Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1908 - 1909

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1908
Albert Bedwellty Badham 11A 120       No details yet held      
Alfred John Leominster Green 6A 513       No details yet held      
Catherine Mary Pontypridd Mortimer 11A 665       No details yet held      
Catherine Mary Walsall Tittley 6B 768       No details yet held      
David Eskin L Kidderminster Porteous 6C 225       No details yet held      
Doris Bridgnorth Pritchard 6A 563       No details yet held      
Doris Ethel M Bridgwater Cook 5C 285   BIR 03/01/1908 Bridgwater St Mary SOM Ethel Stephen
          CHR 22/01/1908 Bridgwater St Mary SOM Ethel Stephen
Dorothy Emily Bristol Mills 6A 174       No details yet held      
Dorothy Isabel M Gloucester Williams 6A 303   CHR 29/01/1908 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Coustance Alan
Edith Prescot French 8B 848       No details yet held      
Edith Maud Bridgend Thomas 11A 1012       No details yet held      
Ellen Hay Miffling 11B 105       No details yet held      
Ellen Wolverhampton Price 6B 572       No details yet held      
Ellen Elizabeth Wolverhampton Davis 6B 573       No details yet held      
Elsie May Aston Hill 6D 256   CHR 26/02/1908 Ashted St James the Less WAR Bessie Arthur William
Ethel Oldham Hill 8D 750       No details yet held      
Evan David Merthyr Tydfil Watkins 11A 806       No details yet held      
Evelyn Birmingham Simcox 6D 117   CHR 09/02/1908 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Thirza Robert Grosvenor
Frederick James Dudley Birch 6C 118       No details yet held      
George Rochdale French 8E 43   CHR 05/03/1908 Norden St Paul LAN Eliza John William
George Harold Prescot Grundy 8B 841       Died in 1Q 1908, Prescot district      
Gwendoline Pontefract Tippins 9C 162       No details yet held      
Gweneth Marion Leicester Colborn 7A 265       No details yet held      
Harold Monmouth Tyler 11A 25       No details yet held      
Harry George Birmingham Adcock 6D 82       No details yet held      
Henry Charles Monmouth Trowbridge 11A 32       No details yet held      
Herbert John Worcester Blaney 6C 272       No details yet held      
Hilda May [Prees] Aston Ashford 6D 386       No details yet held      
Ida Macclesfield Heath 8A 143   CHR 22/03/1908 Sutton CHS Maria John
Jack Abergavenny Jenkins 11A 59       No details yet held      
James Richard Marylebone Evans 1A 547       No details yet held      
John Aston Bird 6D 372       No details yet held      
John Clement Dudley Whyle 6C 31       No details yet held      
John Henry Newport Price 11A 257       No details yet held      
John Henry Bedwellty Morgan 11A 111       No details yet held      
Kathleen Mona Wellington Beeston 6A 683       No details yet held      
Leah Elizabeth Gloucester Griffiths 6A 301   CHR 18/12/1907 Gloucester St Mark GLS Alice Henry James
Leonard Arthur Wandsworth Richardson 1D 599       No details yet held      
Leonard Charles Ledbury Baldwin 6A 443       No details yet held      
Leslie John Hendon Cockram 3A 364       No details yet held      
Lottie Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 566       No details yet held      
Mary Alice West Bromwich Robson 6B 969       No details yet held      
Percy Edward Camberwell Griggs 1D 874       No details yet held      
Percy Stanley V Ledbury Ashwin 6A 446       No details yet held      
Phillis Cannock Green 6B 538       No details yet held      
Phyllis Bedwellty Cooksey 11A 95       No details yet held      
Phyllis Emily Gloucester Griffiths 6A 301   CHR 18/12/1907 Gloucester St Mark GLS Ada William Henry
Reginald Neath - 11A 1077       No details yet held      
Richard David Wandsworth Lewis 1D 793   BIR 23/12/1907 Bath? SOM Annie Maud [Lewis] William Llewellyn
Robert Henry Wolverhampton Kelly 6B 657       No details yet held      
Thomas Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 498       No details yet held      
Vincent Frederick Hackney Smart 1B 475       No details yet held      
William Edward Dudley Hadley 6C 20       No details yet held      
William George Bristol - 6A 119       No details yet held      
William James Dudley Walker 6C 99       No details yet held      
William Leonard Pontypool Amos 11A 201       No details yet held      
Winifred Ellen Bristol Creese 6A 171       No details yet held      
Jun 1908
Adeline Faith Hereford Lawrence 6A 481   BIR 20/04/1908 Much Birch HEF Annie Maria [Lawrence] Lewis
Agnes Vera Brecknock Needs 11B 72       No details yet held      
Albert Edward Lambeth - 1D 473       No details yet held      
Alfred Henry Neath Spicer 11A 1033       No details yet held      
Amelia Merthyr Tydfil Knock 11A 843       No details yet held      
Annie Merthyr Tydfil Casey 11A 856       No details yet held      
Annie Louisa Cardiff Brockway 11A 451       No details yet held      
Annie Martha M Weobley Morris 6A 518       No details yet held      
Arthur Albert Walsall Bentley 6B 733       No details yet held      
Arthur William Pancras Burger 1B 12       No details yet held      
Beatrice Maud Pontypridd Saunders 11A 534       No details yet held      
Charles Simeon Hereford Jarvis 6A 494   BIR 15/03/1908 Hereford HEF Beatrice [Jarvis] Alfred
Charles Stanley Nantwich Moore 8A 326   CHR 21/04/1908 Crewe CHS Bertha Samuel
Clarice Kate Monmouth Birt 11A 19   CHR 02/05/1908 Bream GLS Elizabeth Mary Rowland
Dora Ethel Hereford Waldron 6A 483   BIR 03/04/1908 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Doris Bedwellty Davies 11A 130       No details yet held      
Dorothy Madge Wolverhampton Jones 6B 626       No details yet held      
Douglas Vivian Pontypridd Forsey 11A 753       No details yet held      
Edith Lilian Aston Weston 6D 350   CHR 27/03/1908 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Kate William Arthur
Edward Villars Burton Upon Trent Kinson 6B 437       No details yet held      
Eleanor Mary Hackney Carter 1B 432       No details yet held      
Elsie Kidderminster Evans 6C 247       No details yet held      
Elsie Louise Hendon Larner 3A 309       No details yet held      
Ethel Frances [Prees] Aston Robinson 6D 387   CHR 05/06/1908 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Edith Annie Rupert Charles
Eunice Merthyr Tydfil Smith 11A 840       No details yet held      
Eveline Joyce Gloucester Mitchell 6A 329   CHR 23/09/1908 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Harriett Thomas Joseph
Frances Bucklow Prolze 8A 174       No details yet held      
Frances Annie Pershore Rolls 6C 329       No details yet held      
Francis Charles Weobley Griffiths 6A 517   BIR 12/04/1908 Sarnesfield HEF Annie [Griffiths] William
Frederick Cardiff Donoghan 11A 469   CHR 05/08/1908 Cardiff St Andrew GLA Margaret Henry
Frederick Leslie W Kings Norton Woodfield 6C 442       No details yet held      
Frederick Trevor G Hereford Farr 6A 504   BIR 03/06/1908 Hereford HEF Emma Mary [Farr] Freder'k Charles
George Christopher Hereford Seabourne 6A 496   BIR 01/04/1908 Hereford HEF Elizabeth [Seabourne] George
George James Newport Prout 11A 258       No details yet held      
George Wilfred Kidderminster Mottram 6C 229       No details yet held      
Gertrude Alice Cannock Pegg 6B 550       No details yet held      
Gladys Bristol Remmolds 6A 14A       No details yet held      
Gladys Annie Newport Langford 11A 335       No details yet held      
Gladys May Bridgend Banner 11A 1007       No details yet held      
Gladys May Atcham xx 6A 650       No details yet held      
Herbert Pontypool Jayne 11A 178       No details yet held      
Herbert Wolverhampton Skitt 6B 655   BIR 00/00/1908 Willenhall St Stephens STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
          CHR 31/03/1908 Willenhall St Stephens STS Caroline Thomas
Herbert James Kingston Symes 2A 477       No details yet held      
James Edward Stoke Upon Trent Ridge 6B 311       No details yet held      
Jason Harold L Bridgend Lewis 11A 1013       No details yet held      
John Pontardawe Williams 11A 1137       No details yet held      
John South Shields Coutts 10A 920       No details yet held      
Laura May Leominster Jones 6A 529   BIR 17/04/1908 Leominster HEF Malvina [Jones] Charles
Leonard William Upton On Severn Durrant 6C 298       No details yet held      
Maggie Chorlton Broughall 8C 858       No details yet held      
Margaret Dykin Merthyr Tydfil Thomas 11A 864       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Sunderland Smith 10A 845       No details yet held      
May Newport Ashman 11A 296       No details yet held      
Milicent Elizabeth Hereford Phillips 6A 500       No details yet held      
Milson John Monmouth Harris 11A 23   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Miriam Chesterfield - 7B 842       No details yet held      
Olive Pontypridd Dorward 11A 655       No details yet held      
Olive Ada Hereford Ruck 6A 501   BIR 29/04/1908 Hereford HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur John
Olive May Hay Powell 11B 109       No details yet held      
Phyllis May Worcester Tyler 6C 282       No details yet held      
Ralph Kensington Prest 1A 141       No details yet held      
Ralph James Kidderminster Delahaye 6C 221   BIR 07/04/1908 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
          CHR 12/07/1908 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
Robert Henry Ludlow Millichamp 6A 545       No details yet held      
Roland Arthur Shifnal Adams 6A 596       No details yet held      
Rosa Rita D Merthyr Tydfil Govier 11A 875       No details yet held      
Rose Elizabeth Forden - 11B 155       No details yet held      
Thomas Charles Builth Williams 11B 57   BIR 29/03/1908 Llanwrtyd BRE Alice [Williams] Arthur Evan
          CHR 14/06/1908 Llanwrtyd BRE Alice Arthur Evan
Tom Merthyr Tydfil Casey 11A 856       No details yet held      
Violet Lilian Fulham Dale 1A 217       No details yet held      
Walter Thomas Leominster Taylor 6A 533   BIR 20/03/1908 Shobdon HEF Louisa [Taylor] John
William Fred West Bromwich Marsters 6B 950       No details yet held      
William Hugh H Forden Sapple 11B 161       No details yet held      
Winifred Lilian Aston Boddington 6D 350   CHR 03/04/1908 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Elizabeth Edwin Charles
Sep 1908
Alfred James West Bromwich Orchard 6B 866       No details yet held      
Alice May North Bierley Cooper 9B 188       No details yet held      
Annie Nantwich Foster 8A 353       No details yet held      
Annie Beatrice Wells Coleman 5C 385       No details yet held      
Annie Maria West Bromwich Hiddins 6B 868       No details yet held      
Aubrey John Leominster Preece 6A 505   BIR 20/07/1908 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Bertha Agnes Easthampstead Hodder 2C 429   BIR 07/08/1908 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Beryl Frances Llanelly Rees 11A 1252       No details yet held      
Ceinwen Bedwellty Jones 11A 75       No details yet held      
Dorothy Atcham Copell 6A 630       No details yet held      
Dorothy Kings Norton Williams 6C 455   CHR 20/09/1908 Harborne St Peter WAR Fanny George
Edith Stockport - 8A 76       No details yet held      
Edith Mary Hereford Jones 6A 477   BIR 26/06/1908 Hereford HEF Agnes Mary [Jones] William
Edith Milbro Pontypridd Rees 11A 552       No details yet held      
Edna Beatrice M Aston Large 6D 404       No details yet held      
Edna May Westbury On Severn Christopher 6A 273       No details yet held      
Edward James Cheltenham Holder 6A 423   BIR 00/00/1908 Cheltenham GLS Jessie [Holder] Charles
Ellen West Bromwich Gibbs 6B 942       No details yet held      
Elsie Hunslet Allsopp 9B 249       No details yet held      
Elsie Newcastle Upon Tyne Hutchinson 10B 169       No details yet held      
Elsie Elizabeth Leominster Preece 6A 505   BIR 20/07/1908 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Annie [Preece] Arthur
Emily Edith T Bridgnorth Hacker 6A 563       No details yet held      
Emily Rose Upton On Severn Hodgkins 6C 281       No details yet held      
Evan Brynmor Neath Jones 11A 1019       No details yet held      
Evan David Bridgend Davies 11A 954       No details yet held      
Florence Atcham Bowen 6A 599       No details yet held      
Freda Mary Wolverhampton Burden 6B 565       No details yet held      
Frederick Bristol Davies 6A 85       No details yet held      
Gertrude Millicent Kingston Goodacre 2A 425       No details yet held      
Gladys Emily Bristol Lock 6A 87       No details yet held      
Horace Dudley Fletcher 6C 45       No details yet held      
Irene Elizabeth Aston Kelsey 6D 286   CHR 12/07/1908 Birmingham St Thomas WAR Elizabeth Ellen Charles Benjamin
Ivy Victoria Poplar Tring 1C 528   BIR 08/08/1908 Bromley MDX Rose [Tring] Joseph William
John Ashton Under Lyne Drummond 8D 524       No details yet held      
Lily Bury Hamblett 8C 626   CHR 17/09/1908 Radcliffe St John LAN Fannie Frederick
Male Wolverhampton Bristow 6B 563       Died in 3Q 1908, Wolverhampton district      
Margaret Easington Spooner 10A 564       No details yet held      
Margaret Alice Bromyard Tipton 6A 497   BIR 30/05/1908 Avenbury HEF Jane [Tipton] William
Margaret Nellie Newport Jones 11A 332       No details yet held      
Marjorie Pontypridd Morisco 11A 571       No details yet held      
Mark Sidney Pontefract Oldham 9C 155       No details yet held      
Muriel Mary Alcester Cowley 6D 715   CHR 16/08/1908 Inkberrow WOR Martha [Cowley] John
Nancy Merthyr Tydfil Phillips 11A 894       No details yet held      
Power Bridgwater xx 5C 282       No details yet held      
Rhoda Lilian Cardiff Lloyd 11A 495       No details yet held      
Ruth Florence Ludlow Deakin 6A 531       No details yet held      
Thelma Mary Worcester Huxley 6C 275   BIR 19/08/1908 Worcester WOR Nora Ellen [Huxley] Albert Ambrose
Thomas Ernest B West Bromwich Johnston 6B 931   BIR 15/05/1908 Wednesbury STS Louisa Elizabeth Kate [Johnston] Charles Henry
Thomas Henry Newcastle Upon Tyne Gregory 10B 195       No details yet held      
Thomas John Haverfordwest Martin 11A 1408       No details yet held      
Thomas William Kings Norton Nott 6C 432   CHR 26/08/1908 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Amy Thomas William
Vera Harrie Upton On Severn Small 6C 288       No details yet held      
Walter Burnley Scott 8E 214       No details yet held      
Wilfred Stoke Upon Trent Birks 6B 281       No details yet held      
William David Westbury On Severn xx 6A 266       No details yet held      
William David Brecknock Davies 11B 66       No details yet held      
William Frank J Tendring Johnston 4A 775       No details yet held      
William James Walsall Perry 6B 721       No details yet held      
William Owen Atcham Cox 6A 603       No details yet held      
William Wallace Hereford Dunning 6A 476   BIR 06/07/1908 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert William
Dec 1908
Alfred Prescot Lancaster 8B 754   CHR 29/11/1908 Parr St Peter LAN Alice Alfred
Alfred Norman Wolverhampton Tonks 6B 612       No details yet held      
Annie Elizabeth Shifnal Downs 6A 519       No details yet held      
Arthur Kington Powles 6A 470   BIR 13/11/1908 Kington HEF Edith A [Powels] Arthur
Arthur Sunderland Hadfield 10A 751       No details yet held      
Arthur Henry Weobley Jackson 6A 447   BIR 23/09/1908 Byford HEF Mary Elizabeth [Jackson] George
          CHR 01/11/1908 Byford HEF Mary Elizabeth James George
Arthur John Bristol House 6A 106A       No details yet held      
Austin Bedwellty Howells 11A 83       No details yet held      
Catherine Lambeth Sheehan 1D 296       No details yet held      
Charles Edward Hereford - 6A 438   BIR 29/11/1908 Hereford HEF Lily Maud Ethel [Davies] Charles
Charles Edwin Aston Watson 6D 276       No details yet held      
Clement Seymour Bridgnorth Jones 6A 507       No details yet held      
Cyril Bedwellty Jones 11A 115       No details yet held      
Dora Gwendoline Ledbury Barnett 6A 401   BIR 08/09/1908 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth [Barnett] William
          CHR 04/10/1908 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth William
Doris Nantwich Long 8A 317   CHR 02/12/1908 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Dorothy Alice Isle Of Wight xx 2B 575       No details yet held      
Dorothy Alice Ludlow Lucas 6A 486       No details yet held      
Edith West Derby Hague 8B 426       No details yet held      
Edith Cannock Farrington 6B 481       No details yet held      
Edward David Solihull Molesworth 6D 602       No details yet held      
Eileen Maud Atcham Speake 6A 560       No details yet held      
Elsie Irene Newton Aycliffe xx 5B 122       No details yet held      
Emily Matilda Solihull Woodward 6D 605       No details yet held      
Evelyn Clair Bridgend Longfellow 11A 960   CHR 21/10/1908 Coity GLA Annie Elizabeth Charles Thomas
Florence Edith Chertsey Crane 2A 57       No details yet held      
Florence May Bridgend Hardman 11A 963   CHR 27/12/1908 Dymock GLS Florence Samuel
George Albert Ludlow Drew 6A 475       No details yet held      
George Edward Ross Taylor 6A 413   BIR 28/08/1908 Marstow HEF Elizabeth [Taylor] George
Glyn James Pontypridd Thomas 11A 621       No details yet held      
Harold Tenbury Jones 6C 228       No details yet held      
Henry Walter Stoke Upon Trent Tompkinson 6B 214       No details yet held      
Herbert Solihull Syner 6D 617       No details yet held      
James Edward Bedwellty Humphries 11A 144       No details yet held      
John Thomas Pontypridd Gethin 11A 735       No details yet held      
John Thomas Wolverhampton Lees 6B 584       No details yet held      
Joseph William Knighton Leyland 11B 101       No details yet held      
Kathleen Mary Monmouth Pritchard 11A 32       No details yet held      
Lavinia Gwendoline Walsall Athersmith 6B 682       No details yet held      
Leonard Kidderminster Harvatt 6C 223       No details yet held      
Lilian Hereford Green 6A 430   BIR 02/09/1908 Hereford HEF Mary Ann [Green] John
Luke Aston Norwood 6D 300   CHR 22/11/1908 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Emma John
Mary Elizabeth Crickhowell Evans 11B 78       No details yet held      
Mary Ellen Aston Keefe 6D 195       No details yet held      
Mary Josephine Wellington - 6A 648       No details yet held      
Maud Kings Norton - 6C 365       No details yet held      
Nellie Margaret Atcham - 6A 547       No details yet held      
Olive Irene Pontypool Griffin 11A 195       No details yet held      
Polly Stockport Cartwright 8A 20   CHR 17/12/1908 Hyde CHS Minnie Joseph William
Robert Atcham Crumpstone 6A 574       No details yet held      
Robert John South Stoneham xx 2C 81       No details yet held      
Robert Joseph Pocklington Dorsey 9D 74       No details yet held      
Rose Louisa R Weobley Goode 6A 450       No details yet held      
Ruth Birmingham Woodward 6D 151   CHR 04/10/1908 Birmingham St Bartholomew WAR Eliza William
Stanley Camberwell Richardson 1D 867       No details yet held      
Thomas Ludlow Evans 6A 486       No details yet held      
Trevor Wayne Pontypridd Llewellyn 11A 619       No details yet held      
Violet Emily Poplar Winter 1C 477   BIR 27/09/1908 Bromley LND Bertha Elizabeth [Winter] Henry
William Kington Turner 6A 467       No details yet held      
William George Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 771       No details yet held      
William Waddelow Kings Norton Newall 6C 451       No details yet held      
Winifred Aston Hunt 6D 367       No details yet held      
Winifred Bridgend Hiscock 11A 960       No details yet held      
Mar 1909
Ada Alice Bethnal Green Stanford 1C 131       No details yet held      
Alice Blackburn Marsden 8E 304       No details yet held      
Ann Maria Dudley Gould 6C 56       No details yet held      
Annie Maud Merthyr Tydfil Jones 11A 850       No details yet held      
Charles Neath Hill 11A 1081       No details yet held      
Charles Reece Sheffield Mcmellon 9C 655   CHR 10/02/1909 Wicker YKS Isabella Thomas David
Christopher James Bedwellty Knight 11A 162       No details yet held      
Constance Hay Vaughan 11B 102       No details yet held      
Edwin James Pontypridd Williams 11A 728       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Mary Pontypridd Miles 11A 649       No details yet held      
Emily Ellen Aston Parrish 6D 384   CHR 14/02/1909 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Ellen Richard
Emily Georgina P Birmingham Hancox 6D 138       No details yet held      
Emily Rose Kings Norton Aldridge 6C 405       No details yet held      
Eva Mary M Atcham Jones 6A 580       No details yet held      
Florence Newcastle Upon Tyne Dearden 10B 179       No details yet held      
Francis Nottingham Woodhouse 7B 432       No details yet held      
Frederick Thomas Birmingham Hunt 6D 154   BIR 28/02/1909 Birmingham WAR Harriet [Hunt] Thomas Benjamin
George Andrew Kings Norton Fraser 6C 409   CHR 23/12/1908 Balsall Heath WAR Lily Frederick
George Horace Bridgnorth Wedge 6A 547       No details yet held      
George James Aston Langford 6D 273       No details yet held      
Gladys Walsall Spencer 6B 746       No details yet held      
Gwendoline May Bristol Oliver 6A 31       No details yet held      
Harold Frederick Aston Willmott 6D 416   BIR 10/12/1908 Erdington WAR Mary [Wilmott] Walter George
Harry Leeds Child 9B 457       No details yet held      
Horace Gerald Frome Stone 5C 351   CHR 03/01/1909 Nunney All Saints SOM Ellen Mary Loxton Henry Tom
Ivor Ernest Forden Jones 11B 147       No details yet held      
John Northwich Wilkinson 8A 240   CHR 04/03/1909 Witon-cum-twambrooks CHS Jane Nathan
John Raymond Henry Wheeler Westbury On Severn Wheeler 6A 261   CHR 14/02/1909 Newnham GLS Lilian Maud Frederick Charles
Leah Pontypridd Edwards 11A 587       No details yet held      
Leonard John Kingston Buzzing 2A 422       No details yet held      
Lillian Edna Wolverhampton Causer 6B 624       No details yet held      
Mildred Elizabeth Monmouth Chamberlain 11A 31       No details yet held      
Olwen Pontypridd Daniel 11A 563       No details yet held      
Richard James Hay Meredith 11B 99       No details yet held      
Rose Evelyn Gloucester Griffiths 6A 295   CHR 01/06/1910 Gloucester St Mark GLS Ada William Henry
Stanley Norman Wrexham Hickman 11B 218       No details yet held      
Thomas James Ledbury - 6A 422       No details yet held      
Trevor Bassett Cardiff Bassett 11A 474   CHR 28/03/1909 Redwick MON Jane Thomas Robert
William Charles Droitwich Bennett 6C 328   BIR 31/12/1908 Hartlebury WOR Agnes [Bennett] William
William Richard Atcham xx 6A 613       No details yet held      
Jun 1909
Albert Hector Bristol Mills 6A 176       No details yet held      
Alice Elizabeth Nantwich Lowndes 8A 326   CHR 23/03/1909 Crewe CHS Alice Enoch
Allan Carter Wolverhampton Carter 6B 581       No details yet held      
Annie Wrexham Fewtrell 11B 264       No details yet held      
Arthur Tennant Birmingham Loveridge 6D 80       No details yet held      
Arthur Victor Bedwellty Humphries 11A 117       No details yet held      
Bertie Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 823       No details yet held      
Cecil Victor [Prees] Woolwich Poole 1D 1214       No details yet held      
Clifford Pontypool Jayne 11A 185       No details yet held      
Doris Edna Kings Norton Slim 6C 493       No details yet held      
Dorothy May Brentford Briscoe 3A 240       No details yet held      
Edith Kington Garraway 6A 520   BIR 11/04/1909 Stanton HEF Emily [Garraway] Charles
Edith Florence Ross Needs 6A 462   BIR 11/05/1909 St Weonards HEF Minnie Florence [Needs] Henry William
Edward Henry Penzance Alexander 5C 197       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Catherine Brecknock Price 11B 77       No details yet held      
Elsie May Nantwich Harding 8A 346       No details yet held      
Emily May Kingston Walker 2A 455       No details yet held      
Emmanuel Pontypridd Bramhall 11A 598       No details yet held      
Ethel West Bromwich Stone 6B 870       No details yet held      
George Henry Prescot Grundy 8B 830       No details yet held      
Gladys Rosina Poplar Ansell 1C 530   BIR 27/03/1909 Bromly MDX Alice John Thomas
Harold South Shields Coutts 10A 957       No details yet held      
Hilda Kathleen St Columb Pender 5C 76       No details yet held      
Jack Solihull Sturgeon 6D 657       No details yet held      
James Charles Southwark Harnett 1D 127       No details yet held      
James George Kington Brunt 6A 519       No details yet held      
James Pollard Kidderminster Porteous 6C 219       No details yet held      
James William Lambeth Goddard 1D 458       No details yet held      
John Wolverhampton Fewtrel 6B 587       No details yet held      
John Abergavenny Line 11A 53       No details yet held      
Leslie Joseph F Lewisham Crookes 1D 1154       No details yet held      
Lilian Blanche Wandsworth Biddle 1D 507   BIR 12/04/1909 Wandsworth LND Blanche Harriett Albert
          CHR 13/06/1909 St Gabriel Warwick Square Pimlico LND Blanch Harriett Albert Herbert
Marjorie Lydia Ross Hicks 6A 456   BIR 14/04/1909 Ross HEF Ada Maria [Hicks] George Griffiths
Mary Chesterfield Sturgess 7B 867       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 862       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Pontypridd Morgan 11A 672       No details yet held      
Morris Howard Nantwich Howard 8A 328   CHR 14/04/1909 Wybunbury CHS Margaret Allen Edwin Herbert
Norman South Shields Coutts 10A 957       No details yet held      
Sarah Ellen Rochdale Arnett 8E 29       No details yet held      
Sidney Walter Birmingham Stringer 6D 63       No details yet held      
Stanley Saddleworth Lees 9A 225   CHR 04/04/1909 Friezland Christ Church LAN Amy Ruth Thomas Henry
Stephen William Wellington Pearce 6A 696       No details yet held      
Thomas George Atcham xx 6A 629       No details yet held      
Violet Clara Hereford - 6A 490       No details yet held      
Violet May Bedwellty Gwillym 11A 71       No details yet held      
Walter Middlesbrough Holder 9D 550       No details yet held      
William Arthur Kingston Walker 2A 455       No details yet held      
Sep 1909
Albert Edward Cardiff Brockley 11A 432       No details yet held      
Alfred John Aston - 6D 374       No details yet held      
Alice Dorothy Hereford Holt 6A 467   BIR 29/08/1909 Hereford HEF Maggie [Holt] William
Amy Kathleen West Bromwich Orchard 6B 842       No details yet held      
Annie Wolverhampton Kallagher 6B 591       No details yet held      
Bernard Joseph Wandsworth Smith 1D 501   BIR 01/08/1909 East Battersea LND Helena Louise [Smith] Joseph
Charles John Coventry Pinches 6D 555       No details yet held      
Daisy Rosaline Fulham Dale 1A 226       No details yet held      
Donald Frank Ross Addis 6A 437   BIR 02/06/1909 Kings Caple HEF Emily [Addis] Thomas Alfred
Doris Agnes Birmingham Simcox 6D 132   CHR 15/09/1909 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Thirza Robert Gardener
Doris May Pontypridd Powell 11A 540       No details yet held      
Dorothea May Upton On Severn Haskell 6C 278       No details yet held      
Elsie Bridgnorth Booton 6A 552       No details yet held      
Emily Eva Stoke Upon Trent Tilley 6B 175       No details yet held      
Emily Mary Martley Moore 6C 238   CHR 18/07/1909 Great Witley WOR Sarah Ann John James
Ernest John Hereford Cox 6A 456   BIR 02/06/1909 Hereford HEF Lily [Cox] Reginald
Ernest Richard Weobley Roberts 6A 479   BIR 15/06/1909 Eardisland HEF Nellie [Roberts] James
Francis Benjamin Wolverhampton Dance 6B 549       No details yet held      
Frank George Kingston Levitt 2A 463       No details yet held      
Freddy Hereford Jones 6A 461   BIR 12/07/1909 Hereford HEF Matilda [Jones] William Henry
Gwendoline Monmouth Harris 11A 23   CHR 21/01/1914 Coleford GLS Rose [Harris] Milson
Gwendoline Kings Norton Green 6C 436       No details yet held      
Gwendoline Pontypridd Mortimer 11A 648       No details yet held      
Herbert Charles Tenbury Plevey 6C 233       No details yet held      
Hilda Mary Hereford Jenkins 6A 453   BIR 17/08/1909 Sutton St Nicholas HEF Selina [Jenkins] John
Ivy Madeline Fulham Clark 1A 340       No details yet held      
John Robson Sunderland Preece 10A 730       No details yet held      
Joseph Ledbury Dean 6A 435   BIR 19/06/1909 Ashperton HEF Blanche Jannett [Deane] Joseph
Lilian Dorothy Islington Earp 1B 304       No details yet held      
Margaret Eileen Hereford Price 6A 460   BIR 08/07/1909 Hereford HEF Jane [Price] William Henry
Millicent Maud L Gloucester Williams 6A 296   CHR 20/10/1909 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgina Alan
Nora Ellen Keynsham Hunt 5C 504   CHR 03/08/1909 Staple Hill GLS Beatrice Edith Edwin John
Reginald Rugby Waters 6D 598       No details yet held      
Robert George Pontypridd Rees 11A 540   CHR 22/12/1904 Llanfabon GLA Elizabeth Robert William
Rosa Alice Hereford Parker 6A 458   BIR 25/07/1909 Hereford HEF Alice [Parker] Aaron Beadle
Stanley George Westbury On Severn Evans 6A 265   CHR 12/10/1909 Cinderford Methodist Circuit GLS Annie Florence Lionel George
Sydney Oldham Bowman 8D 579   CHR 04/08/1909 Oldham St James LAN Mary John Thomas
Teasy Louisa Madeley Langford 6A 575       No details yet held      
Thomas Cannock Jones 6B 516       No details yet held      
William Aston Bird 6D 336   BIR 19/07/1909 Aston Manor WAR Mary Ann [Bird] Alfred
          CHR 18/07/1909 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Mary Ann Alfred
William West Bromwich Moss 6B 887       No details yet held      
William Cannock Pegg 6B 507       No details yet held      
William Henry Prescot Glover 8B 818       No details yet held      
William James Upton On Severn Young 6C 281       No details yet held      
William James Cardiff Goulding 11A 449       No details yet held      
William John Bedwellty Cooksey 11A 55       No details yet held      
William John Llandovery Jones 11A 1317       No details yet held      
William Leslie Wolverhampton Summerfield 6B 605       No details yet held      
Dec 1909
Ada Mary [Prees] Aston Lett 6D 286   CHR 01/12/1909 Ashted St James the Less WAR Leah Albert Edward
Alice Emma Kingston Cooley 2A 433       No details yet held      
Archibald Donald Crickhowell James 11B 89       No details yet held      
Arthur John Weobley Davies 6A 478   BIR 10/10/1909 Birley HEF Harriet [Davies] Julius
Arthur William G Kingston Bibbings 2A 448       No details yet held      
Catherine Winifred Southwark Wells-Garrett 1D 37   BIR 07/10/1909 Southwark LND Catherine Annie Wells [Garrett] Walter Charles
Charles Frederick Atcham Cox 6A 584       No details yet held      
Charles Ivor Brecknock Wilding 11B 70       No details yet held      
Clifford George Cardiff Rees 11A 407       No details yet held      
Clifford Leslie Kings Norton Caldow 6C 434       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Chester Le Street Scott 10A 587       No details yet held      
Elsie Sophia Stourbridge Cox 6C 128   CHR 06/10/1909 Quinton Christ Church WAR Ada Victor
Elsie Taft Bridgnorth Hacker 6A 555       No details yet held      
Emily Chorley xx 8E 440       No details yet held      
Emrys John Westbury On Severn Welch 6A 264   CHR 05/12/1909 Drybrook GLS Amelia Anne John
Ennis Bridgnorth Brown 6A 547       No details yet held      
Ethel Isabella Toxteth Park Ross 8B 196A       No details yet held      
Evaline May Edmonton - 3A 597       No details yet held      
Florence Amelia Cannock Davis 6B 488       No details yet held      
Florence Elizabeth Merthyr Tydfil Powell 11A 869       No details yet held      
Gilbert Charles Derby Bakewell 7B 583       No details yet held      
Gladys Bedwellty Jones 11A 111       No details yet held      
Gladys May Bedwellty Owen 11A 129       No details yet held      
Gladys Phyllis Leominster Winney 6A 491   BIR 14/09/1909 Hope-u-dinmore HEF Elizabeth Ellen [Winney] Arthur
Gwenda Mavis Cardiff Ailes 11A 463       No details yet held      
Harold Amyas Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 813       No details yet held      
Hazel Pauline Hollingbourn Loncrain 2A 877       No details yet held      
Henriette Grace Tenbury Morris 6C 223       No details yet held      
Hetty Chester Le Street Scott 10A 587       No details yet held      
Hilda Violet Kidderminster Delahaye 6C 195   BIR 04/10/1909 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
          CHR 14/10/1910 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
James Alfred Camberwell Larner 1D 783       No details yet held      
James Henry Abergavenny Moyle 11A 54       No details yet held      
Jessie Gertrude Bridgnorth Sherry 6A 549       No details yet held      
John Reginald T Hereford Powles 6A 469   BIR 09/09/1909 Grosmont HEF Annie Clara [Powles] John
John William Ludlow Clinton 6A 514       No details yet held      
Joseph Aston Keefe 6D 205       No details yet held      
Leonard George Hereford Sparry 6A 456   BIR 30/08/1909 Hereford HEF Lily [Sparry] Hayling Leonard
Leslie Arthur J West Ham Traill 4A 368       No details yet held      
Lilian Maud Pontypridd Parry 11A 628       No details yet held      
Margaret May Birmingham Hines 6D 154       No details yet held      
Marjorie Bakewell Poyser 7B 850   CHR 21/11/1909 Tansley DBY Ann Elizabeth Leonard
Richard Arthur E Leominster Green 6A 496       No details yet held      
Stanley Dudley Preece 6C 112       No details yet held      
Vera Wolverhampton Wright 6B 609       No details yet held      
Violet Annie M Monmouth Wilks 11A 22       No details yet held      
William Worcester Small 6C 258       No details yet held      
William Stanley Cardiff Tilley 11A 434       No details yet held