Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1892 - 1893

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1892
Ada Annie Hereford Preece 6A 475   CHR 29/01/1892 Madley HEF Emily Charles
Alice Westbury On Severn - 6A 245       No details yet held      
Alice Diana Martley Garner 6C 270   CHR 25/02/1892 Great Witley WOR Elizabeth Albert
Alice Evaline Birkenhead Jones 8A 559       No details yet held      
Beatrice Birmingham Lucas 6D 51   BIR 28/11/1891 Birmingham St Luke WAR Sarah Ann [Lucas] Henry Edwin
Caroline Bridgnorth Haycocks 6A 559   BIR 19/02/1892 Bridgnorth SAL Elizabeth George
Charles Ludlow Davies 6A 521       No details yet held      
Dorothy Congleton Sherratt 8A 291   CHR 20/02/1892 Biddulph St Lawrence STS Jeanie Harry Barrington
Edith Leominster Bennett 6A 504   BIR 20/01/1892 Monkland HEF Hannah [Bennett] William
Edwick Elsie Monmouth Jones 11A 27   CHR 06/03/1892 Christchurch GLS Edwick [Jones] Richard
Edwin Monmouth Baldwin 11A 27   CHR 06/03/1892 West Dean Methodist GLS Edith Thomas
Eli Ludlow Edwards 6A 521   BIR 14/01/1892 Leintwardine HEF Alice [Edwards] John
Eliza Leominster Reynolds 6A 500       No details yet held      
Eliza Ann Oldham Fielding 8D 652   CHR 24/02/1892 Oldham St James LAN Sarah John
Eliza Ellen Stourbridge Deeley 6C 190       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Fulham Richards 1A 183       No details yet held      
Elsie Mildred Ross Hall 6A 446   BIR 11/01/1892 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
          CHR 19/06/1892 Ruardean GLS Charlotte [Powell] James
Ethel Salford Marston 8D 63       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Salford      
Florence Gertrude Newent Preece 6A 256   CHR 25/09/1892 Tainton GLS Jane Peter
Florence Louisa Gloucester Gardner 6A 279   CHR 24/02/1892 Gloucester St Mark GLS Fanny Louisa William
Frank Stourbridge - 6C 174       No details yet held      
George Monmouth Phillips 11A 27       No details yet held      
George Henry Ludlow Davies 6A 533   CHR 28/02/1892 Munslow SAL Ellen Edwin
Gertrude Dudley Small 6C 58   CHR 13/03/1892 Tipton St Mark STS Elizabeth John
Henry Alexander Newent Williams 6A 253   CHR 05/06/1892 Newent GLS Ann Thomas
Herbert Oliver Brentford Ward 3A 141       Died in 2Q 1898, Hampstead district aged 6      
John Neath Stephens 11A 839       No details yet held      
John Newport Jones 11A 278       No details yet held      
Kathleen Beresford Gloucester - 6A 275       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Gloucester      
Mabel Warwick Gardner 6D 595   CHR 01/01/1893 Warwick, St Mary WAR Sarah John
Mary Wolverhampton Butler 6B 611       No details yet held      
Reginald Lewisham Hayes 1D 1153       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Lee      
Reginald Archie Worcester - 6C 285       No details yet held      
Reginald Philip Paddington Hatton 1A 29   CHR 31/01/1892 Notting Hill All Saints MDX Hannah Caroline Frederick Phillip
Ruth Forden Brown 11B 157   CHR 03/01/1892 Bishop's Castle & Clun Methodist Circuit SAL Susan Peter
Violet Edith M Shifnal - 6A 574   CHR 11/02/1892 Shifnal SAL Sarah Not named
William St Olave Southwark Watkinson 1D 247   CHR 03/04/1892 Bermondsey St Crispin SRY Elizabeth William
William Charles Hay Price 11B 107       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bredwardine      
William James Abergavenny xx 11A 63       No details yet held      
Jun 1892
Adney Richard Thrapston Stonton 3B 211       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Slipton      
Albert Edgar Camberwell Lusty 1D 896       Died in 4Q 1893, Lambeth district aged 1      
Alice Edith Congleton Hughes 8A 301       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Liscard      
Andrew Tynemouth Coutts 10B 215       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - North Shields      
Ann Merthyr Tydfil Thomas 11A 662       No details yet held      
Annie Brecknock Price 11B 101   CHR 17/04/1892 Llanthetty Parish Church BRE Clara William
Arthur Bradford Crocker 9B 96       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Cecil Hereford Morgan 6A 484   BIR 09/04/1892 Tupsley HEF Mary A [Morgan] George J
Clara Ann Wolverhampton Woolley 6B 547       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Halfpenny Green      
Cyrus Chepstow Pritchard 11A 3   CHR 22/05/1892 Llanfihangel Tormynydd MON Elizabeth Tom
Edgar Sealey Bristol Lane 6A 3   CHR 01/06/1892 Bristol Temple GLS Elizabeth Hannah Evan Williams
Edward James W Ludlow Preece 6A 554   CHR 31/03/1892 Ludlow SAL Ellen Edward
Ellen Birmingham Lane 6D 63   BIR 00/00/1892 Birmingham WAR Ellen Ann [Lane] William
Elsie Ross Powell 6A 470       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Weonards      
Elsie May Kings Norton Reeves 6C 493   CHR 03/07/1892 Harborne STS Frances Annie William
Ethel Ashton Under Lyne Wilson 8D 493       No details yet held      
Ethel Maud Cannock Ball 6B 516   CHR 22/04/1892 Hednesford St Peter STS Anne Joseph
Evelyn Elsie Wolverhampton Groom 6B 579       No details yet held      
Florence Aston Baldwin 6D 367       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Florence Prescot Lancaster 8B 784       Died in 2Q 1892, Prescot district      
Florence Mary Chorlton Pollitt 8C 762       Died in 1Q 1893, Chorlton district      
Frances Annie Bedwellty Pritchard 11A 70       No details yet held      
Frederick Morgan Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1159       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Monkton      
George Bedwellty Winney 11A 92       No details yet held      
George Henry Aston Perks 6D 444   CHR 23/06/1895 Lozells St Silas WAR Maria Jane George Henry
Gertrude Barrett Bedwellty Barrett 11A 104       No details yet held      
Henry Bridgnorth Hayward 6A 595   CHR 13/05/1892 Bridgnorth St Mary Magdalene SAL Jane Francis
Henry John Chepstow Morgan 11A 16   BIR 03/05/1892 Tutshill GLS Jane Thomas
          CHR 21/05/1893 Tutshill GLS Jane Thomas
Herbert Atcham - 6A 642   CHR 25/09/1892 Pontesbury SAL Annie Not named
Hilda Monmouth Bullock 11A 23       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - West Dean      
Hilda Sophia Cosford Williamson 4A 743   BIR 06/03/1892 Hitcham SFK Emma Jane [Williamson] Richard Amory
          CHR 11/05/1892 Hitcham SFK Emma Jane [Williamson] Richard Amory
Jack Christchurch Lee 2B 663       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Christchurch      
Laura Kings Norton xx 6C 431       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
Lily Neath Dumett 11A 843       No details yet held      
Margaret Sophia Hereford Prosser 6A 479   BIR 10/03/1892 Allensmore HEF Mary Jane [Prosser] Edward James
          CHR 03/04/1892 Allensmore HEF Mary Ann Edward James
Mary Ann Knighton Jones 11B 143       No details yet held      
Mary Annie J Rotherham James 9C 701   BIR 28/02/1892 Rotherham Christ Church Parkgate WRY Catherine Ann Thomas Robert
          CHR 18/05/1892 Rotherham Christ Church Parkgate WRY Catherine Ann Thomas Robert
Mary Elizabeth Worcester Lewis 6C 305   BIR 01/05/1892 Worcester St Clement WOR Harriett Charles
          CHR 29/05/1892 Worcester St Clement WOR Harriett Charles
Mary Jane Atcham Cotton 6A 636       No details yet held      
Maud Winifred [Preice] Carlisle Lloyd 10B 517       No details yet held      
Nathaniel James B St George Hanover Square Bishop 1A 470       No details yet held      
Norah Edith Gloucester Hodgson 6A 303   CHR 12/04/1892 Gloucester GLS Bertha [Hodgson] George Lewis
Phoebe Elizabeth Madeley Dudley 6A 632       No details yet held      
Richard Percy Worcester Duggan 6C 295       No details yet held      
Rosanna Shifnal Swift 6A 605   CHR 22/05/1892 Ryton Shifnal SAL Mary Ann Thomas
Samuel Irving Cookham Irving 2C 416       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Maidenhead      
Samuel James Merthyr Tydfil Wilkinson 11A 672       No details yet held      
Stanley Thomas Southampton Brimble 2C 44       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Southampton      
Sylvia Wolverhampton Rowley 6B 593       Died in 2Q 1892, Wolverhampton district      
Thomas Ludlow Rickards 6A 565       Died in 2Q 1892, Ludlow district      
Violet Tanner Wolverhampton - 6B 566       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Wolverhampton      
William Monmouth Grazier 11A 24   CHR 26/04/1892 Clearwell GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Sep 1892
Albert Donavon Paddington Kislingbury 1A 51       Died in 4Q 1894, Hendon district aged 2      
Alfred Aston - 6D 275       Died in 3Q 1892, Aston district      
Alice Chesterfield Graham 7B 739       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newbold      
Almada Elsie Ledbury Powell 6A 432   BIR 02/07/1892 Ledbury HEF Rose Elizabeth [Powell] Sidney
Ann Cannock Wynn 6B 532       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Catherford      
Annie Beatrice Islington Topley 1B 293       Died in 4Q 1893, Edmonton district aged 1      
Annie Jane Bridgend Phillips 11A 730       Died in 2Q 1893, Bridgend district      
Annie Maria Bridgnorth Morris 6A 579   CHR 25/09/1892 Worfield SAL Maria George
Caroline Gertrude A Pontypridd James 11A 490   CHR 22/06/1898 Pontypridd St Catherine GLA Caroline Luke
Charles Croydon Cramp 2A 208   CHR 18/12/1892 Croydon Holy Saviour SRY Eliza Emily James
Charles Edwin Monmouth Lewis 11A 19   CHR 07/08/1892 English Bicknor GLS Emily Kate James
Charles Leonard Kington Nelms 6A 525       No details yet held      
Clarence Burran Bradford Burran 9B 114       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bradford      
Daisy Winifred M Camberwell Cars 1D 851       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dulwich      
David Henry Bridgend Jones 11A 708       No details yet held      
Edith Barton On Irwell Conroy 8C 680   CHR 21/08/1892 Swinton St Peter LAN Caroline Thomas
Edith Hereford - 6A 481   BIR 30/06/1892 Abbeydore HEF Louisa [Preece] Blizard (henry)
Edith Rose S Monmouth Wilkins 11A 27   CHR 21/08/1892 Rockfield MON Sarah William
Edward Allen Atcham Rogers 6A 646   CHR 11/09/1892 Shrewsbury St George's SAL Ellen Elizabeth Allen
Eliza North Bierley Harrison 9B 174       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Jane Hay Williams 11B 122       No details yet held      
Ellen Leominster Bufton 6A 513       No details yet held      
Elsie Mary Westbury On Severn Hurst 6A 245       No details yet held      
Ernest Leominster Bufton 6A 513   BIR 30/07/1892 Shobdon HEF Melinda [Bufton] John
Ernest Edward Ludlow Gittens 6A 532   CHR 21/08/1892 Richards Castle HEF Mary [Gittins] William
Ethel Newcastle Upon Tyne Sayburn 10B 29       No details yet held      
Eva Lilian Alcester Cowley 6D 652   CHR 02/10/1892 Inkberrow WOR Martha Eliza [Cowley] John
George Forden Ridge 11B 179       No details yet held      
George Atcham Fewtrell 6A 817       Died in 1Q 1893, Atcham district      
George Charles D St Olave Southwark Buckland 1D 217       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bermondsey      
George Percy Leominster Burgoyne 6A 506   BIR 24/06/1892 Leominster HEF Hephizibah [Burgoyne] Henry
Gladys May Bromyard - 6A 498   BIR 30/06/1892 Cradley HEF Rose Eleanor [Preece ] Not Named
Harold Burton Upon Trent Allwork 6B 409       Died in 3Q 1893, Burton Upon Trent district aged 1      
Harriet West Bromwich Williams 6B 890   BIR 23/08/1892 Golds Green STS Harriet Henry
          CHR 15/09/1892 Golds Green Primitive Methodist Chapel STS Harriet Henry
Henry Herbert Toxteth Park Carter 8B 140   CHR 03/07/1892 Toxteth St Clement LAN Emma Henry
Herbert Arthur Leominster Wilkes 6A 506   BIR 30/06/1892 Leominster HEF Elizabeth Marie [Wilkes] Edward Arthur
Horace John Totnes Tucker 5B 173   CHR 02/01/1895 Dartmouth St Saviour DEV Emily Ann William John
Horace Thomas R Monmouth Addis 11A 21   CHR 30/08/1900 Coleford GLS Sarah Ann Thomas
Jessie Aston Draper 6D 420       Died in 4Q 1894, Aston district aged 2      
Jessie Wigan James 8C 33   CHR 17/07/1892 Wigan All Saints LAN Annie Richard
John Ipswich Fulcher 4A 862       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ipswich      
John Henry Madeley Langford 6A 607       No details yet held      
John James Hereford Griffiths 6A 461       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sutton      
Joseph Stockport Parkes 8A 33   CHR 31/07/1892 Stockport CHS Sarah Ann Joseph
Laura Aston Davis 6D 286   CHR 12/06/1892 Ashted St James the Less WAR Selina Richard
Leonard Hereford Powell 6A 464   BIR 18/07/1892 Marden HEF Eliza [Powell] George
Lily Agnes Crickhowell James 11B 115   CHR 17/08/1898 Abersychan MON Elizabeth William
Louisa May Ticehurst Jordan 2B 112       No details yet held      
Male Hereford Minard 6A 457       Died in 3Q 1892, Hereford district      
Mary Madeley xx 6A 604       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Pontypridd Galliford 11A 575       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Oswestry Hordley 6A 664   CHR 02/10/1892 Oswestry Holy Trinity SAL Anne William
Sydney George Cookham Jackson 2C 389       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Maidenhead      
William Ross - 6A 446   BIR 08/07/1892 Ross HEF Elizabeth [Preece ] -
William Stoke Upon Trent Owen 6B 228       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Sheldon      
William Ernest Stourbridge Clark 6C 205       No details yet held      
Dec 1892
Ada Jane Kingston Latter 2A 314   BIR 04/10/1892 Kingston SRY Ellen [Latter] James
Albert Henry Ross Jordan 6A 425   BIR 10/08/1892 Ross HEF Mary Elizabeth [Jordan] Thomas
Alfred John Ludlow Goodman 6A 523   CHR 15/11/1892 Shropshire South Methodist Circuit (Ludlow) SAL Ann Charles
Alice Maud Atcham Middleton 6A 621       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Not Known      
Amelia Wharfedale Howe 9A 156   CHR 19/02/1893 Yeadon YKS Sarah Ann Francis
Annie Hereford Roberts 6A 461   BIR 26/10/1892 Madley HEF Elizabeth [Roberts] William
Arthur James Alcester Chamberlane 6D 654       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Studley      
Arthur Thomas Pontypool Evans 11A 163   CHR 11/07/1893 Llanfrechva MON Elizabeth Ann William
Dorothy Louise Bromyard Johnson 6A 475   CHR 06/11/1892 Bromyard HEF Louisa [Johnson] Alfred James
Edna May Pontypridd Llewelyn 11A 534       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ynshir      
Emily Ludlow Price 6A 513   CHR 28/09/1892 Ludlow SAL Sarah John
Ernest Hereford Allen 6A 451   BIR 13/09/1892 Hereford HEF Amy [Allen] Alfred
Ethel Bedminster Willcox 5C 611   CHR 19/12/1892 Bedminster Holy Nativity SOM Eliza Jane Frederic
Ethel Alice V Martley Milward 6C 261   CHR 09/10/1892 Holt WOR Elizabeth William
Ethel Mary Pontypridd Workman 11A 470   CHR 18/12/1892 Llanwonno GLA Mary Ann Charles Richard
Florence Edith Pontypridd Smart 11A 497       No details yet held      
Frederick George Derby Waldron 7B 550   CHR 08/12/1892 Derby St Luke DBY Maria Robert
George Arthur Newport Syner 11A 216       No details yet held      
George William F Worcester Barnes 6C 286   CHR 29/01/1893 Worcester St Clement WOR Kate George
Hannah Lichfield Hewitt 6B 457       No details yet held      
Harold William Westbury On Severn Nicholls 6A 239       No details yet held      
Henry Wolverhampton Wall 6B 514       No details yet held      
James Philip Bridgend White 11A 708       No details yet held      
Jennie West Bromwich Rollin 6B 756       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Witton      
Jesse Martley White 6C 259   CHR 13/11/1892 Abberley WOR Emily Elizabeth Alfred James
John Llewellyn Hunslet Worsnop 9B 253       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leeds      
Lily Newent Farley 6A 253   CHR 05/02/1893 Redmarley D abitot WOR Elizabeth John
Mabel Swansea Wells 11A 843       No details yet held      
Mary West Bromwich Barnbrooks 6B 809       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - West Bromwich      
Octavius Newport Bundy 11A 256       No details yet held      
Oliver Kings Norton Smith 6C 400   CHR 19/10/1892 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Kate James
Percy George St George Hanover Square Hales 1A 415   CHR 09/07/1899 Chelsea Holy Trinity MDX Ellen Henry Thomas
Rebecca Pontardawe Williams 11A 816       Died in 4Q 1895, Pontardawe district aged 3      
Richard James Newport Tomkins 11A 206       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newport      
Sarah Jane Merthyr Tydfil Thomas 11A 632       Died in 1Q 1893, Merthyr Tydfil district      
Sybil Kensington Webb 1A 85       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - London      
Thomas Bridgnorth Wall 6A 560       No details yet held      
Thomas Edward St Saviour Loscombe 1D 119       Died in 4Q 1892, St Saviour district      
Thomas Herbert Burton Upon Trent Goode 6B 397   BIR 20/10/1892 Burton Upon Trent STS Ann Elizabeth [Goode] George
Violet Marion Merthyr Tydfil Jones 11A 679   CHR 25/10/1897 Aberaman GLA Leah Charles
Walter Toxteth Park Graham 8B 185   CHR 11/12/1892 Toxteth St Silas LAN Teresa Benjamin
Walter George Wandsworth Wash 1D 676   CHR 04/12/1892 Clapham Christ Church SRY Elizabeth Ann George
William Aston Clark 6D 396       No details yet held      
William David Bridgend Prosser 11A 728       Died in 1Q 1895, Bridgend district aged 2      
William Ernest Burton Upon Trent Kinson 6B 387       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
William Henry Chepstow Collins 11A 3   CHR 18/11/1902 Llanvihangel Roggiett MON Maria Thomas Page
William Percy Hereford Preece 6A 463   BIR 19/09/1892 Orcop HEF Mary A [Preece ] John
William Thomas Ludlow Chadd 6A 517   CHR 25/12/1892 Richards Castle HEF Annie Arthur
Zibiah West Derby Jeffreys 8B 549   CHR 16/08/1896 Liverpool Roby St Bartholomew LAN Libiah Thomas
Mar 1893
Ada Chesterfield Wardle 7B 733       No details yet held      
Ada Elizabeth Leominster Hoskins 6A 522       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leominster      
Albert Hay Price 11B 112       No details yet held      
Albert Atcham Brown 6A 622       No details yet held      
Alfred Bedwellty Howells 11A 90       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Nantyglo      
Alice Christabel Shifnal Lane 6A 596   CHR 05/02/1893 Telford Methodist Circuit (Shifnal) SAL Mary Hannah John Henry
Annetta May Atcham Pratt 6A 621       No details yet held      
Arthur John S Thanet Ellis 2A 940       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Margate      
Dorothy Minnie [Prees] Woolwich xx 1D 1284       No details yet held      
Edwin Joseph G Hereford Edwards 6A 477       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Annie Nantwich Hulme 8A 330   CHR 11/01/1893 Crewe CHS Eliza Richard
Ethel Annie Ross Hall 6A 469   BIR 16/02/1893 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Ethel May Cardiff Thomas 11A 417       No details yet held      
Eunice Emmeline R Swansea Longmore 11A 976       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Swansea      
Florence St Saviour Southwark Hunting 1D 49   CHR 14/01/1893 Southwark St Alphege SRY Kate John
Forrest Hall Hereford Allinson 6A 484       No details yet held      
Frances Hilda Salford Evans 8D 53       No details yet held      
Frederick James Abergavenny James 11A 48       No details yet held      
Frederick Thomas Greenwich Trotman 1D 1127   CHR 11/06/1893 Deptford KEN Alice Philip Austin
Harold Aston Mills 6D 230       Died in 4Q 1897, Aston district aged 4      
Henry Edward Aston Billingham 6D 409   CHR 3/05/1895 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Louisa Harry
Henry Thomas Edmonton Gwynn 3A 343   CHR 31/03/1893 Tottenham St Ann MDX Lucy Edwin
James Henry Merthyr Tydfil Davies 11A 669       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Troedyrhiw      
James Oliver Crickhowell Williams 11B 104       No details yet held      
John Sydney Weobley Haynes 6A 502       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Mansell Gamage      
Laura St Olave Southwark Watkinson 1D 303   CHR 02/04/1893 Bermondsey St Crispin SRY Elizabeth William
Lillian Ross Beavan 6A 467       Died in 1Q 1893, Ross district      
Lily Kate Gloucester Smith 6A 273       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Gloucester      
Male Hereford Phillips 6A 488       Died in 1Q 1893, Hereford district      
Margery Edith C Weobley Collins 6A 501       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Byford      
Marjorie Agnes Derby Lewis 7B 532   BIR 10/12/1892 Derby DBY Annie Maud [Lewis] William Llewellyn
Martha Kinsey Forden Heath 11B 169       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Welshpool      
Mary Elizabeth Stourbridge Weaver 6C 213       No details yet held      
Philip John Ledbury Ashwin 6A 447       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ledbury      
Robert Henry Neath Croft 11A 885       No details yet held      
Samuel Joseph Wolverhampton Rowley 6B 622       Died in 1Q 1893, Wolverhampton district      
Sarah Pontefract Pemberton 9C 139       Died in 1Q 1893, Pontefract district      
Sarah Ann Forden Jones 11B 161   CHR 05/02/1893 Trelystan MGY Mary Margaret William
Sylvia Annie Hereford Gladwin 6A 493       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Vera Runcorn Lucking 8A 221   CHR 30/05/1896 Runcorn Weston CHS Ellen Thomas
Walter James Bridgwater Hooper 5C 346   CHR 23/02/1893 Bridgwater SOM Charlotte Walter
William Atcham Davies 6A 652   CHR 02/01/1893 Bayston Hill SAL Martha Thomas
William James Cardiff Williams 11A 374       No details yet held      
William John Pontypridd Thomas 11A 547       No details yet held      
Winnifred Penzance Squires 5C 217   CHR 10/02/1893 Uny Lelant CON Ann Elizabeth John
Jun 1893
Albert Leominster Lewis 6A 551   BIR 16/04/1893 Aymestrey HEF Charlotte [Lewis] James
Albert Henry Stoke Upon Trent Thompson 6B 295       Died in 3Q 1894, Stoke Upon Trent district aged 1      
Alice Weobley Roberts 6A 527   BIR 18/03/1893 Dilwyn HEF Sarah [Roberts] William
Andrew Wolverhampton Everitt 6B 708       No details yet held      
Annie Clara Atcham Fewtrell 6A 654       No details yet held      
Arthur Cannock Pegg 6B 569   CHR 15/11/1893 Cannock STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Arthur Aston Curran 6D 254   CHR 9/12/1894 Birmingham St Laurence WAR Emily Arthur
Beatrice Eveline Dudley Grainger 6C 93       No details yet held      
Bertha Gloucester Hodgson 6A 309   CHR 14/03/1893 Gloucester St Luke GLS Bertha [Hodgson] George Lewis
Beryl Evelyn Brentford Barnett 3A 118       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Chiswick      
Charles George Hereford Phipps 6A 504   BIR 18/02/1893 Hereford HEF Caroline [Phipps] James F
Charles Percy Ross Williams 6A 485       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St Weonards      
Charlotte Rosabel Holborn Grenesky 1B 718       No details yet held      
Clement James Ross Evans 6A 477   BIR 23/02/1893 Goodrich HEF Delea [Evans] James
Douglas Hughes Axbridge Day 5C 516       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Weston Super Mare      
Edith Lilian Church Stretton Heughson 6A 593   CHR 02/04/1893 Cardington SAL Rosalind George
Edwin Neath Owen 11A 851       No details yet held      
Edwin Joy Dewsbury Joy 9B 673       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Mill Bridge      
Elizabeth Emma Weobley Stead 6A 525   BIR 25/04/1893 Almeley HEF Edith [Stead] Charles
          CHR 28/04/1893 Almeley HEF Edith Charles
Elsie Helen Stourbridge Cox 6C 177   CHR 04/05/1893 Stamber Mill St Mary WOR Emma Henry
Emma Jane Martley Stackhouse 6C 267   CHR 13/04/1893 Shrawley WOR Agnes Ann [Stackhouse] Arthur George
Ernest Lot Hereford - 6A 517   BIR 25/02/1893 Wormbridge HEF Sarah A [Preece] Not Named
Ernest William Ledbury Jones 6A 471   BIR 20/04/1893 Tarrington HEF Annie [Jones] Thomas
          CHR 28/05/1893 Tarrington HEF Annie Thomas
Fanny Leominster Williams 6A 551   BIR 26/04/1893 Shobdon HEF Sarah [Williams] Charles
Francis Henry Newport Hodge 11A 241       No details yet held      
Frank Ludlow Drew 6A 568   CHR 16/04/1893 Ludford SAL Margaret William
Frank Howard Aston Smith 6D 437   CHR 9/06/1893 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Ellen Harry
George Ernest Upton On Severn Cottrell 6C 323   CHR 28/03/1893 Upton On Severn WOR Ada Louisa [Cottrell] John
Gertrude Kington - 6A 554   BIR 20/04/1893 Eardisley HEF Susan Elizab [Preece ] -
Harry Ernest Gloucester Brookes 6A 303   BIR 13/04/1893 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
Harry James Aston Smith 6D 437   CHR 9/06/1893 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Ellen Harry
Henry James Dorking Wren 2A 155       No details yet held      
Henry Stephen Aston Farnsworth 6D 432       No details yet held      
Henry Thomas Weobley Davies 6A 525   BIR 02/05/1893 Norton Canon HEF Emma [Davies] Mark
Hilda Liverpool - 8B 102       Died in 2Q 1893, Liverpool district      
James Amphlett Cardiff Williams 11A 408   CHR 31/05/1893 Cardiff St Andrew GLA Ada Thomas
James George Huddersfield - 9A 269   CHR 15/06/1893 Marsden, St Bartholomew YKS Elisabeth Not Named
John Ledbury Griffiths 6A 464   BIR 27/02/1893 Ledbury HEF Kate [Griffiths] Thomas
Maggie May Burton Upon Trent Davis 6B 479       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Burton On Trent      
Male Hay - 11B 125       Died in 2Q 1893, Hay district      
Mary Ann Lichfield Woodhouse 6B 512       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Brownhills      
Mary Elizabeth Chesterfield Handbury 7B 770   CHR 21/05/1893 Newbold DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Percy Alfred Barton Regis Tily 6A 92       No details yet held      
Richard William H Cardiff Hobbs 11A 402   CHR 11/05/1893 Roath GLA Annie Richard
Robert Joseph Bridgwater Clark 5C 355       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bridgwater      
Rosina Mary Cleobury Mortimer Wheelwright 6A 602       Died in 2Q 1893, Cleobury Mortimer district      
Stella Eveline Bromsgrove Barnbrook 6C 384   CHR 18/06/1893 Belbroughton WOR Mary [Barnbrook] Thomas
Sylvia Frances M Church Stretton Marston 6A 590   CHR 21/05/1893 Wistanstow SAL Susanna Albert Thomas
Walter Charles Ledbury Gummery 6A 469   BIR 25/03/1893 Putley HEF Elizabeth [Gummery] Walter
Walter Henry Aston Wilkes 6D 225       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Birmingham      
William James Newport Taylor 11A 209   CHR 31/01/1893 Blaenafon MON Mary Ann Henry James
William John Aston Castle 6D 427       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Aston      
William Valentine Kington Jones 6A 559       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Lyonshall      
Sep 1893
Aaron Westbury On Severn Price 6A 256       Died in 3Q 1893, Westbury On Severn district      
Albert West Bromwich Rollin 6B 807       Died in 3Q 1893, West Bromwich district      
Albert James Martley Meck 6C 261       No details yet held      
Albert John Monmouth Brazington 11A 28       No details yet held      
Alfred Bridgend Jones 11A 757       No details yet held      
Alice Edith Stourbridge Perkins 6C 184       Died in 2Q 1894, Stourbridge district aged 1      
Annie Tenbury - 6C 251       No details yet held      
Annie Ellen Leominster Gardner 6A 546   BIR 08/08/1893 Kingsland HEF Eliza [Gardner] John Robert
Arthur Harold Aston Small 6D 427   BIR 13/08/1893 ? Not Known WAR Frances [Small] James Henry
          CHR 3/09/1893 Birmingham St Stephen WAR Frances James Henry
Arthur Thomas Kings Norton Farmer 6C 388       No details yet held      
Charles Hereford Bridges 6A 509   BIR 28/08/1893 Hereford HEF Eliza [Bridges] James
Daisy May Kingston Wren 2A 328       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Kingston      
Dorothy Mary Atcham Rowson 6A 658   CHR 13/08/1893 Shrewsbury All Saints SAL Kate Edwin
Dyson Stanley Bedwellty Cousins 11A 78       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Newport      
Edgar Thomas Pontypridd Howells 11A 486       Died in 1Q 1895, Pontypridd district aged 1      
Edith Hereford Hughes 6A 511   BIR 09/07/1893 Madley HEF Sarah [Hughes] William
          CHR 20/08/1893 Madley HEF Sarah William
Edward Ward Cardiff David 11A 445       No details yet held      
Edwin George Leicester Sprigg 7A 265       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Leicester      
Eleanor May Durham Thompson 10A 421       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Durham      
Elsie May Kings Norton Cound 6C 405   CHR 08/10/1893 Kings Norton WOR Sarah Elizabeth Frank
Ernest Edward Worcester Sandford 6C 281       No details yet held      
Ethel May Camberwell Attfield 1D 833   CHR 30/07/1893 Camberwell St Giles SRY Eliza Thomas
Ethel May Monmouth Law 11A 37   CHR 18/07/1893 Monmouth MON Edith Annie [Law] Charles Andrew
Florence Maud Dudley Smith 6C 43       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Tipton      
George Edward Isle Of Wight Smith 2B 624       No details yet held      
Harriet Edith Church Stretton Lloyd 6A 582   CHR 15/09/1893 Wistanstow SAL Alice Thomas
Hiram Ludlow Henden 6A 561   CHR 13/08/1893 Ludlow SAL Margaret John
James Chesterfield Cooper 7B 723   CHR 07/07/1893 Chesterfield St Mary & All Saints DBY Maria James
John West Bromwich Rollin 6B 807       No details yet held      
Leslie Bromyard Coldrick 6A 524   CHR 02/09/1894 Bromyard HEF Louisa Richard
Lilian May Worcester Powell 6C 296       No details yet held      
Lily Oldham Ayres 8D 677       No details yet held      
Mabel Northwich Bennett 8A 277   CHR 06/08/1893 Dane Bridge CHS Margaret Richard
Maria Lichfield Jones 6B 482   CHR 02/08/1893 Ogley Hay with Brownhills St James STS Maria John
Maud Ledbury Davies 6A 464   BIR 30/08/1893 Yarkhill HEF Jane [Davies] Thomas
May Cannock Ball 6B 533       Died in 3Q 1893, Cannock district      
Paul Ernest Martley - 6C 257   CHR 29/08/1893 Martley WOR Ellen Not Named
Reuben Hereford - 6A 499   BIR 09/06/1893 Hereford HEF Susan [Preece ] Not Named
Robert Wilfred Abergavenny Allgood 11A 50       No details yet held      
Rose Mary E St George Hanover Square Charles 1A 451       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Pimlico      
Sidney Richard Leominster Bridgewater 6A 545       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Orleton      
Sydney Tom Monmouth Baldwin 11A 17       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
Thomas William Solihull Chamberlain 6D 579       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Solihull      
William Hereford Morgan 6A 513   CHR 29/07/1893 Abbeydore HEF Jessie William
William Henry Bradford Lloyd 9B 141       No details yet held      
Dec 1893
Albert Henry Hereford Cotterell 6A 458       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hereford      
Alice Pontypridd Gulliford 11A 550       Died in 4Q 1893, Pontypridd district      
Ann Neath Stephens 11A 806       No details yet held      
Ann Amelia Kingston Buzzing 2A 342   CHR 20/12/1893 Norbiton St Peter SRY Ann Elizabeth Herbert Edward
Arthur Hay Jones 11B 119       No details yet held      
Arthur Hereford Dainty 6A 465       No details yet held      
Bernard Windsor Cooper 2C 409   CHR 02/09/1903 Paddington St Augustine MDX Sarah Jane John
Bessie Eliza Westbury On Severn Nicholls 6A 238       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - East Dean      
Catherine Hereford Davies 6A 456   BIR 29/07/1893 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Charles Herbert St George Hanover Square Bond 1A 390       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - St George      
Christopher West Ham Turner 4A 278   BIR 10/11/1893 Leyton All Saints ESS Eliza George Frederick
          CHR 18/03/1884 Leyton All Saints ESS Eliza George Frederick
Clara Monmouth Phillips 11A 25       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Bream      
Dorothy Madeline Atcham Rogers 6A 633   CHR 05/08/1894 Shrewsbury St George's SAL Ellen Elizabeth Allen
Elizabeth Oldham Fielding 8D 643   CHR 29/11/1893 Oldham St James LAN Sarah John
Ellen Aston - 6D 264       No details yet held      
Elsie Margaret Ashton Under Lyne Wilson 8D 466       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Ashton Under Lyne      
Emma Dudley - 6C 70       Died in 3Q 1894, Dudley district      
Ernest Wolverhampton Taylor 6B 517   CHR 12/11/1893 Codsall St Nicholas STS Maria Thomas
Ernest William Hereford - 6A 443   BIR 22/10/1893 Withington HEF Maria [Preece] -
Frank John Elham Reeves 2A 970       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Hythe      
Fred Wolverhampton Haynes 6B 621   BIR 10/11/1893 Willenhall St Giles STS Alice Edward
          CHR 06/12/1893 Willenhall St Giles STS Alice Edward
George Stoke Upon Trent Ibbs 6B 278   CHR 12/11/1893 Edensor St Paul STS Frances George
George Edwin Bradford Burran 9B 101       Died in 1Q 1894, Bradford district      
Gilbert Cardiff Scott 11A 278       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Llandaff      
Gladys Ethel Hereford Morgan 6A 444       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Tupsley      
Henry Edwin G Hereford Trumper 6A 465       No details yet held      
Hilda Sunderland Fowler 10A 619       Died in 4Q 1893, Sunderland district      
Irene Laura Bath White 5C 564   BIR 18/10/1893 Bath SOM Laura Adelaide Thomas
          CHR 26/11/1893 Bath St Saviour SOM Laura Adelaide Thomas
John Henry Atcham Turner 6A 631   CHR 12/11/1893 Shrewsbury St George SAL Emma Turner Henry
Kathleen May Abergavenny Herbert 11A 54       Died in 4Q 1900, Abergavenny district aged 7      
Lilian Mary Southampton Brimble 2C 32       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Southampton      
Lily Lewisham Hayes 1D 1118       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Lee      
Louisa Sunderland Fowler 10A 619       No details yet held      
Mary Anne Haverfordwest Owen 11A 1121       No details yet held      
Maud Barrow in Furness Hubbold 8E 794       Place of birth given in 1901 Census - Barrow In Furness      
Robert Townsend Aston Townsend 6D 314       Died in 1Q 1894, Aston district      
Thomas Edgar Pontypool Morgan 11A 153       No details yet held      
Violet Adelaide Bath White 5C 564   BIR 18/10/1893 Bath SOM Laura Adelaide Thomas
          CHR 26/11/1893 Bath St Saviour SOM Laura Adelaide Thomas
William Nantwich Latham 8A 314   CHR 01/11/1893 Crewe CHS Ada Arthur
Winifred Mary Martley Connolly 6C 258   CHR 26/11/1893 Aldershot Holy Trinity SRY Mary Ann Charles