Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1898 - 1899

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1898
Albert Arthur Hereford Brace 6A 457   CHR 30/01/1898 Lugwardine HEF Annie James
Alfred Thomas Birmingham Farnsworth 6D 133       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Arthur Gilbert Swansea Bevan 11A 1028       No details yet held      
Arthur Henry Wolverhampton - 6B 586       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Beatrice North Bierley Harrison 9B 160       Died in 1Q 1898, North Bierley district      
Bertha Ross Hall 6A 449       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Weonards      
Catherine Merthyr Tydfil Casey 11A 714       No details yet held      
Dorothy Jane Madeley Dudley 6A 593       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Broseley      
Edgar Allen Hereford Allen 6A 466       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Edith Emily Wrexham Perkins 11B 276   BIR 04/03/1898 Wrexham DEN Sarah Ann [Perkins] George
          CHR 01/04/1898 Wrexham DEN Sarah Ann George
Edith May Bromyard Roles 6A 496   BIR 26/02/1898 Much Cowarne HEF Alice [Roles] Samuel
Edward John Crickhowell Powell 11B 90       No details yet held      
Edwin Newton Westbury On Severn Hirst 6A 245       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
Eileen Portsea Island Cronin 2B 464       Died in 1Q 1898, Portsea district      
Emily Crickhowell Thomas 11B 96       Died in 1Q 1898, Crickhowell district      
Eva Ellen Newent Farley 6A 261   CHR 05/06/1898 Redmarley WOR Elizabeth John
Fanny Louisa Knighton Reese 11B 112       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Presteigne      
Female North Bierley Harrison 9B 160       Died in 1Q 1898, North Bierley district      
Frederic Harry Bromyard Johnson 6A 490A   CHR 06/03/1898 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Johnson] Alfred James
Frederick Hereford Davies 6A 481   CHR 25/01/1898 Abbeydore HEF Emma Mark
Frederick Thomas Pontypool Prosser 11A 184   CHR 25/03/1898 Usk MON Mary Elizabeth Frederick
George Gathorne Ledbury Ashwin 6A 436   BIR 16/02/1898 Ledbury HEF Ellen Beatrice [Ashwin] John
Gladys Kathleen Blean Sinclair 2A 863       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Canterbury      
Harold Nantwich Ball 8A 339   CHR 06/02/1898 Crewe CHS Emily Ernest
Herbert James Monmouth Grazier 11A 18   CHR 25/01/1898 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Ida Ann Kings Norton Molesworth 6C 433       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sparkbrook Kings Norton      
James Percy Hereford Reese 6A 481   BIR 29/12/1897 Orcop HEF Edith [Reese] Charles
John Samuel Monmouth Law 11A 31   CHR 05/12/1897 Monmouth St Mary MON Annie Charles
John Thomas [Preest] Monmouth xx 11A 28   CHR 03/04/1898 Lydney Primitive Methodist GLS Rose Hosea
Joseph Alfred Wolverhampton Locklin 6B 582       Died in 3Q 1898, Wolverhampton district      
Kathleen Annie Monmouth Law 11A 33       No details yet held      
Lillian Windsor Cooper 2C 428   CHR 28/10/1903 Paddington St Augustine MDX Sarah John
Mabel Abergavenny Line 11A 55       No details yet held      
Olive Harriet Hereford Cotterell 6A 473       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Reginald Wilfred Burton Upon Trent Allwork 6B 443       Died in 1Q 1898, Burton Upon Trent district      
Robert Cheltenham Meakin 6A 401   BIR 00/00/1897 Cheltenham GLS Frances Annie [Meakin] James
Sarah Newcastle Upon Tyne Conboy 10B 138       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - North Byker      
Thomas Ludlow Lloyd 6A 537   CHR 28/02/1898 Munslow SAL Alice Thomas
Thomas William Birmingham Elvins 6D 103   CHR 9/03/1898 Birmingham St David WAR Florence Alfred Thomas
Walter Bradford Rhodes 9B 33       Died in 1Q 1899, Bradford district aged 1      
William Chorley Johnson 8E 547   CHR 06/02/1898 Wrightington St James The Great LAN Ann James
William Weobley - 6A 488   BIR 22/02/1898 Weobley HEF Elizabeth [Preece ] Not Named
William Clifford Newport Cousins 11A 185   CHR 22/05/1898 Christchurch MON Mary Kate Henry
William James Kensington Jones 1A 128       No details yet held      
William Trevor Brecknock Prosser 11B 74       No details yet held      
Jun 1898
Albert John Ludlow Millichamp 6A 519   CHR 10/06/1898 Ludlow SAL Elizabeth John
Archibald John Llandovery Jones 11A 1142       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llandovery      
Arthur Nantwich Parker 8A 336   CHR 08/05/1898 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Hubert
Bertha Cannock Pegg 6B 530   CHR 03/04/1898 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Brindley Pontypridd Edwards 11A 520       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Porth      
Caroline Merthyr Tydfil Trumper 11A 797   CHR 10/11/1899 Aberaman GLA Eliza Mary Henry
Charles Edward Kings Norton Halford 6C 424       No details yet held      
Edith Ethel M Aston Perks 6D 414   CHR 20/04/1898 Lozells St Silas WAR Maria Jane George Harry
Edward Charles Hereford Prosser 6A 452   BIR 05/04/1898 Wellington HEF Sarah A [Prosser] Charles J
Eleanor Maude Forden Heath 11B 189       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Welshpool      
Elsie Elizabeth Hereford Thomas 6A 470   BIR 03/06/1898 Madley HEF Rosa Elizabeth [Thomas] William George
Elsie Mary Atcham Groom 6A 612   BIR 26/02/1898 Shrewsbury St Mary SAL Louisa Ann George Henry
          CHR 13/03/1898 Shrewsbury Methodist Circuit SAL Louisa George
Emily Stourbridge Deeley 6C 194       No details yet held      
Ethel Cissie Luton Swallow 3B 422       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Luton      
Ethel Edith L Hereford Jenkins 6A 443       No details yet held      
Florence May Ross Higgs 6A 439   CHR 07/05/1899 Ross On Wye HEF Pemlia James
Gertrude May Shifnal Swift 6A 570   CHR 24/04/1898 Shifnal SAL Mary Ann Thomas
Grace Hereford Williams 6A 456   BIR 08/03/1898 Hereford HEF Ada [Williams] Thomas
Henry Raymond Islington Newbury 1B 225       No details yet held      
Hilda Kate Derby Glover 7B 580       No details yet held      
Ida Leicester Sprigg 7A 271   BIR 12/04/1898 Leicester St Peter LEI Sarah Jane Edwin Charles
          CHR 22/04/1902 Leicester St Peter LEI Sarah Jane Edwin Charles
Ivy Aston - 6D 324       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
John Thwaites Middlesbrough Thwaites 9D 665   CHR 05/06/1898 Thornaby YKS Henrietta James
John Watson Aston Watson 6D 428       No details yet held      
Leonard Pontypridd Galliford 11A 643       Died in 2Q 1898, Pontypridd district      
Louisa Elizabeth Cannock - 6B 541       No details yet held      
Marjorie Jane Church Stretton Edwards 6A 542   CHR 24/08/1898 Hope Bowdler SAL Lucy Mary George
May Solihull Chamberlain 6D 647       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Solihull      
Percival John Ross Stephens 6A 436   CHR 24/04/1898 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Reginald Alfred Hereford Clarke 6A 456   BIR 03/03/1898 Hereford HEF Olive [Clarke] William
Sarah Ann Weobley - 6A 482   BIR 05/05/1898 Canon Pyon HEF Jane [Preece] Not Named
Sarah Jane Hereford Hughes 6A 470   BIR 07/05/1898 Madley HEF Sarah[Hughes] William
          CHR 10/06/1898 Madley HEF Sarah William
Sydney Alfred Leominster Martin 6A 498       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Humber      
Thomas Henry Worcester Fletcher 6C 277       No details yet held      
Thomas Henry L Chester Le Street Lee 10A 565       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chester Le Street      
Tom Easthampstead Hodder 2C 420   BIR 31/03/1898 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Violet Lilian Warrington Williamson 8C 207       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Warrington      
William Aston Townsend 6D 352       Died in 2Q 1898, Aston district      
William Toxteth Park Graham 8B 208   CHR 12/06/1898 Toxteth St Silas LAN Theresa Benjamin
William Elliott Cardiff Scott 11A 290       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llandaff      
William Henry Crickhowell Williams 11B 116       No details yet held      
William Matthias Pontypridd Parry 11A 584       No details yet held      
Winifred Marion Hereford Higgs 6A 457       No details yet held      
Sep 1898
Agnes Lily Hereford Jones 6A 482       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Alfred Bernard Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1176       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pembroke      
Alfred Charles Aston - 6D 457       No details yet held      
Alice Mary Bedminster Willcox 5C 648   CHR 31/08/1898 Knowle SOM Eliza Jane Frederic
Annie Mildred Ludlow Wall 6A 557   CHR 04/09/1898 Shropshire South Methodist Circuit SAL Agnes Joseph Frederick
Arthur Rochford Bonfield 4A 619       Died in 3Q 1898, Rochford district      
Arthur Ernest Aston xx 6D 423       No details yet held      
Arthur Ewart Pontypridd John 11A 534       No details yet held      
Benjamin Aston Thompson 6D 295       Died in 1Q 1900, Aston district aged 1      
Charles Bradford Thirkill 9B 18       Died in 3Q 1898, Bradford district      
Clara Nellie Pontypool Evans 11A 180       No details yet held      
Dorothy Pontypool Wilkins 11A 174       Died in 3Q 1898, Pontypool district      
Edith Annie L [Prees] Birmingham Robinson 6D 114   CHR 13/07/1898 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Edith Annie Rupert
Elizabeth Liverpool Rowley 8B 80       Died in 1Q 1900, West Derby district aged 1      
Elizabeth Mary Bridgend Jones 11A 819       No details yet held      
Elsie Maria Dudley Smith 6C 51   CHR 27/07/1898 Tipton St Mark STS Rosannah James Henry
Emily Maud Hereford Baylis 6A 486       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Esther Dudley Ellis 6C 48   CHR 24/07/1898 Tipton St Mark STS Elizabeth Thomas
Frances Haverfordwest Evans 11A 1211       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Davids      
Frank Edward Aston Slim 6D 243       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Frederick Shaw Oldham Shaw 8D 687       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldham      
Frederick Thomas Christchurch Payn 2B 662       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bournemouth      
Gladys Eva Hereford Griffiths 6A 482       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sutton      
Gladys Irene Axbridge Day 5C 499       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cheddar      
Harold Walter Upton On Severn Meck 6C 319       Died in 3Q 1900, Upton On Severn district aged 2      
Henry Atcham Fewtrell 6A 627       No details yet held      
Henry John Ludlow Deakin 6A 557   CHR 03/07/1898 Munslow SAL Mary Elizabeth Henry George
Henry Walter Tenbury Jones 6C 260   BIR 06/08/1898 Tenbury WOR Lucy [Jones] Charles Henry
Hilda Winifred Birmingham Challice 6D 82   CHR 8/08/1898 Birmingham St Jude WAR Elizabeth Ann Isaac Arthur
Hubert Swansea Wells 11A 940   CHR 14/03/1901 Llangyfelach GLA Elizabeth William
James Eric W Aylesbury Webster 3A 816       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aylesbury      
Jane Merthyr Tydfil Smith 11A 715       No details yet held      
John Cannock Jones 6B 530       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brownhills      
John Hereford Phipps 6A 488   BIR 19/06/1898 Hereford HEF Caroline J [Phipps] James F
John Charles Hereford Price 6A 485   BIR 30/07/1898 Hereford HEF Emily [Price ] William
Kathleen Mary West Ham Wilkes 4A 356       No details yet held      
Leonard Hurbin Burton Upon Trent Smith 6B 424       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton Upon Trent      
Llewellyn James Hereford Davies 6A 481   BIR 14/05/1898 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Mary Ann Oldham Hubbold 8D 739       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Middleton      
Mary Eleanor Burnley Scott 8E 217   CHR 29/06/1898 Burnley St Peter LAN Mary Ann Jonathan
Muriel Wharfedale - 9A 143   CHR 13/09/1898 Otley, All Saints YKS Emma Not Named
Percy Gallant Merthyr Tydfil Gallant 11A 771       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aberaman      
Philip Henry Hereford Hiddings 6A 483   BIR 28/05/1898 Hereford HEF Annie [Hiddings] Henry
Richard Wolverhampton Everitt 6B 575   CHR 16/06/1898 Wolverhampton St Andrew STS Susannah Robert
Sarah Knighton Jones 11B 126       Died in 4Q 1898, Knighton district      
Sidney Cardiff Morris 11A 412       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
Susan Elizabeth Hereford Phillips 6A 487   BIR 25/07/1898 Hereford HEF Martha L [Phillips] Thomas
Thomas John Newport Morgan 11A 278       Died in 4Q 1900, Newport district aged 2      
William Francis Bedwellty Stephens 11A 79       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brynmawr      
William George Wolverhampton - 6B 666       No details yet held      
Winifred Hilda Hampstead Ward 1A 638       Died in 3Q 1899, Hendon district aged 1      
Winifred Mary Hereford Williams 6A 480       No details yet held      
Dec 1898
Ada Beatrice Dudley Garner 6C 128       No details yet held      
Bertie George Abergavenny Thomas 11A 54       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pwlldw      
Charles Walter Nantwich Pryce 8A 338   CHR 02/11/1898 Crewe CHS Eliza Frederick
Edith Westbury On Severn Goode 6A 242       No details yet held      
Edith Elizabeth Ludlow Davies 6A 517   BIR 25/08/1898 Aston HEF Alice [Davies] William
          CHR 06/10/1898 Shropshire South Methodist Circuit (Ludlow) SAL Alice William
Edith Mary Stourbridge Perkins 6C 201   CHR 18/12/1898 Pensnett Independent Chapel STS Harriet Joseph
Edwin Henry Shifnal Fewtrell 6A 570   CHR 18/12/1898 Badger SAL Sarah Henry
Edwin Walter Kingston Buzzing 2A 366       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Kate Foleshill Thomas 6D 523       No details yet held      
Elsie Blackburn Marsden 8E 324       No details yet held      
Elsie Aston Wilkes 6D 261   CHR 9/11/1898 Bordesley Holy Trinity WAR Sarah Ann William
Elsie May Aston Arkinstall 6D 441   CHR 20/11/1898 Ashted St James the Less WAR Alice James Arthur
Ethel Louisa M Monmouth Chamberlain 11A 31   CHR 06/11/1898 Wyesham HEF Mary John
Florence Sunderland Smith 10A 643       No details yet held      
Florence May Kidderminster - 6C 238       No details yet held      
Francis William G Camberwell - 1D 934       No details yet held      
Frank William Bridgnorth Thomas 6A 558   CHR 20/11/1898 Astley Abbots SAL Eliza William
Frederick Kidderminster Harvalt 6C 220       No details yet held      
George Haverfordwest Owen 11A 1154       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Davids      
George Arthur Pontypool Pritchard 11A 137       No details yet held      
George Edward Worcester Powell 6C 288       No details yet held      
Hannah Toxteth Park Ross 8B 228       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Liverpool      
Harold Oldham Ayers 8D 661       Died in 4Q 1898, Oldham district      
Harry Aston Mills 6D 286   BIR 11/11/1898 Aston WAR Mary Ann [Mills] Samuel
Henrietta Leominster Alice Pearce 6A 498   BIR 20/12/1898 Leominster HEF Alice [Pearce] Henry
Howard Blinko Tewkesbury Irving 6A 420   BIR 00/00/1898 Tewkesbury GLS Annie Elizabeth [Irving] Harry John
John Madeley Blocksidge 6A 579   CHR 22/10/1898 Stirchley SAL Clara Annie William
John Arthur Aston Evans 6D 408       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston      
John Edward Kings Norton Cooke 6C 410       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Kings Norton      
John Vincent Ludlow Drew 6A 522   CHR 23/10/1898 Ludford SAL Margaret Annie William
Lottie May Newport Dyer 11A 221       No details yet held      
Male Kensington Goodwen 1A 89       Died in 4Q 1898, Kensington district      
Martha Theodora Kingston Dickinson 2A 369   BIR 20/11/1898 Kingston SRY Emily [Dickinson] Walter
Mary Newcastle Upon Tyne xx 10B 17       No details yet held      
Mary Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 668       No details yet held      
Matthew Sidney Dudley Lewis 6C 57       Died in 2Q 1900, Dudley district aged 1      
Nellie Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 479       Died in 4Q 1899, Lichfield district aged 1      
Nellie Wolverhampton Haynes 6B 626       Died in 1Q 1899, Wolverhampton district      
Reginald Bridgend Stephens 11A 767       No details yet held      
Rowland Claude Tenbury Morris 6C 243       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burford      
Samuel Harry Dudley Pope 6C 126       Died in 2Q 1899, Dudley district      
Simon Neath Stephens 11A 844       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Glyncorrwg      
Stanley Cardiff White 11A 414   CHR 11/11/1898 Canton GLA Laura Thomas
Stanley Norman Hendon Kislingbury 3A 243       No details yet held      
Thomas Francis Albert Leonard Pontypridd James 11A 546       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pontypridd      
William Bridgend White 11A 752       No details yet held      
William Bedwellty Briggs 11A 68       No details yet held      
William Henry Leominster Wildes 6A 499   BIR 11/09/1898 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Alice R [Wildes] Henry
Mar 1899
Alfred Swansea xx 11A 1010   CHR 17/05/1899 Llansamlet GLA Mary Anne William
Alice Pontypridd Williams 11A 658       No details yet held      
Annie Exeter Woodward 5B 72   CHR 04/01/1899 Exeter St Edmund DEV Eliza Wm
Annie Durham Brannan 10A 362       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Durham      
Annie Maud Monmouth Grazier 11A 21   BIR 00/00/1899 Newland GLS Alice [Grazier] George
          CHR 20/01/1899 Newland All Saints GLS Alice George
Arthur Ernest Leominster - 6A 589   BIR 25/12/1898 Yarpole HEF Edith Esther [Preece] Not Named
Birt Pontypridd Thomas 11A 570       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llantrisant      
Cecil Arthur Ledbury Shipton 6A 505       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ledbury      
Charles Edward Madeley Dudley 6A 673   CHR 02/04/1899 Broseley SAL Maria Albert
Charles Joseph Abergavenny Jones 11A 54   CHR 11/06/1899 Abergavenny St Mary MON Florence George William
Christopher Charles Bromyard Potter 6A 569   BIR 05/02/1899 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
          CHR 09/04/1899 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Delilah Atcham Rogers 6A 693   CHR 24/01/1899 Shrewsbury St Julian's SAL Ellen Elizabeth Allen
Doris Eleanor S Aston Moore 6D 294       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Edgar Charles Guildford Emme 2A 68   CHR 26/02/1899 Woodham All Saints SRY Isabel Edgar William
Edith Emily Chipping Sodbury Gowen 6A 259       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chipping Sodbury      
Edith Margaret O Rotherham James 9C 774       No details yet held      
Edyes Frances Newcastle Upon Tyne Conboy 10B 199       No details yet held      
Eleanor Chesterfield Cooper 7B 704   CHR 31/01/1899 Chesterfield St Mary & All Saints DBY Maria James
Elizabeth Jessie Knighton Corfield 11B 117       No details yet held      
Ellen Cannock Wynn 6B 492       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Kinnerslow      
Elsie Florence Bridgnorth Head 6A 640   CHR 18/01/1899 Bridgnorth St Leonard SAL Elizabeth Henry William
Ernest William Hereford Dale 6A 550   BIR 09/01/1899 Hereford HEF Alice [Dale] William C
Ethel St Giles Pollard 1B 651       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Florence Ledbury Sockett 6A 506   CHR 12/03/1899 Bosbury HEF Fanny Richard
Florence Kate Bristol Reynolds 6A 7       No details yet held      
Florence May Stoke Upon Trent Churchman 6B 267       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Longton      
Frank Bristol Lock 6A 148   BIR 12/02/1899 Bristol St Philip And St Jacob GLS Emily Jane Edwin Thomas
          CHR 05/03/1899 Bristol St Philip And St Jacob GLS Emily Jane Edwin Thomas
Frederick Thomas Nottingham Redfern 7B 387       No details yet held      
George Pontefract Pemberton 9C 146       Died in 1Q 1899, Pontefract district      
George Ernest Salford Evans 8D 83       Died in 1Q 1900, Salford district aged 1      
George James Hereford Cleland 6A 560       No details yet held      
Gertrude Alice Mile End Ansell 1C 486   BIR 16/01/1899 Mile End MDX Alice [Ansell] Joseph (thomas John)
Grafton Ludlow Payne 6A 606   BIR 01/02/1899 Leintwardine HEF Alice [Payne] John
Granville Dewsbury Joy 9B 652       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Dewsbury      
Harvey Martley Cook 6C 282   CHR 30/04/1899 Hallow WOR Eleanor Harvey Charles
Hubert Charles Ross Hall 6A 525       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Weonards      
Hubert Gerald Northwich Bennett 8A 244   CHR 26/01/1899 Witton-cum-twambrookes CHS Margaret Richard
James Abergavenny - 11A 51       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Abergavenny      
John Prestwich Watkins 8D 399       No details yet held      
John David Forden Jones 11B 71       No details yet held      
Kathleen Gwen Wandsworth Lewis 1D 749   BIR 13/11/1898 Bath? SOM Annie Maud [Lewis] William Llewellyn
          CHR 24/01/1899 Wandsworth Holy Trinity SRY Annie Mand William Llewellyn
Kathleen May Bristol Withycombe 6A 241       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bristol      
Leonard Kidderminster Oakes 6C 256   CHR 12/08/1899 Kidderminster St John WOR Elizabeth [Oakes] Edmund
Leonard William Maidenhead Jackson 2C 392       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Maidenhead      
Leslie Penzance - 5C 236       Died in 2Q 1899, Penzance district      
Lilian May Bristol House 6A 129   BIR 04/01/1899 Bristol St Philip And St Jacob GLS Laura Charles
          CHR 29/01/1899 Bristol St Philip And St Jacob GLS Laura Charles
Lucy Cardiff Morris 11A 355       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
Mabel Jane Bridgend Williams 11A 815       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cowbridge      
Marion Chorley Waterhouse 8E 536       No details yet held      
Mary Wolverhampton Tonks 6B 645       No details yet held      
Mary Caroline Lambeth - 1D 512       No details yet held      
Mildred Alice Marylebone - 1A 560   CHR 12/01/1899 St Mark, Marylebone Road LND Not Named Alice
Nellie Atcham Rogers 6A 693   CHR 03/01/1899 Shrewsbury St Julian's SAL Ellen Elizabeth Allen
Percy Bromyard Price 6A 575       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bromyard      
Reginald George St Saviour Southwark Reeves 1D 172   CHR 27/01/1899 Newington St Mary SRY Mary Ann William George
Rhoda Pontardawe Williams 11A 900       No details yet held      
Richard Newcastle Under Lyme Tomkins 6B 60       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newcastle      
Sally Chorlton Broughall 8C 796       Died in 1Q 1899, Chorlton district      
Thomas Edward V Wolverhampton Burden 6B 544       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Penn      
Thomas Reginald Wolverhampton Carter 6B 553   CHR 18/12/1898 Wolverhampton St Andrew STS Ellen Gertrude Walter Thomas
Tom Hilton Runcorn Lucking 8A 218   CHR 26/03/1899 Runcorn CHS Helen Thomas
Violet Jane Bridgnorth Haycocks 6A 636       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bridgnorth      
William Chesterfield Sturgess 7B 707   CHR 29/01/1899 Newbold DBY Elizabeth Allen
William West Bromwich Hughes 6B 926A       No details yet held      
William Monmouth Baldwin 11A 25       No details yet held      
Willie George M Bedwellty Lewis 11A 68       No details yet held      
Winifred Burton Upon Trent - 6B 415       Died in 3Q 1899, Burton Upon Trent district      
Jun 1899
Albert James Monmouth Pritchard 11A 36   CHR 30/04/1899 Trelleck MON Eliza Ann Tom Lewis
Albert Richard Atcham Davies 6A 707       No details yet held      
Alfred Edgar [Prees] Chorlton Owen 8C 915       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Manchester      
Alice Monmouth Phillips 11A 23       No details yet held      
Amy Caroline Knighton Richards 11B 128       No details yet held      
Annie Ludlow Davies 6A 601   CHR 15/03/1899 Munslow SAL Ellen Edwin
Benjamin Joseph Stoke Upon Trent Barker 6B 263   BIR 00/00/1899 Stoke Upon Trent STS Ann Selina [Barker] Benjamin
Benjamin William Aston Davies 6D 344       Died in 3Q 1899, Aston district      
Charles Henry Upton On Severn Young 6C 317       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Upper Sapey      
Claude Harry Brentford Barnett 3A 127       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chiswick      
Edwin West Derby Jones 8B 528       Died in 3Q 1899, West Derby district      
Elizabeth Cooper Hereford - 6A 532       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Elsie May Kings Norton Stringer 6C 452       No details yet held      
Emily Sunderland French 10A 616   BIR 27/02/1899 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Ernest Frank Bromsgrove Cound 6C 388   CHR 25/06/1898 Belbroughton WOR Sarah Elizabeth [Cound] Frank
Eva May Kidderminster Schofield 6C 247   BIR 12/04/1899 Kidderminster WOR Minnie [Schofield] Thomas
Florence Maud Neath Hodge 11A 878       No details yet held      
George Leominster Preece 6A 570       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leominster      
George Thomas Portsea Cronin 2B 477       No details yet held      
Gertrude Annie Weobley Taylor 6A 553   BIR 21/02/1899 Byford HEF Annie [Taylor] Thomas
Gladys Nellie Wolverhampton Woolley 6B 580       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Trysull      
Gwendoline Margaret Cardiff Williams 11A 377       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cardiff      
Harry Lincoln Atcham xx 6A 675       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Dorrington      
Helen Emily Alcester Perry 6D 757       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Redditch      
Henry William Alcester Chamberlain 6D 753   CHR 05/04/1900 Studley, St Mary WAR Eliza William James
Herbert Huddersfield Lees 9A 269       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Marsden      
Hubert Monmouth Phillips 11A 23       No details yet held      
James Cannock Farrington 6B 560   CHR 21/05/1899 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Emily James
John Henry Cheltenham Meakin 6A 478   BIR 00/00/1899 Cheltenham GLS Frances Annie [Meakin] James
          CHR 14/06/1899 Cheltenham St Luke GLS Frances Annie James
Lilian Frances Ross Strong 6A 513   CHR 11/06/1899 Ross On Wye HEF Mary Jane William
Mabel Maud D St George Hanover Square Hales 1A 445   CHR 09/07/1899 Chelsea Holy Trinity MDX Ellen Henry Thomas
Mary Ann Hereford Henden 6A 531       No details yet held      
Matthew Francis Hereford Edwards 6A 532   BIR 18/02/1899 Hereford HEF Sarah A [Edwards] Samuel
Maurice Douglas Westbury On Severn Price 6A 307       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ruardean Hill      
Muriel Gertrude Bridgend Gilbert 11A 780       No details yet held      
Olive Louisa Hereford - 6A 548   BIR 23/05/1899 Walterstone HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
Sydney Robert Nuneaton Bond 6D 544   CHR 25/06/1899 Bulkington WAR Charlotte Harry
Theophilus Thomas Monmouth Pritchard 11A 25   CHR 04/06/1899 English Bicknor GLS Elizabeth [Pritchard] Theophilus
Thomas Kidderminster Stone 6C 259       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Stourport      
Thomas Tanner Wolverhampton Cattell 6B 603       Died in 2Q 1901, Wolverhampton district aged 2      
Victor Bromyard Coldrick 6A 559   CHR 02/04/1899 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Violet Eleanor Burton Upon Trent Allwork 6B 461       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
Violet Hilda Ross Patterson 6A 509   BIR 06/03/1899 Foy HEF Elizabeth Annie [Patterson] Joseph
Violet Olive Ross Taylor 6A 509       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sellack      
Walter Cardiff Hewitt 11A 295       No details yet held      
Wilfred Hugh Wakefield Lees 9C 67       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wakefield      
William Leominster Holland 6A 571   BIR 29/03/1899 Hatfield HEF Emma [Holland] Robert
William George Cannock Green 6B 555       No details yet held      
William George Birmingham Field 6D 114       Died in 2Q 1900, Birmingham district aged 1      
William Morris Worcester - 6C 294       No details yet held      
Sep 1899
Alfred Kenneth Birmingham Burgoyne 6D 44   BIR 08/08/1899 Birmingham WAR Hephizibah [Burgoyne] Henry
          CHR 5/11/1899 Summerfield Christ Church WAR Hephizibah Henry
Alice May West Bromwich Reece 6B 818   CHR 22/06/1899 Handsworth St Mary WAR Alice Sophia William Charles
Annie Llandilofawr Evans 11A 1071   CHR 12/11/1899 Llangathen CMN Dinah William
Arthur Abergavenny Reece 11A 52       No details yet held      
Bernard Arthur Wolverhampton Ransom 6B 629       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
Catherine Wolverhampton Alldridge 6B 695       Died in 3Q 1899, Wolverhampton district      
Cecil Victor G Atcham Couzens 6A 673   CHR 29/07/1899 Shrewsbury Holy Cross (the Abbey) SAL Victoria Edward Goodwin
Charlotte Ann Prescot Farrington 8B 747       No details yet held      
Clarice Stoke Upon Trent Williamson 6B 285       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Longton      
Daisy Irene Cannock Garbett 6B 546   BIR 04/08/1899 Hednesford STS Priscilla Christopher
          CHR 27/08/1899 Hednesford Trinity United Methodist Chapel STS Priscilla Christopher
Doris Mutford Hewitt 4A 1054       No details yet held      
Edith Violet Abergavenny James 11A 47   CHR 17/01/1909 Abercarn MON Elizabeth William
Elsie Mary Hereford Michael 6A 526   BIR 30/07/1899 Kenderchurch HEF Mary [Michael] William
Emily May Ross Jordan 6A 483   BIR 18/05/1899 Ross HEF Mary [Jordan] Thomas
Ethel May Christchurch Lee 2B 647       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Christchurch      
Ethel May Westbury On Severn Tippins 6A 292       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
Florence May Chepstow Prosser 11A 6   CHR 02/10/1899 Caldicot MON Mary Elizabeth Frederick
Francis George Chesterfield Wardle 7B 764       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Whittington      
George Llandovery Jones 11A 1059       No details yet held      
George Heighway Ludlow - 6A 569       Died in 3Q 1899, Ludlow district      
George William Ross Vaughan 6A 492   BIR 30/07/1899 Pencoyd HEF Harriett [Vaughan] William
Gertrude Florence Atcham Stephens 6A 659       No details yet held      
Gilbert Alan G Gloucester Williams 6A 322   CHR 18/01/1902 Gloucester St John the Baptist GLS Georgina Constance Allen
Gladys Maud Atcham Stephens 6A 659       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Shrewsbury      
Graham Duncan Kensington Webb 1A 173       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Kensington      
Gwendoline Davis West Bromwich Davis 6B 805   CHR 2/07/1899 Handsworth St James WAR Sarah Ann Albert Edward
Harold Henry Hereford Preece 6A 511       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford St Peter      
Harold Vincent Stockport Meredith 8A 72       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Stockport      
Herbert Chesterfield Hanbury 7B 732       Died in 2Q 1900, Chesterfield district      
James William C Camberwell Chamberlain 1D 958       No details yet held      
Jane Sunderland Fowler 10A 762   CHR 02/08/1899 Monkwearmouth DUR Mary Ann John
Jim Aston Sparry 6D 246   CHR 12/07/1899 Bordesley Holy Trinity WAR Lily Hayling Leonard
John Arthur B Martley Milward 6C 259   CHR 03/09/1899 Holt WOR Elizabeth William
John Ivor Pontypridd Parry 11A 552       Died in 1Q 1900, Pontypridd district      
Lilian Joyce M Martley Hodgkins 6C 263   CHR 06/08/1899 Leigh WOR Emily Jane Robert George
Mary Merthyr Tydfil Casey 11A 687       No details yet held      
Maud Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 666       Died in 3Q 1899, Merthyr Tydfil district      
May Madeley Mason 6A 630       No details yet held      
Mona Dorothea A Cranbrook Loncrain 2A 845       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Cranbrook      
Nellie Wolverhampton Locklin 6B 661       Died in 3Q 1899, Wolverhampton district      
Olive Hereford Lucas 6A 527   BIR 23/05/1899 Walterstone HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
Rachel Ann Newport Morgan 11A 258       Died in 3Q 1900, Newport district aged 1      
Rebbecca Sunderland Fowler 10A 762   CHR 02/08/1899 Monkwearmouth DUR Mary Ann John
Rose Hannah Aston Morgan 6D 235       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Sarah Eleanor Hereford Jervis 6A 523       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Kingstone      
Sidney Ernest Romford Burton 4A 537       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Great Warley      
Stancy Nantwich Parker 8A 321   CHR 15/08/1899 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Thomas Leominster - 6A 543   BIR 20/06/1899 Leominster HEF Susan [Preece ] Not Named
William Charles Hay Jones 11B 110       No details yet held      
William Charles Hereford Thomas 6A 524   BIR 31/08/1899 Thruxton HEF Rose Elizabeth [Thomas] William George
William George Ludlow Bridgwater 6A 571   CHR 18/06/1899 Onibury SAL Eliza George
William James Abergavenny Moseley 11A 48       Died in 1Q 1900, Abergavenny district      
Zillah Prescot Guest 8B 809       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Helens      
Dec 1899
Alice Edith L St George Hanover Square Childs 1A 434   BIR 05/10/1899 Belgrave LND Alice William
Amy Pershore Akers 6C 341       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birlingham      
Amy May Leominster - 6A 539   BIR 19/11/1899 Leominster HEF Emily Harriet [Preece ] Not Named
Annie Elizabeth Pancras Bustin 1B 153   CHR 13/12/1899 Kentish Town St Martin MDX Annie Amelia Alfred
Arthur William H Kingston Goodacre 2A 323   BIR 15/09/1899 Wimbledon SRY Louisa [Goodacre] Arthur Charles
Catherine Aston Wheal 6D 429       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Clarice Lilian Burton Upon Trent Kinson 6B 427       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
Dorothy Irene Abergavenny Stephens 11A 55       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Blaenavon      
Elizabeth Jane Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 645       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Sarah Bridgnorth Todd 6A 600   CHR 05/11/1899 Astley Abbots SAL Elizabeth Susan Thomas Thomas
Ernest Thomas Abergavenny Jones 11A 45   CHR 31/12/1899 Abergavenny St Mary MON Harriet Annie Thomas
Ernest William Ledbury Barnett 6A 478   BIR 24/10/1899 Ledbury HEF Ellen Elizabeth [Barnett] William
Ethel Hilda K Wandsworth Williams 1D 716       No details yet held      
Fanny Mary Bridgend Jones 11A 740       No details yet held      
Frederick Benjamin Ludlow Price 6A 563   CHR 06/11/1899 Ludlow SAL Sarah John
George Nantwich Hughes 8A 338   CHR 07/02/1900 Coppenhall CHS Sarah Ann George
George Henry Kidderminster Delahaye 6C 233   BIR 09/08/1899 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
          CHR 07/01/1900 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
George Philip Hereford Wood 6A 509       Died in 1Q 1900, Bridgend district      
George Thomas Kington Williams 6A 557       No details yet held      
Harold Christopher Cardiff Hawkins 11A 349   CHR 10/01/1900 Cardiff St Andrew GLA Mary Frederick Christopher
Henry George Hertford Smith 3A 639       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bayford      
Herbert James Hereford Price 6A 496       No details yet held      
Hilda Dorothy Ross Lewis 6A 492   CHR 14/10/1899 Ross On Wye HEF Agnes Annie [Lewis] Henry Albert
Jack Howard Birmingham Challice 6D 82       Died in 4Q 1899, Birmingham district      
James Edward Gloucester Andrews 6A 336   CHR 04/10/1899 Gloucester St James GLS Ann James
James Frederick Hereford Brace 6A 513   CHR 04/02/1900 Lugwardine HEF Annie James
James Henry Aston Castle 6D 450       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston      
James William Wharfedale Wheatley 9A 154       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Baildon      
Jesse Edmonds Wolverhampton Dance 6B 539       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Enville      
John Albert Aston Curran 6D 293       No details yet held      
John Scott Chester Le Street Scott 10A 546   CHR 24/01/1900 Chester-le-street DUR Mary Ann Jonathon
Kate Elizabeth Durham Thompson 10A 435       Died in 2Q 1900, Durham district      
Mabel Mary J Wellington - 6A 740   CHR 16/07/1900 Wellington Christ Church SAL Mary Jane Edwin
Mary Ann Bromsgrove Barnbrook 6C 377   CHR 29/04/1900 Belbroughton WOR Mary [Barnbrook] Thomas
Mary Ann E Hereford Dunning 6A 503       No details yet held      
Mildred Elizabeth Hereford Jenkins 6A 495       No details yet held      
Richard Gerald Stourbridge Hall 6C 175       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Oldswinford      
Robert John M Atcham - 6A 644       No details yet held      
Samuel John Newport Taylor 11A 217       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newport      
William Charles Hay Mibbling 11B 109       No details yet held      
William James Birmingham Smart 6D 59       No details yet held