Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1908 - 1909

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1908
Albert Bedwellty 11A 120       No details yet held      
Alfred John Leominster 6A 513       No details yet held      
Catherine Mary Pontypridd 11A 665       No details yet held      
Catherine Mary Walsall 6B 768       No details yet held      
David Eskin L Kidderminster 6C 225       No details yet held      
Doris Bridgnorth 6A 563       No details yet held      
Doris Ethel M Bridgwater 5C 285       No details yet held      
Dorothy Emily Bristol 6A 174       No details yet held      
Dorothy Isabel M Gloucester 6A 303   CHR 29/01/1908 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Coustance Alan
Edith Prescot 8B 848       No details yet held      
Edith Maud Bridgend 11A 1012       No details yet held      
Ellen Hay 11B 105       No details yet held      
Ellen Wolverhampton 6B 572       No details yet held      
Ellen Elizabeth Wolverhampton 6B 573       No details yet held      
Elsie May Aston 6D 256   CHR 26/02/1908 Ashted St James the Less WAR Bessie Arthur William
Ethel Oldham 8D 750       No details yet held      
Evan David Merthyr Tydfil 11A 806       No details yet held      
Evelyn Birmingham 6D 117   CHR 09/02/1908 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Thirza Robert Grosvenor
Frederick James Dudley 6C 118       No details yet held      
George Rochdale 8E 43   CHR 05/03/1908 Norden St Paul LAN Eliza John William
George Harold Prescot 8B 841       Died in 1Q 1908, Prescot district      
Gwendoline Pontefract 9C 162       No details yet held      
Gweneth Marion Leicester 7A 265       No details yet held      
Harold Monmouth 11A 25       No details yet held      
Harry George Birmingham 6D 82       No details yet held      
Henry Charles Monmouth 11A 32       No details yet held      
Herbert John Worcester 6C 272       No details yet held      
Hilda May [Prees] Aston 6D 386       No details yet held      
Ida Macclesfield 8A 143   CHR 22/03/1908 Sutton CHS Maria John
Jack Abergavenny 11A 59       No details yet held      
James Richard Marylebone 1A 547       No details yet held      
John Aston 6D 372       No details yet held      
John Clement Dudley 6C 31       No details yet held      
John Henry Newport 11A 257       No details yet held      
John Henry Bedwellty 11A 111       No details yet held      
Kathleen Mona Wellington 6A 683       No details yet held      
Leah Elizabeth Gloucester 6A 301   CHR 18/12/1907 Gloucester St Mark GLS Alice Henry James
Leonard Arthur Wandsworth 1D 599       No details yet held      
Leonard Charles Ledbury 6A 443       No details yet held      
Leslie John Hendon 3A 364       No details yet held      
Lottie Bridgnorth 6A 566       No details yet held      
Mary Alice West Bromwich 6B 969       No details yet held      
Percy Edward Camberwell 1D 874       No details yet held      
Percy Stanley V Ledbury 6A 446       No details yet held      
Phillis Cannock 6B 538       No details yet held      
Phyllis Bedwellty 11A 95       No details yet held      
Phyllis Emily Gloucester 6A 301   CHR 18/12/1907 Gloucester St Mark GLS Ada William Henry
Reginald Neath 11A 1077       No details yet held      
Richard David Wandsworth 1D 793   BIR 23/12/1907 Bath? SOM Annie Maud [Lewis] William Llewellyn
Robert Henry Wolverhampton 6B 657       No details yet held      
Thomas Lichfield 6B 498       No details yet held      
Vincent Frederick Hackney 1B 475       No details yet held      
William Edward Dudley 6C 20       No details yet held      
William George Bristol 6A 119       No details yet held      
William James Dudley 6C 99       No details yet held      
William Leonard Pontypool 11A 201       No details yet held      
Winifred Ellen Bristol 6A 171       No details yet held      
Jun 1908
Adeline Faith Hereford 6A 481   BIR 20/04/1908 Much Birch HEF Annie Maria [Lawrence] Lewis
Agnes Vera Brecknock 11B 72       No details yet held      
Albert Edward Lambeth 1D 473       No details yet held      
Alfred Henry Neath 11A 1033       No details yet held      
Amelia Merthyr Tydfil 11A 843       No details yet held      
Annie Merthyr Tydfil 11A 856       No details yet held      
Annie Louisa Cardiff 11A 431       No details yet held      
Annie Martha M Weobley 6A 518       No details yet held      
Arthur Albert Walsall 6B 733       No details yet held      
Arthur William Pancras 1B 12       No details yet held      
Beatrice Maud Pontypridd 11A 534       No details yet held      
Charles Simeon Hereford 6A 494   BIR 15/03/1908 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Charles Stanley Nantwich 8A 326   CHR 21/04/1908 Crewe CHS Bertha Samuel
Clarice Kate Monmouth 11A 19   CHR 02/05/1908 Bream GLS Elizabeth Mary Rowland
Dora Ethel Hereford 6A 483   BIR 03/04/1908 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Doris Bedwellty 11A 130       No details yet held      
Dorothy Madge Wolverhampton 6B 626       No details yet held      
Douglas Vivian Pontypridd 11A 753       No details yet held      
Edith Lilian Aston 6D 350   CHR 27/03/1908 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Kate William Arthur
Edward Villars Burton 6B 437       No details yet held      
Eleanor Mary Hackney 1B 432       No details yet held      
Elsie Kidderminster 6C 247       No details yet held      
Elsie Louise Hendon 3A 309       No details yet held      
Ethel Frances [Prees] Aston 6D 387   CHR 05/06/1908 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Edith Annie Rupert Charles
Euniro Merthyr Tydfil 11A 840       No details yet held      
Eveline Joyce Gloucester 6A 329   CHR 23/09/1908 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Harriett Thomas Joseph
Frances Bucklow 8A 174       No details yet held      
Frances Annie Pershore 6C 329       No details yet held      
Francis Charles Weobley 6A 517   BIR 12/04/1908 Sarnesfield HEF Annie [Griffiths] William
Frederick Cardiff 11A 469   CHR 05/08/1908 Cardiff St Andrew GLA Margaret Henry
Frederick Leslie W Kings Norton 6C 442       No details yet held      
Frederick Trevor G Hereford 6A 504   BIR 03/06/1908 Hereford HEF Emma Mary [Farr] Freder'k Charles
George Christopher Hereford 6A 496   BIR 01/04/1908 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Seabourne] George
George James Newport 11A 258       No details yet held      
George Wilfred Kidderminster 6C 229       No details yet held      
Gertrude Alice Cannock 6B 550       No details yet held      
Gladys Bristol 6A 14A       No details yet held      
Gladys Annie Newport 11A 335       No details yet held      
Gladys May Bridgend 11A 1007       No details yet held      
Gladys May Atcham 6A 650       No details yet held      
Herbert Pontypool 11A 178       No details yet held      
Herbert Wolverhampton 6B 655   BIR 00/00/1908 Willenhall St Stephens STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
        CHR 31/03/1908 Willenhall St Stephens STS Caroline Thomas
Herbert James Kingston 2A 477       No details yet held      
James Edward Stoke Upon Trent 6B 311       No details yet held      
Jason Harold L Bridgend 11A 1013       No details yet held      
John Pontardawe 11A 1137       No details yet held      
John South Shields 10A 920       No details yet held      
Laura May Leominster 6A 529   BIR 17/04/1908 Leominster HEF Malvina [Jones] Charles
Leonard William Upton 6C 298       No details yet held      
Maggie Chorlton 8C 858       No details yet held      
Margaret Dykin Merthyr Tydfil 11A 864       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Sunderland 10A 845       No details yet held      
May Newport 11A 296       No details yet held      
Milicent Elizabeth Hereford 6A 500       No details yet held      
Milson John Monmouth 11A 23   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Miriam Chesterfield 7B 842       No details yet held      
Olive Pontypridd 11A 655       No details yet held      
Olive Ada Hereford 6A 501   BIR 29/04/1908 Hereford HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur John
Olive May Hay 11B 109       No details yet held      
Phylis May Worcester 6C 282       No details yet held      
Ralph Kensington 1A 141       No details yet held      
Ralph James Kidderminster 6C 221   BIR 07/04/1908 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
        CHR 12/07/1908 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
Robert Henry Ludlow 6A 545       No details yet held      
Roland Arthur Shifnal 6A 596       No details yet held      
Rosa Rita D Merthyr Tydfil 11A 875       No details yet held      
Rose Elizabeth Forden 11B 155       No details yet held      
Thomas Charles Builth 11B 57   BIR 29/03/1908 Llanwrtyd BRE Alice [Williams] Arthur Evan
        CHR 14/06/1908 Llanwrtyd BRE Alice Arthur Evan
Tom Merthyr Tydfil 11A 856       No details yet held      
Violet Lilian Fulham 1A 217       No details yet held      
Walter Thomas Leominster 6A 533   BIR 20/03/1908 Shobdon HEF Louisa [Taylor] John
William Fred West Bromwich 6B 930       No details yet held      
William Hugh H Forden 11B 161       No details yet held      
Winifred Lilian Aston 6D 350   CHR 03/04/1908 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Elizabeth Edwin Charles
Sep 1908
Alfred James West Bromwich 6B 866       No details yet held      
Alice May North Bierley 9B 188       No details yet held      
Annie Nantwich 8A 353       No details yet held      
Annie Beatrice Wells 6C 385       No details yet held      
Annie Maria West Bromwich 6B 868       No details yet held      
Aubrey John Leominster 6A 505   BIR 20/07/1908 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Bertha Agnes Easthampstead 2C 429   BIR 07/08/1908 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Beryl Frances Llanelly 11A 1252       No details yet held      
Ceinwen Bedwellty 11A 75       No details yet held      
Dorothy Atcham 6A 630       No details yet held      
Dorothy Kings Norton 6C 455   CHR 20/09/1908 Harborne St Peter WAR Fanny George
Edith Stockport 6A 76       No details yet held      
Edith Mary Hereford 6A 477   BIR 26/06/1908 Hereford HEF Agnes Mary [Jones] William
Edith Milbro Pontypridd 11A 552       No details yet held      
Edna Beatrice M Aston 6D 404       No details yet held      
Edna May Westbury On Severn 6A 273       No details yet held      
Edward James Cheltenham 6A 423   BIR 00/00/1908 Cheltenham GLS Jessie [Holder] Charles
Ellen West Bromwich 6B 942       No details yet held      
Elsie Hunslet 9B 249       No details yet held      
Elsie Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 169       No details yet held      
Elsie Elizabeth Leominster 6A 505   BIR 20/07/1908 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Emily Edith T Bridgnorth 6A 563       No details yet held      
Emily Rose Upton 6C 281       No details yet held      
Evan Brynmor Neath 11A 1019       No details yet held      
Evan David Bridgend 11A 954       No details yet held      
Florence Atcham 6A 599       No details yet held      
Freda Mary Wolverhampton 6B 565       No details yet held      
Frederick Bristol 6A 85       No details yet held      
Gertrude Millicent Kingston 2A 425       No details yet held      
Gladys Emily Bristol 6A 87       No details yet held      
Horace Dudley 6C 45       No details yet held      
Irene Elizabeth Aston 6D 286   CHR 12/07/1908 Birmingham St Thomas WAR Elizabeth Ellen Charles Benjamin
Ivy Victoria Poplar 1C 528   BIR 08/08/1908 Bromley MDX Rose [Tring] Joseph William
John Ashton 8D 524       No details yet held      
Lily Bury 8C 626   CHR 17/09/1908 Radcliffe St John LAN Fannie Frederick
Male Wolverhampton 6B 563       Died in 3Q 1908, Wolverhampton district      
Margaret Easington 10A 564       No details yet held      
Margaret Alice Bromyard 6A 497   BIR 30/05/1908 Avenbury HEF Jane [Tipton] William
Margaret Nellie Newport 11A 332       No details yet held      
Marjorie Pontypridd 11A 571       No details yet held      
Mark Sidney Pontefract 9C 155       No details yet held      
Muriel Mary Alcester 6D 715   CHR 16/08/1908 Inkberrow WOR Martha [Cowley] John
Nancy Merthyr Tydfil 11A 894       No details yet held      
Power Bridgwater 5C 282       No details yet held      
Rhoda Lilian Cardiff 11A 495       No details yet held      
Ruth Florence Ludlow 6A 531       No details yet held      
Thelma Mary Worcester 6C 275   BIR 19/08/1908 Worcester WOR Nora Ellen [Huxley] Albert Ambrose
Thomas Ernest B West Bromwich 6B 931   BIR 15/05/1908 Wednesbury STS Louisa Elizabeth Kate [Johnston] Charles Henry
Thomas Henry Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 195       No details yet held      
Thomas John Haverfordwest 11A 1408       No details yet held      
Thomas William Kings Norton 6C 432   CHR 26/08/1908 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Amy Thomas William
Vera Harrie Upton 6C 288       No details yet held      
Walter Burnley 8E 214       No details yet held      
Wilfred Stoke Upon Trent 6B 281       No details yet held      
William David Westbury 6A 266       No details yet held      
William David Brecknock 11B 66       No details yet held      
William Frank J Tendring 4A 775       No details yet held      
William James Walsall 6B 721       No details yet held      
William Owen Atcham 6A 603       No details yet held      
William Wallace Hereford 6A 476   BIR 06/07/1908 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert William
Dec 1908
Alfred Prescot 8B 754   CHR 29/11/1908 Parr St Peter LAN Alice Alfred
Alfred Norman Wolverhampton 6B 612       No details yet held      
Annie Elizabeth Shifnal 6A 619       No details yet held      
Arthur Kington 6A 470   BIR 13/11/1908 Kington HEF Edith A [Powels] Arthur
Arthur Sunderland 10A 751       No details yet held      
Arthur Henry Weobley 6A 447   BIR 23/09/1908 Byford HEF Mary Elizabeth [Jackson] George
        CHR 01/11/1908 Byford HEF Mary Elizabeth James George
Arthur John Bristol 6A 106A       No details yet held      
Austin Bedwellty 11A 83       No details yet held      
Catherine Lambeth 1D 208       No details yet held      
Charles Edward Hereford 6A 438   BIR 29/11/1908 Hereford HEF Lily Maud Ethel [Davies] Charles
Charles Edwin Aston 6D 276       No details yet held      
Clement Seymour Bridgnorth 6A 507       No details yet held      
Cyril Bedwellty 11A 115       No details yet held      
Dora Gwendoline Ledbury 6A 401   BIR 08/09/1908 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth [Barnett] William
        CHR 04/10/1908 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth William
Doris Nantwich 8A 317   CHR 02/12/1908 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Dorothy Alice Isle Of Wight 2B 575       No details yet held      
Dorothy Alice Ludlow 6A 486       No details yet held      
Edith West Derby 8B 426       No details yet held      
Edith Cannock 6B 481       No details yet held      
Edward David Solihull 6D 602       No details yet held      
Eileen Maud Atcham 6A 560       No details yet held      
Elsie Irene Newton Aycliffe 5B 122       No details yet held      
Emily Matilda Solihull 6D 605       No details yet held      
Evelyn Clair Bridgend 11A 960   CHR 21/10/1908 Coity GLA Annie Elizabeth Charles Thomas
Florence Edith Chertsey 2A 57       No details yet held      
Florence May Bridgend 11A 963   CHR 27/12/1908 Dymock GLS Florence Samuel
George Albert Ludlow 6A 475       No details yet held      
George Edward Ross 6A 413   BIR 28/08/1908 Marstow HEF Elizabeth [Taylor] George
Glyn James Pontypridd 11A 621       No details yet held      
Harold Tenbury 6C 228       No details yet held      
Henry Walter Stoke Upon Trent 6B 214       No details yet held      
Herbert Solihull 6D 607       No details yet held      
James Edward Bedwellty 11A 144       No details yet held      
John Thomas Pontypridd 11A 735       No details yet held      
John Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 564       No details yet held      
Joseph William Knighton 11B 101       No details yet held      
Kathleen Mary Monmouth 11A 32       No details yet held      
Lavinia Gwendoline Walsall 6B 682       No details yet held      
Leonard Kidderminster 6C 223       No details yet held      
Lilian Hereford 6A 430   BIR 02/09/1908 Hereford HEF Mary Ann [Green] John
Luke Aston 6D 300   CHR 22/11/1908 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Emma John
Mary Elizabeth Crickhowell 11B 78       No details yet held      
Mary Ellen Aston 6D 105       No details yet held      
Mary Josephine Wellington 6A 648       No details yet held      
Maud Kings Norton 6C 383       No details yet held      
Nellie Margaret Atcham 6A 547       No details yet held      
Olive Irene Pontypool 11A 195       No details yet held      
Polly Stockport 8A 20   CHR 17/12/1908 Hyde CHS Minnie Joseph William
Robert Atcham 6A 574       No details yet held      
Robert John South Stoneham 2C 81       No details yet held      
Robert Joseph Pocklington 9D 74       No details yet held      
Rose Louisa R Weobley 6A 450       No details yet held      
Ruth Birmingham 6D 151   CHR 04/10/1908 Birmingham St Bartholomew WAR Eliza William
Stanley Camberwell 1D 867       No details yet held      
Thomas Ludlow 6A 486       No details yet held      
Trevor Wayne Pontypridd 11A 619       No details yet held      
Violet Emily Poplar 1C 477   BIR 27/09/1908 Bromley LND Bertha Elizabeth [Winter] Henry
William Kington 6A 467       No details yet held      
William George Merthyr Tydfil 11A 771       No details yet held      
William Waddelow Kings Norton 6C 451       No details yet held      
Winifred Aston 6D 367       No details yet held      
Winifred Bridgend 11A 960       No details yet held      
Mar 1909
Ada Alice Bethnal Green 1C 131       No details yet held      
Alice Blackburn 8E 304       No details yet held      
Ann Maria Dudley 6C 36       No details yet held      
Annie Maud Merthyr Tydfil 11A 850       No details yet held      
Charles Neath 11A 1081       No details yet held      
Charles Reece Sheffield 9C 655   CHR 10/02/1909 Wicker YKS Isabella Thomas David
Christopher James Bedwellty 11A 162       No details yet held      
Constance Hay 11B 102       No details yet held      
Edwin James Pontypridd 11A 728       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Mary Pontypridd 11A 649       No details yet held      
Emily Ellen Aston 6D 384   CHR 14/02/1909 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Ellen Richard
Emily Georgina P Birmingham 6D 138       No details yet held      
Emily Rose Kings Norton 6C 405       No details yet held      
Eva Mary M Atcham 6A 580       No details yet held      
Florence Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 179       No details yet held      
Francis Nottingham 7B 432       No details yet held      
Frederick Thomas Birmingham 6D 154   BIR 28/02/1909 Birmingham WAR Harriet [Hunt] Thomas Benjamin
George Andrew Kings Norton 6C 409   CHR 23/12/1908 Balsall Heath WAR Lily Frederick
George Horace Bridgnorth 6A 347       No details yet held      
George James Aston 6D 273       No details yet held      
Gladys Walsall 6B 746       No details yet held      
Gwendoline May Bristol 6A 31       No details yet held      
Harold Frederick Aston 6D 416   BIR 10/12/1908 Erdington WAR Mary [Wilmott] Walter George
Harry Leeds 9B 457       No details yet held      
Horace Gerald Frome 5C 351   CHR 03/01/1909 Nunney All Saints SOM Ellen Mary Loxton Henry Tom
Ivor Ernest Forden 11B 147       No details yet held      
John Northwich 8A 240   CHR 04/03/1909 Witon-cum-twambrooks CHS Jane Nathan
John Raymond H W Westbury On Severn 6A 261   CHR 14/02/1909 Newnham GLS Lilian Maud Frederick Charles
Leah Pontypridd 11A 587       No details yet held      
Leonard John Kingston 2A 422       No details yet held      
Lillian Edna Wolverhampton 6B 624       No details yet held      
Mildred Elizabeth Monmouth 11A 31       No details yet held      
Olwen Pontypridd 11A 569       No details yet held      
Richard James Hay 11B 99       No details yet held      
Rose Evelyn Gloucester 6A 295   CHR 01/06/1910 Gloucester St Mark GLS Ada William Henry
Stanley Norman Wrexham 11B 219       No details yet held      
Thomas James Ledbury 6A 422       No details yet held      
Trevor Bassett Cardiff 11A 474   CHR 28/03/1909 Redwick MON Jane Thomas Robert
William Charles Droitwich 6C 328   BIR 31/12/1908 Hartlebury WOR Agnes [Bennett] William
William Richard Atcham 6A 613       No details yet held      
Jun 1909
Albert Hector Bristol 6A 176       No details yet held      
Alice Elizabeth Nantwich 8A 326   CHR 23/03/1909 Crewe CHS Alice Enoch
Allan Carter Wolverhampton 6B 581       No details yet held      
Annie Wrexham 11B 264       No details yet held      
Arthur Tennant Birmingham 6D 80       No details yet held      
Arthur Victor Bedwellty 11A 117       No details yet held      
Bertie Merthyr Tydfil 11A 823       No details yet held      
Cecil Victor [Prees] Woolwich 1D 1214       No details yet held      
Clifford Pontypool 11A 185       No details yet held      
Doris Edna Kings Norton 6C 493       No details yet held      
Dorothy May Brentford 3A 240       No details yet held      
Edith Kington 6A 520   BIR 11/04/1909 Stanton HEF Emily [Garraway] Charles
Edith Florence Ross 6A 462   BIR 11/05/1909 St Weonards HEF Minnie Florence [Needs] Henry William
Edward Henry Pensance 5C 197       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Catherine Brecknock 11B 77       No details yet held      
Elsie May Nantwich 8A 346       No details yet held      
Emily May Kingston 2A 455       No details yet held      
Emmanuel Pontypridd 11A 598       No details yet held      
Ethel West Bromwich 6B 870       No details yet held      
George Henry Prescot 8B 830       No details yet held      
Gladys Rosina Poplar 1C 530   BIR 27/03/1909 Bromly MDX Alice John Thomas
Harold South Shields 10A 957       No details yet held      
Hilda Kathleen St Columb 5C 76       No details yet held      
Jack Solihull 6D 657       No details yet held      
James Charles Southwark 1D 127       No details yet held      
James George Kington 6A 519       No details yet held      
James Pollard Kidderminster 6C 219       No details yet held      
James William Lambeth 1D 468       No details yet held      
John Wolverhampton 6B 597       No details yet held      
John Abergavenny 11A 53       No details yet held      
Leslie Joseph F Lewisham 1D 1154       No details yet held      
Lilian Blanche Wandsworth 1D 507       No details yet held      
Marjorie Lydia Ross 6A 456   BIR 14/04/1909 Ross HEF Ada Maria [Hicks] George Griffiths
Mary Chesterfield 7B 867       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Merthyr Tydfil 11A 862       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Pontypridd 11A 672       No details yet held      
Morris Howard Nantwich 8A 328   CHR 14/04/1909 Wybunbury CHS Margaret Allen Edwin Herbert
Norman South Shields 10A 857       No details yet held      
Sarah Ellen Rochdale 8E 29       No details yet held      
Sidney Walter Birmingham 6D 63       No details yet held      
Stanley Saddleworth 9A 225   CHR 04/04/1909 Friezland Christ Church LAN Amy Ruth Thomas Henry
Stephen William Wellington 6A 896       No details yet held      
Thomas George Atcham 6A 629       No details yet held      
Violet Clara Hereford 6A 490       No details yet held      
Violet May Bedwellty 11A 71       No details yet held      
Walter Middlesbrough 9D 550       No details yet held      
William Arthur Kingston 2A 455       No details yet held      
Sep 1909
Albert Edward Cardiff 11A 432       No details yet held      
Alfred John Aston 6D 374       No details yet held      
Alice Dorothy Hereford 6A 467   BIR 29/08/1909 Hereford HEF Maggie [Holt] William
Amy Kathleen West Bromwich 6B 842       No details yet held      
Annie Wolverhampton 6B 591       No details yet held      
Bernard Joseph Wandsworth 1D 501   BIR 01/08/1909 East Battersea LND Helena Louise [Smith] Joseph
Charles John Coventry 6D 555       No details yet held      
Daisy Rosaline Fulham 1A 226       No details yet held      
Donald Frank Ross 6A 437   BIR 02/06/1909 Kings Caple HEF Emily [Addis] Thomas Alfred
Doris Agnes Birmingham 6D 132   CHR 15/09/1909 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Thirza Robert Gardener
Doris May Pontypridd 11A 540       No details yet held      
Dorothea May Upton 6C 278       No details yet held      
Elsie Bridgnorth 6A 552       No details yet held      
Emily Eva Stoke Upon Trent 6B 175       No details yet held      
Emily Mary Martley 6C 238   CHR 18/07/1909 Great Witley WOR Sarah Ann John James
Ernest John Hereford 6A 456   BIR 02/06/1909 Hereford HEF Lily [Cox] Reginald
Ernest Richard Weobley 6A 479   BIR 15/06/1909 Eardisland HEF Nellie [Roberts] James
Francis Benjamin Wolverhampton 6B 549       No details yet held      
Frank George Kingston 2A 463       No details yet held      
Freddy Hereford 6A 461   BIR 12/07/1909 Hereford HEF Matilda [Jones] William Henry
Gwendoline Monmouth 11A 23   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Gwendoline Kings Norton 6C 436       No details yet held      
Gwendoline Pontypridd 11A 648       No details yet held      
Herbert Charles Tenbury 6C 233       No details yet held      
Hilda Mary Hereford 6A 453   BIR 17/08/1909 Sutton St Nicholas HEF Selina [Jenkins] John
Ivy Madeline Fulham 1A 340       No details yet held      
John Robson Sunderland 10A 730       No details yet held      
Joseph Ledbury 6A 435   BIR 19/06/1909 Ashperton HEF Blanche Jannett [Deane] Joseph
Lilian Dorothy Islington 1B 304       No details yet held      
Margaret Eileen Hereford 6A 460   BIR 08/07/1909 Hereford HEF Jane [Price] William Henry
Millicent Maud L Gloucester 6A 296   CHR 20/10/1909 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Alan
Nora Ellen Keynsham 5C 504   CHR 03/08/1909 Staple Hill GLS Beatrice Edith Edwin John
Reginald Rugby 6D 598       No details yet held      
Robert George Pontypridd 11A 540   CHR 22/12/1904 Llanfabon GLA Elizabeth Robert William
Rosa Alice Hereford 6A 458   BIR 25/07/1909 Hereford HEF Alice [Parker] Aaron Beadle
Stanley George Westbury 6A 265   CHR 12/10/1909 Cinderford Methodist Circuit GLS Annie Florence Lionel George
Sydney Oldham 8D 579   CHR 04/08/1909 Oldham St James LAN Mary John Thomas
Teasy Louisa Madeley 6A 575       No details yet held      
Thomas Cannock 6B 516       No details yet held      
William Aston 6D 336   BIR 19/07/1909 Aston Manor WAR Mary Ann [Bird] Alfred
        CHR 18/07/1909 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Mary Ann Alfred
William West Bromwich 6B 887       No details yet held      
William Cannock 6B 507       No details yet held      
William Henry Prescot 8B 818       No details yet held      
William James Upton 6C 281       No details yet held      
William James Cardiff 11A 449       No details yet held      
William John Bedwellty 11A 55       No details yet held      
William John Llandovery 11A 1317       No details yet held      
William Leslie Wolverhampton 6B 605       No details yet held      
Dec 1909
Ada Mary [Prees] Aston 6D 286   CHR 01/12/1909 Ashted St James the Less WAR Leah Albert Edward
Alice Emma Kingston 2A 433       No details yet held      
Archibald Donald Crickhowell 11B 89       No details yet held      
Arthur John Weobley 6A 478   BIR 10/10/1909 Birley HEF Harriet [Davies] Julius
Arthur William G Kingston 2A 448       No details yet held      
Catherine Winifred Southwark 1D 37   BIR 07/10/1909 Southwark LND Catherine Annie Wells [Garrett] Walter Charles
Charles Frederick Atcham 6A 584       No details yet held      
Charles Ivor Brecknock 11B 70       No details yet held      
Clifford George Cardiff 11A 407       No details yet held      
Clifford Leslie Kings Norton 6C 434       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Chester Le Street 10A 587       No details yet held      
Elsie Sophia Stourbridge 6C 128   CHR 06/10/1909 Quinton Christ Church WAR Ada Victor
Elsie Taft Bridgnorth 6A 555       No details yet held      
Emily Chorley 8E 440       No details yet held      
Emrys John Westbury 6A 264   CHR 05/12/1909 Drybrook GLS Amelia Anne John
Enuis Bridgnorth 6A 547       No details yet held      
Ethel Isabelle Toxteth Park 8B 196A       No details yet held      
Evaline May Edmonton 8A 597       No details yet held      
Florence Amelia Cannock 6B 488       No details yet held      
Florence Elizabeth Merthyr Tydfil 11A 869       No details yet held      
Gilbert Charles Derby 7B 583       No details yet held      
Gladys Bedwellty 11A 111       No details yet held      
Gladys May Bedwellty 11A 129       No details yet held      
Gladys Phyllis Leominster 6A 491   BIR 14/09/1909 Hope-u-dinmore HEF Elizabeth Ellen [Winney] Arthur
Gwenda Mavis Cardiff 11A 463       No details yet held      
Harold Amyas Merthyr Tydfil 11A 813       No details yet held      
Hazel Pauline Hollingbourn 2A 877       No details yet held      
Henriette Grace Tenbury 6C 223       No details yet held      
Hetty Chester Le Street 10A 587       No details yet held      
Hilda Violet Kidderminster 6C 195   BIR 04/10/1909 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
        CHR 14/10/1910 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
James Alfred Camberwell 1D 783       No details yet held      
James Henry Abergavenny 11A 54       No details yet held      
Jessie Gertrude Bridgnorth 6A 549       No details yet held      
John Reginald T Hereford 6A 469   BIR 09/09/1909 Grosmont HEF Annie Clara [Powles] John
John William Ludlow 6A 514       No details yet held      
Joseph Aston 6D 205       No details yet held      
Leonard George Hereford 6A 456   BIR 30/08/1909 Hereford HEF Lily [Sparry] Hayling Leonard
Leslie Arthur J West Ham 4A 368       No details yet held      
Lilian Maud Pontypridd 11A 628       No details yet held      
Margaret May Birmingham 6D 154       No details yet held      
Marjorie Bakewell 7B 850   CHR 21/11/1909 Tansley DBY Ann Elizabeth Leonard
Richard Arthur E Leominster 6A 496       No details yet held      
Stanley Dudley 6C 112       No details yet held      
Vera Wolverhampton 6B 609       No details yet held      
Violet Annie M Monmouth 11A 22       No details yet held      
William Worcester 6C 258       No details yet held      
William Stanley Cardiff 11A 434       No details yet held