Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1910 - 1911

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District Mothers Maiden name GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1910
Alice Emily Reigate Girling 2A 201   CHR 24/04/1910 Dorking St Paul SRY Alice James Harry
Alice Laura Birkenhead Kidman 8A 492       No details yet held      
Alice Louisa Leominster Wiles 6A 477       No details yet held      
Alice Matilda M Mile End xx 1C 422       No details yet held      
Amy Salford Evans 8D 74       No details yet held      
Arthur William Pershore Naylor 6C 289   CHR 03/04/1910 Kempsey WOR Susan Annie Thomas William
Basil Trevor Wirral Webb 8A 400       No details yet held      
David Bromyard Davies 6A 469       No details yet held      
David Walsall Perry 6B 673       No details yet held      
Dorah Frances E Gloucester Perkins 6A 301       No details yet held      
Dorothy Irene Llanelly Holder 11A 1299       No details yet held      
Edgar James Worcester Huxley 6C 254   BIR 04/03/1910 Worcester WOR Nora Ellen [Huxley] Albert A
Edith May Merthyr Tydfil Jenkins 11A 895       No details yet held      
Edwin Cheltenham Meakin 6A 402   BIR 00/00/1910 Cheltenham GLS Frances Annie [Meakin] James
Eleanor Ivy Dudley Garner 6C 118       No details yet held      
Emily Edith V Wolstanton Barnes 6B 155       No details yet held      
Eric Bayliss Kidderminster Bayliss 6C 203       No details yet held      
Ernest Leominster Taylor 6A 482   BIR 25/01/1910 Shobdon HEF Louisa [Taylor] John
Ernest Owen Bedwellty Carey 11A 164       No details yet held      
Evelyn Mary Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1402       No details yet held      
Frank Edward Ludlow - 6A 495       No details yet held      
Frederick James Stourbridge Riley 6C 125       No details yet held      
George Henry F Dewsbury Brannen 9B 518       No details yet held      
Gwendoline May Bromyard Potter 6A 467   BIR 17/02/1910 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
          CHR 03/04/1910 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Harold Newport Bundy 11A 316       No details yet held      
Herbert Henry Bristol Fugill 6A 114       No details yet held      
Hilda Elizabeth K Monmouth xx 11A 14   CHR 18/01/1910 Forest Of Dean Bible Christian Circuit GLS Frances Rosa William Amos
Hilda May Pontypridd Thomas 11A 647       No details yet held      
Horace William Lichfield Hayward 6B 464   CHR 25/02/1910 Ogley Hay with Brownhills St James STS - -
Ivor David Hereford Davies 6A 444       No details yet held      
Jack Ashman Stoke Upon Trent Platt 6B 216       No details yet held      
James Swansea Bevan 11A 1201       No details yet held      
Jessie Kathleen Leominster Neil 6A 478A       No details yet held      
John Frederick Wolverhampton Jones 6B 617       No details yet held      
John Leonard Kings Norton Mott 6C 375   CHR 05/01/1910 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Amy Thomas William
Leslie Worcester Monkland 6C 230       No details yet held      
Lilian Gwenda Bridgend Hardman 11A 963       No details yet held      
Lionel Cyril E Gloucester Mitchell 6A 300   CHR 26/01/1910 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Thomas
Madge Chesterfield Wardle 7B 784       No details yet held      
Noel Daventry Smith 3B 80       No details yet held      
Noel Edward C Kings Norton Chapman 6C 362       No details yet held      
Richard Albert J Kidderminster Motteram 6C 200       No details yet held      
Sidney James Ross Miles 6A 422       No details yet held      
Susannah Christina E Walsall Tittley 6B 699       No details yet held      
Sybil Downham Wandsworth Downham 1D 731       No details yet held      
Sybil Vera Westbury On Severn Briscoe 6A 253       No details yet held      
Thomas Francis Ludlow Lucas 6A 505       No details yet held      
Thomas Henry Newport Darbell 11A 308       No details yet held      
Thomas James Gloucester - 6A 280       No details yet held      
Thomas Richard Hereford Davies 6A 451   BIR 24/02/1910 Hereford HEF Lily [Davies] Charles
Violet Nantwich Long 8A 316       No details yet held      
Winifred Birmingham Adcock 6D 112   CHR 26/01/1910 Birmingham St George WAR Frances Alfred Robert
Jun 1910
Amelia Lily Romsey Powel 2C 120       No details yet held      
Annie Prescot French 8B 768       No details yet held      
Annie Hereford Rose 6A 470   BIR 02/04/1910 Stretton Sugwas HEF Ellen [Rose] Edward Bryan
Arthur Edward Hay Miffling 11B 108       No details yet held      
Arthur Frederick Wandsworth Wilson 1D 618       No details yet held      
Bernard Henry North Bierley Rosser 9B 68       No details yet held      
Bertram James Kingston Goodacre 2A 407       No details yet held      
Charles Edward Merthyr Tydfil Phillips 11A 943       No details yet held      
Clifford James Cardiff Price 11A 450   CHR 09/06/1910 Cardiff St German GLA Mary Hannah George Henry
Cyril Edward Meriden Rolls 6D 446       No details yet held      
Donald Alvin Pontefract Tippins 9C 153       No details yet held      
Doris Louise Chepstow Tyler 11A 14   CHR 29/05/1910 Tutshill GLS Rose William Thomas
Dorothy Middlesbrough Bentley 9D 631       No details yet held      
Dorothy Evelyn Katherine Wellington Beeston 6A 704       No details yet held      
Dorothy Joyce Ledbury Ashwin 6A 440   BIR 14/03/1910 Ledbury HEF Allen Beatrice [Ashwin] John
          CHR 10/04/1910 Ledbury HEF Ellen Beatrice John
Edith Hereford Lucas 6A 485   BIR 26/02/1910 Peterchurch HEF Olive [Lucas] Alfred
Edith Mary Blackburn Marsden 8E 316       No details yet held      
Edna May Newport xx 11A 265       No details yet held      
Edward Arthur Pontypridd Saunders 11A 554       No details yet held      
Edward Harold Hereford Jones 6A 473   BIR 05/03/1910 Hereford HEF Agnes Mary [Jones] William
Elizabeth Birmingham Bootton 6D 98       No details yet held      
Ethel May Brentford Jones 3A 91       No details yet held      
Fanny Birmingham Smart 6D 164       No details yet held      
Florence Sunderland Hadfield 10A 806       No details yet held      
Frank Birmingham Field 6D 129       No details yet held      
Frederick James Leominster Thomas 6A 512   BIR 03/05/1910 Bodenham HEF Rose Elizabeth [Thomas] William George
          CHR 19/06/1910 Bodenham HEF Rose William George
George Bedwellty Badham 11A 138       No details yet held      
Gwilym Pontypridd Edwards 11A 605       No details yet held      
Henry Monmouth Tyler 11A 29   CHR 16/05/1910 Coleford GLS Rosa Hosea
Henry Pontardawe Davies 11A 1143       No details yet held      
Hilda Mary Atcham Corfield 6A 600A       No details yet held      
Horace Bernard Neath Stephens 11A 1078       No details yet held      
Ingram Pocklington Dorsey 9D 70   BIR 13/04/1910 Pocklington ERY Betsy Ellen Fred
          CHR 08/05/1910 Pocklington ERY Betsy Ellen Fred
Irene Bucklow Jones 8A 185   CHR 25/02/1910 Sale CHS Charlotte William Gordon
Iris May Hereford Ruck 6A 489   BIR 05/04/1910 Rowlstone HEF Ada [Ruck] Arthur John
John Thomas Dudley Hughes 6C 37       No details yet held      
Joseph Leominster Parker 6A 506   BIR 29/03/1910 Leominster HEF Sarah [Parker] William
Joseph Henry Richard Atcham Marston 6A 630       No details yet held      
Kathleen Atcham Williams 6A 631       No details yet held      
Kathleen Elizabeth A Cardiff Sinclair 11A 432       No details yet held      
Life Bridgwater xx 5C 289       No details yet held      
Lilian Irene Newport Prout 11A 280       No details yet held      
Louis Hereford Price 6A 462   BIR 09/04/1910 Lower Bullingham HEF Eliza [Price] George
Marjorie Stoke Upon Trent Birks 6B 281       No details yet held      
Mary West Derby Shearon 8B 695       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Hay Meredith 11B 103       No details yet held      
Percy Archer Hereford Vaughan 6A 461   BIR 23/02/1910 Much Birch HEF Harriet Louisa [Vaughan] William
Phyllis Walsall Spencer 6B 756   CHR 02/06/1910 Walsall St John STS Eliza Ann Sidney
Reginald Charles Hereford Clarke 6A 476   BIR 02/04/1910 Hereford HEF Emily [Clarke] George
Robert Chorlton Haddock 8C 745       No details yet held      
Rosina Florence Bristol House 6A 164       No details yet held      
Samuel Rowland Nantwich Moore 8A 323   BIR 08/03/1910 Crewe CHS Bertha [Moore] Samuel
Sophia Sunderland Smith 10A 801       No details yet held      
Thomas Stourbridge Deeley 6C 196       No details yet held      
Thomas Christopher Kings Norton Hollwey 6C 427       No details yet held      
Violet Bradfield Alexander 2C 348       No details yet held      
Walter Harold Weobley Atkin 6A 495   BIR 08/03/1910 Canon Pyon HEF Olive E [Atkins] Thomas
Walter Herbert Fulham Richardson 1A 333       No details yet held      
Wilfred Morley Kings Norton Newall 6C 451       No details yet held      
Wilfred Wallace Plymouth Gould 5B 209       No details yet held      
William Alfred Bristol Davies 6A 155       No details yet held      
William Henry Charles Robert Merthyr Tydfil Grist 11A 878       No details yet held      
Winifred Maud Bristol Lock 6A 150       No details yet held      
Sep 1910
Albert J Ledbury xx 6A 440       No details yet held      
Albert T Bedwellty Vaughan 11A 123       No details yet held      
Alice M Stourbridge Hazeldine 6C 189       No details yet held      
Bernard C Atcham Pearce 6A 593       No details yet held      
Blodwen Merthyr Tydfil Dykins 11A 849       No details yet held      
Catherine Pontardawe Williams 11A 1137       No details yet held      
Daisy Florence Weobley Griffiths 6A 485       No details yet held      
Dorothy A West Bromwich Atkins 6B 801       No details yet held      
Dorothy A Conway - 11B 426       No details yet held      
Edna V Pontypridd Ayles 11A 569       No details yet held      
Eileen M Paddington Hatton 1A 22       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Chesterfield Sturgess 7B 828   CHR 07/02/1911 Heath DBY Elizabeth Allen
Ellen M Hereford Seabourne 6A 468       No details yet held      
Elsie M Bromyard Wilson 6A 490   BIR 15/08/1910 Cradley HEF Jessie Harriet [Wilson] Thomas William Harbour
Ena Florence Bristol Oliver 6A 89       No details yet held      
Eric John Westbury on Severn Price 6A 269       No details yet held      
Eva Aston Blaney 6D 383       No details yet held      
Evelyn E Bridgend Hiscock 11A 1015       No details yet held      
Florence Runcorn Lucking 8A 225       No details yet held      
Francis J Kington Williams 6A 507   BIR 31/05/1910 Byton HEF Sarah [Williams] Charles
Frederick Hereford Price 6A 471   BIR 14/07/1910 Hereford HEF Emily [Price] William
George E Hereford Bayliss 6A 464       No details yet held      
George R Wolverhampton Grainger 6B 619   BIR 19/06/1910 Willenhall Wesleyan Methodist Chapel (Short Heath) STS Priscilla William
Gweneth E East Stonehouse Rossiter 5B 242   BIR 11/06/1910 Plymouth DEV Stella [Rossitter] Albert
Harold I Westbury On Severn Brazington 6A 273       No details yet held      
Henry Clifford Griffiths West Bromwich Johnston 6B 888   BIR 05/06/1910 Wednesbury STS Louisa Elizabeth Kate [Johnston] Charles Henry
          CHR 06/07/1910 Darlaston All Saints STS Louise Elizabeth Charles Henry
Hilda M Cardiff Jones 11A 357       No details yet held      
Hilda S Edmonton Ilflatt 3A 669       No details yet held      
Ida Nantwich Auton 8A 320       No details yet held      
Lily Oldham Hill 8D 686       No details yet held      
Linda Oldham Bowman 8D 574       No details yet held      
Lucy Wolverhampton Bristow 6B 543       No details yet held      
Malvina I Ross Jones 6A 453       No details yet held      
Mary Bedale Boddy 9D 689   CHR 12/09/1910 Bedale YKS Ada Albert Edward
Mary A Ludlow Bursnell 6A 514       No details yet held      
Maurice S Paddington Hatton 1A 22       No details yet held      
Olive Dudley Ralph 6C 48       No details yet held      
Phyllis Ethel Doreen Pontypridd Govier 11A 671       No details yet held      
Robert H Shifnal Downs 6A 561       No details yet held      
Thomas C Bridgend Banner 11A 1004       No details yet held      
Thomas F Dudley Walker 6C 92       No details yet held      
Vera W Dudley Fletcher 6C 50       No details yet held      
William Wolverhampton Skitt 6B 615       No details yet held      
William C Cannock Green 6B 512       No details yet held      
William D Birmingham Woodward 6D 183       No details yet held      
William G Pontypridd Mortimer 11A 670       No details yet held      
Dec 1910
Albert J Bridgend Davies 11A 925       No details yet held      
Alfred T Hereford Amos 6A 423       No details yet held      
Alice E Bridgend Lewis 11A 949       No details yet held      
Barrington Basford Penwarne 7B 217       No details yet held      
Charles Henry Kingston Tompkins 2A 373       No details yet held      
Cissie Catherine Pollard Kidderminster Porteous 6C 197       No details yet held      
Clara H Merthyr Tydfil Powell 11A 821       No details yet held      
Claude G Hereford Farr 6A 428       No details yet held      
Doris S Walsall Bentley 6B 651       No details yet held      
Dorothy D Ross Taylor 6A 410       No details yet held      
Edna M Bristol Creese 6A 99       No details yet held      
Edna W [Prees] Aston Ashford 6D 334   CHR 20/11/1910 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Annie Arthur
Edward Cannock Jones 6B 500       No details yet held      
Emily E Kingston Martin 2A 413       No details yet held      
Eric C Burton Upon Trent Poxon 6B 399       No details yet held      
Ernest J Aston Shakeshaft 6D 327   CHR 18/11/1910 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Elizabeth Ernest James
Ethel Kingston Symes 2A 422       No details yet held      
Frances M Weobley James 6A 447       No details yet held      
Frank Bridgnorth Thomas 6A 506       No details yet held      
George Michael Weobley Jackson 6A 445       No details yet held      
Harold D Williton Davies 5C 202   BIR 04/11/1910 Minehead St Michael and St Andrew SOM Margaret Harold George
          CHR 18/12/1910 Minehead St Michael and St Andrew SOM Margaret Harold George
Henry F Stroud Pearce 6A 302       No details yet held      
Henry J Haverfordwest Martin 11A 1361       No details yet held      
Hilda Walsall Pegg 6B 650       No details yet held      
Ida Priscilla Bedwellty Briggs 11A 76       No details yet held      
James F Aston Keefe 6D 202       No details yet held      
Jane Northwich Wilkinson 8A 219       No details yet held      
Jane Prescot Lancaster 8B 728   CHR 28/09/1910 Parr St Peter LAN Alice Alfred
Jessie Walsall Farrington 6B 709       No details yet held      
Joseph H Madeley Ayres 6A 521       No details yet held      
Laura J Knighton Lewis 11B 111       No details yet held      
Leonard Forden - 11B 149       No details yet held      
Lilian A Chorlton Broughall 8C 747       No details yet held      
Lilian A W Abergavenny xx 11A 35       No details yet held      
Lilian C Islington Nicholls 1B 281       No details yet held      
Lily Violet Merthyr Tydfil Jenkins 11A 869       No details yet held      
Mabel Bridgnorth Booton 6A 513       No details yet held      
Male Poole Syner 5A 213       No details yet held      
Margaret G Kings Norton - 6C 387   CHR 04/12/1910 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Kate Not named
Millicent Elizabeth Thrapston Woolley 3B 156       No details yet held      
Muriel Pontypridd Goodfield 11A 604       No details yet held      
Muriel A Cardiff xx 11A 437   CHR 15/12/1910 Canton GLA Jane Thomas Robert
Muriel I Neath Lewis 11A 959       No details yet held      
Nellie M Hereford Wall 6A 416       No details yet held      
Olive Mary Lottie Bridgwater Hooper 5C 262   BIR 14/09/1910 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
          CHR 07/10/1910 Bridgwater Holy Trinity SOM Charlotte Walter
Richard G Atcham xx 6A 564       No details yet held      
Selina A Bedwellty Lewis 11A 60       No details yet held      
Sidney Cannock Perry 6B 496       No details yet held      
Sydney T Monmouth Ashby 11A 22   CHR 04/02/1911 Newland All Saints GLS Rose Edith Thomas
Thomas Kington Turner 6A 467       No details yet held      
Thomas Cannock Perry 6B 496       No details yet held      
Thomas J Bedwellty Marshall 11A 145       No details yet held      
Vernon Frederick Tom Frome Stone 5C 331   CHR 25/09/1910 Nunney All Saints SOM Mary Loxton Tom
Walter Kidderminster Delahaye 6C 191   BIR 04/12/1910 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
          CHR 10/03/1911 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
William H Aston Bartlam 6D 314   CHR 20/09/1910 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Sara Ann George Warner
William J Weobley Williams 6A 446       No details yet held      
William J Newport Jones 11A 303       No details yet held      
Williamina South Shields Coults 10A 821       No details yet held      
Winifred Sheffield Mcmillan 9C 588   CHR 09/11/1910 Wicker YKS Isabella Thomas
Wyndham Bedwellty Morgan 11A 57       No details yet held      
Mar 1911
Ada Nantwich Harding 8A 308       No details yet held      
Alice Atcham Bowen 6A 571       No details yet held      
Arthur Manchester Lomas 8D 212   CHR 22/02/1911 Manchester St Matthew LAN Hannah Maria Samuel John
Barbara Leicester Colborn 7A 215       No details yet held      
Beatrice M Knighton Corfield 11B 101       No details yet held      
Beryl Emily Frances Hereford Cox 6A 465       No details yet held      
Charles M S South Shields Stewart 10A 934       No details yet held      
Denis R Chorley Johnson 8E 429       No details yet held      
Dorothy A Hackney - 1B 494       No details yet held      
Dorothy W Aston Roberts 6D 249       No details yet held      
Edith A Chepstow Meek 11A 7   CHR 05/03/1911 Trelleck Grange MON Emily Arthur
Edward Joseph Charles Hereford - 6A 459       No details yet held      
Florence Edith Upton On Severn Stokes 6C 272       No details yet held      
Frank E East Preston Riddles 2B 306   BIR 16/02/1911 Worthing SSX Annie Harriett [Riddles] Percy Harold
Geoffrey Burton Ross Evans 6A 436       No details yet held      
George A Easthampstead Hodder 2C 416   BIR 01/01/1911 ? Not Known ??? Annie [Hodder] Tom
Gertrude Bury Hamblett 8C 551       No details yet held      
Harriet Birmingham Hunt 6D 138   BIR 12/02/1911 Birmingham WAR Harriet [Hunt] Thomas Benjamin
Henry J Gloucester Griffiths 6A 289   CHR 08/03/1911 Gloucester St Mark GLS Ada William Henry
Herbert Bradford Gibbons 9B 148       No details yet held      
Hilary Joyce Bridgnorth Wedge 6A 539       No details yet held      
Iris A Merthyr Tydfil Morris 11A 841       No details yet held      
James Manchester Lomas 8D 212   CHR 22/02/1911 Manchester St Matthew LAN Hannah Maria Samuel John
Janet C Atcham Speake 6A 576       No details yet held      
John Robert Lambeth Sheehan 1D 309       No details yet held      
Lilian Aston Hill 6D 235       No details yet held      
Lilian C Wolstanton Bowers 6B 72       No details yet held      
Lilian L Cleobury Mortimer Jones 6A 530       No details yet held      
Luke Newport Ashman 11A 293       No details yet held      
Martha Elizabeth Ann Ludlow Morgan 6A 505       No details yet held      
Mary A Hackney Carter 1B 405       No details yet held      
Mary C Worcester Tovey 6C 244       No details yet held      
Mary E Bromyard Tipton 6A 477       No details yet held      
Muriel Bedwellty Jones 11A 89       No details yet held      
Nancy P Madeley Langford 6A 563       No details yet held      
Nina L Wolverhampton Povey 6B 587       No details yet held      
Robert C Bromyard Davies 6A 476       No details yet held      
Sydney T Clun Cronin 6A 516       No details yet held      
Thomas Wolverhampton Tonks 6B 625       No details yet held      
Thomas Kidderminster Rowley 6C 208   CHR 05/03/1911 Kidderminster WOR Elizabeth [Rowley] Henry
Verena Kings Norton Green 6C 418       No details yet held      
Walter J Salford Smith 8D 60   BIR 03/01/1911 Lower Broughton LAN Annie [Smith] Walter
Walter Robert Henley Pontardawe Phillips 11A 1119   CHR 30/03/1911 Pontardawe GLA Rose Ellen Robert
Winnie I Crickhowell Powell 11B 87       No details yet held      
Jun 1911
Ada M Poplar Winter 1C 507       No details yet held      
Agnes E Bridgnorth Sherry 6A 533       No details yet held      
Albert Aston Norwood 6D 325   CHR 26/03/1911 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Emma John
Albert E Dudley Dainty 6C 80   BIR 16/05/1911 Upper Gornal WOR Elizabeth Caroline [Dainty] James Dainty
Albert H Ross Needs 6A 435       No details yet held      
Albert J Bedwellty Tyler 11A 89       No details yet held      
Alfred C Cardiff Brockway 11A 436       No details yet held      
Amy D Kings Norton Nott 6C 403   CHR 07/05/1911 Deritend St John The Baptist WAR Amy Thomas William
Ann Church Stretton Edwards 6A 515       No details yet held      
Arthur H Kingston Walker 2A 450       No details yet held      
Arthur V Pontypridd Thomas 11A 572       No details yet held      
Charles R Atcham Cofall 6A 593       No details yet held      
Cyril C Camberwell Griggs 1D 804       No details yet held      
Edith L Bridgnorth Davies 6A 536       No details yet held      
Edward C Romsey Powell 2C 109       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Anne Llandovery Jones 11A 1320       No details yet held      
Elsie E Birmingham Lacey 6D 150   CHR 12/04/1911 Balsall Heath St Thomas in the Moors WAR Minnie Hardwick James Henry
Elsie M Coventry Pinches 6D 538       No details yet held      
Ernest J Pontypool Griffin 11A 213       No details yet held      
Ernest J Upton On Severn Mitchell 6C 275   CHR 10/05/1911 Upton On Severn WOR Florence May Ernest
Eva Wolverhampton Hall 6B 566       No details yet held      
Francis R Wolverhampton Burden 6B 545       No details yet held      
Gertrude F Hereford Green 6A 455       No details yet held      
Gladys T Bridgnorth Hacker 6A 537       No details yet held      
Granville Bedwellty Gwillym 11A 74       No details yet held      
Henry Pontypool - 11A 170       No details yet held      
Hilda Stoke Upon Trent Bagnall 6B 241       No details yet held      
Horis W Atcham Pritchard 6A 593       No details yet held      
Janet Mary Winifred Stafford Mumford 6B 20   BIR 20/05/1911 Stafford STS Winifred Mary John William
          CHR 15/06/1911 Stafford St Mary STS Winifred Mary John William
Jim Pontypool Jayne 11A 178       No details yet held      
John Atcham Cumpstone 6A 591       No details yet held      
John H Leominster Parker 6A 477       No details yet held      
John William George Leominster - 6A 478       No details yet held      
Kathleen O Kings Norton Pestridge 6C 398       No details yet held      
Keith J Upton On Severn Chant 6C 267       No details yet held      
Laura Pontypridd Gethin 11A 681       No details yet held      
Mary E Kington Powles 6A 491   BIR 02/05/1911 Kington HEF Edith A [Powles] Arthur
Mary P Chorlton Hargreaves 8C 657       No details yet held      
May E Chesterfield Walker 7B 885   CHR 27/10/1912 Dronfield DBY Martha Wilfred
Minnie A Aston Watson 6D 270       No details yet held      
Muriel Lucy Elizabeth Pembroke Gwyther 11A 1400       No details yet held      
Nellie Ena May Hereford Lawrance 6A 454       No details yet held      
Norman A Stoke Upon Trent Platt 6B 224       No details yet held      
Olwen M Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 879       No details yet held      
Percival Merthyr Tydfil Williams 11A 793       No details yet held      
Rose Mansfield Woodhouse 7B 191       No details yet held      
Stanley Hereford Parker 6A 450   BIR 16/04/1911 Hereford HEF Alice [Parker] Aaron Beadle
William Chorlton - 8C 811       No details yet held      
William J Kidderminster Harvatt 6C 216       No details yet held      
William R Weobley Goode 6A 465       No details yet held      
Sep 1911
Alfred Thomas Wandsworth Parker 1D 1205       No details yet held      
Alfred Victor Solihull Langford 6D 1255       No details yet held      
Alice Elizabeth Hereford Boxall 6A 893       No details yet held      
Amy Ashton Under Lyne Drummond 8D 989       No details yet held      
Arthur Dudley Walker 6C 179       No details yet held      
Arthur John Hay Meredith 11B 200       No details yet held      
Catherine Lilian Wolverhampton Gallagher 6B 1160       No details yet held      
Cecil Edgar George Madeley Townsend 6A 1117       No details yet held      
Charles West Bromwich Stone 6B 1666       No details yet held      
Charles Walter Wolverhampton Carter 6B 1116       No details yet held      
Cyril Lloyd Newport Bundy 11A 625       No details yet held      
Doris M Bridgend xx 11A 1888       No details yet held      
Edna Lilian Foleshill Jones 6D 977       No details yet held      
Elsie Madeley Mason 6A 1127       No details yet held      
Ernest Rochdale Butterworth 8E 70       No details yet held      
Ethel Annie Chesterfield - 7B 1432   CHR 09/07/1911 Ashover DBY Emily Ethel Not named
Ethel Lilian Upton On Severn Rolls 6C 533   BIR 02/08/1911 Upton On Severn WOR Ada Mabel Francis George
          CHR 19/11/1911 Upton On Severn WOR Ada Mabel Francis George
Florence Gwendoline Pontefract Rooke 9C 320       No details yet held      
Frederick Joseph West Derby Webster 8B 1227       No details yet held      
George Ludlow Deakin 6A 1025       No details yet held      
George Edward Bridgnorth Pritchard 6A 1076       No details yet held      
George Frederick Tenbury Plevey 6C 433       No details yet held      
Gertrude Lucy Kidderminster Clinton 6C 428       No details yet held      
Harry Ecclesall Bierslow Birt 9C 861   CHR 03/09/1911 Norton Lees YKS Rose Emily Harry
Irene Beatrice Pontypool Amos 11A 373       No details yet held      
Ivy Hereford Dunning 6A 922   BIR 18/09/1911 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert
Ivy Irene Atcham Oakley 6A 1157   BIR 01/08/1911 Doddenham WOR Hannah John
          CHR 16/04/1926 Doddenham WOR Hannah John
John W [Prees] Aston Bramwell 6D 532       No details yet held      
John William Nantwich Lowndes 8A 586       No details yet held      
Joseph Brinley Bedwellty Rees 11A 167       No details yet held      
Leonard Pritchard Pontypool Pritchard 11A 346       No details yet held      
Lilian Florence Southwark Wells-Garrett 1D 110   BIR 31/08/1911 Southwark LND Catherine Annie Wells [Garrett] Walter Charles
Marjorie May Newent Strong 6A 528   CHR 16/07/1911 Newent GLS Mary Jane William
Millicent Cardiff Lloyd 11A 1009       No details yet held      
Noah Bridgend xx 11A 1882       No details yet held      
Percy Kidderminster Percy 6C 413   BIR 21/08/1911 Kidderminster WOR Agnes [Bennett] William
Richard George Ross Hicks 6A 860       No details yet held      
Sidney Clare Kingston Bibbings 2A 952       No details yet held      
Thomas William Cardiff Stevens 11A 908       No details yet held      
Trevor Merthyr Tydfil Trumper 11A 1838       No details yet held      
Violet Dorothy Stoke Upon Trent Tilley 6B 368       No details yet held      
William Ormskirk Waterhouse 8B 16I8   CHR 22/10/1911 Bickerstaffe LAN Ann John
William Albert Charles Atcham Marston 6A 13 08       No details yet held      
William Henry Cannock Farrington 6B 972       No details yet held      
William Henry Dudley Davies 6C 43       No details yet held      
William Lewis Wandsworth Page 1D 1439   BIR 15/08/1911 West Norwood? LND Ellen [Page] William
Dec 1911
Ada Maud Bedwellty Owen 11A 196       No details yet held      
Albert Thomas George Devonport Rossiter 5B 485   BIR 16/09/1911 Plymouth DEV Stella [Rossitter] Albert
Alice Birmingham Smart 6D 316       No details yet held      
Arthur James Bedwellty Davies 11A 250       No details yet held      
Arthur Vivian Pontypool Thomas 11A 390   CHR 20/12/1911 Griffithstown MON Mary Christopher
Beatrice Bridgnorth Rogers 6A 971       No details yet held      
Beatrice May Wandsworth Richardson 1D 1045       No details yet held      
Caroline Jane Brecknock Price 11B 138       No details yet held      
Cecil Arthur Axbridge Dyer 5C 744   BIR 03/10/1911 Highbridge SOM Jemima Clifford John
          CHR 29/10/1911 Highbridge SOM Jemima Clifford John
Charles William Sunderland Smith 10A 1427       No details yet held      
Constance Mary Lambeth Gardner 1D 723       No details yet held      
Donald Manchester Preece 8D 406A       No details yet held      
Doris Ellen Richmond Jones 2A 917       No details yet held      
Dorothy Letitia Hereford Davies 6A 805       No details yet held      
Dorothy May Monmouth Chamberlain 11A 53       No details yet held      
Edna May Bridgwater Cook SC 527   BIR 26/10/1911 Bridgwater St Mary SOM Ethel May Stephen
          CHR 15/11/1911 Bridgwater St Mary SOM Ethel May Stephen
Edwin Swansea - 11A 2288       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Mary Leominster - 6A 879       No details yet held      
Esther Helena Ross Stephens 6A 770   CHR 24/09/1911 Ross On Wye HEF Annie Joseph
Evelyn Annie May Westbury On Severn Evans 6A 450       No details yet held      
Fanny Elizabeth Gloucester Mitchell 6A 556   CHR 06/12/1911 Gloucester St Luke GLS Elizabeth Harriet Thomas Joseph
Florence Hilda Kidderminster Mottram 6C 374       No details yet held      
Frederick Arthur Birmingham Stringer 6D I30       No details yet held      
George Abergavenny Moyle 11A 87       No details yet held      
George Edward Ledbury Baldwin 6A 752   CHR 26/11/1911 Ledbury HEF Jessie Haines William Henry
George Frederick Brecknock Sapple 11B 127       No details yet held      
George Henry Patrington Bosworth 9D 627       No details yet held      
Gertrude Hannah Pontypridd Etherington 11A 1097       No details yet held      
Gladys Hereford Fenn 6A 813   BIR 17/09/1911 Hereford HEF Florence Mary [Fenn] John
Gladys Iona Lambeth Goddard 1D 867       No details yet held      
Hector George Chorlton - 8C 1552       No details yet held      
Henry Sunderland French 10A 1280   BIR 13/10/1911 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Henry Douglas Edmonton Alflatt 3A 1134       No details yet held      
Howard G Kings Norton xx 6C 869       No details yet held      
Hugh William Trevor Cardiff Jones 11A 655       No details yet held      
Irene Viola Rose West Ham Edgington 4A 810       No details yet held      
James Leominster Town 6A 867   BIR 05/12/1911 Leominster HEF Esther [Town] James
James Hay Miffling 11B 186       No details yet held      
John Ernest Bucklow Davies 8A 321       No details yet held      
Kathleen Dudley Fletcher 6C 87       No details yet held      
Maggie Pontypridd Sturgeon 11A 1143   CHR 07/01/1912 Penrhiwceiber St Winifred GLA Annie Elizabeth William
Mary Evelyn Wirral Bryan 8A 800   BIR 08/11/1911 Barnston LAN Sarah Ann [Bryan] James
Mary Frances Hereford Walters 6A 817       No details yet held      
Robert Easington Spooner 10A 970       No details yet held      
Samuel Oliver Kington Brunt 6A 896   BIR 09/10/1911 Byton HEF Elizabeth E [Brunt] James G
Thomas Kendrick Broomhall Nantwich Owen 8A 555       No details yet held      
Walter Stanley Forden Jones 11B 271       No details yet held      
William Abergavenny Line 11A 93       No details yet held      
William Ernest George Leominster Green 6A 878       No details yet held      
William James Weobley Roberts 6A 848       No details yet held      
Zipporah Crickhowell Evans 11B 145       No details yet held