Preece Family History
& One Name Study
The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide
GRO Marriage Index Entries 1906 - 1908
Where details are held for a marriage, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, the entry will be in red.
Click on appropriate link to view other years
1837-1840
1841-1845
1846-1850
1851-1855
1856-1860
1861-1865
1866-1870
1871-1875
1876-1880
1881-1884
1885-1888
1889-1891
1892-1895
1896-1898
1899-1901
1902-1905
1906-1908
1909-1911
1912-1914
1915-1917
1918-1920
1921-1922
Close this window
GRO Marriage Index entry
Matching Parish Register entry
Name
District
GRO Ref
Date
Place
County
Spouse
Mar 1906
Ada
Newark
7B 599
No details yet held
Charles
Kington
6A 803
29/01/1906
Staunton On Arrow
HEF
Emily Garraway
Christopher Sidney L
Pontypridd
11A 633
No details yet held
Clara
Newport
11A 237
08/03/1906
Maindee St John The Evangelist
MON
Francis Hyde
Elizabeth
Hereford
6a 710a
06/01/1906
Preston Wynne
HEF
William Davies
Ellen
Chorlton
8C 1117
00/00/1906
Chorlton-On-Medlock Register Office
LAN
David H Purvis
Florence
Monmouth
11A 31
27/01/1906
Drybrook Holy Trinity
GLS
George Benjamin Jones
Frances
Croydon
2A 402
28/01/1906
Croydon Holy Saviour
SRY
James Childs
Frank George
Kingston
2A 545
05/02/1906
Kingston
SRY
Emily Morris Barbara Levitt
Fred
Pocklington
9D 103
No details yet held
George
Pontypridd
11A 733
No details yet held
George Edwin
Pontypridd
11A 792
No details yet held
Gilbert
Aston
6D 326
25/02/1906
Erdington St Barnabas
WAR
Emily Elsmore
Harry
West Derby
8B 749
02/03/1906
West Derby Register Office
LAN
Robina Dodd
James George
Hereford
6A 711
01/02/1906
Stretton Sugwas
HEF
Mary E Jackson
Jane
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 285
00/00/1906
Wellington St Luke
STS
Charles Birch
Marian Eliza
Kings Norton
6C 573
No details yet held
Marion Eliza
Kings Norton
6C 573
No details yet held
Matilda
Hackney
1B 566
No details yet held
Thomas
Bethnal Green
1C 212
18/03/1906
Bethnal Green St James The Less
LND
Jessie Elizabeth Donovan
Thomas Jonah
Westbury On Severn
6A 375
00/00/1906
Westbury On Severn[Register Office/Non-Conformist]
GLS
Caroline Annie Holmes
William
Pontypridd
11A 787
26/03/1906
Pontypridd Register Office
GLA
Mary Ann Mortimer
William
Upton On Severn
6C 369
No details yet held
William Henry
Atcham
6A 941
00/00/1906
Shrewsbury St Michael
SAL
Martha M Gough-Speake
William John
Atcham
6A 959
00/00/1906
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Hannah Oakley
Jun 1906
Ada
Stourbridge
6C 210
No details yet held
Amy Elizabeth
Chorlton
8C 1391
00/00/1906
Manchester Didsbury St James
LAN
Thomas Bunce
Arther William
Aston
6D 501
No details yet held
Cecilia
Chelsea
1A 828
26/05/1906
Chelsea St Luke
LND
William James Harper
Edith Annie J
Birmingham
6D 184
No details yet held
Edward Brian
Ledbury
6A 1055
23/05/1906
Munsley
HEF
Ellen Rose
Ethel
Shifnal
6A 1373
No details yet held
Ethel May
Gloucester
6A 673
07/05/1906
Gloucester St James
GLS
Charles Edward George West
Frederick
Aston
6D 644
15/05/1906
Small Heath All Saints
WAR
Gertrude Ann Langford
Harry
Pontypridd
11A 1042
No details yet held
Helena Lilian
Cardiff
11A 628
No details yet held
John
Bridgnorth
6A 1340A
00/00/1906
Burwarton
SAL
Sarah Burton
Joseph
Walsall
6B 1307
No details yet held
Lillian
Wolverhampton
6B 1145
No details yet held
Louisa
Bromsgrove
6C 683
14/04/1906
Alvechurch
WOR
Herbert Howard
Margaret
Marylebone
1A 1327
00/00/1906
Marylebone
MDX
Albert Jones
Martha
Atcham
6A 1480
00/00/1906
Atcham Register Office
SAL
John Perkin
Mary Ann
Oswestry
6A 1487
03/04/1906
Chirk
DEN
William Henry Morris
Mary Ann
Ross
6A 1075
21/06/1906
Ross
HEF
George James West
Richard
Pontypridd
11A 1073
No details yet held
Samual
Ludlow
6A 1287
00/00/1906
Ludlow Register Office
SAL
Lucy M Stocking
Sarah Ann
Newport
11A 394
No details yet held
Sarah Jane
Atcham
6A 1452
00/00/1906
Shrewsbury St Chad
SAL
Corbet W Crowther
Thomas
Kings Norton
6C 805
28/04/1906
Edgbaston St Mary & St Ambrose
WAR
Florence Elizabeth Moran
William
West Bromwich
6B 1482
00/00/1906
West Bromwich Christ Church
STS
Caroline Stanford
William C O
Wolverhampton
6B 921
No details yet held
William Henry
Shifnal
6A 1377
00/00/1906
Shifnal Register Office
SAL
Harriett M Adams
William Thomas
Bedwellty
11A 150
28/05/1906
Nantyglo
MON
Annie Morgan
Sep 1906
Alice Maud
Pontypool
11A 337
No details yet held
Bessie
St George Hanover Square
1A 1178
No details yet held
Edgar Charles P
Wayland
4B 515
No details yet held
Edith Georgina
Aston
6D 392
29/07/1906
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
John Henry Bostock
Edyes
Newcastle Upon Tyne
10B 184
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Hatfield
3A 1467
No details yet held
Elizabeth Amy
Gloucester
6A 657
00/00/1906
Gloucester Registry Office
GLS
Thomas Francis Griffiths
Ethel
West Derby
8B 1130
00/00/1906
West Derby Register Office
LAN
Reginald G Pardoe
Francis William
West Bromwich
6B 1423
00/00/1906
Wednesbury St Bartholomew
STS
Alice E Robson
Frederick
Conway
11B 782
No details yet held
George Albert
Nantwich
8A 715
00/00/1906
Wistaston St Mary
CHS
Eleanor E Paul
Jane
Hereford
6A 1053
04/08/1906
Hereford St Martin
HEF
Percy Thomas
John
Atcham
6A 1395
00/00/1906
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Phoebe Middle
John Robert
Wolverhampton
6B 1073
No details yet held
Leonard
Bakewell
7B 1573
19/09/1906
Tansley Holy Trinity
DBY
Ann Elizabeth Poyser
Mary Ann
Dudley
6C 121
30/09/1906
Tipton St Martin (Pepper Box)
STS
George Henry Rudge
Rosetta May
Ross
6A 1027
10/09/1906
St Weonards
HEF
Alfred E Hall
Stancy James
Newport
11A 521
No details yet held
Thomas Arther B
Warwick
6D 1218
24/06/1906
Leamington
WAR
Margaret Alice Payne
Viletta
Runcorn
8A 481
00/00/1906
Runcorn All Saints
CHS
Thomas E Billington
William
Ludlow
6A 1195
No details yet held
William Frederick
Bury
8C 1037
29/09/1906
Radcliffe St Thomas
LAN
Frances Hamlett
Dec 1906
Alice
Birmingham
6D 314
No details yet held
Amy
Warwick
6D 1312
00/00/1906
Not Yet Held
WAR
Arthur John Bicknell
Annie
Ludlow
6A 1227
15/10/1906
Ludlow
SAL
George Pearce
Arthur [Prees]
Aston
6D 453
23/12/1906
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
Annie Ashford
Arthur
Leominster
6A 1185
29/12/1906
Leominster Priory
HEF
Ann Green
Arthur William
Marylebone
1A 1210
00/12/1906
St Johns Wood St Mark
LND
Martha Louisa Burger
Beatrice Edith
Ipswich
4A 2021
No details yet held
Charles
Cheltenham
6A 962
00/00/1906
Register Office
GLS
Jessie Houlder
Elizabeth
Chesterton
3B 969
10/10/1906
Cambridge St Luke
CAM
William Stevenson Orage
Ellen Jane
Woodbridge
4A 2082
06/11/1906
Walton
SFK
Edward Arthur Jackson
Elsie Florence
Westbury On Severn
6A 558
00/00/1906
Drybrook Holy Trinity
GLS
Albert Manning Cook
Emily Leah
Aston
6D 720
27/10/1906
Sparkbrook St Agatha
WAR
Ernest Thomas Hayward
Ernest
North Bierley
9B 354
12/12/1906
Eccleshill
YKS
Laura Cooper
Gertrude Ann F
Poplar
1C 977
25/12/1906
Poplar
MDX
George John Harvey
Gertrude Mary
Barton On Irwell
8C 1102
04/12/1906
Barton On Irwell
LAN
Alfred Edward Lester
Gertrude Selina
Northampton
3B 147
26/12/1906
Northampton St Lawrence
NTH
John William Shaw
Gilbert
Aston
6D 613
25/12/1906
Lozells St Paul
WAR
Elizabeth Booton
Harriet Eliza
Walsall
6B 1320
No details yet held
Harry Mills
Kidderminster
6C 413
22/12/1906
Ribbesford
WOR
Edith Laura Evans
Herbert
Tenbury
6C 440A
No details yet held
Jane
Hereford
6A 1080
16/10/1906
Hereford St Nicholas
HEF
Edward Frank Parkin
Jessie
Nantwich
8A 622
00/00/1906
Crewe Christ Church
CHS
Samuel Carless
John
Pontypridd
11A 1138
No details yet held
John
Bridgend
11A 1472
No details yet held
Julia Mary
Birmingham
6D 124
02/12/1906
Deritend St Gabriel
WAR
William Barker
Kate Elizabeth
Dewsbury
9B 1167
08/12/1906
Dewsbury St Mark
YKS
Herbert Broughton
Lilian Alice
Thanet
2A 2136
25/12/1906
St Lawrence Holy Trinity
KEN
Richard Castle
Lilian Alice [Priece]
Thanet
2A 2136
No details yet held
Louisa
Pontypridd
11A 910
No details yet held
Louisa
Nantwich
8A 601
00/00/1906
Coppenhall St Michael
CHS
John Hill
Phoebe
Macclesfield
8A 234
09/12/1906
Macclesfield
CHS
Thomas Sumner
Robert
Wolverhampton
6B 1167
No details yet held
Sarah Louisa
Woolwich
1D 2115
No details yet held
Thomas
Forden
11B 327
No details yet held
William
Nantwich
8A 658
00/00/1906
Nantwich
CHS
Emma Harding
William John
Kings Norton
6C 830
03/11/1906
Kings Norton St Nicholas
WOR
Jane Lane
Mar 1907
Albert John
Bridgwater
5C 581
No details yet held
Alice Gertrude
West Bromwich
6B 1075
31/03/1907
Handsworth St Michael
STS
Edward John Beeby
Alice Mary
Wolverhampton
6B 779
No details yet held
Anne
Bury
8C 776
No details yet held
Annie
Cleobury Mortimer
6A 925
00/00/1907
Heywood All Souls
LAN
Harry Bamford
Bernice Emma
Cardiff
11A 509
No details yet held
Edith
Aston
6D 353
23/03/1907
Aston Brook St Mary
WAR
Joseph Cutler
Edwin George [Price]
Aston
6D 336
No details yet held
Elizabeth
West Derby
8B 853
00/00/1907
Liverpool Presbyterian Church Breeze Hill
LAN
John Orton
Enoch
Nantwich
8A 475
00/00/1907
Crewe Christ Church
CHS
Alice Lowndes
Ernest William
Hendon
3A 321
No details yet held
Eva Annie
Weobley
6A 817
07/02/1907
Dilwyn
HEF
Samuel Sheers
Florence Sarah
Newport
11A 291
No details yet held
Francis George L
Pershore
6C 441
06/02/1907
Naunton Beauchamp
WOR
Ada Mabel Rolls
John Henry
Cheltenham
6A 697
30/03/1907
Cheltenham St Paul
GLS
Alice May Taylor
John Henry
Pontypridd
11A 821
12/02/1907
Pontypridd Register Office
GLA
Elizabeth Laura Forsey
Mary [Preace]
Hereford
6A 795
07/02/1907
Holmer
HEF
Arthur J Davies
Mary
Hereford
6A 795
07/02/1907
Holmer
HEF
Arthur J Davies
Robert
Chorlton
8C 1175
04/02/1907
Hulme Holy Trinity
LAN
Winifred Haddock
Robert
Weobley
6A 823
31/03/1907
Mancel Lacy
HEF
Rose E Phillips
Susan
Atcham
6A 1018
00/00/1907
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Alfred Knox
Sydney
Swansea
11A 1241
03/02/1907
Llansamlet
GLA
Sarah Anne Owen
Thomas William
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 296
00/00/1907
Wellington St Luke
STS
Mary E Foster
Vincent Ward
Hendon
3A 277
04/02/1907
Brondesbury Christ Church
MDX
Elizabeth Smart
Walter
Prescot
8B 934
00/00/1907
Holy Trinity Parr Mount
LAN
Jane French
Walter George
Aston
6D 598
06/03/1907
Aston Register Office
WAR
Mary Wilmott
William
Bridgend
11A 1083
02/03/1907
Bridgend Register Office
GLA
Jane Ann Evans
William Henry
Ledbury
6A 746A
06/03/1907
Ledbury
HEF
Jessie Haynes Baldwin
Jun 1907
Albert Herbert
St George Hanover Square
1A 931
30/06/1907
St Gabriel
LND
Blanche Harriet Biddle
Bertha
Sunderland
10A 1283
20/05/1907
Sunderland Register Office
DUR
William Preece
Charles Benjamin
Tamworth
6B 753
00/00/1907
Tamworth St Editha
STS
Elizabeth E Kelsey
Edith
Warwick
6D 1063
No details yet held
Edward John
Knighton
11B 201
No details yet held
Edward William
Brecknock
11B 129
No details yet held
Edwin
Cardiff
11A 774
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Cleobury Mortimer
6A 1261
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Hay
11B 167
20/05/1907
Bredwardine
HEF
Charles J Brown
Elizabeth
Cardiff
11A 555
No details yet held
Ellen
Forden
11B 283
01/06/1907
Welshpool
MGY
David Richards
Ellen
Church Stretton
6A 1245
00/00/1907
St Lawrence Church Stretton
SAL
Joseph Bebbington
Esther
Hereford
6A 1033
03/06/1907
Holmer
HEF
Harry Lewis
Fanny
Weobley
6A 1083
02/04/1907
Canon Pyon
HEF
John Brush
Florence
Abergavenny
11A 129
No details yet held
George
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 437
00/00/1907
Civil Marriage (Stoke)
STS
Mary J Webb
Henry
Bridgend
11A 1385
No details yet held
James Henry
Pontypridd
11A 1046
10/06/1907
Caerphilly
GLA
Olive Louisa Mary Doward
John
Sunderland
10A 1297
00/00/1907
Not Yet Held
DUR
Jane Hadfield
John
Northampton
3B 136
09/04/1907
Northampton St Edmund
NTH
Elizabeth Cave
Margaret Alice
Wolverhampton
6B 1007
No details yet held
Marion Louise
Hereford
6A 1069
11/04/1907
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Thomas Lilwall Jones
Mary
Cardiff
11A 764
No details yet held
Mary Ann
Neath
11A 1464
No details yet held
Mary Ann E
Wellington
6A 1641
No details yet held
Mary Elizabeth
Haslingden
8E 224
00/00/1907
Bacup Christ Church
STS
John Thomas Riley
Minnie
Atcham
6A 1391
00/00/1907
Montford
SAL
George Stallwood
Sarah Emily
Pontypridd
11A 954
No details yet held
Stephen
Bridgwater
5C 647
No details yet held
Thomas
Cheadle
6B 524
24/06/1907
Caverswall St Peter
STS
Charlotte Beardmore
Thomas Heath
Pontypridd
11B 837
No details yet held
Thomas Robert
Newport
11A 403
10/06/1907
Redwick
MON
Jane Bassett
William
Meriden
6D 681
29/04/1907
Hampton In Arden
WAR
Annie Elizabeth Sturgeon
William
Sunderland
10A 1283
20/05/1907
Sunderland Register Office
DUR
Bertha Preece
William
Weobley
6A 1099
01/04/1907
Weobley Register Office
HEF
Annie Prosser
William Thomas
Bristol
6A 313
No details yet held
Sep 1907
Alfred Lincoln
West Bromwich
6B 1695
No details yet held
Annie Augusta
Hereford
6A 1187
30/07/1907
Hereford Register Office
HEF
James Sayce
Arthur
Bedwellty
11A 221
00/00/1907
Old Tredegar
GLA
Jane Humphries
Charles
Nantwich
8A 753
00/00/1907
Crewe Christ Church
CHS
Ida F Auton
David John
Haverfordwest
11A 2187
No details yet held
David Jonathen
Hereford
6A 1137
15/08/1907
Hereford Cathedral
HEF
Sylvia H Davies
Emily
Bridgend
11A 1483
No details yet held
Evelyn Beatrice
Epsom
2A 34
03/08/1907
Epsom St Martin including Langley Vale St Stephen on the Downs
SRY
Amos Etherington
Frederick
Bristol
6A 156
09/09/1907
Bristol St Philip & St Jacob
GLS
Agnes Louisa Davis
Frederick Esau
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1362
No details yet held
Harry
Neath
11A 1503
12/08/1907
Aberavon
GLA
Maud Spicer
Henry
Neath
11A 1503
12/08/1907
Aberavon
GLA
Maud Spicer
Herbert
Hereford
6A 1141
05/08/1907
Hereford St Nicholas
HEF
Emily Yemm
Jane
Salford
8D 61
00/00/1907
Kersal St Paul
LAN
Arthur N Rutter
Joan
Oldham
8D 1411
00/00/1907
Oldham St James
LAN
William Corfield
Kate
Kensington
1A 518
No details yet held
Kathleen Rose
Hereford
6A 1134
08/09/1907
Hereford St James
HEF
Edgar Moore
Laura
Madeley
6A 1405
00/00/1907
Madeley Register Office
SAL
Francis E Titterton
Laura Francis [Prees]
Swansea
11A 1785
No details yet held
Lucy
Bridgnorth
6A 1362
00/00/1907
Bridgnorth Register Office
SAL
William Robinson
Samuel
Nantwich
8A 764
07/09/1907
Crewe Christ Church
CHS
Bertha Moore
William John
Upton On Severn
6C 537
05/08/1907
Malvern Link
WOR
Nora Helen Durrant
Dec 1907
Agnes Louise
Solihull
6D 1162
25/12/1907
Sparkhill St John
WAR
Frederick Henry Lewis
Alice Jane
Neath
11A 1653
No details yet held
Alice Maude M
Cheltenham
6A 943
09/10/1907
Cheltenham St Stephen
GLS
Robert George Ballard Mussell
Annie
Leominster
6A 1211
12/11/1907
Kingsland
HEF
Frank Chadd
Arthur
Dudley
6C 103
31/12/1907
Tipton St Mark
STS
Ann M Gibbs
Arthur Evan
Builth
11B 151
08/10/1907
Builth Register Office
BRE
Alice Williams
Clara Dale
St Olave
1D 433
26/12/1907
Bermondsey St James
LND
Lancelot George Turner
Edith Alice
Ticehurst
2B 253
02/11/1907
Ticehurst St Mary The Virgin
SSX
William Joseph Sorrill
Elizabeth
Worstanton
6B 270
00/00/1907
Wolstanton St Margaret
STS
Frederick Riley
Elizabeth Ann
Ludlow
6A 1263
20/10/1907
Ludlow
SAL
George Shenton
Ernest Carvetts
Bucklow
8A 309
06/10/1907
Baguley St John the Divine
LAN
Mary Davies
Ernest James
Aston
6D 435
16/12/1907
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
Elizabeth Shakeshaft
Ethel
Bury
8C 828
23/11/1907
Castleton All Souls
LAN
Sidney Rostron
Florence Mary
Weymouth
5A 788
No details yet held
Frederick
Kings Norton
6C 729
03/11/1907
Balsall Heath St Paul
WAR
Alice Matilda Woodfield
George
Abergavenny
11A 118
No details yet held
George Clement
Dudley
6C 128
09/12/1907
Rowley Regis St Giles
STS
Sarah J Whyle
George James
Newport
11A 350
25/12/1907
Newport All Saints
MON
Elizabeth Prout
Henry William
Hereford
6A 1083
26/11/1907
Much Dewchurch
HEF
Minnie F Needs
Lily May
Aston
6D 551
22/12/1907
Duddeston St Matthew
WAR
John Charles Humphries
Martha
Cleobury Mortimer
6A 1315
00/00/1907
Stottesdon
SAL
William T Bryan
Mary Florence R
Fulham
1A 622
14/12/1907
Hammersmith St Thomas
LND
Richard Thomas Tassell
Miriam
Fylde
8E 1255
01/10/1907
Fylde
LAN
John Albert Tupman
Rose Hannah
Leominster
6A 1220
31/12/1907
Yarpole
HEF
Richard Henry Thomas
Samuel
Upton On Severn
6C 541
26/12/1907
Malvern Link
WOR
Florence Hardman
Sarah Ann
Solihull
6D 1162
22/12/1907
Sparkhill St John
WAR
Albert Edward Franks
Thomas Benjamin
Aston
6D 527
03/11/1907
Deritend St John
WAR
Harriet Hunt
William
Hereford
6A 1117
26/12/1907
Marden
HEF
Maggie Holt
William Goodwin
Cardiff
11A 705
No details yet held
William Henry
Gloucester
6A 674
23/11/1907
Gloucester St Mark
GLS
Ada Griffiths
Mar 1908
Albert Edward
Bedwellty
11A 183
No details yet held
Alice
Bridgnorth
6A 923
00/00/1908
Bridgnorth St Leonard
SAL
George Haynes
Charles William
Kings Norton
6C 563
15/02/1908
Smethwick St Michael & All Angels
STS
Florence Thornton
Edith
Atcham
6A 1034
00/00/1908
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Walter Parry
Elizabeth Milbrough
Monmouth
11A 43
08/01/1908
Newland All Saints
GLS
Richard Preest
Francis
Crickhowell
11B 135
No details yet held
Frederick Charles
Hereford
6A 733
22/02/1908
Hereford Holy Trinity
HEF
Emma M Farr
George
Birmingham
6D 68
08/02/1908
Birmingham Immanuel
WAR
Fanny Williams
Henry Waddelow
Kings Norton
6C 578
21/03/1908
Smethwick Holy Trinity
STS
Pattie Elizabeth Newall
Hetty Ann
Durham
10A 526
00/00/1908
Durham
DUR
Robert A Brice
Jacob
Middlesbrough
9D 806
No details yet held
James
Llandovery
11A 1500
No details yet held
James
Upton On Severn
6C 351
04/01/1908
Malvern Link
WOR
Ellen Chant
Jane Ann
Sunderland
10A 841
00/00/1908
Not Yet Held
DUR
Thomas H Trotter
Jessamine Margaret
Worcester
6C 323
No details yet held
Leonard
Hereford
6A 755
12/02/1908
Withington
HEF
Susan Boxall
Lizzie
Monmouth
11A 43
No details yet held
Richard [Reece]
Atcham
6A 1001
24/02/1908
Pontesbury
SAL
Winifred Coxill
Robert
Madley
6A 976
00/00/1908
Madeley Register Office
SAL
Rosetta Edwards
Sidney Benbow
Walsall
6B 885
No details yet held
Solomon
Ross
6A 710
30/03/1908
Ross Register Office
HEF
Asenath Meek
Sophia
Bromley
2A 744
No details yet held
Thomas William
Upton On Severn
6C 343
02/03/1908
Kempsey
WOR
Susan Annie Naylor
William
Bridgnorth
6A 933
00/00/1908
Bridgnorth Register Office
SAL
Jane I Edwards
William
Cardiff
11A 394A
No details yet held
William
West Bromwich
6B 1022
00/00/1908
West Bromwich Register Office
STS
Catherine Marston
William Thomas
Kensington
1A 267
24/01/1908
Kensington
LND
Florence Coleman
Jun 1908
Ada Alice
Hereford
6A 1131
23/06/1908
Holme Lacy
HEF
Herbert J Hancock
Alfred
Camberwell
1D 1458
15/06/1908
Nunhead St Antholin
LND
Ada Elizabeth Clayton
Alice
Birkenhead
8A 1069
00/00/1908
Wallasey St Hilary
CHS
William Thomas Crowhurst
Beatrice Alice
Bridgnorth
6A 1352
00/00/1908
Worfield
SAL
Albert Price
Cecil James
Sevenoaks
2A 1417
27/04/1908
Chiddingstone
KEN
Elizabeth Mary Denton
Charles Thomas
Abergavenny
11A 107
08/06/1908
Abergavenny Holy Trinity
MON
Annie Elizabeth Longfellow
Christopher Thomas
Axbridge
5C 1074
09/06/1908
Weston-super-Mare Emmanuel
SOM
Linda Mary Chapman
Clara Jane
Ludlow
6A 1293
00/00/1908
Ludlow Register Office
SAL
Thomas H Lello
Edith
Chesterfield
7B 1591
20/04/1908
Newbold With Dunston
DBY
Walter Marshall
Elizabeth
Nantwich
8A 684
00/00/1908
Crewe Christ Church
CHS
Bertie Wilton
Elizabeth
Chepstow
11A 19
08/06/1908
Llanfihangel Roggiet
MON
Sidney Lewis
Elizabeth Ann
Newport
11A 532
No details yet held
Emily
Monmouth
11A 97
00/00/1908
Coleford Baptist Chapel
GLS
Leslie Aston Homer
Hannah
Leominster
6A 1235
15/04/1908
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Levi Cooper
Harriet Lily
Stourbridge
6C 220
24/07/1908
Quinton Christ Church
WOR
Ada Elizabeth Cox
Henry Charles
Newbury
2C 549
No details yet held
Herbert
Atcham
6A 1441
00/00/1908
Cardeston
SAL
Sarah Gittins
James Charles
Southwark
1D 239
24/05/1908
Southwark St George
LND
Matilda Harnett
Jane Ann
Pontypridd
11A 421
02/05/1908
Llantwit Fardre
GLA
Ifor Edwards
Kathleen Jordan
Romford
4A 774
25/06/1908
Chadwell Heath St Chad
ESS
Alfred George Staples
Lilian May
Worksop
7B 72
No details yet held
Lilian Susannah
Worcester
6C 446
06/05/1908
Worcester St Mary
WOR
Leslie Sam Harding
Louie Henrietta
Kings Norton
6C 807
29/04/1908
Northfield St Lawrence
WOR
Herbert Woodbine
Maria
Chepstow
11A 17
08/06/1908
Llanfihangel Roggiet
MON
William Henry Gumm
Robert
Atcham
6A 1503
00/00/1908
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Mary Cumpstone
Roger
Dudley
6C 115
11/04/1908
Tipton St Martin (Pepper Box)
STS
Elizabeth Ralph
Sarah Ann
Chepstow
11A 3
02/06/1908
St Briavels
GLS
Thomas Henry Williams
Sarah Margaret
Macclesfield
8A 231
00/00/1908
Bollington St John
CHS
Willy Jones
Sidney Charles
Atcham
6A 1467
00/00/1908
Church Pulverbatch
SAL
Eva Elizabeth Mary Jones
Thomas
Bridgend
11A 1449
No details yet held
Sep 1908
Albert Edward
Paddington
1A 156
12/09/1908
Paddington Holy Trinity
MDX
May Alice Briscoe
Alice Maud
Swansea
11A 1715
29/08/1908
Swansea St James
GLA
Hopkins Hopkin
Amy
Bridgend
11A 1409
01/08/1908
St Brides Major
GLA
Hopkin Parsons
Edith Ellen [Priece]
Runcorn
8A 483
00/00/1908
Runcorn All Saints
CHS
James H Beech
Edwin John
Keynsham
5C 1169
01/07/1908
Downend Christ Church
GLS
Beatrice Edith Hunt
Elsa Maur
Keighley
9A 355
No details yet held
Ethel Jane
Burton Upon Trent
6B 619
00/00/1908
Burton-Upon-Trent St Paul
STS
Percy W Henchcliffe
Frances
West Bromwich
6B 1436
00/00/1908
West Bromwich Register Office
STS
Joseph Haynes
George
Abergavenny
11A 101
15/09/1908
Blaenavon
MON
Maria Morris
George Thomas
Brentford
3A 126
12/07/1908
South Acton All Saints
MDX
Harriett Sophia Jones
Gertrude Ellen
Fulham
1A 536
08/08/1908
Fulham Christ Church
LND
George Martin Kilsby
Gertrude Emily
Fulham
1A 808
No details yet held
Gilbert Thomas H
Burton Upon Trent
6B 662
00/00/1908
Stretton-With-Claymills
STS
Elizabeth A Bakewell
Harriet Louisa
Tenbury
6C 357
19/08/1908
Brimfield
HEF
Arthur Bertram Jones
Henry George
Bromyard
6A 1201
23/09/1908
Thornbury
HEF
Elizabeth Haskell
Henry Tom
Shepton Mallett
5C 880
26/07/1908
Shepton Mallet
SOM
Ellen Mary Loxton Stone
Herbert James
St George Hanover Square
1A 1042
06/09/1908
St Gabriel
LND
Alice Maud Gill
John
Cardiff
11A 699
No details yet held
John Christopher
Coventry
6D 965
06/07/1908
Coventry Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg
WAR
Clara Jane Pinches
Joseph Charles
Edmonton
3A 1006
27/07/1908
Tottenham All Hallows
MDX
Ellen Alice Crookes
Kate Florence [Price]
Monmouth
11A 53
03/08/1908
Parkend
GLS
William James Langford
Kate Lydia
Monmouth
11A 83
00/00/1908
Monmouth [Register Office/Non-Conformist]
MON
Frank Yarworth
Mary
Pontypool
11A 308
No details yet held
Rosa
Hereford
6A 1156
03/08/1908
Hereford
HEF
Albert John Cooke
Sarah Maria
Stoke Upon Trent
6B 447
00/00/1908
Stoke (Epworth Street) Wesley Methodist Church
STS
Tom Forrester
Susanna
Hereford
6A 1123
24/09/1908
Hereford St Peter
HEF
John William Overton
Thomas Henry
Pontypool
11A 317
00/00/1908
Not Yet Held
GLA
Rebecca Marshall
Thomas Henry
Brecknock
11B 154
No details yet held
Victor
Stourbridge
6C 237
No details yet held
William Horace
Islington
1B 635
No details yet held
William John
Redruth
5C 338
No details yet held
Dec 1908
Ada Mary
Fulham
1A 730
No details yet held
Alma
Hereford
6A 1079
30/12/1908
Hereford St Peter
HEF
Lucy Hoskins
Amelia
Southwark
1D 274
No details yet held
Beatrice
West Bromwich
6B 1434
00/00/1908
West Bromwich St James
STS
Joseph Broadbent
Beatrice Agnes
Marylebone
1A 1165
03/10/1908
Maida Hill Emmanuel
LND
Cyril Shellshear
Caroline Williams
Knighton
11B 281
No details yet held
Catherine
Toxteth Park
8B 369
00/00/1908
Toxteth Park Register Office
LAN
Samuel W Williams
Catherine
Bridgend
11A 1435
No details yet held
Clara Elizabeth
Merthyr Tydfil
11A 1356
No details yet held
Edith Alice
Croydon
2A 568
No details yet held
Edith Mary
Bridgnorth
6A 1265
00/00/1908
Worfield
SAL
John T Head
Edward Charles
Fulham
1A 496
21/11/1908
Fulham St Dionis
LND
Madeline Susan Clerk
Eliza
Ashborne
7B 1431
29/10/1908
Mapleton St Mary
DBY
Henry Hood
Elizabeth Alice
Ledbury
6A 1006
28/12/1908
Bosbury
HEF
Walter Bettington
Elizabeth Annie
Bristol
6A 327
No details yet held
Elizabeth Hannah
Bedwellty
11A 129
No details yet held
Emily
Salford
8D 19
00/00/1908
Salford Ascension
LAN
Alfred Whittaker
Fannie
Southwark
1D 227
12/11/1908
Lorrimore Square St Paul
LND
Charles Herbert Flynn
Frances Minnie
Atcham
6A 1341
00/00/1908
Harley
SAL
John A Humphreys
Francis
Hendon
3A 415
28/11/1908
Kilburn St John The Evangelist
MDX
Emily Edith Bidwell Fenn
George
Romford
4A 789
26/12/1908
Barking St Margaret
ESS
Alice Smith
Henry Frederick
Stroud
6A 718
00/00/1908
Cainscross St Matthew
GLS
Agnes B Pearce
Henry Luther
Cardiff
11A 659
No details yet held
Job
Bridgnorth
6A 1250A
11/10/1908
Bridgnorth
SAL
Louisa Fanny Jones
Martha Jane
Warrington
8C 251
00/00/1908
Latchford Christ Church
CHS
John Gleave
Minnie
York
9D 126
No details yet held
Rosa Ellen
Pontypool
11A 257
25/12/1908
Griffithstown
MON
James Pritchard
Samuel
Wolverhampton
6B 1020
No details yet held
Thomas
Swansea
11A 1865
No details yet held
Trevor
Llanfyllin
11B 385
No details yet held
William George
Westbury On Severn
6A 555
06/10/1908
Drybrook
GLS
Lily Beatrice Roberts