Preece Family History and One Name Study

The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide


GRO Birth Index Entries 1902 - 1903

Where details are held for birth, baptism, marriage, death or burial, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, attempts are made to match with census or death records, which will be coloured light yellow. If no matches of any type have yet been made, the entry will be in red.

Click on appropriate link to view other years


GRO Birth Index entry
 
Matching Birth/Baptism details
Name District GRO Ref   Event Date Place Cty Mother Father

Mar 1902
Ada Knighton 11B 115       No details yet held      
Amelia Gladys Northampton 3B 35   BIR 02/12/1901 Northampton NTH Amelia Elizabeth [Pope] Sam
        CHR 07/01/1902 Northampton St Edmund NTH Amelia Elizabeth Sam
Annie Hereford 6A 493       No details yet held      
Charles Eric West Derby 8B 321   CHR 09/03/1902 Walton On The Hill St Mary LAN Catherine Edwin
Charles Henry Southwark 1D 172       No details yet held      
Charles James Hereford 6A 498       No details yet held      
Doris Salford 8D 102       No details yet held      
Edith Ivy Hendon 3A 212       No details yet held      
Edith May Newport 11A 262       No details yet held      
Edna Villars Burton 6B 431       No details yet held      
Edward Pontypridd 11A 538       No details yet held      
Edward James Hereford 6A 494   BIR 24/01/1902 Burghill HEF Jane [Meredith] Thomas
Elizabeth Doris O Bedwellty 11A 84       No details yet held      
Ellen Edith Kidderminster 6C 241   CHR 02/02/1902 Kidderminster WOR Rose [Bayliss] George
Ernest William Ross 6A 482   BIR 06/01/1902 St Weonards HEF Louisa [Hall] Daniel
Ernest William E Llandovery 11A 1139       No details yet held      
Eva Cannock 6B 532   CHR 15/12/1901 Great Wyrley St Mark STS Sarah Ann Arthur
Female Nantwich 8A 322       Died in 1Q 1902, Nantwich district      
Frances Jane Kington 6A 547   BIR 11/01/1902 Byton HEF Minnie [Adams] Arthur
Francis Charles Dudley 6C 107   BIR 25/11/1901 Dudley WOR Eliza Alice Albert
        CHR 11/12/1901 Dudley St Edmund WOR Eliza Alice Albert
Frank John A Medway 2A 684       No details yet held      
Fred Cheltenham 6A 429   BIR 00/00/1901 Cheltenham GLS Frances Annie [Meakin] James
        CHR 15/01/1902 Cheltenham St Luke GLS Frances Annie James
George Herbert Ludlow 6A 549   BIR 17/02/1902 Leintwardine HEF Selina [Evans] Samuel
George William St George Hanover Square 1A 450       No details yet held      
Gertrude Laura Hay 11B 109       No details yet held      
Gladys Hunslet 9B 262   CHR 23/03/1902 Leeds, St Peter (leeds Parish Church) YKS Jane Willie
Gladys Emery Pontefract 9C 169       No details yet held      
Harold Shifnal 6A 595       No details yet held      
Henry Ludlow 6A 563       No details yet held      
James Leonard J Aston 6D 394       No details yet held      
Leonard Salford 8D 102       No details yet held      
Lewis Ivor Pontefract 9C 166       No details yet held      
Lily Birmingham 6D 62       No details yet held      
Louisa Priscilla Worcester 6C 300       No details yet held      
Mabel Irene Ledbury 6A 463   BIR 20/01/1902 Ledbury HEF Ellen E [Barnett] William
Marguerite Enid Gloucester 6A 342   CHR 27/01/1902 Gloucester GLS Bertha [Hodgson] George Lewis
Mary Leah Lancaster 8E 700       No details yet held      
Murial Florence Walsall 6B 782       No details yet held      
Nesta [Prees] Devonport 5B 283       No details yet held      
Nora Kidderminster 6C 255   CHR 13/07/1902 Lower Mitton WOR Myra James
Olive Abergavenny 11A 59       No details yet held      
Otter Godfrey S Kensington 1A 168       No details yet held      
Rosina Agnes H Hereford 6A 503   BIR 22/01/1902 Hereford HEF Blanch L [Dunning] Robert W
Thomas Edward Lunesdale 8E 740       No details yet held      
Thomas John Merthyr Tydfil 11A 715       No details yet held      
Violet Kings Norton 6C 503       No details yet held      
Violet Rachel Aston 6D 404       No details yet held      
William Albert Weobley 6A 515       No details yet held      
William Albert Birmingham 6D 165   CHR 05/01/1902 Hockley All Saints WAR Mary Anne William Robert
William Arthur Leominster 6A 533       No details yet held      
Jun 1902
Ada Jane Leominster 6A 557       No details yet held      
Albert Cyril V Ross 6A 498       No details yet held      
Albert Edward Greenwich 1D 1009   CHR 28/04/1902 Deptford KEN Jane Lucy William
Albert Marston Salford 8D 113       No details yet held      
Albert Sidney Westbury On Severn 6A 302   CHR 10/06/1902 Westbury GLS Edith Cluely Not Named
Alexandra May Cannock 6B 543       No details yet held      
Alfred Ernest Wolverhampton 6B 591       No details yet held      
Alfred Ernest Westbury On Severn 6A 308       No details yet held      
Alfred William Weobley 6A 544   BIR 24/04/1902 Dilwyn HEF Louisa Annie [Taylor] John
Annie Wolverhampton 6B 685       No details yet held      
Annie Chester Le Street 10A 576       No details yet held      
Arthur Aston 6D 320       No details yet held      
Barbara Millicent Stourbridge 6C 181       No details yet held      
Charles Leominster 6A 557   BIR 25/02/1902 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Alice [Wiles] Henry
Charles Henry Birmingham 6D 66       No details yet held      
Christopher Dundonald Hereford 6A 529   BIR 30/03/1902 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Clarence Leominster 6A 552A   BIR 14/02/1902 Leominster HEF Harriet Emily [Preece ] Not Named
Constance Gladys Kington 6A 573       No details yet held      
Cyril Charles Plymouth 5B 219       No details yet held      
Dora Bradford 9B 92       No details yet held      
Doris Maud Middlesbrough 9D 596       No details yet held      
Edith Martha Aston 6D 461       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Kidderminster 6C 233   CHR 20/05/1902 Kidderminster St John WOR Elizabeth [Oakes] Edmund
Elsie Louisa West Ham 4A 217       No details yet held      
Elsie Millicent Kings Norton 6C 379       No details yet held      
Esther Abergavenny 11A 59       No details yet held      
Evelyn Dagmar Ledbury 6A 492   BIR 16/04/1902 Ledbury HEF Ellen B [Ashwin] John
Florence Easthampstead 2C 414       No details yet held      
Freda Maud Bristol 6A 18       Place of birth given in 1911 Census - Bristol Glos      
George Henry Newport 11A 270       No details yet held      
George Henry Dudley 6C 47       No details yet held      
George Herbert Hereford 6A 513   BIR 24/02/1902 Lugwardine HEF Alice E [Preece ] -
Gwendoline Edith Ross 6A 504   BIR 11/05/1902 Ross On Wye HEF Elizabeth Not Named
        CHR 26/10/1902 Ross On Wye HEF Elizabeth Not Named
Harriet Chesterfield 7B 770       No details yet held      
Harriet Nottingham 7B 450       No details yet held      
Harry Albert Alcester 6D 722       No details yet held      
Ivor Pontypool 11A 165       No details yet held      
Ivy Gateshead 10A 1094       No details yet held      
James Pontypridd 11A 539       No details yet held      
James Edward Ludlow 6A 578B       No details yet held      
Jeffrey Joseph Wolverhampton 6B 684       No details yet held      
John Thomas Chesterfield 7B 776       No details yet held      
Margaret Lichfield 6B 502       No details yet held      
Martha Kidderminster 6C 233       No details yet held      
Martha Nantwich 8A 345   CHR 05/04/1903 Coppenhall CHS Sarah Ann George
Nora Louisa Cardiff 11A 322   CHR 23/04/1902 Llandaff GLA Louisa Adelaide Thomas
Olive May Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 73       No details yet held      
Ruby Caroline E Maidenhead 2C 402       No details yet held      
Ruby Caroline E Wycombe 3A 861       No details yet held      
Samuel Alfred Kingston 2A 378   BIR 23/02/1902 Kingston SRY Ellen [Latter] James
Sarah Ann Nottingham 7B 450       No details yet held      
Thomas Henry Bradford 9B 58       No details yet held      
Walter Madeley 6A 641       No details yet held      
William Cecil Tenbury 6C 249   CHR 12/05/1902 Tenbury WOR Jemima Henry
William Thomas Aston 6D 447   CHR 21/05/1902 Ashted St James the Less WAR Emily Richard
Sep 1902
Agnes Annie Hereford 6A 514   BIR 25/04/1902 Hereford HEF Mary A [Green] John
Agnes Mary Ch Stretton 6A 604       No details yet held      
Albert Newport 11A 296       No details yet held      
Albert Aston 6D 328       No details yet held      
Albert Edward Leominster 6A 558   BIR 28/06/1902 Orleton HEF Eliza [Bridgewater] George
Alice Hay 11B 119       No details yet held      
Alice [Prees] Aston 6D 37   CHR 21/09/1902 Birmingham Bishop Ryder WAR Leah Albert Edward
Alice Lilian Lambeth 1D 302   CHR 22/06/1902 Lambeth St Thomas SRY Louisa William Harry
Annie Alexandra St George Hanover Square 1A 469       No details yet held      
Arthur Julius Bedwellty 11A 87       No details yet held      
Beatrice Pontypridd 11A 539       No details yet held      
Beatrice May Dudley 6C 119       No details yet held      
Bertha Hereford 6A 516   BIR 14/06/1902 Hereford HEF Lucy [Bayliss] Arthur E
Charles Edward Bedwellty 11A 101       No details yet held      
Charles Thomas Bromsgrove 6C 363   CHR 24/08/1902 Belbroughton WOR Mary [Barnbrook] Thomas
Charles William Pontypool 11A 158       No details yet held      
Constance Leominster 6A 550   BIR 24/06/1902 Hatfield HEF Emma [Holland] Robert
Cyril Victor Stoke Upon Trent 6B 336       No details yet held      
Daniel Lawrence Toxteth Park 8B 159       No details yet held      
David Haverfordwest 11A 1355       No details yet held      
Dorothy Melvern Narberth 11A 1299       No details yet held      
Edith Kidderminster 6C 220   BIR 18/08/1902 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
        CHR 02/11/1902 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
Edith Mary Toxteth Park 8B 182       No details yet held      
Edward Glyndwr Pontypridd 11A 546       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Merthyr Tydfil 11A 772       No details yet held      
Elsie May Bridgnorth 6A 615       No details yet held      
Emily Elizabeth Hereford 6A 516   CHR 13/07/1902 Hereford St Nicholas HEF Elizabeth [Seaborne] George
Evan Arthur Bristol 6A 187   CHR 24/08/1902 Bristol St Philip and Jacob GLS Minnie Agnes Alfred James
Evan David Pontardawe 11A 1056       No details yet held      
Florence Evelyn Kings Norton 6C 389       No details yet held      
Frances Emily A Aston 6D 370   CHR 27/08/1902 Chilcompton St John the Baptist SOM Emily Alice Albert John
Frank Edward Chepstow 11A 5       No details yet held      
Frederick Tenbury 6C 245       No details yet held      
George Prescot 8B 819       No details yet held      
George Birmingham 6D 118       No details yet held      
George Kingston 2A 452       No details yet held      
Gladys Kingston 2A 452       No details yet held      
Helen Kidderminster 6C 220   BIR 18/08/1902 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
        CHR 02/11/1902 Chaddesley Corbett WOR Alice Samuel
Henry Alexander West Bromwich 6B 926       No details yet held      
Hilda Manchester 8D 298   CHR 24/07/1902 Collyhurst St Oswald LAN Mary Elizabeth William Henry
Hilda May Pembroke 11A 1312       No details yet held      
Irene Nellie Kington 6A 566   BIR 22/07/1902 Kington HEF Edith A [Powles] Arthur
James Hereford 6A 530   CHR 22/09/1902 Abbeydore HEF Marian Alfred William
John Ludlow 6A 571   BIR 02/06/1902 Aston HEF Alice [Davies] William
John Alfred Pontypool 11A 174       No details yet held      
John William Hereford 6A 501   BIR 20/08/1902 Allensmore HEF Sarah Ann [Prosser] Charles
        CHR 14/09/1902 Allensmore HEF Sarah Anne Charles James
Leah Adelaide Bristol 6A 176   CHR 20/07/1902 Bristol St Philip and Jacob GLS Leah Amelia Thomas Henry
Lily Beatrice Leominster 6A 555   BIR 30/07/1902 Hope Under Dinmore HEF Elizabeth E [Winney] Arthur
Lily Robinson Wolverhampton 6B 629       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Neath 11A 1009       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Dudley 6C 46       No details yet held      
Raymond John Dartford 2A 594       No details yet held      
Reginald Joseph Aston 6D 355   CHR 20/07/1902 Nechells St Clement WAR Eleanor Joseph Henry
Reginald Thomas Aston 6D 324   CHR 22/06/1902 Ashted St James the Less WAR Rose Thomas
Richard George I Merthyr Tydfil 11A 825       No details yet held      
Samuel Cannock 6B 567       No details yet held      
Thomas Hereford 6A 512   BIR 23/05/1902 Hereford HEF Ada [Williams] Thomas
Una Frances Hereford 6A 521   BIR 12/06/1902 Hereford HEF Florence [Sissons] Charles
Victor Edward A Gloucester 6A 338   BIR 21/08/1902 Gloucester GLS Emily [Brooks] Henry James
        CHR 17/09/1902 Gloucester St Mark GLS Emily Henry James
Wilfred Macclesfield 8A 121       No details yet held      
William Bradford 9B 101       No details yet held      
William Wolverhampton 6B 662       No details yet held      
William Edward Aston 6D 243   CHR 09/07/1902 Deritend St John The Baptist WAR Emma Arthur
William Henry Hereford 6A 522       No details yet held      
William Raymond West Bromwich 6B 944       No details yet held      
Dec 1902
Adam Northwich 8A 239   CHR 11/09/1902 Witton-cum-twambrooks CHS Margaret Richard
Alfred Joseph F Islington 1B 368   CHR 01/10/1902 St Michael Paternoster Royal LND Harriet Alfred James
Alfred Leonard Oxford 3A 981       No details yet held      
Alice Gertrude Chesterfield 7B 788   BIR 11/11/1902 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
        CHR 10/12/1900 Brampton DBY Sarah Ann Christopher
Alice Nora Stourbridge 6C 198       No details yet held      
Amy Aston 6D 224   CHR 09/11/1902 Sparkbrook Christ Church WAR Emily John
Andrew Bourne Droitwich 6C 352   BIR 30/09/1902 Droitwich WOR Agnes [Bennett] William
Annie Tenbury 6C 259   CHR 23/11/1902 Burford Whitton Chapel SAL Lucy Charles Henry
Beatrice Eva Monmouth 11A 25       No details yet held      
Beatrice Maud Alcester 6D 673   CHR 02/11/1902 Inkberrow WOR Maude Ellen [Mills] Alfred
Caroline Mary Oswestry 6A 666       No details yet held      
Catherine Aston 6D 405   CHR 31/05/1903 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Minnie Agnes Albert Charles
Charles Cecil Swansea 11A 1043       No details yet held      
Cyril Chorlton 8C 855   CHR 03/12/1902 Ardwick St Matthew LAN Athena George
Delia May Pontypridd 11A 622       No details yet held      
Dora Alice Cannock 6B 511   CHR 18/01/1903 Lapley All Saints STS Alice Valentine
Doris Stockport 8A 21       No details yet held      
Dorothy Susan West Ham 4A 456       No details yet held      
Edith Dora Fulham 1A 335       No details yet held      
Edward Atcham 6A 655       No details yet held      
Edwin Daventry 3B 94       No details yet held      
Eliza Jane Pontypridd 11A 554       No details yet held      
Elsie Alexandra Hereford 6A 502   BIR 01/12/1902 Hereford HEF Emily [Brookes] John
Elsie May Stoke Upon Trent 6B 195   CHR 12/10/1902 Hope STS Caroline James
Elsie Winifred Monmouth 11A 27       No details yet held      
Emily Louisa Pontypool 11A 186       No details yet held      
Ethel Lucy Cardiff 11A 361   CHR 05/03/1903 Cardiff St John GLA Lucy William Arthur
Ethel Maud Chepstow 11A 2       No details yet held      
Ethel May Aston 6D 429   CHR 19/12/1902 Aston St Peter and St Paul WAR Ellen Norman
Evelyn Crickhowell 11B 97       No details yet held      
Florence Annie Leominster 6A 535   BIR 19/09/1902 Kingsland HEF Elizabeth [Preece ] Not Named
Florence Beatrice Tenbury 6C 257   CHR 09/11/1902 Lindridge HEF Elizabeth James
Florence Gertrude Upton 6C 305       No details yet held      
Frank Gordon Atcham 6A 653       No details yet held      
Frederick William Ledbury 6A 466   BIR 15/10/1902 Bosbury HEF Elizabeth [Badham] Alfred
        CHR 13/10/1903 Ledbury Wesleyan HEF Elisabeth Alfred
George Bromyard 6A 525       No details yet held      
George Bromyard 6A 519       No details yet held      
George Arthur Wolverhampton 6B 627       No details yet held      
George Edward Ch. Stretton 6A 576       No details yet held      
Gladys May Warrington 8C 225       No details yet held      
Henry Kidderminster 6C 246       No details yet held      
Henry Abergavenny 11A 60       No details yet held      
Henry Ormskirk 8B 834   CHR 22/03/1903 Bickerstaffe LAN Ann John
James Cole Bridgend 11A 872       No details yet held      
John Pontefract 9C 148   CHR 16/10/1902 Allerton Bywater, St Mary The Less YKS Charlotte John
John Wolverhampton 6B 659       No details yet held      
John Thomas M Leominster 6A 535       No details yet held      
John Walter Stoke Upon Trent 6B 195   CHR 12/10/1902 Hope STS Caroline James
Joseph Benjamin Dudley 6C 99       No details yet held      
Joseph Nathan G Cardiff 11A 429       No details yet held      
Kathleen Ellen Hereford 6A 484   BIR 09/11/1902 Lugwardine HEF Maria [Waldron] Robert
Kathleen Maud Ross 6A 472   BIR 01/11/1902 Upton Bishop HEF Mary Jane [Strong] William
        CHR 14/12/1902 Upton Bishop HEF Mary Jane William
Leonard Swansea 11A 1104A       No details yet held      
Leonard Swansea 11A 1100A       No details yet held      
Leonard James Newport 11A 298   BIR 20/10/1902 ? Not Held MON Sarah Ann [Williams] Thomas
Leslie Bucklow 8A 186       No details yet held      
Lily Cardiff 11A 371       No details yet held      
Mabel Emmeline Ringwood 2B 652       No details yet held      
Margaret Blackburn 8E 318       No details yet held      
Margaret Ellen Ludlow 6A 552       No details yet held      
Nelly Lavery Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 186       No details yet held      
Norman Wolverhampton 6B 596       No details yet held      
Percy Clarence Newport 11A 296       No details yet held      
Samuel John T Weobley 6A 515       No details yet held      
Susan Jane Merthyr Tydfil 11A 861   CHR 19/04/1904 Aberaman GLA Eliza Mary Henry Edward
Sydney Talbot Stourbridge 6C 180   BIR 26/10/1902 Lye WOR Gertrude [Hickman] Frederick William
Thomas Merthyr Tydfil 11A 775       No details yet held      
William George Brecknock 11B 81       No details yet held      
William Henry H Hereford 6A 500       No details yet held      
Winifred Ivy Wortley 9C 351       No details yet held      
Winifred Susan Hereford 6A 506   BIR 21/10/1902 Madley HEF Emily [Preece] Charles
        CHR 07/12/1902 Madley HEF Emily Charles
Mar 1903
Albert Merthyr Tydfil 11A 781       No details yet held      
Albert Bridgnorth 6A 615       No details yet held      
Albert Edward Leominster 6A 559   BIR 06/03/1903 Bodenham HEF Catherine [Neil] Alfred
        CHR 05/04/1903 Bodenham HEF Catherine Alfred
Albert Edward Ross 6A 504   BIR 20/01/1903 Pencoyd HEF Harriet [Vaughan] William
Albert George Cardiff 11A 382       No details yet held      
Arthur Thomas Wolverhampton 6B 569       No details yet held      
Catherine Newcastle Upon Tyne 10B 199       No details yet held      
Cecilia Rose H Cardiff 11A 357       No details yet held      
Charles Edward Atcham 6A 684       No details yet held      
Doris Ashton Under Lyme 8D 482       No details yet held      
Doris Newport 11A 302       No details yet held      
Doris Ellen Stoke Upon Trent 6B 286       No details yet held      
Dorothy Elizabeth Wycombe 3A 902       No details yet held      
Edith Pontypridd 11A 574       No details yet held      
Edith Sunderland 10A 626       No details yet held      
Edward Newcastle Under Lyme 6B 45       No details yet held      
Edward West Derby 8B 696       No details yet held      
Edward Harry J Kingston 2A 402       No details yet held      
Edwyna Corona A Monmouth 11A 27       No details yet held      
Eleanor Pontypridd 11A 620       No details yet held      
Elsie Chipping Sodbury 6A 253   CHR 15/02/1903 Pucklechurch St Thomas a Becket GLS Mary Jonathan
Ernest Rowland Hereford 6A 505   BIR 18/11/1902 Bullingham HEF Ellen [Jenkins] Charles
Florence Amelia Kingston 2A 398       No details yet held      
Frederick Charles Oswestry 6A 700       No details yet held      
Frederick Cornelius Aston 6D 245   CHR 04/02/1903 Bordesley Holy Trinity WAR Sarah Ann William
Frederick John Wandsworth 1D 612       No details yet held      
George Aston 6D 438       No details yet held      
Glen David Cardiff 11A 480       No details yet held      
Harriet Bedwellty 11A 67       No details yet held      
Henry James Marylebone 1A 562   CHR 15/03/1903 Bryanston Square St Mary LND Lilian Theresa James Richard
Jennie Aston 6D 251       No details yet held      
Laura Amelia Bristol 6A 119   CHR 07/01/1903 Bristol Holy Trinity GLS Laura Charles
Lily Nantwich 8A 335   CHR 18/03/1903 Crewe CHS Elizabeth Herbert
Maggie Jane Pontypridd 11A 687       No details yet held      
Male Newent 6A 311       Died in 1Q 1903, Newent district      
Martha Mabel Wharfedale 9A 152       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Leominster 6A 555   BIR 28/02/1903 Leominster HEF Sylvia [Davis] William Francis
Ruth Mary Madeley 6A 633       No details yet held      
Samuel Edward Stourbridge 6C 204   BIR 05/12/1902 Quarry Bank STS Lennie Edward Henry
        CHR 04/01/1903 Quarry Bank New Street Wesleyan Chapel STS Lennie Edward Henry
Samuel Wilkinson Northwich 8A 237   CHR 02/02/1903 Castle Northwich Holy Trinity CHS Jane [Wilkinson] Nathan
Sarah Ann Merthyr Tydfil 11A 843       No details yet held      
Thomas Aston 6D 411       No details yet held      
Thomas Merthyr Tydfil 11A 771       No details yet held      
Thomas Charles Cannock 6B 551       No details yet held      
Thomas Walter J Hereford 6A 520       No details yet held      
Violet Minnie Tenbury 6C 265       No details yet held      
William Oldham 8D 654       No details yet held      
William Ambrose Madeley 6A 647       No details yet held      
William Henry Cardiff 11A 430       No details yet held      
William James Ledbury 6A 485   CHR 25/01/1903 Bosbury HEF Margaret Arnhol
Jun 1903
Albert Cecil Rochford 4A 759       No details yet held      
Albert James E Paddington 1A 9   CHR 19/04/1903 Camberwell Emmanuel SRY Edith Louise John Albert
Alfred Edward Ross 6A 504   BIR 16/04/1903 Foy HEF Annie [Christopher] Daniel
Alfred Francis A Hereford 6A 539       No details yet held      
Alfred James Bridgend 11A 899       No details yet held      
Alfred Thomas Kings Norton 6C 461       No details yet held      
Annie May Abergavenny 11A 51       No details yet held      
Annie Winifred J Hereford 6A 528   BIR 08/03/1903 Hereford HEF Blanche [Dunning] Robert W
Arthur Edward Upton On Severn 6C 309       No details yet held      
Cecil Edward St George Hanover Square 1A 444       No details yet held      
Doris May Hereford 6A 525       No details yet held      
Dorothy Mary Kingston 2A 372       No details yet held      
Dorothy May Chipping Sodbury 6A 263   CHR 18/04/1903 Chipping Sodbury GLS Emily John
Edith Wolverhampton 6B 572       No details yet held      
Edith Jane Lichfield 6B 478       No details yet held      
Edward Middlesbrough 9D 682       No details yet held      
Edward Monmouth 11A 90   CHR 03/07/1903 Newland All Saints GLS Alice [Grazier] George
Eleanor Chester Le Street 10A 624       No details yet held      
Elizabeth Cannock 6B 523       No details yet held      
Ellen May Nottingham 7B 457       No details yet held      
Elvia Harriet Burton Upon Trent 6B 379       No details yet held      
Emily Martha R A Kingston 2A 413       No details yet held      
Ernest Edward Hereford 6A 536   BIR 21/04/1903 Hereford HEF Alice [Davies] William
Ernest Harold M Gloucester 6A 341   CHR 29/04/1903 Gloucester St Mark GLS Georgiana Constance Allan
Ethel May [Prees] Chorlton 8C 930   CHR 29/04/1903 Chorlton upon Medlock All Saints LAN Emily Arthur
Florence Beatrice Bedwellty 11A 134       No details yet held      
Francis Albert Kidderminster 6C 239       No details yet held      
Frank Bradford 9B 104   CHR 21/06/1903 Free Methodist Chapel Westgate Bradford YKS James Emma Jane
Frederick Charles Abergavenny 11A 58       No details yet held      
George William T Weobley 6A 555       No details yet held      
Gladys Hereford 6A 521   BIR 10/05/1903 Lugwardine HEF Annie [Brace] James
Harry Henry Fulham 1A 218       No details yet held      
Ivy Charnley Chorley 8E 485       No details yet held      
James Edward Ledbury 6A 495   BIR 14/05/1903 Bosbury HEF Mary [Lamb] Edward Bryan
James John Kensington 1A 166   CHR 19/07/1903 South Kensington St Luke MDX Elizabeth Isabel James William
Jeffrey Ludlow 6A 597       No details yet held      
John Stanley Pontypridd 11A 542       No details yet held      
John Thomas West Bromwich 6B 873       No details yet held      
John William Kings Norton 6C 392       No details yet held      
Joseph Kidderminster 6C 253       No details yet held      
Kathleen Rose Islington 1B 390       No details yet held      
Leslie John E Leominster 6A 574       No details yet held      
Lilian Martley 6C 267   CHR 22/11/1903 Knightwick WOR Catherine Edith John Benjamin
Lily Elizabeth A Hereford 6A 536       No details yet held      
Martha Elizabeth Forden 11B 172       No details yet held      
Mary Ann Pontypridd 11A 539       No details yet held      
Matilda May Dudley 6C 49       No details yet held      
Matthew John R Monmouth 11A 38   CHR 10/05/1903 Trelleck MON Eliza Ann Tom Lewis
Philip Bridgnorth 6A 625       No details yet held      
Rhoda May Pontypool 11A 191       No details yet held      
Sarah Ellen Prescot 8B 801       No details yet held      
Thomas Chesterfield 7B 803       No details yet held      
Thomas Sunderland 10A 711   BIR 21/05/1903 Sunderland DUR Emily [French] Thomas
Thomas Ernest Stourbridge 6C 193       No details yet held      
Vincent Charles Hereford 6A 517       No details yet held      
Walter Aston 6D 394A       No details yet held      
Walter Henry Poplar 1C 625   BIR 25/05/1903 Poplar MDX Alice John
        CHR 14/06/1903 Poplar St Andrew MDX Alice John Thomas
William Wolverhampton 6B 668       No details yet held      
William Hector Madeley 6A 659       No details yet held      
William Henry Bedwellty 11A 93       No details yet held      
William Joseph J Pembroke 11A 1276       No details yet held      
William Stanley Northwich 8A 283   CHR 12/07/1903 Davenham CHS Julia Hannah William
Sep 1903
Albert Hereford 6A 519   BIR 13/08/1903 Hereford HEF Sarah Ann [Edwards] Samuel
Amy Lydia Aston 6D 329       No details yet held      
Annie Lucy Aston 6D 420       No details yet held      
Beatrice Ellen Hereford 6A 519   BIR 13/08/1903 Hereford HEF Sarah Ann [Edwards] Samuel
Beatrice Maud Merthyr Tydfil 11A 830       No details yet held      
Benjamin Victor Aston 6D 256       No details yet held      
Christopher Llandilofawr 11A 1234   CHR 22/11/1903 Llangathen CMN Dina William
Cissie Joyce Hereford 6A 529   BIR 11/06/1903 Orcop HEF Joyce H [Bisacre] Charles S
Clara Annie Crickhowell 11B 93       No details yet held      
Cyril Kings Norton 6C 405       No details yet held      
Dorothy Mary Pontypridd 11A 648   CHR 20/08/1903 Roath St German GLA Mary Hannah George Henry
Edith Shifnal 6A 616       No details yet held      
Edna Nottingham 7B 329       No details yet held      
Edward Charles Maidenhead 2C 412       No details yet held      
Eleanor Sarah Church Stretton 6A 591       No details yet held      
Elsie Caroline Newport 11A 246       No details yet held      
Ernest Albert Bromyard 6A 540   BIR 30/07/1903 Bredenbury HEF Alice [Potter] Francis
        CHR 04/10/1903 Bredenbury HEF Alice Francis
Ethel West Bromwich 6B 836       No details yet held      
Ethel Eleanor Swansea 11A 1120       No details yet held      
Eveline Maud Durham 10A 462       No details yet held      
Evelyn Alice R Islington 1B 170   CHR 04/02/1906 Holloway MDX Rosina Amelia Herbert Walter
Frances Mary Bridgnorth 6A 612       No details yet held      
Frederick William Ecclesall Bierlow 9C 470       No details yet held      
George Henry Hay 11B 112       No details yet held      
Gertrude Abergavenny 11A 41       No details yet held      
Gladys Chesterfield 7B 811       No details yet held      
Gladys May [Preese] Aston 6D 361   CHR 30/08/1903 Aston St Peter & Paul WAR Sarah Ann George Warner
Hannah Birmingham 6D 73       No details yet held      
Harry Chesterfield 7B 804       No details yet held      
Hilda Llandilofawr 11A 1234   CHR 22/11/1903 Llangathen CMN Dina William
Iris Lewisham 1D 1186       No details yet held      
Iris Minnie St Thomas 5B 47       No details yet held      
John Chorley 8E 481       No details yet held      
Lilly West Derby 8B 680       No details yet held      
Mary Knighton 11B 119       No details yet held      
Mary Elizabeth Knighton 11B 118       No details yet held      
Maurice William Atcham 6A 651       No details yet held      
Nellie Roscoe Prescot 8B 855       No details yet held      
Ronald Owen Pembroke 11A 1297       No details yet held      
Sarah Olive Salford 8D 79       No details yet held      
Sarah Rosina Lichfield 6B 496   CHR 06/05/1904 Ogley Hay with Brownhills St James STS Mary Elizabeth Thomas Henry
Sophia Bertha Birmingham 6D 75   CHR 26/07/1903 Birmingham St Gabriel WAR Eliza William
Terence St Quentin Kensington 1A 170   CHR 01/11/1903 Kingsbury Holy Innocents LND Isabella Godfrey
Thomas Leslie A Wellington 6A 753       No details yet held      
Timothy John Lambeth 1D 296   CHR 15/07/1903 Southwark Christ Church SRY Kate Catherine John Robert
Vera May Horsham 2B 306       No details yet held      
Violet Annie Cannock 6B 535       No details yet held      
Walter Henry Ledbury 6A 483   CHR 13/12/1903 Yarkhill HEF Blanche Joseph
Wilfrid Tom Chepstow 11A 3   CHR 30/08/1903 Llanfihangel Juxta Roggiet MON Maria Thomas Page
William Henry Monmouth 11A 22       No details yet held      
William Herbert Kings Norton 6C 519       No details yet held      
William John A Sunderland 10A 666       No details yet held      
Willie Atcham 6A 652       No details yet held      
Winifred Beatrice Westbury On Severn 6A 301       No details yet held      
Dec 1903
Alice Kingston 2A 409       No details yet held      
Annie Oldham 8D 660       No details yet held      
Arthur Cyril Wolverhampton 6B 593       No details yet held      
Bertram Cannock 6B 513       No details yet held      
Cecilia Hereford 6A 485   BIR 19/09/1903 Much Birch HEF Annie Maria [Lawrence] Lewis
Cicely Vera Portsmouth 2B 514       No details yet held      
Constance Letitia Worcester 6C 287       No details yet held      
Doris Prestwich 8D 400       No details yet held      
Doris Bridgend 11A 817       No details yet held      
Doris Ida Dover 2A 1092       No details yet held      
Doris Ivy Dudley 6C 58       No details yet held      
Edgar Wilfred Hereford 6A 498   BIR 03/10/1903 Hereford HEF Olive [Clarke] William John
Ellen Lambeth 1D 289       No details yet held      
Elsie Annie Wycombe 3A 696   BIR 01/12/1903 Marlow ESS Elizabeth Lucy [Goddard] James Thomas
        CHR 17/01/1904 Hawley Holy Trinity HAM Elizabeth Lucy James Thomas
Emily Evelyn Chepstow 11A 12   CHR 09/12/1903 St Briavels GLS Elizabeth Jane Henry Roger
Emma Bridgnorth 6A 586       No details yet held      
Ernest Charles Bedwellty 11A 97       No details yet held      
Evelyn May Dudley 6C 108       No details yet held      
Frank Edward Hereford 6A 499   BIR 08/10/1903 Hereford HEF Emily [Price] William
Frank Jesse Ross 6A 484   CHR 20/12/1903 Llangarren HEF Esther Elizabeth Albert
Fred Belper 7B 705       No details yet held      
Frederick Charles Monmouth 11A 28       No details yet held      
Frederick Percy R East Preston 2B 328   BIR 22/11/1903 Worthing SSX Annie Harriett [Riddles] Percy Harold
George Ernest Bridgnorth 6A 592       No details yet held      
Gladys Irene Martley 6C 255   CHR 28/08/1903 Stanford On Teme WOR Maria Richard
Henry Woolwich 1D 1295       No details yet held      
Henry Charles Poplar 1C 563   BIR 12/10/1903 Poplar MDX Bertha Elizabeth [Winter] Henry
Herbert Cecil Bristol 6A 147   CHR 13/09/1903 Bristol St Philip and Jacob GLS Minnie Agnes Alfred James
Horace Wolverhampton 6B 651   BIR 21/10/1903 Willenhall St Stephen STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
        CHR 08/11/1903 Willenhall St Stephen STS Caroline [Skitt] Thomas
Isabel Nancy Nuneaton 6D 493   CHR 29/05/1904 Astley WAR Charlotte Harry
Ivy May Kidderminster 6C 249   CHR 23/01/1904 Bewdley WOR Jane James
James Aston 6D 390       No details yet held      
John James [Preese] Newcastle In Emlyn 11B 11       No details yet held      
John Winburge Hereford 6A 496   BIR 17/09/1903 Hereford HEF Mary [Williams] Henry John
Leslie Richard Martley 6C 255   CHR 28/08/1903 Stanford On Teme WOR Maria Richard
Mabel Alice Wellington 6A 727       No details yet held      
Mansel William Leominster 6A 532   BIR 25/10/1903 Orleton HEF Mary Esther [Morris] Ernest William
Marion Vivian Newport 11A 207       No details yet held      
Mary Catherine Corwen 11B 333       No details yet held      
Mildred Emily Barton Regis 6A 247   CHR 01/10/1903 Filton St Peter GLS Rebecca Edward
Millborough Monmouth 11A 13   CHR 27/09/1903 Lydney Primitive Methodist GLS Rose Hosea
Minnie Ethel Solihull 6D 611       No details yet held      
Rose May Poplar 1C 580   BIR 10/11/1903 Bromley MDX Rose [Tring] Joseph William
        CHR 02/12/1903 Poplar St Andrew MDX Rose Joseph
Sarah South Shields 10A 793       No details yet held      
Sydney Noel Atcham 6A 646   BIR 00/00/1903 Pontesbury SAL Sarah [Stephens] William
William Hereford 6A 493       No details yet held      
William Henry Hereford 6A 503   BIR 27/10/1903 Hereford HEF Matilda [Jones] William Henry
William Joseph Bridgend 11A 868       No details yet held      
William Thomas Middlesbrough 9D 530   CHR 29/09/1903 Middlesbrough YKS Janet Maud Alfred
Willie Arthur Llandovery 11A 1133       No details yet held      
Winifred May Pontypool 11A 156       No details yet held