Smallwood 6D 220   CHR 16/10/1895 Deritend St John The Baptist WAR Emma Arthur
Alice Amelia Kingston Latter 2A 318   BIR 12/10/1895 Kingston SRY Ellen [Latter] James
Amy Bromsgrove Connel 6C 371   CHR 03/11/1895 Belbroughton WOR Sarah Elizabeth [Cound] Frank
Annie Elizabeth Abergavenny Bridges 11A 47   BIR 22/09/1895 Abergavenny MON Eliza Bridges [Bridges] James Charles
Beatrice May Martley Millward 6C 259   CHR 29/09/1895 Holt WOR Elizabeth William
Cyril Charles Ludlow Marston 6A 501   BIR 21/09/1895 Leintwardine HEF Susan [Marston] Thomas A
Dorothy Helen Paddington Clay 1A 69       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Dorothy Helena Wandsworth Emme 1D 727   CHR 21/01/1896 Paddington St James MDX Edith Ambrose Duncan
Dulcie Louisa Bromyard Coldrick 6A 468   BIR 21/10/1895 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Coldrick] Richard
          CHR 02/02/1896 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Edward John Mutford Wignell 4A 952       No details yet held      
Elsie Rose Hereford Beavan 6A 436       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wellington      
Emily Louisa Newport Ashman 11A 219       Died in 1Q 1897, Newport district aged 1      
Florence Mary Bridgend Croft 11A 765       No details yet held      
George Frederick Wolverhampton Lockley 6B 572       Died in 2Q 1896, Wolverhampton district      
George Harry West Derby Ross 8B 573   BIR 01/11/1895 Edge Hill St Cyprians LAN Susannah George Harry
          CHR 19/01/1896 Edge Hill St Cyprians LAN Susannah George Harry
George John F Rochford Bonfield 4A 547       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shoeburyness      
Gwladys Mary Ledbury Ashwin 6A 410A   BIR 25/09/1895 Ledbury HEF Ellen Beatrice [Ashwin] John
Harry Bridgwater Clarke 5C 329       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bridgwater      
Helena Upton On Severn Barnes 6C 307       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Henry Edward Weobley Collins 6A 463   BIR 24/09/1895 Byford HEF Emily [Collins] Henry
          CHR 24/11/1895 Byford HEF Emily Henry
Hilda Bridgnorth Brown 6A 541       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Middleton Scriven      
Horace Cyril Aston Billingham 6D 415   CHR 22/11/1895 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Louisa Harry
Idris Vincent J Rotherham James 9C 707       No details yet held      
Jane Chorley Johnson 8E 514   CHR 22/12/1895 Wrightington St James The Great LAN Anne James
Jane Annie Durham Thompson 10A 416       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Durham      
Janet Pontardawe Williams 11A 835       Died in 1Q 1898, Pontardawe district aged 2      
John Henry Monmouth Phillips 11A 26       No details yet held      
John Wilfred Durham Brannan 10A 418       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Durham      
Lilian Gladys Pontypool Bundy 11A 140       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Cleobury Mortimer - 6A 538       No details yet held      
Mary Hannah Newport Jones 11A 255       Died in 4Q 1897, Newport district aged 1      
Mary Louisa Ross Strong 6A 419   CHR 24/11/1895 Ross On Wye HEF Mary Jane William
Mary Maud Crickhowell Stephens 11B 90       No details yet held      
Naomi Northwich Wilkinson 8A 242   CHR 25/09/1895 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Jane Nathan
Olive Blanche Pontypridd xx 11A 474   CHR 22/12/1895 Llanwonno GLA Mary Ann Charles
Reginald Wilfred Burton Upon Trent Goode 6B 426       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
Rose Winifred Birmingham Belford 6D 91   CHR 01/12/1895 Birmingham St Catherine WAR Rosa [Peters] Walter
Sidney Clarence Aston Mills 6D 202       Died in 2Q 1896, Birmingham district      
Sidney Thomas Stourbridge Mills 6C 178       Died in 3Q 1896, Stourbridge district      
Thomas Ludlow Davies 6A 511   CHR 05/01/1896 Munslow SAL Ellen Edwin
Thomas Frederick Forden Jones 11B 161       No details yet held      
William Dudley Brinsdon 6C 37       No details yet held      
William Swansea Bevan 11A 923       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Swansea      
William Edgar Ellesmere Probert 6A 647       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Lee